2010 Hatley Castle 8k

Colwood, BC
Feb 21, 2010
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 26:15
2 Willy Langat M20-24 3:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:20/mi 26:30
3 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:23/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:28/mi 27:08
4 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:24/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:29/mi 27:13
5 Brent Poulsen M25-29 3:24/km 4 LifeSport 5:29/mi 27:16
6 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:26/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:32/mi 27:29
7 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:27/km 3 Westwood Running Club 5:33/mi 27:35
8 Mike Neill M35-39 3:29/km 1 Human Powered Racing 5:37/mi 27:55
9 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 3:32/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 28:17
10 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:33/km 1 5:43/mi 28:25
11 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:35/km 5 Westwood Running Club 5:46/mi 28:40
12 Michael Liedtke M35-39 3:35/km 3 5:46/mi 28:42
13 Laurence Coogan M35-39 3:39/km 4 5:52/mi 29:10
14 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:40/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:23
15 Brodie Elder M20-24 3:41/km 4 5:55/mi 29:27
16 Logan Roots M16-19 3:41/km 1 5:56/mi 29:31
17 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 3:43/km 1 LifeSport 5:58/mi 29:42
18 Adrian Walton M40-44 3:43/km 2 Human Powered Racing 5:59/mi 29:46
19 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:44/km 3 6:00/mi 29:49
20 Jeremy Watts M35-39 3:45/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:02/mi 30:00
21 Ken Chew M45-49 3:46/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:04/mi 30:11
22 Peter Holmes M45-49 3:47/km 3 Pemberton Holmes Runners 6:05/mi 30:16
23 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:47/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 30:18
24 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:47/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 30:18
25 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:47/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 30:19
26 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:49/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:08/mi 30:29
27 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:50/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:10/mi 30:40
28 Shayne Stokes M35-39 3:51/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 6:11/mi 30:45
29 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 30:54
30 Lincoln Foerster M25-29 3:52/km 8 6:14/mi 30:57
31 Vincent Johnson M30-34 3:53/km 1 Ladysmith Striders 6:14/mi 31:01
32 Neil Taylor M30-34 3:54/km 2 6:17/mi 31:13
33 Mark Carolan M25-29 3:54/km 9 Westwood Running Club 6:17/mi 31:14
34 Frank Graham M50-54 3:54/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 31:16
35 Brad Williamson M20-24 3:55/km 5 6:18/mi 31:17
36 Care Wakely F25-29 3:55/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:18/mi 31:18
37 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:55/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 6:18/mi 31:19
38 Dan Smith M45-49 3:55/km 5 LifeSport 6:19/mi 31:22
39 John Loewen M40-44 3:56/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:20/mi 31:30
40 Shay Averbuch M40-44 3:57/km 5 Island Triathlon 6:21/mi 31:32
41 Michael Arensen M35-39 3:57/km 7 TNLW 6:21/mi 31:33
42 Adam Kelly M30-34 3:57/km 3 KGH Harriers 6:21/mi 31:35
43 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:57/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 31:37
44 Loren Stewart M30-34 3:58/km 4 6:24/mi 31:47
45 Flemming Sorvin M40-44 3:58/km 6 6:24/mi 31:47
46 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:59/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 31:50
47 John Litherland M45-49 3:59/km 6 6:25/mi 31:55
48 Derek Hall M20-24 4:00/km 6 6:27/mi 32:03
49 Philip Birrer M25-29 4:01/km 11 Westwood Running Club 6:28/mi 32:11
50 John Herron M45-49 4:03/km 7 6:30/mi 32:21
51 Joel Deleenheer M35-39 4:03/km 8 6:31/mi 32:23
52 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:03/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 6:31/mi 32:24
53 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 4:03/km 8 Island Triathlon 6:31/mi 32:26
54 David Hoskins M60-64 4:04/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 32:29
55 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:04/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 32:30
56 Andrew Murphy M25-29 4:04/km 12 6:33/mi 32:33
57 Matt Leroy M30-34 4:05/km 5 6:33/mi 32:36
58 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:05/km 9 6:35/mi 32:43
59 Dan Jacklin M40-44 4:06/km 10 6:37/mi 32:51
60 Karen Laberee F35-39 4:07/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:38/mi 32:59
61 Steven Royer M40-44 4:08/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:39/mi 33:03
62 Chris Day M30-34 4:09/km 6 6:40/mi 33:10
63 Claire Morgan F35-39 4:09/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 33:11
64 Norm Olsen M40-44 4:09/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:41/mi 33:13
65 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:09/km 5 Team West Coast 6:41/mi 33:15
66 Dave Kelsey M40-44 4:09/km 13 6:42/mi 33:16
67 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:10/km 7 Westwood Running Club 6:42/mi 33:17
68 Kevin Spahn M30-34 4:10/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 33:17
69 Darcy Richardson M35-39 4:10/km 9 6:42/mi 33:19
70 Dana Haley M40-44 4:10/km 14 6:43/mi 33:22
71 Patrick Desjardins M50-54 4:10/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 33:23
72 Jason Gabitous M40-44 4:10/km 15 6:43/mi 33:24
73 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:11/km 16 Frontrunners Westshore 6:43/mi 33:25
74 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:11/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 33:26
75 Paul Van Bommel M45-49 4:12/km 9 6:45/mi 33:35
76 Mike Wilson M25-29 4:12/km 13 6:46/mi 33:38
77 Daniel Vanderbasch M16-19 4:12/km 2 Westshore Motocross 6:46/mi 33:39
78 George Vondrasek M60-64 4:13/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:47/mi 33:45
79 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:14/km 7 Team West Coast 6:48/mi 33:50
80 Don Costello M40-44 4:14/km 17 Bin Tri'n 6:49/mi 33:51
81 Peter Freeman M55-59 4:14/km 3 6:49/mi 33:52
82 Josh Slatkoff M35-39 4:14/km 10 6:49/mi 33:53
83 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 4:14/km 4 Human Powered Racing 6:49/mi 33:53
84 John Cliff M65-69 4:14/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:49/mi 33:54
85 Garrett Therrien M20-24 4:15/km 7 6:51/mi 34:03
86 John Thompson M50-54 4:16/km 8 Alberni Ridge Runners 6:53/mi 34:11
87 Stuart White M25-29 4:17/km 14 6:53/mi 34:15
88 Trevor Avender M25-29 4:18/km 15 Westwood Running Club 6:55/mi 34:23
89 Sandra Mullen F45-49 4:18/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:55/mi 34:24
90 Marcus Durrant M50-54 4:18/km 9 Peninsula Plodders 6:56/mi 34:26
91 Eric Purves M30-34 4:19/km 9 6:56/mi 34:28
92 Julian Grove M20-24 4:19/km 8 6:56/mi 34:29
93 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:19/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:57/mi 34:31
94 Kirsten Arensen F35-39 4:19/km 6 TNLW 6:57/mi 34:35
95 Arjan Gelling M60-64 4:20/km 3 6:59/mi 34:42
96 Jim Cambridge M55-59 4:21/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:59/mi 34:45
97 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:21/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 7:00/mi 34:49
98 David Schmidt M50-54 4:22/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 7:01/mi 34:55
99 Charlene Waldner F40-44 4:22/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:02/mi 34:58
100 Myron Knippshild M50-54 4:22/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 7:02/mi 34:59
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 26:15
2 Willy Langat M20-24 26:30
3 Eric Findlay M25-29 27:08
4 Nicholas Walker M25-29 27:13
5 Brent Poulsen M25-29 27:16
6 Shawn Nelson M20-24 27:29
7 Shelby Drope M20-24 27:35
8 Mike Neill M35-39 27:55
9 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 28:17
10 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 28:25
11 Byron Trajan M25-29 28:40
12 Michael Liedtke M35-39 28:42
13 Laurence Coogan M35-39 29:10
14 Kevin Searle M45-49 29:23
15 Brodie Elder M20-24 29:27
16 Logan Roots M16-19 29:31
17 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 29:42
18 Adrian Walton M40-44 29:46
19 Felipe Edora M40-44 29:49
20 Jeremy Watts M35-39 30:00
21 Ken Chew M45-49 30:11
22 Peter Holmes M45-49 30:16
23 Terry Nielsen M45-49 30:18
24 Gary Duncan M50-54 30:18
25 Roger Plamondon M50-54 30:19
26 Glenn Bartley M25-29 30:29
27 Brad Crowe M25-29 30:40
28 Shayne Stokes M35-39 30:45
29 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 30:54
30 Lincoln Foerster M25-29 30:57
31 Vincent Johnson M30-34 31:01
32 Neil Taylor M30-34 31:13
33 Mark Carolan M25-29 31:14
34 Frank Graham M50-54 31:16
35 Brad Williamson M20-24 31:17
36 Care Wakely F25-29 31:18
37 Mark Nelson M25-29 31:19
38 Dan Smith M45-49 31:22
39 John Loewen M40-44 31:30
40 Shay Averbuch M40-44 31:32
41 Michael Arensen M35-39 31:33
42 Adam Kelly M30-34 31:35
43 Wayne Crowe M55-59 31:37
44 Loren Stewart M30-34 31:47
45 Flemming Sorvin M40-44 31:47
46 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 31:50
47 John Litherland M45-49 31:55
48 Derek Hall M20-24 32:03
49 Philip Birrer M25-29 32:11
50 John Herron M45-49 32:21
51 Joel Deleenheer M35-39 32:23
52 Richard Bellizz M40-44 32:24
53 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 32:26
54 David Hoskins M60-64 32:29
55 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 32:30
56 Andrew Murphy M25-29 32:33
57 Matt Leroy M30-34 32:36
58 Jeff Lewis M40-44 32:43
59 Dan Jacklin M40-44 32:51
60 Karen Laberee F35-39 32:59
61 Steven Royer M40-44 33:03
62 Chris Day M30-34 33:10
63 Claire Morgan F35-39 33:11
64 Norm Olsen M40-44 33:13
65 Kevin Taylor M50-54 33:15
66 Dave Kelsey M40-44 33:16
67 Sean Reilly M30-34 33:17
68 Kevin Spahn M30-34 33:17
69 Darcy Richardson M35-39 33:19
70 Dana Haley M40-44 33:22
71 Patrick Desjardins M50-54 33:23
72 Jason Gabitous M40-44 33:24
73 Sean Windrum M40-44 33:25
74 Larry Nylen M45-49 33:26
75 Paul Van Bommel M45-49 33:35
76 Mike Wilson M25-29 33:38
77 Daniel Vanderbasch M16-19 33:39
78 George Vondrasek M60-64 33:45
79 Greg Leiman M50-54 33:50
80 Don Costello M40-44 33:51
81 Peter Freeman M55-59 33:52
82 Josh Slatkoff M35-39 33:53
83 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 33:53
84 John Cliff M65-69 33:54
85 Garrett Therrien M20-24 34:03
86 John Thompson M50-54 34:11
87 Stuart White M25-29 34:15
88 Trevor Avender M25-29 34:23
89 Sandra Mullen F45-49 34:24
90 Marcus Durrant M50-54 34:26
91 Eric Purves M30-34 34:28
92 Julian Grove M20-24 34:29
93 Kathy Rung F35-39 34:31
94 Kirsten Arensen F35-39 34:35
95 Arjan Gelling M60-64 34:42
96 Jim Cambridge M55-59 34:45
97 Lance Hurrell M45-49 34:49
98 David Schmidt M50-54 34:55
99 Charlene Waldner F40-44 34:58
100 Myron Knippshild M50-54 34:59
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 43:44.00 Judith Beaglehole 45:13.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 43:44.00
Previous Record Holder Judith Beaglehole
Previous Record 45:13.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results