Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Adrienne David | F30-34 | 5:51/km | 8 | 9:25/mi | 1:27:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Kelly Sharman | M40-44 | 5:51/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:26/mi | 1:27:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Kristina Wellard | F25-29 | 5:52/km | 7 | 9:27/mi | 1:28:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Randy Jones | M50-54 | 5:53/km | 17 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:28/mi | 1:28:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | Laurie Beladam | F40-44 | 5:56/km | 13 | River Runners | 9:32/mi | 1:28:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Gordon Witham | M55-59 | 5:56/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 9:33/mi | 1:29:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Carmen Ziolkowski | F40-44 | 5:59/km | 14 | 9:37/mi | 1:29:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Cathi Evans | F20-24 | 6:00/km | 5 | 9:39/mi | 1:29:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Ronee Brooks | F35-39 | 6:01/km | 15 | 9:41/mi | 1:30:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Jim Sargent | M80+ | 6:02/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:42/mi | 1:30:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Lisa Leclerc | F30-34 | 6:03/km | 9 | 9:45/mi | 1:30:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Omi Fontaine | M30-34 | 6:03/km | 14 | 9:45/mi | 1:30:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Susan Wydenes | F35-39 | 6:08/km | 16 | Vancouver Island University | 9:52/mi | 1:31:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | Becky Webb | F25-29 | 6:08/km | 8 | 9:52/mi | 1:31:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Les Hudson | M50-54 | 6:08/km | 18 | 9:53/mi | 1:32:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Carmen Barclay | F40-44 | 6:11/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 9:56/mi | 1:32:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Holly Robertshaw | F55-59 | 6:12/km | 8 | 9:59/mi | 1:33:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Ethel Harvey | F40-44 | 6:13/km | 16 | River Runners | 10:00/mi | 1:33:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Gord Webster | M35-39 | 6:15/km | 16 | 10:04/mi | 1:33:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Darlene Dillon | F35-39 | 6:20/km | 17 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 10:12/mi | 1:35:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Karen Close | F40-44 | 6:21/km | 17 | 10:13/mi | 1:35:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Carol Fadden | F40-44 | 6:21/km | 18 | 10:13/mi | 1:35:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Anne Murfitt | F45-49 | 6:23/km | 16 | Team West Coast | 10:16/mi | 1:35:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | Dana Davis | F35-39 | 6:24/km | 18 | 10:17/mi | 1:35:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Veronica Alexander | F30-34 | 6:26/km | 10 | 10:21/mi | 1:36:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Bill Murray | M55-59 | 6:37/km | 14 | River Runners | 10:39/mi | 1:39:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Jennifer Lacerte | F35-39 | 6:37/km | 19 | 10:39/mi | 1:39:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Dave Brett | M50-54 | 6:38/km | 19 | 10:41/mi | 1:39:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Janet Curley | F55-59 | 6:40/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:43/mi | 1:39:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Nikki Stewart | F30-34 | 6:44/km | 11 | River Runners | 10:50/mi | 1:41:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Michael Phillips | M35-39 | 6:50/km | 17 | 11:00/mi | 1:42:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | Susan Sanderson | F55-59 | 6:53/km | 10 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 11:04/mi | 1:43:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Katherine Sinnott | F30-34 | 6:53/km | 12 | 11:04/mi | 1:43:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Brent Clayton | M30-34 | 6:54/km | 15 | 11:06/mi | 1:43:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Deirdre Pitre | F45-49 | 6:54/km | 17 | 11:07/mi | 1:43:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Lisa Hunchak | F35-39 | 6:54/km | 20 | River Runners | 11:07/mi | 1:43:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Donna Malecic | F40-44 | 6:54/km | 19 | 11:07/mi | 1:43:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | Beth Cairns | F25-29 | 6:55/km | 9 | 11:08/mi | 1:43:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Alana Phillips | F35-39 | 6:56/km | 21 | 11:09/mi | 1:43:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Sharon Farinha | F60-64 | 7:04/km | 2 | Oceanside Running Club | 11:23/mi | 1:46:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Heather M West | F55-59 | 7:05/km | 11 | 11:24/mi | 1:46:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Roger Gionet | M50-54 | 7:14/km | 20 | 11:39/mi | 1:48:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 7:18/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:44/mi | 1:49:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Candace Dewolf | F30-34 | 8:45/km | 13 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 14:04/mi | 2:11:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Kendra Paul | F20-24 | 9:06/km | 6 | 14:39/mi | 2:16:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Vicky Williams | F40-44 | 9:06/km | 20 | 14:39/mi | 2:16:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Henrie Machielsen | F35-39 | 9:07/km | 22 | 14:40/mi | 2:16:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Shirley Clark | F50-54 | 9:15/km | 12 | 14:54/mi | 2:18:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Pat McLelland | F60-64 | 9:19/km | 3 | 14:59/mi | 2:19:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Bob Weiss | M50-54 | 9:49/km | 21 | River Runners | 15:48/mi | 2:27:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Judy Squires | F60-64 | 9:53/km | 4 | 15:54/mi | 2:28:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Ravyn Higgin | F55-59 | 10:12/km | 13 | 16:25/mi | 2:32:58 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Adrienne David | F30-34 | 1:27:44 | ||||||||
202 | Kelly Sharman | M40-44 | 1:27:51 | ||||||||
203 | Kristina Wellard | F25-29 | 1:28:01 | ||||||||
204 | Randy Jones | M50-54 | 1:28:11 | ||||||||
205 | Laurie Beladam | F40-44 | 1:28:55 | ||||||||
206 | Gordon Witham | M55-59 | 1:29:02 | ||||||||
207 | Carmen Ziolkowski | F40-44 | 1:29:41 | ||||||||
208 | Cathi Evans | F20-24 | 1:29:54 | ||||||||
209 | Ronee Brooks | F35-39 | 1:30:19 | ||||||||
210 | Jim Sargent | M80+ | 1:30:24 | ||||||||
211 | Lisa Leclerc | F30-34 | 1:30:48 | ||||||||
212 | Omi Fontaine | M30-34 | 1:30:50 | ||||||||
213 | Susan Wydenes | F35-39 | 1:31:59 | ||||||||
214 | Becky Webb | F25-29 | 1:31:59 | ||||||||
215 | Les Hudson | M50-54 | 1:32:07 | ||||||||
216 | Carmen Barclay | F40-44 | 1:32:38 | ||||||||
217 | Holly Robertshaw | F55-59 | 1:33:04 | ||||||||
218 | Ethel Harvey | F40-44 | 1:33:17 | ||||||||
219 | Gord Webster | M35-39 | 1:33:51 | ||||||||
220 | Darlene Dillon | F35-39 | 1:35:06 | ||||||||
221 | Karen Close | F40-44 | 1:35:14 | ||||||||
222 | Carol Fadden | F40-44 | 1:35:15 | ||||||||
223 | Anne Murfitt | F45-49 | 1:35:42 | ||||||||
224 | Dana Davis | F35-39 | 1:35:53 | ||||||||
225 | Veronica Alexander | F30-34 | 1:36:32 | ||||||||
226 | Bill Murray | M55-59 | 1:39:12 | ||||||||
227 | Jennifer Lacerte | F35-39 | 1:39:15 | ||||||||
228 | Dave Brett | M50-54 | 1:39:31 | ||||||||
229 | Janet Curley | F55-59 | 1:39:53 | ||||||||
230 | Nikki Stewart | F30-34 | 1:41:00 | ||||||||
231 | Michael Phillips | M35-39 | 1:42:36 | ||||||||
232 | Susan Sanderson | F55-59 | 1:43:10 | ||||||||
233 | Katherine Sinnott | F30-34 | 1:43:12 | ||||||||
234 | Brent Clayton | M30-34 | 1:43:32 | ||||||||
235 | Deirdre Pitre | F45-49 | 1:43:35 | ||||||||
236 | Lisa Hunchak | F35-39 | 1:43:35 | ||||||||
237 | Donna Malecic | F40-44 | 1:43:36 | ||||||||
238 | Beth Cairns | F25-29 | 1:43:50 | ||||||||
239 | Alana Phillips | F35-39 | 1:43:55 | ||||||||
240 | Sharon Farinha | F60-64 | 1:46:02 | ||||||||
241 | Heather M West | F55-59 | 1:46:11 | ||||||||
242 | Roger Gionet | M50-54 | 1:48:36 | ||||||||
243 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 1:49:26 | ||||||||
244 | Candace Dewolf | F30-34 | 2:11:08 | ||||||||
245 | Kendra Paul | F20-24 | 2:16:30 | ||||||||
246 | Vicky Williams | F40-44 | 2:16:37 | ||||||||
247 | Henrie Machielsen | F35-39 | 2:16:39 | ||||||||
248 | Shirley Clark | F50-54 | 2:18:51 | ||||||||
249 | Pat McLelland | F60-64 | 2:19:43 | ||||||||
250 | Bob Weiss | M50-54 | 2:27:13 | ||||||||
251 | Judy Squires | F60-64 | 2:28:15 | ||||||||
252 | Ravyn Higgin | F55-59 | 2:32:58 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marcia Stromsmoe | F55-59 | 1:08:07.00 | Cheryl Wood | 1:09:48.00 | 1999 |
Sandra Bastedo | F60-64 | 1:07:31.00 | Shirley Gray | 1:18:24.00 | 2003 |
Maurice Tarrant | M75-79 | 1:05:26.00 | Ken Arnott | 1:22:21.00 | 2001 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marcia Stromsmoe | F55-59 | 1:08:07.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Sandra Bastedo | F60-64 | 1:07:31.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Maurice Tarrant | M75-79 | 1:05:26.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2015 Merville 15K | Results |
2014 Merville 15k | Results |
2013 Merville 15k | Results |
2012 Merville 15k | Results |
2011 Merville 15k | Results |
2010 Merville 15k | Results |
2009 Merville 15k | Results |
2008 Merville 15k | Results |
2007 Merville 15k | Results |
2006 Merville 15k | Results |
2004 Merville 15K | Results |
2003 Merville 15K | Results |
2002 Merville 15K | Results |
2001 Merville 15K | Results |
2000 Merville 15K | Results |
1999 Merville 15K | Results |
1998 Merville 15K | Results |
1997 Merville 15K | Results |
1996 Merville 15K | Results |
1995 Merville 15K | Results |
1994 Merville 15K | Results |
1993 Merville 15K | Results |
1992 Merville 15K | Results |
Merville 15k - Old Records | Results |