2009 Merville 15k

Merville, BC
Apr 05, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:19/km 1 River Runners 5:20/mi 49:39
2 Royd Burkart M40-44 3:26/km 1 5:31/mi 51:29
3 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:30/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:38/mi 52:26
4 Chris Barth M35-39 3:30/km 2 River Runners 5:38/mi 52:32
5 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:36/km 3 5:47/mi 53:56
6 Rob Fontaine M40-44 3:44/km 2 River Runners 6:00/mi 55:59
7 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:45/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:01/mi 56:08
8 Ernie Lucas M45-49 3:45/km 1 River Runners 6:02/mi 56:12
9 Peter Hiles M30-34 3:45/km 1 6:03/mi 56:20
10 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:47/km 3 Westwood Running Club 6:05/mi 56:44
11 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:49/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:08/mi 57:08
12 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:49/km 2 TNLW 6:09/mi 57:19
13 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:51/km 4 River Runners 6:12/mi 57:48
14 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:51/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 57:52
15 Josh West M35-39 3:52/km 5 River Runners 6:13/mi 57:56
16 Greg Tait M40-44 3:52/km 3 6:13/mi 57:57
17 Frank Graham M50-54 3:52/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 58:01
18 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:52/km 1 Frontrunners 6:13/mi 58:01
19 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:52/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:14/mi 58:03
20 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:53/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 58:20
21 Jean-Francois Gagnon M25-29 3:54/km 5 6:16/mi 58:25
22 Andrew Green M45-49 3:54/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 58:32
23 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 3:56/km 1 Westwood Running Club 6:20/mi 58:59
24 Bruce Busby M55-59 3:57/km 1 6:21/mi 59:10
25 Chris Jones M25-29 3:57/km 6 6:21/mi 59:15
26 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:57/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 59:17
27 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:58/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:24/mi 59:35
28 Peter Poland M45-49 4:01/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:27/mi 1:00:09
29 Brian Connon M60-64 4:02/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 1:00:30
30 Erin Burrett F25-29 4:02/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:30/mi 1:00:31
31 Care Wakely F25-29 4:02/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:30/mi 1:00:37
32 David Hoskins M60-64 4:03/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 1:00:41
33 Duncan Stewart M55-59 4:03/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:31/mi 1:00:46
34 Craig Payne M40-44 4:04/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 1:01:04
35 Shayne Stokes M35-39 4:05/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 6:34/mi 1:01:11
36 Catherine Irons F50-54 4:05/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:34/mi 1:01:13
37 Ken Wright M45-49 4:06/km 5 River Runners 6:36/mi 1:01:35
38 Tony Vandermeer M50-54 4:07/km 4 River Runners 6:37/mi 1:01:38
39 Peter Sanderson M50-54 4:09/km 5 RTYP 6:40/mi 1:02:11
40 Eric Martinat M45-49 4:09/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:41/mi 1:02:14
41 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:09/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 6:41/mi 1:02:22
42 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:11/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 6:43/mi 1:02:38
43 Bryan Crerar M25-29 4:11/km 7 River Runners 6:44/mi 1:02:45
44 Sarah Peters F30-34 4:12/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 1:03:05
45 Warren Cronan M45-49 4:12/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:46/mi 1:03:07
46 Ken Clauson M45-49 4:13/km 9 River Runners 6:46/mi 1:03:08
47 Rhys Harrison M60-64 4:13/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 6:47/mi 1:03:10
48 Joanne Rosen F50-54 4:13/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 1:03:15
49 Felipe Edora M40-44 4:13/km 6 6:48/mi 1:03:22
50 Ric Perron M55-59 4:14/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:48/mi 1:03:27
51 Ken Williams M25-29 4:15/km 8 River Runners 6:50/mi 1:03:40
52 Kevin Spahn M30-34 4:15/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:51/mi 1:03:47
53 Pete Langelo M45-49 4:15/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:51/mi 1:03:51
54 Samantha Dubinsky F16-19 4:16/km 1 6:52/mi 1:03:57
55 Brent Finnerty M35-39 4:17/km 7 River Runners 6:53/mi 1:04:11
56 Kathleen Brewin F40-44 4:17/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:54/mi 1:04:22
57 Todd Barnes M35-39 4:19/km 8 6:56/mi 1:04:38
58 Dave Kelsey M40-44 4:19/km 7 6:57/mi 1:04:49
59 Russell Beales M50-54 4:19/km 6 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:58/mi 1:04:52
60 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:20/km 4 6:58/mi 1:04:56
61 Frank Towler M65-69 4:20/km 1 6:59/mi 1:05:07
62 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:21/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:00/mi 1:05:16
63 Rick Gammie M45-49 4:22/km 11 River Runners 7:01/mi 1:05:23
64 John Durkin M60-64 4:22/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:02/mi 1:05:30
65 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:23/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 1:05:38
66 Patti Rogers F45-49 4:23/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:03/mi 1:05:43
67 Jim Cambridge M50-54 4:23/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 7:03/mi 1:05:47
68 Jerry VAN M45-49 4:24/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 1:06:02
69 John Thompson M45-49 4:25/km 13 7:06/mi 1:06:11
70 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 4:25/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:07/mi 1:06:18
71 Steve Blacklock M30-34 4:25/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:07/mi 1:06:19
72 Stuart White M25-29 4:28/km 9 7:11/mi 1:06:53
73 Michael Lawless M35-39 4:28/km 9 Tripleshot Cycling 7:11/mi 1:06:58
74 Jamie Kantor M45-49 4:28/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:12/mi 1:07:03
75 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:29/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:12/mi 1:07:08
76 Terry Riggins M60-64 4:30/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 7:14/mi 1:07:23
77 Al Shirley M50-54 4:30/km 8 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:14/mi 1:07:28
78 Greg Stevens M40-44 4:30/km 8 7:14/mi 1:07:29
79 Heather Beatty F50-54 4:30/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:15/mi 1:07:32
80 Gordon DeLaval M45-49 4:30/km 15 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:15/mi 1:07:34
81 Sandra Kai Jensen F35-39 4:31/km 2 River Runners 7:16/mi 1:07:40
82 Michael Jura M50-54 4:31/km 9 7:16/mi 1:07:42
83 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:31/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 7:17/mi 1:07:50
84 Christian Craig M30-34 4:32/km 6 7:17/mi 1:07:54
85 Pat McCallum M40-44 4:32/km 10 7:18/mi 1:07:58
86 Suzanne Mandy F40-44 4:32/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 7:18/mi 1:08:00
87 Michael Mullaley M65-69 4:32/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:18/mi 1:08:06
88 Catherine Macey F45-49 4:32/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 7:18/mi 1:08:07
89 Bill Vinton M60-64 4:33/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 7:19/mi 1:08:12
90 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 4:33/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 7:19/mi 1:08:13
91 Danny Keyes M45-49 4:33/km 16 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:19/mi 1:08:16
92 Brad Holmes M50-54 4:34/km 10 Bastion Running Club 7:22/mi 1:08:37
93 John Weber M55-59 4:35/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 7:22/mi 1:08:38
94 Ritchie Morrison M50-54 4:35/km 11 7:23/mi 1:08:45
95 Steve Crabb M45-49 4:35/km 17 Oceanside Running Club 7:23/mi 1:08:46
96 Jennifer Gilbert F35-39 4:35/km 3 7:23/mi 1:08:48
97 Dale Watson M35-39 4:36/km 10 River Runners 7:24/mi 1:08:54
98 Nick Patenaude M16-19 4:36/km 2 7:24/mi 1:08:57
99 Rain Nickerson F30-34 4:36/km 4 7:24/mi 1:09:01
100 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:36/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:25/mi 1:09:03
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mark Cryderman M35-39 49:39
2 Royd Burkart M40-44 51:29
3 Eric Findlay M25-29 52:26
4 Chris Barth M35-39 52:32
5 Bryan Portman M35-39 53:56
6 Rob Fontaine M40-44 55:59
7 Mark Nelson M25-29 56:08
8 Ernie Lucas M45-49 56:12
9 Peter Hiles M30-34 56:20
10 Byron Trajan M25-29 56:44
11 Wayne Crowe M50-54 57:08
12 Simon Pearson M30-34 57:19
13 Jerry Loeb M35-39 57:48
14 Gary Duncan M50-54 57:52
15 Josh West M35-39 57:56
16 Greg Tait M40-44 57:57
17 Frank Graham M50-54 58:01
18 Catrin Jones F30-34 58:01
19 Brad Crowe M25-29 58:03
20 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 58:20
21 Jean-Francois Gagnon M25-29 58:25
22 Andrew Green M45-49 58:32
23 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 58:59
24 Bruce Busby M55-59 59:10
25 Chris Jones M25-29 59:15
26 Roger Plamondon M45-49 59:17
27 Melissa Ross F25-29 59:35
28 Peter Poland M45-49 1:00:09
29 Brian Connon M60-64 1:00:30
30 Erin Burrett F25-29 1:00:31
31 Care Wakely F25-29 1:00:37
32 David Hoskins M60-64 1:00:41
33 Duncan Stewart M55-59 1:00:46
34 Craig Payne M40-44 1:01:04
35 Shayne Stokes M35-39 1:01:11
36 Catherine Irons F50-54 1:01:13
37 Ken Wright M45-49 1:01:35
38 Tony Vandermeer M50-54 1:01:38
39 Peter Sanderson M50-54 1:02:11
40 Eric Martinat M45-49 1:02:14
41 Sean Windrum M40-44 1:02:22
42 Lance Hurrell M45-49 1:02:38
43 Bryan Crerar M25-29 1:02:45
44 Sarah Peters F30-34 1:03:05
45 Warren Cronan M45-49 1:03:07
46 Ken Clauson M45-49 1:03:08
47 Rhys Harrison M60-64 1:03:10
48 Joanne Rosen F50-54 1:03:15
49 Felipe Edora M40-44 1:03:22
50 Ric Perron M55-59 1:03:27
51 Ken Williams M25-29 1:03:40
52 Kevin Spahn M30-34 1:03:47
53 Pete Langelo M45-49 1:03:51
54 Samantha Dubinsky F16-19 1:03:57
55 Brent Finnerty M35-39 1:04:11
56 Kathleen Brewin F40-44 1:04:22
57 Todd Barnes M35-39 1:04:38
58 Dave Kelsey M40-44 1:04:49
59 Russell Beales M50-54 1:04:52
60 Ryan Brodie M30-34 1:04:56
61 Frank Towler M65-69 1:05:07
62 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 1:05:16
63 Rick Gammie M45-49 1:05:23
64 John Durkin M60-64 1:05:30
65 Angela Plamondon F40-44 1:05:38
66 Patti Rogers F45-49 1:05:43
67 Jim Cambridge M50-54 1:05:47
68 Jerry VAN M45-49 1:06:02
69 John Thompson M45-49 1:06:11
70 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 1:06:18
71 Steve Blacklock M30-34 1:06:19
72 Stuart White M25-29 1:06:53
73 Michael Lawless M35-39 1:06:58
74 Jamie Kantor M45-49 1:07:03
75 Mary Bridges F35-39 1:07:08
76 Terry Riggins M60-64 1:07:23
77 Al Shirley M50-54 1:07:28
78 Greg Stevens M40-44 1:07:29
79 Heather Beatty F50-54 1:07:32
80 Gordon DeLaval M45-49 1:07:34
81 Sandra Kai Jensen F35-39 1:07:40
82 Michael Jura M50-54 1:07:42
83 Richard Bellizz M40-44 1:07:50
84 Christian Craig M30-34 1:07:54
85 Pat McCallum M40-44 1:07:58
86 Suzanne Mandy F40-44 1:08:00
87 Michael Mullaley M65-69 1:08:06
88 Catherine Macey F45-49 1:08:07
89 Bill Vinton M60-64 1:08:12
90 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 1:08:13
91 Danny Keyes M45-49 1:08:16
92 Brad Holmes M50-54 1:08:37
93 John Weber M55-59 1:08:38
94 Ritchie Morrison M50-54 1:08:45
95 Steve Crabb M45-49 1:08:46
96 Jennifer Gilbert F35-39 1:08:48
97 Dale Watson M35-39 1:08:54
98 Nick Patenaude M16-19 1:08:57
99 Rain Nickerson F30-34 1:09:01
100 Kathy Rung F30-34 1:09:03
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2015 Merville 15K Results
2014 Merville 15k Results
2013 Merville 15k Results
2012 Merville 15k Results
2011 Merville 15k Results
2010 Merville 15k Results
2008 Merville 15k Results
2007 Merville 15k Results
2006 Merville 15k Results
2005 Merville 15k Results
2004 Merville 15K Results
2003 Merville 15K Results
2002 Merville 15K Results
2001 Merville 15K Results
2000 Merville 15K Results
1999 Merville 15K Results
1998 Merville 15K Results
1997 Merville 15K Results
1996 Merville 15K Results
1995 Merville 15K Results
1994 Merville 15K Results
1993 Merville 15K Results
1992 Merville 15K Results
Merville 15k - Old Records Results