2008 Merville 15k

Merville, BC
Mar 30, 2008
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:23/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:27/mi 50:48
2 Royd Burkart M40-44 3:26/km 1 5:32/mi 51:36
3 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:31/km 1 5:39/mi 52:40
4 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:31/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:40/mi 52:51
5 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:34/km 2 Island Runner 5:45/mi 53:31
6 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 53:36
7 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:39/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:52/mi 54:38
8 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:39/km 2 Cook St. Village Health 5:52/mi 54:39
9 Chris Barth M35-39 3:39/km 3 5:52/mi 54:39
10 Terry Nielsen M40-44 3:43/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:59/mi 55:42
11 Samuel Hiles M30-34 3:44/km 1 6:00/mi 55:58
12 Michael Lax M50-54 3:44/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 56:06
13 Frank Graham M50-54 3:45/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:02/mi 56:10
14 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:47/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:05/mi 56:44
15 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:47/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 56:49
16 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:49/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:08/mi 57:11
17 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:49/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 57:13
18 Dan Frey M25-29 3:51/km 4 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:12/mi 57:43
19 Richard Light M35-39 3:51/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:12/mi 57:47
20 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:54/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 58:30
21 Daniel Murphy M25-29 3:54/km 5 6:17/mi 58:34
22 Darren Skuja M45-49 3:55/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:18/mi 58:39
23 Brian Connon M60-64 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 58:51
24 Bruce Busby M55-59 3:59/km 1 Runners of Compassion 6:24/mi 59:43
25 Lindsay Elms M50-54 4:00/km 5 6:26/mi 59:58
26 Ken Wright M45-49 4:01/km 4 Strathcona Tri Club 6:28/mi 1:00:12
27 Trevor Scoville M40-44 4:02/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 1:00:30
28 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 4:02/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:30/mi 1:00:33
29 Peter Poland M45-49 4:03/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:32/mi 1:00:52
30 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:04/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:32/mi 1:00:58
31 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 4:07/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:37/mi 1:01:41
32 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 4:08/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:39/mi 1:02:01
33 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:10/km 7 6:42/mi 1:02:27
34 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 4:10/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 1:02:31
35 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:11/km 8 Team West Coast 6:43/mi 1:02:39
36 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 1:02:44
37 David Schmidt M45-49 4:11/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:44/mi 1:02:45
38 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:14/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 6:48/mi 1:03:24
39 Steve Spiers M40-44 4:15/km 7 River Runners 6:50/mi 1:03:42
40 Simon Timmer M65-69 4:15/km 1 Ladysmith Striders 6:50/mi 1:03:45
41 Ken Richardson M60-64 4:15/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:51/mi 1:03:48
42 Ric Perron M50-54 4:16/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 6:51/mi 1:03:54
43 Jeremy Lawrence M30-34 4:16/km 2 6:53/mi 1:04:06
44 David Vanderlinde M55-59 4:17/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:54/mi 1:04:18
45 Julie van Veelen F30-34 4:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:54/mi 1:04:20
46 Don Costello M40-44 4:19/km 8 Bin Tri'n 6:57/mi 1:04:46
47 Paul Gowland M55-59 4:20/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:58/mi 1:04:57
48 Lance Hurrell M40-44 4:20/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:59/mi 1:05:06
49 Chris Locke M45-49 4:21/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:00/mi 1:05:19
50 Russell Beales M45-49 4:22/km 11 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:02/mi 1:05:34
51 Bryan Crerar M25-29 4:23/km 6 River Runners 7:03/mi 1:05:39
52 Patti Rogers F45-49 4:23/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:04/mi 1:05:51
53 Frank Towler M60-64 4:24/km 4 7:05/mi 1:05:59
54 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:24/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 1:06:04
55 Louis Beaudoin M35-39 4:24/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 7:06/mi 1:06:06
56 Bradley Holmes M50-54 4:25/km 7 Bastion Running Club 7:07/mi 1:06:21
57 Keith Blakemore M50-54 4:26/km 8 7:08/mi 1:06:26
58 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 4:27/km 1 Island Road Racers 7:09/mi 1:06:38
59 Jamie Kantor M45-49 4:27/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:09/mi 1:06:40
60 Kyle Peters M35-39 4:27/km 7 Bastion Running Club 7:10/mi 1:06:47
61 Tom Weber M50-54 4:28/km 9 7:11/mi 1:07:01
62 Karen Allison F50-54 4:28/km 1 Royal Roads Running Club 7:12/mi 1:07:05
63 Jasmin Fredette M30-34 4:29/km 3 7:12/mi 1:07:09
64 Chris Bock M20-24 4:29/km 1 7:12/mi 1:07:10
65 Bill Vinton M60-64 4:30/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 7:15/mi 1:07:30
66 Daniel Girard M30-34 4:30/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:15/mi 1:07:32
67 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:30/km 13 CeeVacs Running Club 7:15/mi 1:07:34
68 John Crouch M65-69 4:30/km 2 Team West Coast 7:15/mi 1:07:35
69 Jim Morton M50-54 4:30/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 7:15/mi 1:07:37
70 Jane Johnson F40-44 4:31/km 3 River Runners 7:16/mi 1:07:43
71 Samantha Dubinsky F16-19 4:31/km 1 7:17/mi 1:07:52
72 Dewain Emrich M45-49 4:32/km 14 7:18/mi 1:08:05
73 Heather Beatty F50-54 4:33/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:19/mi 1:08:08
74 Al Shirley M50-54 4:33/km 11 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:19/mi 1:08:14
75 Garfield Saunders M70-74 4:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:25/mi 1:09:10
76 Jacob Williams M01-15 4:37/km 1 7:26/mi 1:09:14
77 Jerry Van M45-49 4:37/km 15 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:26/mi 1:09:18
78 Jeffrey Smith M40-44 4:37/km 10 7:26/mi 1:09:18
79 Steve Scott M55-59 4:37/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:26/mi 1:09:21
80 Murray Stech M50-54 4:37/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 7:27/mi 1:09:22
81 Wendy Davies F50-54 4:38/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:27/mi 1:09:26
82 Karen Fair F45-49 4:38/km 3 7:27/mi 1:09:26
83 Dee Ogden F40-44 4:38/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:28/mi 1:09:32
84 Chris Miller M25-29 4:39/km 7 UVic Tri Club 7:29/mi 1:09:45
85 Margaret Symon F50-54 4:40/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 7:31/mi 1:10:03
86 Ron Flemming M45-49 4:41/km 16 7:32/mi 1:10:09
87 Brent Finnerty M35-39 4:41/km 8 River Runners 7:32/mi 1:10:13
88 Jamie Bretzlaff M35-39 4:42/km 9 7:34/mi 1:10:29
89 Maurice Tarrant M75-79 4:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:35/mi 1:10:39
90 Dave Ehle M40-44 4:43/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 7:36/mi 1:10:47
91 Pete Sabo M45-49 4:44/km 17 7:37/mi 1:11:00
92 Grant Parnell M50-54 4:44/km 13 7:38/mi 1:11:06
93 Jonathan Foweraker M35-39 4:45/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 7:38/mi 1:11:11
94 Karl Klein M65-69 4:45/km 3 River Runners 7:39/mi 1:11:14
95 Erin Burrett F25-29 4:45/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:39/mi 1:11:17
96 Rick Gammie M45-49 4:45/km 18 Strathcona Tri Club 7:39/mi 1:11:21
97 Janice Ross F50-54 4:46/km 5 7:40/mi 1:11:26
98 Ian Marenger M16-19 4:46/km 1 7:41/mi 1:11:35
99 Shailie Sanbrooks F20-24 4:46/km 1 Frontrunners 7:41/mi 1:11:36
100 Jackie Eddy F55-59 4:46/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:41/mi 1:11:36
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Eric Findlay M25-29 50:48
2 Royd Burkart M40-44 51:36
3 Bryan Portman M35-39 52:40
4 Mark Nelson M25-29 52:51
5 Cliff Kennell M40-44 53:31
6 Kevin Searle M45-49 53:36
7 Wayne Crowe M50-54 54:38
8 Bruce Martell M35-39 54:39
9 Chris Barth M35-39 54:39
10 Terry Nielsen M40-44 55:42
11 Samuel Hiles M30-34 55:58
12 Michael Lax M50-54 56:06
13 Frank Graham M50-54 56:10
14 Blake Poirier M35-39 56:44
15 Walter Cantwell M40-44 56:49
16 Glenn Bartley M25-29 57:11
17 Gary Duncan M50-54 57:13
18 Dan Frey M25-29 57:43
19 Richard Light M35-39 57:47
20 Roger Plamondon M45-49 58:30
21 Daniel Murphy M25-29 58:34
22 Darren Skuja M45-49 58:39
23 Brian Connon M60-64 58:51
24 Bruce Busby M55-59 59:43
25 Lindsay Elms M50-54 59:58
26 Ken Wright M45-49 1:00:12
27 Trevor Scoville M40-44 1:00:30
28 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 1:00:33
29 Peter Poland M45-49 1:00:52
30 Dan McGrade M45-49 1:00:58
31 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 1:01:41
32 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 1:02:01
33 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 1:02:27
34 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 1:02:31
35 Graham Fisher M45-49 1:02:39
36 Angela Plamondon F40-44 1:02:44
37 David Schmidt M45-49 1:02:45
38 Sean Windrum M40-44 1:03:24
39 Steve Spiers M40-44 1:03:42
40 Simon Timmer M65-69 1:03:45
41 Ken Richardson M60-64 1:03:48
42 Ric Perron M50-54 1:03:54
43 Jeremy Lawrence M30-34 1:04:06
44 David Vanderlinde M55-59 1:04:18
45 Julie van Veelen F30-34 1:04:20
46 Don Costello M40-44 1:04:46
47 Paul Gowland M55-59 1:04:57
48 Lance Hurrell M40-44 1:05:06
49 Chris Locke M45-49 1:05:19
50 Russell Beales M45-49 1:05:34
51 Bryan Crerar M25-29 1:05:39
52 Patti Rogers F45-49 1:05:51
53 Frank Towler M60-64 1:05:59
54 Mary Bridges F35-39 1:06:04
55 Louis Beaudoin M35-39 1:06:06
56 Bradley Holmes M50-54 1:06:21
57 Keith Blakemore M50-54 1:06:26
58 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 1:06:38
59 Jamie Kantor M45-49 1:06:40
60 Kyle Peters M35-39 1:06:47
61 Tom Weber M50-54 1:07:01
62 Karen Allison F50-54 1:07:05
63 Jasmin Fredette M30-34 1:07:09
64 Chris Bock M20-24 1:07:10
65 Bill Vinton M60-64 1:07:30
66 Daniel Girard M30-34 1:07:32
67 Larry Nylen M45-49 1:07:34
68 John Crouch M65-69 1:07:35
69 Jim Morton M50-54 1:07:37
70 Jane Johnson F40-44 1:07:43
71 Samantha Dubinsky F16-19 1:07:52
72 Dewain Emrich M45-49 1:08:05
73 Heather Beatty F50-54 1:08:08
74 Al Shirley M50-54 1:08:14
75 Garfield Saunders M70-74 1:09:10
76 Jacob Williams M01-15 1:09:14
77 Jerry Van M45-49 1:09:18
78 Jeffrey Smith M40-44 1:09:18
79 Steve Scott M55-59 1:09:21
80 Murray Stech M50-54 1:09:22
81 Wendy Davies F50-54 1:09:26
82 Karen Fair F45-49 1:09:26
83 Dee Ogden F40-44 1:09:32
84 Chris Miller M25-29 1:09:45
85 Margaret Symon F50-54 1:10:03
86 Ron Flemming M45-49 1:10:09
87 Brent Finnerty M35-39 1:10:13
88 Jamie Bretzlaff M35-39 1:10:29
89 Maurice Tarrant M75-79 1:10:39
90 Dave Ehle M40-44 1:10:47
91 Pete Sabo M45-49 1:11:00
92 Grant Parnell M50-54 1:11:06
93 Jonathan Foweraker M35-39 1:11:11
94 Karl Klein M65-69 1:11:14
95 Erin Burrett F25-29 1:11:17
96 Rick Gammie M45-49 1:11:21
97 Janice Ross F50-54 1:11:26
98 Ian Marenger M16-19 1:11:35
99 Shailie Sanbrooks F20-24 1:11:36
100 Jackie Eddy F55-59 1:11:36
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2015 Merville 15K Results
2014 Merville 15k Results
2013 Merville 15k Results
2012 Merville 15k Results
2011 Merville 15k Results
2010 Merville 15k Results
2009 Merville 15k Results
2007 Merville 15k Results
2006 Merville 15k Results
2005 Merville 15k Results
2004 Merville 15K Results
2003 Merville 15K Results
2002 Merville 15K Results
2001 Merville 15K Results
2000 Merville 15K Results
1999 Merville 15K Results
1998 Merville 15K Results
1997 Merville 15K Results
1996 Merville 15K Results
1995 Merville 15K Results
1994 Merville 15K Results
1993 Merville 15K Results
1992 Merville 15K Results
Merville 15k - Old Records Results