2005 Hatley Castle 8k

Colwood, BC
Feb 27, 2005
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:08/mi 25:31
2 Travis Chater M20-24 3:24/km 1 Team X Triathlon Club 5:29/mi 27:15
3 David Matte M25-29 3:25/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:31/mi 27:24
4 Stefan Timms M30-34 3:29/km 1 Frontrunners 5:36/mi 27:51
5 Mark Creery M30-34 3:29/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:37/mi 27:54
6 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:30/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 28:01
7 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 3:31/km 1 Island Road Racers 5:39/mi 28:05
8 Anthony Estey M20-24 3:31/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 28:05
9 Gordon Christie M40-44 3:33/km 1 Island Runner 5:43/mi 28:26
10 David DePasquale M40-44 3:34/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:44/mi 28:30
11 Phil Nicholls M45-49 3:35/km 1 Island Runner 5:46/mi 28:38
12 Graham Cocksedge M30-34 3:35/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 28:39
13 Rob Fontaine M35-39 3:38/km 2 River Runners 5:51/mi 29:03
14 Michael Lord M30-34 3:39/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:09
15 Terry Nielsen M40-44 3:39/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:52/mi 29:11
16 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:15
17 Matt McCarthy M25-29 3:40/km 3 Peninsula Runners 5:54/mi 29:19
18 Steven Griffith-Cochrane M16-19 3:41/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:55/mi 29:25
19 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:41/km 4 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:55/mi 29:26
20 Ken Chew M40-44 3:42/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:58/mi 29:39
21 Chad dePol M30-34 3:43/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:41
22 Darin Carmichael M30-34 3:43/km 7 5:59/mi 29:45
23 Myron Knippshild M45-49 3:43/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 5:59/mi 29:47
24 Mark Regensburg M25-29 3:45/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 6:02/mi 29:59
25 Joan McGrath F40-44 3:46/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:04
26 Kevin Searle M40-44 3:46/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:06
27 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:47/km 8 Oceanside Running Club 6:05/mi 30:13
28 Mike James M30-34 3:47/km 9 Vancouver Island University 6:05/mi 30:16
29 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:49/km 3 Team West Coast 6:08/mi 30:30
30 Rob Leather M25-29 3:49/km 5 Frontrunners 6:09/mi 30:33
31 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 3:50/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:10/mi 30:37
32 Don Eby M35-39 3:52/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:13/mi 30:54
33 Frank Graham M45-49 3:52/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:14/mi 30:58
34 Brian MacDonald M50-54 3:54/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:16/mi 31:10
35 Raul Aguayo M25-29 3:54/km 6 National Triathlon Centre 6:17/mi 31:16
36 Kevin McFadzen M35-39 3:55/km 4 6:19/mi 31:23
37 Andrew Hoge M35-39 3:56/km 5 6:19/mi 31:26
38 Stephanie Mills F25-29 3:56/km 1 Peninsula Runners 6:20/mi 31:29
39 Rob Dibden M40-44 3:57/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:21/mi 31:33
40 Iain Brambell M30-34 3:57/km 10 Peninsula Runners 6:22/mi 31:39
41 Kevin Baggott M45-49 3:58/km 5 6:22/mi 31:41
42 Lorne Neil M30-34 3:58/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 31:43
43 Anne-Marie Madden F25-29 3:58/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 6:23/mi 31:44
44 Graeme Benn M16-19 3:58/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 31:45
45 Peter Moore M55-59 3:59/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:24/mi 31:49
46 Charlene Waldner F35-39 3:59/km 1 Frontrunners 6:24/mi 31:49
47 Isao Hirayama M30-34 3:59/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:53
48 Richard Burman M30-34 3:59/km 13 Team West Coast 6:25/mi 31:54
49 Tony Yue M35-39 3:59/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:25/mi 31:55
50 Tim Storm M45-49 4:00/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 32:02
51 Steven Shelford M25-29 4:01/km 7 6:28/mi 32:07
52 Buddy Bhandar M50-54 4:02/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 32:14
53 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 4:04/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:33/mi 32:35
54 Greg McKay M35-39 4:05/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:34/mi 32:40
55 Arjan Gelling M55-59 4:05/km 2 6:34/mi 32:40
56 Jeremy Watts M30-34 4:05/km 14 6:34/mi 32:41
57 Derek Niziol M25-29 4:06/km 8 6:35/mi 32:44
58 Rob Grant M60-64 4:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 32:44
59 Dharma Fontaine M30-34 4:06/km 15 6:35/mi 32:45
60 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 4:06/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:35/mi 32:45
61 Jon Faris M40-44 4:06/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 32:51
62 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 4:07/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 32:52
63 Claire Townsend F30-34 4:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 32:53
64 Norm Olsen M35-39 4:07/km 9 6:37/mi 32:55
65 David Mate M30-34 4:08/km 16 Island Road Racers 6:38/mi 33:00
66 Tony Parks M35-39 4:08/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:39/mi 33:02
67 Sean Waters M35-39 4:08/km 11 6:40/mi 33:06
68 Donald Peterson M35-39 4:08/km 12 Island Road Racers 6:40/mi 33:07
69 Robert Smith M50-54 4:09/km 3 Frontrunners 6:40/mi 33:09
70 Gary Duncan M45-49 4:09/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 33:11
71 Erik MacKinnon M25-29 4:09/km 10 6:41/mi 33:12
72 Graham Fisher M40-44 4:10/km 9 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 33:20
73 Paul Regensburg M35-39 4:10/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:43/mi 33:24
74 John Quested M55-59 4:11/km 3 Team West Coast 6:45/mi 33:32
75 Sheldon Croden M30-34 4:13/km 17 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 33:41
76 Peter Dunfield M30-34 4:13/km 18 6:47/mi 33:45
77 Bob Flindell M50-54 4:14/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:49/mi 33:52
78 Kevin Jones M55-59 4:14/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 33:56
79 Karen Lawless F45-49 4:15/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 33:57
80 Rhys Harrison M55-59 4:15/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:50/mi 33:59
81 Mike Suminski M50-54 4:15/km 5 Team West Coast 6:50/mi 33:59
82 Larry Puszka M40-44 4:15/km 10 6:51/mi 34:01
83 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:16/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:51/mi 34:04
84 Marcus Durrant M45-49 4:16/km 8 Peninsula Plodders 6:51/mi 34:05
85 Robert Prins M55-59 4:16/km 6 Team West Coast 6:52/mi 34:07
86 Matthew Howie M16-19 4:17/km 4 6:53/mi 34:12
87 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 4:18/km 3 Team X Triathlon Club 6:55/mi 34:22
88 Ian Hogg M20-24 4:18/km 3 6:55/mi 34:25
89 Doug Doyle M45-49 4:18/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:56/mi 34:26
90 Jeff Lewis M35-39 4:18/km 14 6:56/mi 34:27
91 Todd Nowack M25-29 4:19/km 11 6:56/mi 34:28
92 Chad Jacques M30-34 4:19/km 19 6:56/mi 34:30
93 Warren Williamson M35-39 4:19/km 15 6:57/mi 34:32
94 Jon Bird M35-39 4:19/km 16 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:57/mi 34:32
95 Kevin Williams M25-29 4:19/km 12 6:57/mi 34:34
96 Dean Kerpan M35-39 4:20/km 17 6:58/mi 34:38
97 Donald Lacy M45-49 4:20/km 10 6:59/mi 34:41
98 Henry Thom M40-44 4:20/km 11 6:59/mi 34:43
99 Kate Timms F25-29 4:21/km 4 Frontrunners 6:59/mi 34:44
100 Bill Scriven M60-64 4:21/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:59/mi 34:44
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 25:31
2 Travis Chater M20-24 27:15
3 David Matte M25-29 27:24
4 Stefan Timms M30-34 27:51
5 Mark Creery M30-34 27:54
6 Ian Hallam M30-34 28:01
7 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 28:05
8 Anthony Estey M20-24 28:05
9 Gordon Christie M40-44 28:26
10 David DePasquale M40-44 28:30
11 Phil Nicholls M45-49 28:38
12 Graham Cocksedge M30-34 28:39
13 Rob Fontaine M35-39 29:03
14 Michael Lord M30-34 29:09
15 Terry Nielsen M40-44 29:11
16 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 29:15
17 Matt McCarthy M25-29 29:19
18 Steven Griffith-Cochrane M16-19 29:25
19 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 29:26
20 Ken Chew M40-44 29:39
21 Chad dePol M30-34 29:41
22 Darin Carmichael M30-34 29:45
23 Myron Knippshild M45-49 29:47
24 Mark Regensburg M25-29 29:59
25 Joan McGrath F40-44 30:04
26 Kevin Searle M40-44 30:06
27 Shayne Stokes M30-34 30:13
28 Mike James M30-34 30:16
29 Greg Leiman M45-49 30:30
30 Rob Leather M25-29 30:33
31 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 30:37
32 Don Eby M35-39 30:54
33 Frank Graham M45-49 30:58
34 Brian MacDonald M50-54 31:10
35 Raul Aguayo M25-29 31:16
36 Kevin McFadzen M35-39 31:23
37 Andrew Hoge M35-39 31:26
38 Stephanie Mills F25-29 31:29
39 Rob Dibden M40-44 31:33
40 Iain Brambell M30-34 31:39
41 Kevin Baggott M45-49 31:41
42 Lorne Neil M30-34 31:43
43 Anne-Marie Madden F25-29 31:44
44 Graeme Benn M16-19 31:45
45 Peter Moore M55-59 31:49
46 Charlene Waldner F35-39 31:49
47 Isao Hirayama M30-34 31:53
48 Richard Burman M30-34 31:54
49 Tony Yue M35-39 31:55
50 Tim Storm M45-49 32:02
51 Steven Shelford M25-29 32:07
52 Buddy Bhandar M50-54 32:14
53 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 32:35
54 Greg McKay M35-39 32:40
55 Arjan Gelling M55-59 32:40
56 Jeremy Watts M30-34 32:41
57 Derek Niziol M25-29 32:44
58 Rob Grant M60-64 32:44
59 Dharma Fontaine M30-34 32:45
60 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 32:45
61 Jon Faris M40-44 32:51
62 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 32:52
63 Claire Townsend F30-34 32:53
64 Norm Olsen M35-39 32:55
65 David Mate M30-34 33:00
66 Tony Parks M35-39 33:02
67 Sean Waters M35-39 33:06
68 Donald Peterson M35-39 33:07
69 Robert Smith M50-54 33:09
70 Gary Duncan M45-49 33:11
71 Erik MacKinnon M25-29 33:12
72 Graham Fisher M40-44 33:20
73 Paul Regensburg M35-39 33:24
74 John Quested M55-59 33:32
75 Sheldon Croden M30-34 33:41
76 Peter Dunfield M30-34 33:45
77 Bob Flindell M50-54 33:52
78 Kevin Jones M55-59 33:56
79 Karen Lawless F45-49 33:57
80 Rhys Harrison M55-59 33:59
81 Mike Suminski M50-54 33:59
82 Larry Puszka M40-44 34:01
83 Melissa Ross F20-24 34:04
84 Marcus Durrant M45-49 34:05
85 Robert Prins M55-59 34:07
86 Matthew Howie M16-19 34:12
87 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 34:22
88 Ian Hogg M20-24 34:25
89 Doug Doyle M45-49 34:26
90 Jeff Lewis M35-39 34:27
91 Todd Nowack M25-29 34:28
92 Chad Jacques M30-34 34:30
93 Warren Williamson M35-39 34:32
94 Jon Bird M35-39 34:32
95 Kevin Williams M25-29 34:34
96 Dean Kerpan M35-39 34:38
97 Donald Lacy M45-49 34:41
98 Henry Thom M40-44 34:43
99 Kate Timms F25-29 34:44
100 Bill Scriven M60-64 34:44
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Charlene Waldner F35-39 31:49.00 Colleen Grady 32:29.00 1999
MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 35:49.00 MaryAnn Hartley 37:11.00 2004
Sandra Bastedo F60-64 36:49.00 Cheryl Wood 39:12.00 2004
Georgie Clapham F65-69 47:12.00 Marie Fisher 48:46.00 2000
Robbie Cracknell M01-15 29:15.00 Robbie Cracknell 30:51.00 2004
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 37:59.00 Henry Kennedy 40:21.00 1999
Jim Sargent M80+ 47:21.00 Jim Sargent 50:00.00 2004
  Name Division Time
Charlene Waldner F35-39 31:49.00
Previous Record Holder Colleen Grady
Previous Record 32:29.00
Year of Record 1999
MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 35:49.00
Previous Record Holder MaryAnn Hartley
Previous Record 37:11.00
Year of Record 2004
Sandra Bastedo F60-64 36:49.00
Previous Record Holder Cheryl Wood
Previous Record 39:12.00
Year of Record 2004
Georgie Clapham F65-69 47:12.00
Previous Record Holder Marie Fisher
Previous Record 48:46.00
Year of Record 2000
Robbie Cracknell M01-15 29:15.00
Previous Record Holder Robbie Cracknell
Previous Record 30:51.00
Year of Record 2004
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 37:59.00
Previous Record Holder Henry Kennedy
Previous Record 40:21.00
Year of Record 1999
Jim Sargent M80+ 47:21.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Sargent
Previous Record 50:00.00
Year of Record 2004
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results