2011 Hatley Castle 8k

Colwood, BC
Feb 20, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Sean Chester M25-29 3:22/km 1 TNLW 5:25/mi 26:58
2 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:26/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:31/mi 27:27
3 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:32/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:41/mi 28:17
4 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:34/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:44/mi 28:31
5 Logan Roots M16-19 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:54
6 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 3:37/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:50/mi 28:59
7 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:38/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:51/mi 29:06
8 Patrick Paquette M20-24 3:40/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:53/mi 29:17
9 Nick Sunderland M25-29 3:40/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 29:18
10 Shelby Drope M25-29 3:40/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:54/mi 29:20
11 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-44 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:40
12 Laurence Coogan M35-39 3:43/km 2 5:59/mi 29:47
13 Thomas Marrs M20-24 3:44/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:00/mi 29:50
14 Shay Averbugh M40-44 3:44/km 2 Island Triathlon 6:00/mi 29:50
15 James Gardner M45-49 3:46/km 1 6:04/mi 30:08
16 Kevin Searle M50-54 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 30:21
17 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:48/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 30:22
18 Ken Chew M45-49 3:49/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:08/mi 30:30
19 Philip Birrer M25-29 3:49/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:09/mi 30:33
20 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:50/km 3 6:11/mi 30:42
21 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:51/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:11/mi 30:46
22 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:51/km 7 Victoria Flatliners 6:11/mi 30:46
23 Dan Smith M45-49 3:51/km 4 LifeSport 6:12/mi 30:51
24 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:53/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:15/mi 31:03
25 Michael Lord M40-44 3:53/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 6:15/mi 31:06
26 Care Wakely F25-29 3:54/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:16/mi 31:08
27 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:54/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 31:10
28 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:54/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 31:12
29 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:54/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 31:14
30 Simon Pearson M35-39 3:56/km 3 TNLW 6:19/mi 31:26
31 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:56/km 8 Victoria Flatliners 6:20/mi 31:29
32 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:57/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 31:38
33 Michael Arensen M40-44 3:58/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 31:46
34 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:59/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:53
35 Happy Jaycox M30-34 4:00/km 3 6:26/mi 31:58
36 Wayne Crowe M55-59 4:01/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:27/mi 32:06
37 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:02/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:29/mi 32:16
38 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:03/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 32:27
39 Andrew Haigh M55-59 4:05/km 3 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:34/mi 32:40
40 Claire Morgan F35-39 4:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 32:46
41 Dominic Bergeron M45-49 4:07/km 7 Island Triathlon 6:37/mi 32:55
42 Paul Spriggs M40-44 4:08/km 6 6:39/mi 33:01
43 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:08/km 3 Team West Coast 6:40/mi 33:07
44 Patrick Clair M25-29 4:09/km 10 6:40/mi 33:09
45 Jared Scott M30-34 4:09/km 5 Island Triathlon 6:41/mi 33:13
46 Sisi Hallam F40-44 4:09/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 33:15
47 Jessalyn O'Donnell F30-34 4:10/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:43/mi 33:21
48 Nathanael Wood M25-29 4:11/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:43/mi 33:24
49 Kyle Bohn M20-24 4:11/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:43/mi 33:24
50 Kevin Mennie M35-39 4:12/km 5 6:46/mi 33:37
51 Alan Osland M35-39 4:13/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 33:41
52 Andrew Green M50-54 4:13/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 33:42
53 Ian Skelton M50-54 4:14/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:48/mi 33:49
54 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:15/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 33:58
55 Nick Patenaude M20-24 4:15/km 5 6:50/mi 33:59
56 Loren Stewart M30-34 4:15/km 6 6:50/mi 33:59
57 Steven Murenbeeld M25-29 4:16/km 12 Merm Racing 6:51/mi 34:04
58 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:16/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 6:52/mi 34:09
59 Travis Chrysler M16-19 4:17/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:53/mi 34:12
60 Lisa Rogers F40-44 4:17/km 2 LifeSport 6:53/mi 34:14
61 Peter Langelo M50-54 4:18/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 6:55/mi 34:22
62 Daniel Vanderbasch M16-19 4:18/km 4 Westshore Motocross 6:55/mi 34:23
63 Mark Phillips M35-39 4:18/km 7 Human Powered Racing 6:56/mi 34:27
64 Isabelle Filion F30-34 4:19/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:56/mi 34:30
65 Jason Papich M40-44 4:19/km 8 6:57/mi 34:32
66 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:20/km 8 Team West Coast 6:58/mi 34:39
67 Tony Abbis M45-49 4:21/km 8 6:59/mi 34:44
68 Ryan Niezen M01-15 4:21/km 1 6:59/mi 34:44
69 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:21/km 9 Team West Coast 7:00/mi 34:47
70 Camie Bentham F40-44 4:21/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:00/mi 34:47
71 Emilie Soisson F30-34 4:21/km 3 7:00/mi 34:49
72 Don Costello M40-44 4:21/km 9 Bin Tri'n 7:00/mi 34:49
73 Hayden Earle M30-34 4:22/km 7 Vicorienteers 7:01/mi 34:55
74 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:22/km 8 7:02/mi 34:57
75 Nicholas Manley M30-34 4:24/km 9 Island Road Racers 7:04/mi 35:08
76 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 4:24/km 4 Ladysmith Striders 7:04/mi 35:10
77 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:24/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 35:12
78 Arjan Gelling M65-69 4:25/km 1 Bastion Running Club 7:07/mi 35:21
79 Richard Slocomb M40-44 4:25/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 7:07/mi 35:22
80 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:26/km 11 Westshore Motocross 7:07/mi 35:25
81 Michael Lawless M40-44 4:26/km 12 Tripleshot Cycling 7:08/mi 35:30
82 Ian Stowards M35-39 4:27/km 8 7:09/mi 35:32
83 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:27/km 9 RTYP 7:09/mi 35:33
84 Joelle McCartie F25-29 4:27/km 2 Human Powered Racing 7:09/mi 35:35
85 Brad Holmes M55-59 4:28/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:10/mi 35:40
86 Brad Potentier M50-54 4:28/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:12/mi 35:47
87 Dianne Dennis F50-54 4:29/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:13/mi 35:53
88 John Dutchak M35-39 4:30/km 9 7:14/mi 35:56
89 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 4:30/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:14/mi 35:57
90 Monique Moore F40-44 4:30/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:14/mi 35:59
91 Jamie Weiss M35-39 4:30/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 7:15/mi 36:00
92 John Cliff M65-69 4:31/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:16/mi 36:05
93 Josh Williams M01-15 4:31/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 7:16/mi 36:05
94 Fraser Rankin M25-29 4:31/km 13 7:16/mi 36:09
95 Sandra Mullen F50-54 4:32/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:17/mi 36:14
96 Rob Dibden M50-54 4:33/km 11 Human Powered Racing 7:19/mi 36:20
97 Megan Lewis-Schneider F16-19 4:33/km 1 7:19/mi 36:24
98 Franck Germain M40-44 4:33/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:20/mi 36:25
99 Dan McKean M25-29 4:34/km 14 Frontrunners Westshore 7:20/mi 36:29
100 Jacob Erwin M01-15 4:34/km 3 7:21/mi 36:32
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Sean Chester M25-29 26:58
2 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 27:27
3 Shawn Nelson M25-29 28:17
4 Nicholas Walker M25-29 28:31
5 Logan Roots M16-19 28:54
6 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 28:59
7 Byron Trajan M30-34 29:06
8 Patrick Paquette M20-24 29:17
9 Nick Sunderland M25-29 29:18
10 Shelby Drope M25-29 29:20
11 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-44 29:40
12 Laurence Coogan M35-39 29:47
13 Thomas Marrs M20-24 29:50
14 Shay Averbugh M40-44 29:50
15 James Gardner M45-49 30:08
16 Kevin Searle M50-54 30:21
17 Vince Brotherston M45-49 30:22
18 Ken Chew M45-49 30:30
19 Philip Birrer M25-29 30:33
20 Felipe Edora M40-44 30:42
21 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 30:46
22 Tim Robinson M25-29 30:46
23 Dan Smith M45-49 30:51
24 Terry Nielsen M45-49 31:03
25 Michael Lord M40-44 31:06
26 Care Wakely F25-29 31:08
27 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 31:10
28 Brad Crowe M30-34 31:12
29 Gary Duncan M50-54 31:14
30 Simon Pearson M35-39 31:26
31 Tim Hurley M25-29 31:29
32 Jeff Hunt M35-39 31:38
33 Michael Arensen M40-44 31:46
34 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 31:53
35 Happy Jaycox M30-34 31:58
36 Wayne Crowe M55-59 32:06
37 Sean Reilly M30-34 32:16
38 Julien Marceau M25-29 32:27
39 Andrew Haigh M55-59 32:40
40 Claire Morgan F35-39 32:46
41 Dominic Bergeron M45-49 32:55
42 Paul Spriggs M40-44 33:01
43 Greg Leiman M50-54 33:07
44 Patrick Clair M25-29 33:09
45 Jared Scott M30-34 33:13
46 Sisi Hallam F40-44 33:15
47 Jessalyn O'Donnell F30-34 33:21
48 Nathanael Wood M25-29 33:24
49 Kyle Bohn M20-24 33:24
50 Kevin Mennie M35-39 33:37
51 Alan Osland M35-39 33:41
52 Andrew Green M50-54 33:42
53 Ian Skelton M50-54 33:49
54 Larry Nylen M50-54 33:58
55 Nick Patenaude M20-24 33:59
56 Loren Stewart M30-34 33:59
57 Steven Murenbeeld M25-29 34:04
58 Richard Bellizz M40-44 34:09
59 Travis Chrysler M16-19 34:12
60 Lisa Rogers F40-44 34:14
61 Peter Langelo M50-54 34:22
62 Daniel Vanderbasch M16-19 34:23
63 Mark Phillips M35-39 34:27
64 Isabelle Filion F30-34 34:30
65 Jason Papich M40-44 34:32
66 Kevin Taylor M50-54 34:39
67 Tony Abbis M45-49 34:44
68 Ryan Niezen M01-15 34:44
69 Graham Fisher M50-54 34:47
70 Camie Bentham F40-44 34:47
71 Emilie Soisson F30-34 34:49
72 Don Costello M40-44 34:49
73 Hayden Earle M30-34 34:55
74 Ryan Brodie M30-34 34:57
75 Nicholas Manley M30-34 35:08
76 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 35:10
77 Angela Plamondon F45-49 35:12
78 Arjan Gelling M65-69 35:21
79 Richard Slocomb M40-44 35:22
80 Jeff Evernden M40-44 35:25
81 Michael Lawless M40-44 35:30
82 Ian Stowards M35-39 35:32
83 Lance Hurrell M45-49 35:33
84 Joelle McCartie F25-29 35:35
85 Brad Holmes M55-59 35:40
86 Brad Potentier M50-54 35:47
87 Dianne Dennis F50-54 35:53
88 John Dutchak M35-39 35:56
89 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 35:57
90 Monique Moore F40-44 35:59
91 Jamie Weiss M35-39 36:00
92 John Cliff M65-69 36:05
93 Josh Williams M01-15 36:05
94 Fraser Rankin M25-29 36:09
95 Sandra Mullen F50-54 36:14
96 Rob Dibden M50-54 36:20
97 Megan Lewis-Schneider F16-19 36:24
98 Franck Germain M40-44 36:25
99 Dan McKean M25-29 36:29
100 Jacob Erwin M01-15 36:32
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Diane Palmason F70-74 49:18.00 Marie Fisher 50:04.00 2003
Maurice Tarrant M80+ 43:42.00 Ron Welch 47:16.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Diane Palmason F70-74 49:18.00
Previous Record Holder Marie Fisher
Previous Record 50:04.00
Year of Record 2003
Maurice Tarrant M80+ 43:42.00
Previous Record Holder Ron Welch
Previous Record 47:16.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results