2007 Hatley Castle 8k

Colwood, BC
Feb 25, 2007
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:16/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:15/mi 26:05
2 Todd Howard M25-29 3:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 26:14
3 Graham Cocksedge M30-34 3:22/km 1 5:25/mi 26:57
4 Nick Hastie M25-29 3:23/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:26/mi 27:01
5 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:25/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:30/mi 27:19
6 Sean Chester M20-24 3:27/km 1 5:33/mi 27:33
7 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 3:27/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:33/mi 27:36
8 Josh Henderson M25-29 3:30/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:37/mi 27:56
9 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 3:31/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 28:08
10 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:32/km 1 5:41/mi 28:14
11 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:32/km 2 Frontrunners 5:41/mi 28:16
12 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:36/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 28:49
13 Ased Said M30-34 3:37/km 4 5:49/mi 28:57
14 Scott Dagnall M16-19 3:39/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:52/mi 29:09
15 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:41/km 1 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:56/mi 29:28
16 Christopher Brown M25-29 3:43/km 6 Frontrunners 5:58/mi 29:40
17 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:43/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:58/mi 29:40
18 Ben Kingstone M16-19 3:43/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:41
19 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:43
20 Bill Ethier M40-44 3:44/km 2 6:00/mi 29:50
21 Gord Christie M45-49 3:45/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:57
22 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:46/km 5 River Runners 6:04/mi 30:10
23 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:47/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 30:14
24 Todd Nowack M25-29 3:47/km 7 6:06/mi 30:17
25 Allen Wootton M20-24 3:49/km 3 6:09/mi 30:32
26 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:51/km 2 6:12/mi 30:50
27 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 30:56
28 Frank Graham M45-49 3:53/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:15/mi 31:05
29 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:53/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:15/mi 31:06
30 John Higgin M30-34 3:54/km 6 6:16/mi 31:08
31 Matt Sharpe M16-19 3:54/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 6:16/mi 31:11
32 Yudai Nakagawa M16-19 3:54/km 6 6:17/mi 31:16
33 Tobi Gardner M30-34 3:55/km 7 6:18/mi 31:19
34 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:55/km 8 6:19/mi 31:22
35 Michael Lax M50-54 3:55/km 3 6:19/mi 31:24
36 Terry Curley M16-19 3:56/km 7 6:19/mi 31:25
37 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:56/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:20/mi 31:27
38 Tony Parks M40-44 3:56/km 3 6:20/mi 31:31
39 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 3:57/km 1 Pacific Athletics 6:21/mi 31:32
40 Gabor Herner M45-49 3:58/km 4 6:23/mi 31:42
41 Craig Payne M35-39 3:59/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:55
42 Chris Callendar M25-29 4:00/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:56
43 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 31:59
44 Byron Trajan M25-29 4:01/km 10 Bastion Running Club 6:28/mi 32:09
45 Denis Sutton M50-54 4:03/km 4 Team West Coast 6:30/mi 32:21
46 Sean Cunningham M40-44 4:03/km 4 Team West Coast 6:31/mi 32:26
47 Ming Kang M25-29 4:03/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 32:26
48 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 4:04/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:32/mi 32:28
49 Bill Boothman M40-44 4:04/km 5 Team West Coast 6:33/mi 32:32
50 Kent Butler M45-49 4:04/km 5 6:33/mi 32:33
51 Garth Campbell M45-49 4:04/km 6 6:33/mi 32:33
52 John Ingram M60-64 4:04/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:33/mi 32:34
53 Catrin Jones F25-29 4:04/km 2 Frontrunners 6:33/mi 32:35
54 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:05/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 6:34/mi 32:40
55 Christine Ridenour F01-15 4:05/km 1 Kelly's Kids 6:34/mi 32:41
56 Charlene Waldner F35-39 4:05/km 2 LifeSport 6:35/mi 32:43
57 Jon Bird M35-39 4:06/km 4 Running Room Nanaimo 6:37/mi 32:51
58 John Cliff M65-69 4:07/km 1 6:37/mi 32:52
59 Derek Hopkins M40-44 4:09/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:41/mi 33:11
60 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:10/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:42/mi 33:19
61 John Thompson M45-49 4:10/km 8 6:43/mi 33:22
62 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 4:10/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:43/mi 33:22
63 Sheldon Croden M35-39 4:10/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 33:24
64 Matthias Maier M35-39 4:11/km 6 6:44/mi 33:29
65 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:12/km 9 Team West Coast 6:45/mi 33:34
66 Alex Ritchie M25-29 4:14/km 12 UVic Tri Club 6:49/mi 33:51
67 Don Gill M45-49 4:14/km 10 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:50/mi 33:56
68 Lorne Neil M35-39 4:15/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 33:58
69 Alycia Butterworth F01-15 4:15/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:50/mi 33:59
70 Martine Renaud F30-34 4:16/km 2 6:51/mi 34:04
71 Connor Taiji M16-19 4:16/km 8 6:52/mi 34:10
72 Patrick Bryant M40-44 4:17/km 7 6:53/mi 34:15
73 Jed Grieve M30-34 4:17/km 9 6:54/mi 34:17
74 Chris Wille M45-49 4:18/km 11 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:55/mi 34:24
75 Matt Husband M20-24 4:18/km 4 6:56/mi 34:26
76 Jeff Lewis M35-39 4:19/km 8 6:57/mi 34:31
77 Camie Bentham F35-39 4:19/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:57/mi 34:32
78 Oscar Casanova M16-19 4:20/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:58/mi 34:36
79 Brendan Downey M16-19 4:20/km 10 6:58/mi 34:36
80 Dan Briche M45-49 4:20/km 12 6:58/mi 34:37
81 Connor Foreman M01-15 4:20/km 1 Kelly's Kids 6:58/mi 34:38
82 Shannon Hodge F30-34 4:21/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:59/mi 34:44
83 Robert Smith M50-54 4:21/km 5 Frontrunners 7:00/mi 34:48
84 Eric Purves M25-29 4:21/km 13 7:00/mi 34:49
85 Chris Sundby M01-15 4:21/km 2 Kelly's Kids 7:00/mi 34:50
86 Colleen Butler F45-49 4:22/km 2 7:02/mi 34:57
87 Lazlo Stokhof M35-39 4:23/km 9 7:03/mi 35:03
88 Simon Pearson M30-34 4:23/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 35:03
89 Braeden Parrott M25-29 4:23/km 14 7:03/mi 35:05
90 Paul Regensburg M35-39 4:23/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:04/mi 35:07
91 James Mawdsley M50-54 4:24/km 6 7:04/mi 35:10
92 Jordan Kinghorn M01-15 4:25/km 3 Kelly's Kids 7:07/mi 35:23
93 Monique Larche F35-39 4:25/km 5 Human Powered Racing 7:07/mi 35:24
94 Doug Lawrence M35-39 4:26/km 11 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:07/mi 35:25
95 Marie-Claude Poirier F25-29 4:26/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:08/mi 35:28
96 Channing Vigier M01-15 4:26/km 4 7:09/mi 35:31
97 David Lewis M40-44 4:26/km 8 7:09/mi 35:32
98 Emily Young F25-29 4:27/km 4 Team X Triathlon Club 7:09/mi 35:34
99 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:29/km 9 7:13/mi 35:53
100 Brad Speirs M50-54 4:29/km 7 7:14/mi 35:55
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Eric Findlay M25-29 26:05
2 Todd Howard M25-29 26:14
3 Graham Cocksedge M30-34 26:57
4 Nick Hastie M25-29 27:01
5 Andrew Russell M25-29 27:19
6 Sean Chester M20-24 27:33
7 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 27:36
8 Josh Henderson M25-29 27:56
9 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 28:08
10 Bryan Portman M35-39 28:14
11 Brad Cunningham M30-34 28:16
12 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 28:49
13 Ased Said M30-34 28:57
14 Scott Dagnall M16-19 29:09
15 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 29:28
16 Christopher Brown M25-29 29:40
17 Aaron Thomas M16-19 29:40
18 Ben Kingstone M16-19 29:41
19 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 29:43
20 Bill Ethier M40-44 29:50
21 Gord Christie M45-49 29:57
22 Jerry Loeb M30-34 30:10
23 Kevin Searle M45-49 30:14
24 Todd Nowack M25-29 30:17
25 Allen Wootton M20-24 30:32
26 Bruce Martell M35-39 30:50
27 Gary Duncan M50-54 30:56
28 Frank Graham M45-49 31:05
29 Wayne Crowe M50-54 31:06
30 John Higgin M30-34 31:08
31 Matt Sharpe M16-19 31:11
32 Yudai Nakagawa M16-19 31:16
33 Tobi Gardner M30-34 31:19
34 Ian Perriman M30-34 31:22
35 Michael Lax M50-54 31:24
36 Terry Curley M16-19 31:25
37 Glenn Bartley M25-29 31:27
38 Tony Parks M40-44 31:31
39 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 31:32
40 Gabor Herner M45-49 31:42
41 Craig Payne M35-39 31:55
42 Chris Callendar M25-29 31:56
43 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 31:59
44 Byron Trajan M25-29 32:09
45 Denis Sutton M50-54 32:21
46 Sean Cunningham M40-44 32:26
47 Ming Kang M25-29 32:26
48 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 32:28
49 Bill Boothman M40-44 32:32
50 Kent Butler M45-49 32:33
51 Garth Campbell M45-49 32:33
52 John Ingram M60-64 32:34
53 Catrin Jones F25-29 32:35
54 Dan McGrade M45-49 32:40
55 Christine Ridenour F01-15 32:41
56 Charlene Waldner F35-39 32:43
57 Jon Bird M35-39 32:51
58 John Cliff M65-69 32:52
59 Derek Hopkins M40-44 33:11
60 Kathy Rung F30-34 33:19
61 John Thompson M45-49 33:22
62 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 33:22
63 Sheldon Croden M35-39 33:24
64 Matthias Maier M35-39 33:29
65 Graham Fisher M45-49 33:34
66 Alex Ritchie M25-29 33:51
67 Don Gill M45-49 33:56
68 Lorne Neil M35-39 33:58
69 Alycia Butterworth F01-15 33:59
70 Martine Renaud F30-34 34:04
71 Connor Taiji M16-19 34:10
72 Patrick Bryant M40-44 34:15
73 Jed Grieve M30-34 34:17
74 Chris Wille M45-49 34:24
75 Matt Husband M20-24 34:26
76 Jeff Lewis M35-39 34:31
77 Camie Bentham F35-39 34:32
78 Oscar Casanova M16-19 34:36
79 Brendan Downey M16-19 34:36
80 Dan Briche M45-49 34:37
81 Connor Foreman M01-15 34:38
82 Shannon Hodge F30-34 34:44
83 Robert Smith M50-54 34:48
84 Eric Purves M25-29 34:49
85 Chris Sundby M01-15 34:50
86 Colleen Butler F45-49 34:57
87 Lazlo Stokhof M35-39 35:03
88 Simon Pearson M30-34 35:03
89 Braeden Parrott M25-29 35:05
90 Paul Regensburg M35-39 35:07
91 James Mawdsley M50-54 35:10
92 Jordan Kinghorn M01-15 35:23
93 Monique Larche F35-39 35:24
94 Doug Lawrence M35-39 35:25
95 Marie-Claude Poirier F25-29 35:28
96 Channing Vigier M01-15 35:31
97 David Lewis M40-44 35:32
98 Emily Young F25-29 35:34
99 Sean Windrum M40-44 35:53
100 Brad Speirs M50-54 35:55
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Christine Ridenour F01-15 32:41.00 Adrienne Attorp 33:47.00 2001
Cheryl Murphy F35-39 29:43.00 Marilyn Arsenault 30:52.00 2006
Judith Beaglehole F65-69 46:34.00 Georgie Clapham 46:50.00 2006
John Cliff M65-69 32:52.00 Maurice Tarrant 35:17.00 1999
  Name Division Time
Christine Ridenour F01-15 32:41.00
Previous Record Holder Adrienne Attorp
Previous Record 33:47.00
Year of Record 2001
Cheryl Murphy F35-39 29:43.00
Previous Record Holder Marilyn Arsenault
Previous Record 30:52.00
Year of Record 2006
Judith Beaglehole F65-69 46:34.00
Previous Record Holder Georgie Clapham
Previous Record 46:50.00
Year of Record 2006
John Cliff M65-69 32:52.00
Previous Record Holder Maurice Tarrant
Previous Record 35:17.00
Year of Record 1999
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results