Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nixon Kiprotich | M25-29 | 3:17/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:17/mi | 26:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Willy Langat | M20-24 | 3:19/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:20/mi | 26:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Eric Findlay | M25-29 | 3:23/km | 2 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:28/mi | 27:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Nicholas Walker | M25-29 | 3:24/km | 3 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:29/mi | 27:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Brent Poulsen | M25-29 | 3:24/km | 4 | LifeSport | 5:29/mi | 27:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Shawn Nelson | M20-24 | 3:26/km | 2 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:32/mi | 27:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Shelby Drope | M20-24 | 3:27/km | 3 | Westwood Running Club | 5:33/mi | 27:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Mike Neill | M35-39 | 3:29/km | 1 | Human Powered Racing | 5:37/mi | 27:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Stefan Jakobsen | M35-39 | 3:32/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:41/mi | 28:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Hugh Trenchard | M40-44 | 3:33/km | 1 | 5:43/mi | 28:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Byron Trajan | M25-29 | 3:35/km | 5 | Westwood Running Club | 5:46/mi | 28:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Michael Liedtke | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 3 | 5:46/mi | 28:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Laurence Coogan | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 4 | 5:52/mi | 29:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Kevin Searle | M45-49 | 3:40/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:55/mi | 29:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Brodie Elder | M20-24 | 3:41/km | 4 | 5:55/mi | 29:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Logan Roots | M16-19 | 3:41/km | 1 | 5:56/mi | 29:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Magali Tisseyre | F25-29 | 3:43/km | 1 | LifeSport | 5:58/mi | 29:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Adrian Walton | M40-44 | 3:43/km | 2 | Human Powered Racing | 5:59/mi | 29:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Felipe Edora | M40-44 | 3:44/km | 3 | 6:00/mi | 29:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Jeremy Watts | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 5 | Island Road Racers | 6:02/mi | 30:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Ken Chew | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 6:04/mi | 30:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Peter Holmes | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 3 | Pemberton Holmes Runners | 6:05/mi | 30:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Terry Nielsen | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:06/mi | 30:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Gary Duncan | M50-54 | 3:47/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:06/mi | 30:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Roger Plamondon | M50-54 | 3:47/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:06/mi | 30:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Glenn Bartley | M25-29 | 3:49/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:08/mi | 30:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Brad Crowe | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:10/mi | 30:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Shayne Stokes | M35-39 | 3:51/km | 6 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:11/mi | 30:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Melanie McQuaid | F35-39 | 3:52/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:13/mi | 30:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Lincoln Foerster | M25-29 | 3:52/km | 8 | 6:14/mi | 30:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Vincent Johnson | M30-34 | 3:53/km | 1 | Ladysmith Striders | 6:14/mi | 31:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Neil Taylor | M30-34 | 3:54/km | 2 | 6:17/mi | 31:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Mark Carolan | M25-29 | 3:54/km | 9 | Westwood Running Club | 6:17/mi | 31:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Frank Graham | M50-54 | 3:54/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:17/mi | 31:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Brad Williamson | M20-24 | 3:55/km | 5 | 6:18/mi | 31:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Care Wakely | F25-29 | 3:55/km | 2 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:18/mi | 31:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Mark Nelson | M25-29 | 3:55/km | 10 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:18/mi | 31:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Dan Smith | M45-49 | 3:55/km | 5 | LifeSport | 6:19/mi | 31:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | John Loewen | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:20/mi | 31:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Shay Averbuch | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 5 | Island Triathlon | 6:21/mi | 31:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Michael Arensen | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 7 | TNLW | 6:21/mi | 31:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Adam Kelly | M30-34 | 3:57/km | 3 | KGH Harriers | 6:21/mi | 31:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Wayne Crowe | M55-59 | 3:57/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:22/mi | 31:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Loren Stewart | M30-34 | 3:58/km | 4 | 6:24/mi | 31:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Flemming Sorvin | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 6 | 6:24/mi | 31:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Buddy Bhandar | M55-59 | 3:59/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:24/mi | 31:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | John Litherland | M45-49 | 3:59/km | 6 | 6:25/mi | 31:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Derek Hall | M20-24 | 4:00/km | 6 | 6:27/mi | 32:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Philip Birrer | M25-29 | 4:01/km | 11 | Westwood Running Club | 6:28/mi | 32:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | John Herron | M45-49 | 4:03/km | 7 | 6:30/mi | 32:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Joel Deleenheer | M35-39 | 4:03/km | 8 | 6:31/mi | 32:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Richard Bellizz | M40-44 | 4:03/km | 7 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:31/mi | 32:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Dominic Bergeron | M40-44 | 4:03/km | 8 | Island Triathlon | 6:31/mi | 32:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | David Hoskins | M60-64 | 4:04/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:32/mi | 32:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Yuki Otsubo | M50-54 | 4:04/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:32/mi | 32:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Andrew Murphy | M25-29 | 4:04/km | 12 | 6:33/mi | 32:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Matt Leroy | M30-34 | 4:05/km | 5 | 6:33/mi | 32:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Jeff Lewis | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 9 | 6:35/mi | 32:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Dan Jacklin | M40-44 | 4:06/km | 10 | 6:37/mi | 32:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Karen Laberee | F35-39 | 4:07/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:38/mi | 32:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Steven Royer | M40-44 | 4:08/km | 11 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:39/mi | 33:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Chris Day | M30-34 | 4:09/km | 6 | 6:40/mi | 33:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Claire Morgan | F35-39 | 4:09/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:41/mi | 33:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Norm Olsen | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 12 | Bastion Running Club | 6:41/mi | 33:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Kevin Taylor | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:41/mi | 33:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Dave Kelsey | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 13 | 6:42/mi | 33:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Sean Reilly | M30-34 | 4:10/km | 7 | Westwood Running Club | 6:42/mi | 33:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Kevin Spahn | M30-34 | 4:10/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:42/mi | 33:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Darcy Richardson | M35-39 | 4:10/km | 9 | 6:42/mi | 33:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Dana Haley | M40-44 | 4:10/km | 14 | 6:43/mi | 33:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Patrick Desjardins | M50-54 | 4:10/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:43/mi | 33:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Jason Gabitous | M40-44 | 4:10/km | 15 | 6:43/mi | 33:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Sean Windrum | M40-44 | 4:11/km | 16 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:43/mi | 33:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Larry Nylen | M45-49 | 4:11/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:44/mi | 33:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Paul Van Bommel | M45-49 | 4:12/km | 9 | 6:45/mi | 33:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Mike Wilson | M25-29 | 4:12/km | 13 | 6:46/mi | 33:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Daniel Vanderbasch | M16-19 | 4:12/km | 2 | Westshore Motocross | 6:46/mi | 33:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | George Vondrasek | M60-64 | 4:13/km | 2 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:47/mi | 33:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Greg Leiman | M50-54 | 4:14/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:48/mi | 33:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Don Costello | M40-44 | 4:14/km | 17 | Bin Tri'n | 6:49/mi | 33:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Peter Freeman | M55-59 | 4:14/km | 3 | 6:49/mi | 33:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Josh Slatkoff | M35-39 | 4:14/km | 10 | 6:49/mi | 33:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Melina Thibodeau | F35-39 | 4:14/km | 4 | Human Powered Racing | 6:49/mi | 33:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | John Cliff | M65-69 | 4:14/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:49/mi | 33:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Garrett Therrien | M20-24 | 4:15/km | 7 | 6:51/mi | 34:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | John Thompson | M50-54 | 4:16/km | 8 | Alberni Ridge Runners | 6:53/mi | 34:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Stuart White | M25-29 | 4:17/km | 14 | 6:53/mi | 34:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Trevor Avender | M25-29 | 4:18/km | 15 | Westwood Running Club | 6:55/mi | 34:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Sandra Mullen | F45-49 | 4:18/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 34:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Marcus Durrant | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 9 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:56/mi | 34:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Eric Purves | M30-34 | 4:19/km | 9 | 6:56/mi | 34:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Julian Grove | M20-24 | 4:19/km | 8 | 6:56/mi | 34:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Kathy Rung | F35-39 | 4:19/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:57/mi | 34:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Kirsten Arensen | F35-39 | 4:19/km | 6 | TNLW | 6:57/mi | 34:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Arjan Gelling | M60-64 | 4:20/km | 3 | 6:59/mi | 34:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Jim Cambridge | M55-59 | 4:21/km | 4 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:59/mi | 34:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Lance Hurrell | M45-49 | 4:21/km | 10 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:00/mi | 34:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | David Schmidt | M50-54 | 4:22/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:01/mi | 34:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Charlene Waldner | F40-44 | 4:22/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:02/mi | 34:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Myron Knippshild | M50-54 | 4:22/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:02/mi | 34:59 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nixon Kiprotich | M25-29 | 26:15 | ||||||||
2 | Willy Langat | M20-24 | 26:30 | ||||||||
3 | Eric Findlay | M25-29 | 27:08 | ||||||||
4 | Nicholas Walker | M25-29 | 27:13 | ||||||||
5 | Brent Poulsen | M25-29 | 27:16 | ||||||||
6 | Shawn Nelson | M20-24 | 27:29 | ||||||||
7 | Shelby Drope | M20-24 | 27:35 | ||||||||
8 | Mike Neill | M35-39 | 27:55 | ||||||||
9 | Stefan Jakobsen | M35-39 | 28:17 | ||||||||
10 | Hugh Trenchard | M40-44 | 28:25 | ||||||||
11 | Byron Trajan | M25-29 | 28:40 | ||||||||
12 | Michael Liedtke | M35-39 | 28:42 | ||||||||
13 | Laurence Coogan | M35-39 | 29:10 | ||||||||
14 | Kevin Searle | M45-49 | 29:23 | ||||||||
15 | Brodie Elder | M20-24 | 29:27 | ||||||||
16 | Logan Roots | M16-19 | 29:31 | ||||||||
17 | Magali Tisseyre | F25-29 | 29:42 | ||||||||
18 | Adrian Walton | M40-44 | 29:46 | ||||||||
19 | Felipe Edora | M40-44 | 29:49 | ||||||||
20 | Jeremy Watts | M35-39 | 30:00 | ||||||||
21 | Ken Chew | M45-49 | 30:11 | ||||||||
22 | Peter Holmes | M45-49 | 30:16 | ||||||||
23 | Terry Nielsen | M45-49 | 30:18 | ||||||||
24 | Gary Duncan | M50-54 | 30:18 | ||||||||
25 | Roger Plamondon | M50-54 | 30:19 | ||||||||
26 | Glenn Bartley | M25-29 | 30:29 | ||||||||
27 | Brad Crowe | M25-29 | 30:40 | ||||||||
28 | Shayne Stokes | M35-39 | 30:45 | ||||||||
29 | Melanie McQuaid | F35-39 | 30:54 | ||||||||
30 | Lincoln Foerster | M25-29 | 30:57 | ||||||||
31 | Vincent Johnson | M30-34 | 31:01 | ||||||||
32 | Neil Taylor | M30-34 | 31:13 | ||||||||
33 | Mark Carolan | M25-29 | 31:14 | ||||||||
34 | Frank Graham | M50-54 | 31:16 | ||||||||
35 | Brad Williamson | M20-24 | 31:17 | ||||||||
36 | Care Wakely | F25-29 | 31:18 | ||||||||
37 | Mark Nelson | M25-29 | 31:19 | ||||||||
38 | Dan Smith | M45-49 | 31:22 | ||||||||
39 | John Loewen | M40-44 | 31:30 | ||||||||
40 | Shay Averbuch | M40-44 | 31:32 | ||||||||
41 | Michael Arensen | M35-39 | 31:33 | ||||||||
42 | Adam Kelly | M30-34 | 31:35 | ||||||||
43 | Wayne Crowe | M55-59 | 31:37 | ||||||||
44 | Loren Stewart | M30-34 | 31:47 | ||||||||
45 | Flemming Sorvin | M40-44 | 31:47 | ||||||||
46 | Buddy Bhandar | M55-59 | 31:50 | ||||||||
47 | John Litherland | M45-49 | 31:55 | ||||||||
48 | Derek Hall | M20-24 | 32:03 | ||||||||
49 | Philip Birrer | M25-29 | 32:11 | ||||||||
50 | John Herron | M45-49 | 32:21 | ||||||||
51 | Joel Deleenheer | M35-39 | 32:23 | ||||||||
52 | Richard Bellizz | M40-44 | 32:24 | ||||||||
53 | Dominic Bergeron | M40-44 | 32:26 | ||||||||
54 | David Hoskins | M60-64 | 32:29 | ||||||||
55 | Yuki Otsubo | M50-54 | 32:30 | ||||||||
56 | Andrew Murphy | M25-29 | 32:33 | ||||||||
57 | Matt Leroy | M30-34 | 32:36 | ||||||||
58 | Jeff Lewis | M40-44 | 32:43 | ||||||||
59 | Dan Jacklin | M40-44 | 32:51 | ||||||||
60 | Karen Laberee | F35-39 | 32:59 | ||||||||
61 | Steven Royer | M40-44 | 33:03 | ||||||||
62 | Chris Day | M30-34 | 33:10 | ||||||||
63 | Claire Morgan | F35-39 | 33:11 | ||||||||
64 | Norm Olsen | M40-44 | 33:13 | ||||||||
65 | Kevin Taylor | M50-54 | 33:15 | ||||||||
66 | Dave Kelsey | M40-44 | 33:16 | ||||||||
67 | Sean Reilly | M30-34 | 33:17 | ||||||||
68 | Kevin Spahn | M30-34 | 33:17 | ||||||||
69 | Darcy Richardson | M35-39 | 33:19 | ||||||||
70 | Dana Haley | M40-44 | 33:22 | ||||||||
71 | Patrick Desjardins | M50-54 | 33:23 | ||||||||
72 | Jason Gabitous | M40-44 | 33:24 | ||||||||
73 | Sean Windrum | M40-44 | 33:25 | ||||||||
74 | Larry Nylen | M45-49 | 33:26 | ||||||||
75 | Paul Van Bommel | M45-49 | 33:35 | ||||||||
76 | Mike Wilson | M25-29 | 33:38 | ||||||||
77 | Daniel Vanderbasch | M16-19 | 33:39 | ||||||||
78 | George Vondrasek | M60-64 | 33:45 | ||||||||
79 | Greg Leiman | M50-54 | 33:50 | ||||||||
80 | Don Costello | M40-44 | 33:51 | ||||||||
81 | Peter Freeman | M55-59 | 33:52 | ||||||||
82 | Josh Slatkoff | M35-39 | 33:53 | ||||||||
83 | Melina Thibodeau | F35-39 | 33:53 | ||||||||
84 | John Cliff | M65-69 | 33:54 | ||||||||
85 | Garrett Therrien | M20-24 | 34:03 | ||||||||
86 | John Thompson | M50-54 | 34:11 | ||||||||
87 | Stuart White | M25-29 | 34:15 | ||||||||
88 | Trevor Avender | M25-29 | 34:23 | ||||||||
89 | Sandra Mullen | F45-49 | 34:24 | ||||||||
90 | Marcus Durrant | M50-54 | 34:26 | ||||||||
91 | Eric Purves | M30-34 | 34:28 | ||||||||
92 | Julian Grove | M20-24 | 34:29 | ||||||||
93 | Kathy Rung | F35-39 | 34:31 | ||||||||
94 | Kirsten Arensen | F35-39 | 34:35 | ||||||||
95 | Arjan Gelling | M60-64 | 34:42 | ||||||||
96 | Jim Cambridge | M55-59 | 34:45 | ||||||||
97 | Lance Hurrell | M45-49 | 34:49 | ||||||||
98 | David Schmidt | M50-54 | 34:55 | ||||||||
99 | Charlene Waldner | F40-44 | 34:58 | ||||||||
100 | Myron Knippshild | M50-54 | 34:59 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pauline Naidoo | F65-69 | 43:44.00 | Judith Beaglehole | 45:13.00 | 2008 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pauline Naidoo | F65-69 | 43:44.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2020 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2019 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2018 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2017 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2016 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2015 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2014 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2013 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2012 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2011 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2009 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2008 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2007 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2006 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2005 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2004 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2003 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2002 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2001 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2000 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
1999 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |