2008 Bear Mountain Resort 10km

Langford, BC
Nov 15, 2008
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Team Pace/km Time  
1 Ryan Day M2029 Brooks 3:28 34:38
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
2 Rob Mandje M2029 Frontrunners Westshore 3:30 34:52
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
3 Jason Terauchi-Loutitt M3039 PIH/Salomon 3:31 35:01
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
4 Sean Chester M2029 3:37 36:04
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
5 Kelly Guest M3039 Frontrunners Westshore/Brooks 3:38 36:13
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
6 Eric Findlay M2029 Frontrunners Westshore 3:40 36:38
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
7 Nick Walker M2029 Frontrunners Westshore 3:41 36:44
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
8 Shane Ruljancich M3039 Frontrunners/Asics 3:42 36:57
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
9 Kevin Searle M4049 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 3:53 38:47
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
10 Shawn Nelson M2029 Frontrunners Westshore 3:56 39:18
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
11 Arturo Huerta M4049 Asics Canada 3:57 39:26
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
12 Reiner Thoni M2029 3:59 39:47
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
13 Gary Duncan M5059 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:05 40:43
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
14 Nathan Doering M2029 4:06 41:00
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
15 Ben Kingston M1619 PIH/Frontrunners Westshore 4:09 41:25
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
16 John Fokkema M3039 Aviawest 4:10 41:38
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
17 Dan O'Connor M3039 4:12 41:51
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
18 Dean Kerpan M3039 4:12 41:56
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
19 Felipe Edora M3039 4:12 41:59
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
20 Garrett Webster M1619 4:14 42:14
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
21 Chris Kelsall M4049 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:17 42:48
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
22 Mike Chandler M2029 Frontrunners Westshore 4:19 43:03
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
23 Keith Wakelin M5059 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:19 43:05
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
24 Nick Minchau M1619 4:20 43:12
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
25 Kent Butler M4049 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:24 43:57
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
26 Yuki Otsubo M4049 4:25 44:06
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
27 Chris Brussow M1619 4:29 44:42
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
28 Mike Yarish M3039 Bear Mountain Golf Resort 4:29 44:47
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
29 Brett McCullough M2029 4:32 45:11
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
30 Greg Leiman M4049 Team West Coast 4:33 45:21
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
31 Ric Perron M5059 Frontrunners Westshore 4:33 45:24
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
32 Chris Miller M2029 Island Triathlon 4:33 45:30
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
33 Richard Bellizz M4049 Frontrunners Westshore 4:34 45:33
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
34 Rudi Thoni M5059 4:34 45:34
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
35 Mike Pollock M3039 Everti Bikes 4:36 45:53
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
36 Trevor Marc M0115 Kelly's Kids 4:37 46:02
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
37 Kerry Marc M4049 Kelly's Kids 4:37 46:05
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
38 Yves Simard M3039 Asics Canada 4:39 46:30
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
39 Samantha Dubinsky F1619 4:41 46:44
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 4 View full
results
40 Patrick Desjardins M5059 4:41 46:46
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
41 Chris Wille M4049 4:43 47:07
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
42 Roger White M5059 4:44 47:12
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
43 Kathleen Brewin F4049 Frontrunners Westshore 4:44 47:19
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 50 View full
results
44 Sean Windrum M4049 Frontrunners Westshore 4:45 47:24
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
45 Ryan Ruedebusch M3039 4:47 47:43
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
46 Bill Chalk M5059 4:47 47:49
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
47 Ryan McCue M0115 4:49 48:05
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
48 Michael Lawless M3039 Triple Shot Cycling 4:50 48:14
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
49 Dave Robertson M4049 Performance Training 4:51 48:21
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
50 Curtis Champion M1619 Lifesport 4:51 48:25
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
51 Jeff Lewis M4049 4:51 48:26
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
52 Pierre Stecko M4049 4:51 48:30
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
53 Jim Cambridge M5059 Frontrunners Westshore 4:52 48:32
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
54 Jeff Delisle M3039 4:52 48:34
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
55 Colleen Butler F4049 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:53 48:42
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 50 View full
results
56 Bill Hillsden M5059 Frontrunners Westshore 4:53 48:43
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
57 Edward Hill M3039 4:53 48:46
Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
58 Heather Hollman F2029 Peninsula Runners 4:54 48:56
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
59 Kevin Spahn M3039 Proline Roofing Ltd. 4:54 48:58
Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
60 Glen Hempstock M2029 4:54 48:58
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
61 Sonja Yli-Kahila F2029 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:56 49:20
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
62 Frank Towler M6099 4:58 49:31
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 10 View full
results
63 Alana Mcmullen F1619 4:58 49:34
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 4 View full
results
64 Tara Taggart F3039 4:58 49:37
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
65 Amy Mills-Guest F2029 Frontrunners Westshore 4:59 49:44
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
66 Narissa Chadwick F3039 5:00 49:56
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
67 Nick Patenaude M1619 5:01 50:01
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
68 Sarah West F3039 5:01 50:02
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
69 Kathy Davidson F4049 Team West Coast 5:01 50:03
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 50 View full
results
70 Randy Manhas M1619 5:01 50:09
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
71 Yvonne Coady F4049 5:02 50:11
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 50 View full
results
72 Jackie Eddy F5059 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 5:02 50:12
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
73 Bill Vinton M6099 Oceanside Running Club 5:03 50:22
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 10 View full
results
74 Bree Archibald F2029 5:04 50:40
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
75 Rich McCue M4049 5:06 50:56
Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
76 Justin Thorne M3039 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:07 51:09
Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
77 Christopher Linstead M2029 5:08 51:13
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
78 Ernie Westgate M5059 5:08 51:15
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
79 Ron Flemming M4049 5:08 51:16
Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
80 Wolfe Harris M2029 5:09 51:25
Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
81 Ritchie Morrison M4049 5:09 51:26
Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
82 Kristyn Webster F1619 5:10 51:32
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 4 View full
results
83 Jacquelyn Parker F2029 The Zone @ 91.3 5:10 51:35
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
84 Georgia Gibbs F0115 5:10 51:40
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
85 Heidi Scott M2029 5:11 51:43
Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
86 Joelle McCartie F2029 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:11 51:43
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
87 Celina Gibbs F3039 5:11 51:44
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
88 Stephanie Bowen F2029 5:11 51:45
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
89 Bob Bigelow M5059 5:11 51:47
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
90 David Anderson M2029 5:11 51:49
Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
91 Murray Stech M5059 CeeVacs Running Club 5:12 51:55
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
92 Sarah Thorp F2029 RRRC 5:12 51:59
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
93 Eric Martinat M4049 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:13 52:06
Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
94 Grant Parnell M5059 Frontrunners 5:14 52:15
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
95 Matthew LeRoy M3039 5:15 52:24
Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
96 Austar Vittery M1619 5:15 52:27
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
97 Michael McCue M0115 5:15 52:30
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
98 Anna Dahonick F2029 5:16 52:33
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 46 View full
results
99 Jim Kingstone M5059 5:16 52:38
Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
100 Mike Reilly M4049 5:17 52:43
Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ryan Day M2029 34:38
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
2 Rob Mandje M2029 34:52
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
3 Jason Terauchi-Loutitt M3039 35:01
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
4 Sean Chester M2029 36:04
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
5 Kelly Guest M3039 36:13
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
6 Eric Findlay M2029 36:38
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
7 Nick Walker M2029 36:44
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
8 Shane Ruljancich M3039 36:57
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
9 Kevin Searle M4049 38:47
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
10 Shawn Nelson M2029 39:18
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
11 Arturo Huerta M4049 39:26
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
12 Reiner Thoni M2029 39:47
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
13 Gary Duncan M5059 40:43
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
14 Nathan Doering M2029 41:00
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
15 Ben Kingston M1619 41:25
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
16 John Fokkema M3039 41:38
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
17 Dan O'Connor M3039 41:51
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
18 Dean Kerpan M3039 41:56
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
19 Felipe Edora M3039 41:59
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
20 Garrett Webster M1619 42:14
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
21 Chris Kelsall M4049 42:48
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
22 Mike Chandler M2029 43:03
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
23 Keith Wakelin M5059 43:05
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
24 Nick Minchau M1619 43:12
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
25 Kent Butler M4049 43:57
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
26 Yuki Otsubo M4049 44:06
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
27 Chris Brussow M1619 44:42
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
28 Mike Yarish M3039 44:47
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
29 Brett McCullough M2029 45:11
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
30 Greg Leiman M4049 45:21
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
31 Ric Perron M5059 45:24
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
32 Chris Miller M2029 45:30
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
33 Richard Bellizz M4049 45:33
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
34 Rudi Thoni M5059 45:34
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
35 Mike Pollock M3039 45:53
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
36 Trevor Marc M0115 46:02
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
37 Kerry Marc M4049 46:05
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
38 Yves Simard M3039 46:30
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
39 Samantha Dubinsky F1619 46:44
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 4
View full
results
40 Patrick Desjardins M5059 46:46
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
41 Chris Wille M4049 47:07
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
42 Roger White M5059 47:12
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
43 Kathleen Brewin F4049 47:19
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 50
View full
results
44 Sean Windrum M4049 47:24
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
45 Ryan Ruedebusch M3039 47:43
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
46 Bill Chalk M5059 47:49
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
47 Ryan McCue M0115 48:05
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
48 Michael Lawless M3039 48:14
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
49 Dave Robertson M4049 48:21
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
50 Curtis Champion M1619 48:25
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
51 Jeff Lewis M4049 48:26
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
52 Pierre Stecko M4049 48:30
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
53 Jim Cambridge M5059 48:32
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
54 Jeff Delisle M3039 48:34
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
55 Colleen Butler F4049 48:42
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 50
View full
results
56 Bill Hillsden M5059 48:43
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
57 Edward Hill M3039 48:46
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
58 Heather Hollman F2029 48:56
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
59 Kevin Spahn M3039 48:58
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
60 Glen Hempstock M2029 48:58
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
61 Sonja Yli-Kahila F2029 49:20
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
62 Frank Towler M6099 49:31
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 10
View full
results
63 Alana Mcmullen F1619 49:34
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 4
View full
results
64 Tara Taggart F3039 49:37
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
65 Amy Mills-Guest F2029 49:44
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
66 Narissa Chadwick F3039 49:56
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
67 Nick Patenaude M1619 50:01
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
68 Sarah West F3039 50:02
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
69 Kathy Davidson F4049 50:03
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 50
View full
results
70 Randy Manhas M1619 50:09
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
71 Yvonne Coady F4049 50:11
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 50
View full
results
72 Jackie Eddy F5059 50:12
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
73 Bill Vinton M6099 50:22
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 10
View full
results
74 Bree Archibald F2029 50:40
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
75 Rich McCue M4049 50:56
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
76 Justin Thorne M3039 51:09
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
77 Christopher Linstead M2029 51:13
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
78 Ernie Westgate M5059 51:15
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
79 Ron Flemming M4049 51:16
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
80 Wolfe Harris M2029 51:25
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
81 Ritchie Morrison M4049 51:26
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
82 Kristyn Webster F1619 51:32
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 4
View full
results
83 Jacquelyn Parker F2029 51:35
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
84 Georgia Gibbs F0115 51:40
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
85 Heidi Scott M2029 51:43
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
86 Joelle McCartie F2029 51:43
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
87 Celina Gibbs F3039 51:44
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
88 Stephanie Bowen F2029 51:45
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
89 Bob Bigelow M5059 51:47
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
90 David Anderson M2029 51:49
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
91 Murray Stech M5059 51:55
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
92 Sarah Thorp F2029 51:59
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
93 Eric Martinat M4049 52:06
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
94 Grant Parnell M5059 52:15
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
95 Matthew LeRoy M3039 52:24
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
96 Austar Vittery M1619 52:27
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
97 Michael McCue M0115 52:30
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
98 Anna Dahonick F2029 52:33
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 46
View full
results
99 Jim Kingstone M5059 52:38
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
100 Mike Reilly M4049 52:43
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2017 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2016 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2015 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2014 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2012 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2011 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2009 Bear Mountain Resort 10km Results
2007 Bear Mountain Resort 10km Results
2006 Bear Mountain Resort 10km Results