2006 Cedar 12k

Cedar, BC
Feb 12, 2006
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:16/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:15/mi 39:12
2 Eric Findlay M20-24 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 39:22
3 Neil Holm M40-44 3:17/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:17/mi 39:23
4 Steve Bachop M40-44 3:18/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 39:34
5 Nicholas Walker M20-24 3:18/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 39:41
6 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:19/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:20/mi 39:47
7 David Matte M30-34 3:23/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:27/mi 40:35
8 Todd Healy M40-44 3:24/km 3 Team West Coast 5:28/mi 40:46
9 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:24/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:28/mi 40:49
10 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:26/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:32/mi 41:12
11 Royd Burkart M35-39 3:28/km 3 5:35/mi 41:35
12 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:31/km 4 Island Runner 5:40/mi 42:15
13 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 3:32/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 42:23
14 Sean Chester M20-24 3:33/km 3 5:43/mi 42:41
15 Mike Stone M30-34 3:34/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:44/mi 42:45
16 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:34/km 6 5:45/mi 42:52
17 John Loewen M35-39 3:36/km 7 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 43:17
18 Zeke Cabell M25-29 3:37/km 1 Peninsula Runners 5:49/mi 43:20
19 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 43:47
20 Lucy Smith F35-39 3:39/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:52/mi 43:48
21 David Guss M45-49 3:40/km 2 5:53/mi 43:55
22 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 3:41/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 44:13
23 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:43/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 44:30
24 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:43/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 44:33
25 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:43/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 44:35
26 Steven Royer M40-44 3:44/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:00/mi 44:47
27 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:45/km 4 Team West Coast 6:02/mi 44:57
28 Myron Knippshild M45-49 3:46/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:05/mi 45:18
29 Alistair Vigier M16-19 3:47/km 1 6:05/mi 45:25
30 Mike James M35-39 3:47/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:06/mi 45:27
31 Andrew Green M45-49 3:48/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 45:36
32 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:49/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:09/mi 45:49
33 Brian Hawes M20-24 3:50/km 4 6:10/mi 45:59
34 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:50/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 45:59
35 Walter Cantwell M35-39 3:51/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 46:13
36 Anne-Marie Madden F25-29 3:54/km 1 Team X Triathlon Club 6:16/mi 46:45
37 Robert Flood M50-54 3:54/km 1 6:17/mi 46:50
38 Lori Bowden F35-39 3:55/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 46:56
39 Larry Ness M50-54 3:55/km 2 River Runners 6:18/mi 47:02
40 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 3:55/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:19/mi 47:06
41 Quentin Pollock M50-54 3:57/km 3 6:21/mi 47:18
42 Dan Bodden M35-39 3:57/km 10 6:21/mi 47:20
43 Frank Graham M45-49 3:57/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 47:22
44 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:57/km 6 River Runners 6:22/mi 47:28
45 Joshua Moreau M16-19 3:58/km 2 6:24/mi 47:40
46 Peter Poland M45-49 3:59/km 10 Oceanside Running Club 6:24/mi 47:45
47 Brian Connon M60-64 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 48:03
48 Norm Olsen M40-44 4:01/km 6 6:27/mi 48:06
49 Nancy Fedoruk F20-24 4:01/km 2 PacificSport 6:28/mi 48:16
50 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:02/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 48:21
51 Shayne Stokes M30-34 4:02/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 6:29/mi 48:21
52 Sean Cunningham M40-44 4:02/km 7 Team West Coast 6:29/mi 48:23
53 Tony Pires M25-29 4:02/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:30/mi 48:29
54 Sheldon Croden M35-39 4:03/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 48:35
55 Michael Folkes M35-39 4:03/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:31/mi 48:38
56 Wayne Bates-smith M55-59 4:03/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 48:39
57 Derek Richmond M55-59 4:05/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:34/mi 48:57
58 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:05/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:34/mi 48:59
59 Jon Bird M35-39 4:05/km 13 6:34/mi 49:00
60 Darren Frey M35-39 4:05/km 14 6:35/mi 49:03
61 Cory Horner M25-29 4:06/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 49:07
62 Russ Kristensen M45-49 4:06/km 11 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 6:35/mi 49:09
63 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:06/km 12 Team West Coast 6:36/mi 49:11
64 Todd Humen M35-39 4:06/km 15 CeeVacs Running Club 6:36/mi 49:12
65 Delbert Horrocks M55-59 4:07/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:37/mi 49:18
66 Bryden Regehr M16-19 4:07/km 3 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:37/mi 49:22
67 Tim Storm M50-54 4:07/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 49:24
68 Ian Perriman M30-34 4:07/km 8 6:38/mi 49:25
69 Duncan Stewart M50-54 4:07/km 5 6:38/mi 49:28
70 John Ingram M55-59 4:07/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:38/mi 49:29
71 Donald Peterson M35-39 4:08/km 16 Island Road Racers 6:39/mi 49:32
72 Fawn Whiting F20-24 4:08/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:39/mi 49:32
73 Dale Gladman M50-54 4:08/km 6 6:40/mi 49:40
74 Rhys Harrison M55-59 4:09/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:42/mi 49:54
75 Robert Prins M55-59 4:10/km 6 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 49:59
76 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:10/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:43/mi 50:02
77 Hubert Bunce M45-49 4:10/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:43/mi 50:05
78 Sandi Heal F30-34 4:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 50:08
79 Camie Bentham F35-39 4:11/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 50:10
80 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 4:11/km 5 Island Runner 6:45/mi 50:18
81 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:12/km 14 6:46/mi 50:26
82 David Dutton M45-49 4:13/km 15 6:46/mi 50:31
83 Larry Puszka M40-44 4:13/km 8 6:47/mi 50:32
84 David Vanderlinde M50-54 4:13/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 6:47/mi 50:34
85 Barry Darby M40-44 4:13/km 9 6:47/mi 50:35
86 Bill Hollingshead M65-69 4:13/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 50:38
87 Rhonda Callender F35-39 4:14/km 6 6:49/mi 50:49
88 Nick Bassett M50-54 4:14/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:49/mi 50:49
89 David Gilbert M40-44 4:15/km 10 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 6:51/mi 51:03
90 Jeff Lewis M35-39 4:16/km 17 6:52/mi 51:09
91 John Crouch M65-69 4:17/km 2 Team West Coast 6:53/mi 51:21
92 Charmaine Lightfoot F20-24 4:17/km 5 Frontrunners 6:54/mi 51:26
93 Dan Briche M40-44 4:18/km 11 6:55/mi 51:33
94 Laurie Ritchie F45-49 4:18/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:55/mi 51:38
95 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 4:18/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:56/mi 51:40
96 Henry Thom M40-44 4:19/km 12 6:57/mi 51:46
97 Kenneth Bonner M60-64 4:21/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:59/mi 52:07
98 Simon Pearson M30-34 4:21/km 9 7:00/mi 52:13
99 Teslin Bruhn M16-19 4:22/km 4 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 7:02/mi 52:26
100 John Thompson M45-49 4:22/km 16 7:02/mi 52:28
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Odermatt M35-39 39:12
2 Eric Findlay M20-24 39:22
3 Neil Holm M40-44 39:23
4 Steve Bachop M40-44 39:34
5 Nicholas Walker M20-24 39:41
6 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 39:47
7 David Matte M30-34 40:35
8 Todd Healy M40-44 40:46
9 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 40:49
10 Ian Hallam M30-34 41:12
11 Royd Burkart M35-39 41:35
12 Cliff Kennell M35-39 42:15
13 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 42:23
14 Sean Chester M20-24 42:41
15 Mike Stone M30-34 42:45
16 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 42:52
17 John Loewen M35-39 43:17
18 Zeke Cabell M25-29 43:20
19 Kevin Searle M45-49 43:47
20 Lucy Smith F35-39 43:48
21 David Guss M45-49 43:55
22 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 44:13
23 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 44:30
24 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 44:33
25 Roger Plamondon M45-49 44:35
26 Steven Royer M40-44 44:47
27 Greg Leiman M45-49 44:57
28 Myron Knippshild M45-49 45:18
29 Alistair Vigier M16-19 45:25
30 Mike James M35-39 45:27
31 Andrew Green M45-49 45:36
32 Keith Wakelin M45-49 45:49
33 Brian Hawes M20-24 45:59
34 Gary Duncan M45-49 45:59
35 Walter Cantwell M35-39 46:13
36 Anne-Marie Madden F25-29 46:45
37 Robert Flood M50-54 46:50
38 Lori Bowden F35-39 46:56
39 Larry Ness M50-54 47:02
40 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 47:06
41 Quentin Pollock M50-54 47:18
42 Dan Bodden M35-39 47:20
43 Frank Graham M45-49 47:22
44 Jerry Loeb M30-34 47:28
45 Joshua Moreau M16-19 47:40
46 Peter Poland M45-49 47:45
47 Brian Connon M60-64 48:03
48 Norm Olsen M40-44 48:06
49 Nancy Fedoruk F20-24 48:16
50 Angela Plamondon F40-44 48:21
51 Shayne Stokes M30-34 48:21
52 Sean Cunningham M40-44 48:23
53 Tony Pires M25-29 48:29
54 Sheldon Croden M35-39 48:35
55 Michael Folkes M35-39 48:38
56 Wayne Bates-smith M55-59 48:39
57 Derek Richmond M55-59 48:57
58 Kathy Rung F30-34 48:59
59 Jon Bird M35-39 49:00
60 Darren Frey M35-39 49:03
61 Cory Horner M25-29 49:07
62 Russ Kristensen M45-49 49:09
63 Graham Fisher M45-49 49:11
64 Todd Humen M35-39 49:12
65 Delbert Horrocks M55-59 49:18
66 Bryden Regehr M16-19 49:22
67 Tim Storm M50-54 49:24
68 Ian Perriman M30-34 49:25
69 Duncan Stewart M50-54 49:28
70 John Ingram M55-59 49:29
71 Donald Peterson M35-39 49:32
72 Fawn Whiting F20-24 49:32
73 Dale Gladman M50-54 49:40
74 Rhys Harrison M55-59 49:54
75 Robert Prins M55-59 49:59
76 Melissa Ross F20-24 50:02
77 Hubert Bunce M45-49 50:05
78 Sandi Heal F30-34 50:08
79 Camie Bentham F35-39 50:10
80 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 50:18
81 Dan McGrade M45-49 50:26
82 David Dutton M45-49 50:31
83 Larry Puszka M40-44 50:32
84 David Vanderlinde M50-54 50:34
85 Barry Darby M40-44 50:35
86 Bill Hollingshead M65-69 50:38
87 Rhonda Callender F35-39 50:49
88 Nick Bassett M50-54 50:49
89 David Gilbert M40-44 51:03
90 Jeff Lewis M35-39 51:09
91 John Crouch M65-69 51:21
92 Charmaine Lightfoot F20-24 51:26
93 Dan Briche M40-44 51:33
94 Laurie Ritchie F45-49 51:38
95 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 51:40
96 Henry Thom M40-44 51:46
97 Kenneth Bonner M60-64 52:07
98 Simon Pearson M30-34 52:13
99 Teslin Bruhn M16-19 52:26
100 John Thompson M45-49 52:28
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 51:40.00 MaryAnn Hartley 52:13.00 2005
Sandra Bastedo F60-64 53:50.00 Cheryl Wood 57:28.00 2004
Craig Odermatt M35-39 39:12.00 Craig Odermatt 39:25.00 2005
Neil Holm M40-44 39:23.00 Todd Healy 41:43.00 2005
Bill Hollingshead M65-69 50:38.00 Mike Ellis 51:07.00 2003
Jim Sargent M80+ 1:11:01.00 Jim Sargent 1:11:59.00 2005
  Name Division Time
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 51:40.00
Previous Record Holder MaryAnn Hartley
Previous Record 52:13.00
Year of Record 2005
Sandra Bastedo F60-64 53:50.00
Previous Record Holder Cheryl Wood
Previous Record 57:28.00
Year of Record 2004
Craig Odermatt M35-39 39:12.00
Previous Record Holder Craig Odermatt
Previous Record 39:25.00
Year of Record 2005
Neil Holm M40-44 39:23.00
Previous Record Holder Todd Healy
Previous Record 41:43.00
Year of Record 2005
Bill Hollingshead M65-69 50:38.00
Previous Record Holder Mike Ellis
Previous Record 51:07.00
Year of Record 2003
Jim Sargent M80+ 1:11:01.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Sargent
Previous Record 1:11:59.00
Year of Record 2005
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results