2005 Hatley Castle 8k

Colwood, BC
Feb 27, 2005
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
101 Dianne Dennis F40-44 4:22/km 2 7:01/mi 34:52
102 Ray Billings M50-54 4:22/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 7:01/mi 34:54
103 Janice Gill F45-49 4:22/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:01/mi 34:55
104 Jim Guthrie M60-64 4:22/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:02/mi 34:56
105 Kevin Taylor M45-49 4:22/km 11 Team West Coast 7:02/mi 34:59
106 Roger MacLeod M30-34 4:23/km 20 Island Road Racers 7:03/mi 35:02
107 Allan Poirier M45-49 4:23/km 12 7:03/mi 35:02
108 Derek Oelmann M35-39 4:24/km 18 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:04/mi 35:10
109 Cliff McNeil-Smith M45-49 4:24/km 13 7:05/mi 35:12
110 David Stech M20-24 4:24/km 4 7:05/mi 35:13
111 Larry McMahon M55-59 4:25/km 7 Lions Gate Road Runners 7:06/mi 35:18
112 Frank Towler M60-64 4:25/km 4 7:06/mi 35:19
113 John Higgin M25-29 4:25/km 13 7:07/mi 35:22
114 Ted Radstake M30-34 4:25/km 21 Bastion Running Club 7:07/mi 35:22
115 Lauren Kildaw M25-29 4:25/km 14 UVic Tri Club 7:07/mi 35:24
116 Philip Tarrant M50-54 4:25/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:07/mi 35:24
117 Jonathan Smirl M25-29 4:25/km 15 Team X Triathlon Club 7:07/mi 35:24
118 Ritchie Morrison M45-49 4:26/km 14 7:08/mi 35:26
119 Ceri Merrett F20-24 4:26/km 3 7:08/mi 35:27
120 Adam Scheuer M25-29 4:27/km 16 UVic Tri Club 7:09/mi 35:34
121 Dave Andrews M30-34 4:27/km 22 7:09/mi 35:34
122 Brian Bachelder M40-44 4:27/km 12 7:09/mi 35:35
123 Wendy Davies F45-49 4:27/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:09/mi 35:35
124 Carl Trepels M30-34 4:27/km 23 7:10/mi 35:37
125 John Hewson M50-54 4:28/km 8 Team West Coast 7:11/mi 35:41
126 MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 4:29/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 7:12/mi 35:49
127 Greg Pitre M30-34 4:29/km 24 7:13/mi 35:50
128 Lindsay Pellow F30-34 4:29/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:13/mi 35:51
129 Karen Laberee F30-34 4:29/km 3 7:13/mi 35:54
130 Erhard Laslo M45-49 4:29/km 15 7:14/mi 35:55
131 Karl Benn M55-59 4:29/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:14/mi 35:56
132 Sandi Heal F30-34 4:30/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:14/mi 35:57
133 Stephen Cook M45-49 4:30/km 16 Royal Roads Running Club 7:14/mi 35:59
134 Karen Milkosky F25-29 4:31/km 5 UVic Tri Club 7:16/mi 36:06
135 Carlos Castillo M50-54 4:31/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:16/mi 36:09
136 Christine Blanchette F35-39 4:31/km 2 Island Runner 7:17/mi 36:10
137 Aaron Thomas M01-15 4:32/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:17/mi 36:13
138 Renata Troc F35-39 4:32/km 3 Peninsula Runners 7:18/mi 36:15
139 Paul Kane M45-49 4:33/km 17 Island Road Racers 7:19/mi 36:23
140 Alan Cook M50-54 4:33/km 10 Island Road Racers 7:19/mi 36:24
141 Bill Vinton M55-59 4:33/km 9 Oceanside Running Club 7:20/mi 36:25
142 Ian Hatter M50-54 4:34/km 11 7:20/mi 36:28
143 Corie Price F50-54 4:34/km 1 7:20/mi 36:29
144 Joanell Storm F40-44 4:34/km 3 7:21/mi 36:31
145 Hillerie Denning F45-49 4:34/km 4 Team West Coast 7:21/mi 36:32
146 Robert Johnston M45-49 4:35/km 18 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:22/mi 36:39
147 Dee Ogden F35-39 4:36/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:24/mi 36:46
148 Marcia Stromsmoe F55-59 4:36/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:24/mi 36:48
149 Sandra Bastedo F60-64 4:36/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:24/mi 36:49
150 Allan Lingwood M25-29 4:37/km 17 7:26/mi 36:57
151 Torben Lind M55-59 4:38/km 10 Team West Coast 7:27/mi 37:04
152 Josh Moreau M16-19 4:38/km 5 7:28/mi 37:05
153 Brent Ritson M50-54 4:38/km 12 7:28/mi 37:06
154 Gavin Leclaire M30-34 4:39/km 25 7:29/mi 37:12
155 Derek Prout M45-49 4:39/km 19 Island Road Racers 7:29/mi 37:12
156 Michael Hucal M40-44 4:39/km 13 7:29/mi 37:13
157 Erin van Wiltenburg F16-19 4:39/km 1 7:29/mi 37:14
158 Russ Bartram M50-54 4:39/km 13 Royal Roads Running Club 7:30/mi 37:15
159 Jonathan van Wiltenburg M20-24 4:39/km 5 7:30/mi 37:16
160 Mike Ellis M65-69 4:40/km 1 Team West Coast 7:30/mi 37:17
161 Wilf Dreher M60-64 4:40/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:30/mi 37:19
162 Kristina Ingeberg F20-24 4:41/km 4 7:32/mi 37:28
163 Teri Bacon F35-39 4:41/km 5 7:32/mi 37:28
164 Robert Cross M50-54 4:41/km 14 Bastion Running Club 7:33/mi 37:31
165 Martin Michaud M35-39 4:42/km 19 7:34/mi 37:38
166 John Downey M20-24 4:43/km 6 7:35/mi 37:41
167 Faye Amos F50-54 4:43/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:35/mi 37:42
168 Danielle Beare F30-34 4:43/km 5 Peninsula Runners 7:36/mi 37:48
169 Janet Germann F55-59 4:44/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 7:36/mi 37:49
170 Darren Comer M25-29 4:44/km 18 7:37/mi 37:51
171 Sarah Coupe F25-29 4:44/km 6 Royal Roads Running Club 7:37/mi 37:52
172 April Gutensohn F25-29 4:44/km 7 Island Road Racers 7:38/mi 37:56
173 Wayne Clifton M50-54 4:45/km 15 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:38/mi 37:58
174 Maurice Tarrant M75-79 4:45/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:38/mi 37:59
175 Eugene Leduc M45-49 4:45/km 20 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:39/mi 38:01
176 Krista Powell F25-29 4:46/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:40/mi 38:07
177 John Downing M65-69 4:46/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 7:40/mi 38:07
178 Adena Cronk F50-54 4:46/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:40/mi 38:09
179 Michael McNames M35-39 4:47/km 20 Peninsula Runners 7:42/mi 38:16
180 David Dennis M45-49 4:48/km 21 7:43/mi 38:21
181 Heather West F30-34 4:48/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:43/mi 38:22
182 Christopher Sundby M01-15 4:49/km 3 Kelly's Kids 7:44/mi 38:29
183 Janice Ross F45-49 4:49/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:45/mi 38:31
184 Brian Therrien M40-44 4:49/km 14 CeeVacs Running Club 7:45/mi 38:31
185 Cliff DeSchepper M40-44 4:49/km 15 Island Road Racers 7:46/mi 38:35
186 Phil McOrmond M55-59 4:50/km 11 Team West Coast 7:47/mi 38:40
187 Kari Frazer F40-44 4:50/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:47/mi 38:41
188 Vince Trahan M55-59 4:50/km 12 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:47/mi 38:43
189 Jenny Taylor F45-49 4:51/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 7:48/mi 38:44
190 Laura Smith F40-44 4:51/km 5 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:48/mi 38:46
191 Aaron McCabe M40-44 4:51/km 16 7:49/mi 38:49
192 Marcy Bennett F25-29 4:52/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:50/mi 38:57
193 Ron Perkin M60-64 4:52/km 6 7:51/mi 38:59
194 Richard McCart M35-39 4:52/km 21 7:51/mi 38:59
195 Carolyn Hissen F35-39 4:53/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:51/mi 39:00
196 Theresa Price F16-19 4:53/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:51/mi 39:01
197 Jim Morton M45-49 4:53/km 22 CeeVacs Running Club 7:51/mi 39:03
198 Jason Shaw M30-34 4:53/km 26 7:52/mi 39:05
199 Aaron Enquist M25-29 4:54/km 19 Royal Roads Running Club 7:53/mi 39:10
200 Donna Little F25-29 4:54/km 10 7:54/mi 39:14
  Rank Name Division Time
101 Dianne Dennis F40-44 34:52
102 Ray Billings M50-54 34:54
103 Janice Gill F45-49 34:55
104 Jim Guthrie M60-64 34:56
105 Kevin Taylor M45-49 34:59
106 Roger MacLeod M30-34 35:02
107 Allan Poirier M45-49 35:02
108 Derek Oelmann M35-39 35:10
109 Cliff McNeil-Smith M45-49 35:12
110 David Stech M20-24 35:13
111 Larry McMahon M55-59 35:18
112 Frank Towler M60-64 35:19
113 John Higgin M25-29 35:22
114 Ted Radstake M30-34 35:22
115 Lauren Kildaw M25-29 35:24
116 Philip Tarrant M50-54 35:24
117 Jonathan Smirl M25-29 35:24
118 Ritchie Morrison M45-49 35:26
119 Ceri Merrett F20-24 35:27
120 Adam Scheuer M25-29 35:34
121 Dave Andrews M30-34 35:34
122 Brian Bachelder M40-44 35:35
123 Wendy Davies F45-49 35:35
124 Carl Trepels M30-34 35:37
125 John Hewson M50-54 35:41
126 MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 35:49
127 Greg Pitre M30-34 35:50
128 Lindsay Pellow F30-34 35:51
129 Karen Laberee F30-34 35:54
130 Erhard Laslo M45-49 35:55
131 Karl Benn M55-59 35:56
132 Sandi Heal F30-34 35:57
133 Stephen Cook M45-49 35:59
134 Karen Milkosky F25-29 36:06
135 Carlos Castillo M50-54 36:09
136 Christine Blanchette F35-39 36:10
137 Aaron Thomas M01-15 36:13
138 Renata Troc F35-39 36:15
139 Paul Kane M45-49 36:23
140 Alan Cook M50-54 36:24
141 Bill Vinton M55-59 36:25
142 Ian Hatter M50-54 36:28
143 Corie Price F50-54 36:29
144 Joanell Storm F40-44 36:31
145 Hillerie Denning F45-49 36:32
146 Robert Johnston M45-49 36:39
147 Dee Ogden F35-39 36:46
148 Marcia Stromsmoe F55-59 36:48
149 Sandra Bastedo F60-64 36:49
150 Allan Lingwood M25-29 36:57
151 Torben Lind M55-59 37:04
152 Josh Moreau M16-19 37:05
153 Brent Ritson M50-54 37:06
154 Gavin Leclaire M30-34 37:12
155 Derek Prout M45-49 37:12
156 Michael Hucal M40-44 37:13
157 Erin van Wiltenburg F16-19 37:14
158 Russ Bartram M50-54 37:15
159 Jonathan van Wiltenburg M20-24 37:16
160 Mike Ellis M65-69 37:17
161 Wilf Dreher M60-64 37:19
162 Kristina Ingeberg F20-24 37:28
163 Teri Bacon F35-39 37:28
164 Robert Cross M50-54 37:31
165 Martin Michaud M35-39 37:38
166 John Downey M20-24 37:41
167 Faye Amos F50-54 37:42
168 Danielle Beare F30-34 37:48
169 Janet Germann F55-59 37:49
170 Darren Comer M25-29 37:51
171 Sarah Coupe F25-29 37:52
172 April Gutensohn F25-29 37:56
173 Wayne Clifton M50-54 37:58
174 Maurice Tarrant M75-79 37:59
175 Eugene Leduc M45-49 38:01
176 Krista Powell F25-29 38:07
177 John Downing M65-69 38:07
178 Adena Cronk F50-54 38:09
179 Michael McNames M35-39 38:16
180 David Dennis M45-49 38:21
181 Heather West F30-34 38:22
182 Christopher Sundby M01-15 38:29
183 Janice Ross F45-49 38:31
184 Brian Therrien M40-44 38:31
185 Cliff DeSchepper M40-44 38:35
186 Phil McOrmond M55-59 38:40
187 Kari Frazer F40-44 38:41
188 Vince Trahan M55-59 38:43
189 Jenny Taylor F45-49 38:44
190 Laura Smith F40-44 38:46
191 Aaron McCabe M40-44 38:49
192 Marcy Bennett F25-29 38:57
193 Ron Perkin M60-64 38:59
194 Richard McCart M35-39 38:59
195 Carolyn Hissen F35-39 39:00
196 Theresa Price F16-19 39:01
197 Jim Morton M45-49 39:03
198 Jason Shaw M30-34 39:05
199 Aaron Enquist M25-29 39:10
200 Donna Little F25-29 39:14
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Charlene Waldner F35-39 31:49.00 Colleen Grady 32:29.00 1999
MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 35:49.00 MaryAnn Hartley 37:11.00 2004
Sandra Bastedo F60-64 36:49.00 Cheryl Wood 39:12.00 2004
Georgie Clapham F65-69 47:12.00 Marie Fisher 48:46.00 2000
Robbie Cracknell M01-15 29:15.00 Robbie Cracknell 30:51.00 2004
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 37:59.00 Henry Kennedy 40:21.00 1999
Jim Sargent M80+ 47:21.00 Jim Sargent 50:00.00 2004
  Name Division Time
Charlene Waldner F35-39 31:49.00
Previous Record Holder Colleen Grady
Previous Record 32:29.00
Year of Record 1999
MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 35:49.00
Previous Record Holder MaryAnn Hartley
Previous Record 37:11.00
Year of Record 2004
Sandra Bastedo F60-64 36:49.00
Previous Record Holder Cheryl Wood
Previous Record 39:12.00
Year of Record 2004
Georgie Clapham F65-69 47:12.00
Previous Record Holder Marie Fisher
Previous Record 48:46.00
Year of Record 2000
Robbie Cracknell M01-15 29:15.00
Previous Record Holder Robbie Cracknell
Previous Record 30:51.00
Year of Record 2004
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 37:59.00
Previous Record Holder Henry Kennedy
Previous Record 40:21.00
Year of Record 1999
Jim Sargent M80+ 47:21.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Sargent
Previous Record 50:00.00
Year of Record 2004
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results