2009 Hatley Castle 8k

Colwood, BC
Feb 22, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Scott Simpson M30-34 3:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:06/mi 25:19
2 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:18/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:19/mi 26:27
3 Sean Chester M25-29 3:24/km 2 TNLW 5:28/mi 27:10
4 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:30/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:56
5 Chris Barth M35-39 3:31/km 1 River Runners 5:40/mi 28:09
6 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:32/km 1 5:41/mi 28:16
7 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:53
8 Phil Nicholls M50-54 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:55
9 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:39/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:13
10 Steve Mattina M35-39 3:40/km 2 Hershey Harriers 5:55/mi 29:23
11 Nicolas Bocherens M20-24 3:43/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:58/mi 29:41
12 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:43/km 2 Cook St. Village Health 5:59/mi 29:47
13 Kirill Solovyev M16-19 3:44/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:00/mi 29:52
14 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 3:44/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:55
15 Brook Powell M16-19 3:46/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:04/mi 30:07
16 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:46/km 3 Westwood Running Club 6:04/mi 30:09
17 Keith Mills M25-29 3:46/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 30:12
18 Lowell Rockliffe M20-24 3:47/km 2 6:05/mi 30:15
19 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:48/km 3 TNLW 6:07/mi 30:23
20 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:50/km 3 Westwood Running Club 6:10/mi 30:37
21 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:50/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 6:10/mi 30:40
22 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:50/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:42
23 Ken Chew M40-44 3:51/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:12/mi 30:47
24 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:51/km 5 6:12/mi 30:49
25 Dan Smith M45-49 3:52/km 3 LifeSport 6:13/mi 30:55
26 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:52/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:14/mi 30:58
27 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 3:54/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 31:10
28 Frank Graham M50-54 3:54/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 31:15
29 Alison Hooper F16-19 3:55/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:18/mi 31:20
30 Andrew Green M45-49 3:57/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 31:37
31 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:57/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 31:38
32 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 31:39
33 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:58/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:22/mi 31:41
34 Erin Burrett F25-29 3:58/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 31:45
35 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:59/km 1 Frontrunners 6:24/mi 31:48
36 Michael Didham M30-34 4:00/km 5 6:26/mi 31:57
37 Jordan Kinghorn M01-15 4:00/km 1 Kelly's Kids 6:27/mi 32:02
38 Chris Jones M25-29 4:01/km 6 6:28/mi 32:10
39 John Catterall M45-49 4:03/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 32:20
40 Care Wakely F25-29 4:03/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:32/mi 32:27
41 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:04/km 6 Peninsula Runners 6:33/mi 32:35
42 Bill Boothman M40-44 4:05/km 7 6:33/mi 32:36
43 Paul Regensburg M40-44 4:06/km 8 LifeSport 6:35/mi 32:44
44 Nick Minchau M16-19 4:06/km 4 Shawnigan Lake School 6:36/mi 32:50
45 Roger Plamondon M45-49 4:07/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 32:52
46 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 4:08/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:38/mi 33:00
47 Janet Nielsen F25-29 4:08/km 4 LifeSport 6:40/mi 33:08
48 Ric Perron M55-59 4:09/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:41/mi 33:12
49 Lucien Nel M16-19 4:09/km 5 Shawnigan Lake School 6:41/mi 33:14
50 Joey Pietraroia M40-44 4:09/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:41/mi 33:15
51 Sarah Peters F30-34 4:10/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 33:18
52 David Diamond M30-34 4:10/km 6 PT Performance Training 6:42/mi 33:19
53 Shawn Boyd M35-39 4:10/km 3 Westwood Running Club 6:42/mi 33:19
54 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:10/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 6:43/mi 33:21
55 Michael Arensen M35-39 4:10/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 33:23
56 Doug Strobl M30-34 4:10/km 7 6:43/mi 33:24
57 Jim Cambridge M50-54 4:11/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:44/mi 33:26
58 Daniel Murphy M25-29 4:11/km 7 Lighthouse Brewing 6:44/mi 33:29
59 Lance Watson M40-44 4:12/km 11 LifeSport 6:45/mi 33:33
60 Michelle Gordon F25-29 4:12/km 5 6:46/mi 33:36
61 Bryan Crerar M25-29 4:12/km 8 River Runners 6:46/mi 33:39
62 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 4:12/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:46/mi 33:40
63 Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt F35-39 4:13/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 33:41
64 Steve Sullivan M60-64 4:13/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 33:42
65 Warren Cronan M45-49 4:13/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 33:45
66 Kevin Taylor M45-49 4:14/km 9 Team West Coast 6:48/mi 33:49
67 Karen Laberee F35-39 4:14/km 4 6:49/mi 33:52
68 Claire Morgan F30-34 4:14/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:49/mi 33:54
69 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:14/km 12 Westshore Motocross 6:50/mi 33:56
70 Eric Martinat M45-49 4:15/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:50/mi 33:58
71 Stephen Bonn M35-39 4:15/km 5 6:51/mi 34:01
72 Nathan Kamell M30-34 4:15/km 8 TNLW 6:51/mi 34:03
73 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:16/km 13 Frontrunners Westshore 6:51/mi 34:04
74 Kevin Spahn M30-34 4:16/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:52/mi 34:06
75 Kristal Anderson F30-34 4:16/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:52/mi 34:07
76 John Cliff M65-69 4:16/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:52/mi 34:09
77 Rochelle Veronneau F25-29 4:16/km 6 6:53/mi 34:11
78 Steve Saunders M40-44 4:17/km 14 Frontrunners Westshore 6:53/mi 34:13
79 Rhonda Callender F35-39 4:17/km 5 6:53/mi 34:14
80 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:17/km 15 6:54/mi 34:16
81 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 4:17/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:54/mi 34:19
82 Steve Baumber M35-39 4:18/km 6 6:54/mi 34:20
83 Garth Reid M50-54 4:18/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:55/mi 34:24
84 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:18/km 11 Team West Coast 6:55/mi 34:25
85 Lindsay Williamson F20-24 4:18/km 1 LifeSport 6:56/mi 34:26
86 Karen Warrendorf F35-39 4:19/km 6 Hershey Harriers 6:56/mi 34:30
87 Chris Miller M25-29 4:19/km 9 LifeSport 6:57/mi 34:31
88 Lysanne Lavigne F25-29 4:19/km 7 6:57/mi 34:34
89 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:20/km 10 6:58/mi 34:37
90 Joanne Rosen F50-54 4:20/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 34:38
91 Daniel Vanderbasch M01-15 4:20/km 2 Westshore Motocross 6:58/mi 34:40
92 Paul Hooper M50-54 4:20/km 5 6:59/mi 34:43
93 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:21/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:59/mi 34:45
94 Matt Leroy M30-34 4:21/km 11 7:00/mi 34:49
95 Erin Hibbits F25-29 4:21/km 8 7:00/mi 34:49
96 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:22/km 12 Frontrunners Westshore 7:01/mi 34:52
97 Rhys Harrison M60-64 4:22/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:02/mi 34:56
98 Don Costello M40-44 4:23/km 16 Bin Tri'n 7:03/mi 35:05
99 John Durkin M60-64 4:23/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:04/mi 35:07
100 Dan Sacklin M40-44 4:23/km 17 7:04/mi 35:08
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Scott Simpson M30-34 25:19
2 Eric Findlay M25-29 26:27
3 Sean Chester M25-29 27:10
4 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 27:56
5 Chris Barth M35-39 28:09
6 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 28:16
7 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 28:53
8 Phil Nicholls M50-54 28:55
9 Kevin Searle M45-49 29:13
10 Steve Mattina M35-39 29:23
11 Nicolas Bocherens M20-24 29:41
12 Bruce Martell M40-44 29:47
13 Kirill Solovyev M16-19 29:52
14 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 29:55
15 Brook Powell M16-19 30:07
16 Byron Trajan M25-29 30:09
17 Keith Mills M25-29 30:12
18 Lowell Rockliffe M20-24 30:15
19 Simon Pearson M30-34 30:23
20 Shelby Drope M20-24 30:37
21 Aaron Thomas M16-19 30:40
22 Mark Ritchie M40-44 30:42
23 Ken Chew M40-44 30:47
24 Felipe Edora M40-44 30:49
25 Dan Smith M45-49 30:55
26 Ian Perriman M30-34 30:58
27 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 31:10
28 Frank Graham M50-54 31:15
29 Alison Hooper F16-19 31:20
30 Andrew Green M45-49 31:37
31 Brad Crowe M25-29 31:38
32 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 31:39
33 Edwin Johnston M40-44 31:41
34 Erin Burrett F25-29 31:45
35 Catrin Jones F30-34 31:48
36 Michael Didham M30-34 31:57
37 Jordan Kinghorn M01-15 32:02
38 Chris Jones M25-29 32:10
39 John Catterall M45-49 32:20
40 Care Wakely F25-29 32:27
41 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 32:35
42 Bill Boothman M40-44 32:36
43 Paul Regensburg M40-44 32:44
44 Nick Minchau M16-19 32:50
45 Roger Plamondon M45-49 32:52
46 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 33:00
47 Janet Nielsen F25-29 33:08
48 Ric Perron M55-59 33:12
49 Lucien Nel M16-19 33:14
50 Joey Pietraroia M40-44 33:15
51 Sarah Peters F30-34 33:18
52 David Diamond M30-34 33:19
53 Shawn Boyd M35-39 33:19
54 Richard Bellizz M40-44 33:21
55 Michael Arensen M35-39 33:23
56 Doug Strobl M30-34 33:24
57 Jim Cambridge M50-54 33:26
58 Daniel Murphy M25-29 33:29
59 Lance Watson M40-44 33:33
60 Michelle Gordon F25-29 33:36
61 Bryan Crerar M25-29 33:39
62 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 33:40
63 Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt F35-39 33:41
64 Steve Sullivan M60-64 33:42
65 Warren Cronan M45-49 33:45
66 Kevin Taylor M45-49 33:49
67 Karen Laberee F35-39 33:52
68 Claire Morgan F30-34 33:54
69 Jeff Evernden M40-44 33:56
70 Eric Martinat M45-49 33:58
71 Stephen Bonn M35-39 34:01
72 Nathan Kamell M30-34 34:03
73 Sean Windrum M40-44 34:04
74 Kevin Spahn M30-34 34:06
75 Kristal Anderson F30-34 34:07
76 John Cliff M65-69 34:09
77 Rochelle Veronneau F25-29 34:11
78 Steve Saunders M40-44 34:13
79 Rhonda Callender F35-39 34:14
80 Jeff Lewis M40-44 34:16
81 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 34:19
82 Steve Baumber M35-39 34:20
83 Garth Reid M50-54 34:24
84 Graham Fisher M45-49 34:25
85 Lindsay Williamson F20-24 34:26
86 Karen Warrendorf F35-39 34:30
87 Chris Miller M25-29 34:31
88 Lysanne Lavigne F25-29 34:34
89 Ryan Brodie M30-34 34:37
90 Joanne Rosen F50-54 34:38
91 Daniel Vanderbasch M01-15 34:40
92 Paul Hooper M50-54 34:43
93 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 34:45
94 Matt Leroy M30-34 34:49
95 Erin Hibbits F25-29 34:49
96 Lance Hurrell M45-49 34:52
97 Rhys Harrison M60-64 34:56
98 Don Costello M40-44 35:05
99 John Durkin M60-64 35:07
100 Dan Sacklin M40-44 35:08
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Alison Hooper F16-19 31:20.00 Alex Coates 31:49.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Alison Hooper F16-19 31:20.00
Previous Record Holder Alex Coates
Previous Record 31:49.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results