2014 Harriers Pioneer 8K - 100m Sprint

8K | SPRINT

Saanich, BC
Jan 12, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Gender Pl. Div. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 21 1 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 12.95
2 Zach Stonley M20-24 965 2 1 Nanaimo Longstriders 13.16
3 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 816 3 2 Victoria 13.31
4 Chris Callendar M30-34 22 4 2 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 13.55
5 Darren Katila M45-49 718 5 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 13.74
6 Stephen Naeth M30-34 830 6 3 Victoria Bin Tri'n 14.01
7 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 25 7 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 14.52
8 Ronald Loewen M20-24 26 8 3 Langley Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 14.67
9 Louis Lamb M35-39 1913 9 2 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 14.70
10 Dan McKean M30-34 793 10 4 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 14.92
11 Ian Searle M20-24 32 11 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15.06
12 Dwight Milford M40-44 804 12 1 Duncan 15.26
13 Michael Campbell M50-54 1876 13 1 Victoria 15.26
14 Lance Watson M45-49 1930 14 2 Victoria Lifesport 15.32
15 Danny Keyes M50-54 727 15 2 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.33
16 Joshua Heath M40-44 656 16 2 Duncan 15.35
17 Vince Brotherston M50-54 515 17 3 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.37
18 Julien Marceau M25-29 781 18 1 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 15.38
19 Wille Scott M30-34 931 19 5 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.51
20 Clay Ward M25-29 1816 20 2 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.58
21 Matthew Thomson M01-15 983 21 1 Sooke Sooke Trail and Road Runners 15.60
22 Peterson Perrin M20-24 857 22 5 North Saanich Victoria Flatliners 15.78
23 Steven Mitchell M40-44 813 23 3 Victoria 15.98
24 Thomas Holm M25-29 667 24 3 Asker Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.21
25 Justin Wolfe M25-29 1936 25 4 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 16.30
26 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 712 26 3 Sooke Sooke Trail and Road Runners 16.52
27 Kyle Leiman M16-19 758 27 1 Victoria Team West Coast 16.55
28 Philip Birrer M30-34 493 28 6 Lantzville Bastion Running Club 16.59
29 Mike Petriello M20-24 862 29 6 Cobble Hill 16.65
30 Ben Puszka M20-24 878 30 7 Victoria 16.77
31 Logan Roots M20-24 33 31 8 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.83
32 Mike Bridges M40-44 507 32 4 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 16.83
33 Tyler Denniston M25-29 1935 33 5 Victoria 16.84
34 Brant Dame M30-34 1927 34 7 Victoria Ladysmith Striders 16.89
35 Nicholas Browne M30-34 9 35 8 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16.94
36 Geoff Martinson M25-29 1 36 6 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.95
37 Marcus Murphy M45-49 1914 37 3 Victoria Juan de Fuca Funrunners 17.00
38 Kevin Friesen M25-29 3 38 7 Coquitlam Point Grey Track Club 17.05
39 Damian Allen M35-39 456 39 4 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 17.17
40 Ryan Flagg M30-34 1912 40 9 Victoria 17.17
41 Nathan Kamell M35-39 715 41 5 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 17.22
42 Rob Watson M30-34 2 42 10 Vancouver Point Grey Track Club 17.27
43 Nicholas Walker M30-34 7 43 11 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 17.29
44 Jim Finlayson M40-44 6 44 5 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.40
45 Erin Burrett F30-34 13 1 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 17.42
46 Drew Robertson M35-39 892 45 6 Victoria 17.45
47 Theo Hunt M25-29 4 46 8 Vancouver Point Grey Track Club 17.50
48 Austin Dominy M25-29 570 47 9 Lantzville Longstriders 17.51
49 Jen Moroz F25-29 16 2 1 Vancouver Point Grey Track Club 17.63
50 Warren Beattie M40-44 477 48 6 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 17.73
51 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 652 49 4 Victoria Good To Go Sports Therapy 17.80
52 John Furtees M40-44 1903 50 7 Nanaimo 17.90
53 Finn Battersby M01-15 475 51 2 North Saanich 17.93
54 Graham Hill M35-39 1919 52 7 Victoria 17.94
55 Anil Apa M35-39 462 53 8 Victoria 17.95
56 Aaron Weidman M25-29 1822 54 10 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 18.04
57 Lucy Smith F45-49 15 3 1 Sidney Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.09
58 Denise Tregear F55-59 993 4 1 Victoria Juan de Fuca Funrunners 18.13
59 Liana McOrmond F25-29 798 5 2 Victoria 18.22
60 Jamie Weiss M35-39 1824 55 9 Victoria 18.25
61 Brad Crowe M30-34 549 56 12 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 18.28
62 Anthony Loenen M20-24 771 57 9 Victoria 18.28
63 Michael Rowe M60-64 899 58 1 Victoria 18.30
64 Garrett E. S. Therrien M20-24 979 59 10 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.38
65 Mark Bennett M50-54 35 60 5 Vancouver 18.40
66 David Dallin M30-34 555 62 14 Victoria CFB Triathlon 18.40
67 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 562 61 13 Victoria 18.40
68 Ryan Watson M35-39 1819 63 10 Victoria 100 Miles & Runnin 18.40
69 Dayna Pidhoresky F25-29 12 6 3 Vancouver 18.41
70 Mike Chandler M30-34 532 64 15 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 18.42
71 Bruce Deacon M45-49 27 65 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.44
72 Tyler Coell M16-19 537 66 2 Victoria 18.45
73 Dan Jacklin M45-49 684 67 5 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.47
74 Leona Wade F30-34 1811 7 2 Victoria 18.53
75 Darren Tannas M30-34 975 68 16 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 18.57
76 Graeme Walker M16-19 1850 69 3 Victoria 18.57
77 Gary Duncan M55-59 28 70 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.64
78 Cheryl Davies F40-44 559 8 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 18.77
79 James Cook M25-29 540 71 11 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 18.79
80 Hans Gane M50-54 609 72 6 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 18.83
81 Shannon Kane F30-34 716 9 3 Victoria 18.86
82 Shay Averbuch M45-49 467 73 6 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 18.87
83 Graeme Benn M25-29 484 74 12 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.87
84 Patricia Roney F25-29 1857 10 4 Victoria 18.89
85 Harrison Ellis M20-24 584 75 11 Victoria 18.96
86 Patrick Howell M25-29 672 76 13 Victoria 18.99
87 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 521 11 1 Victoria B78 19.00
88 Derek Hopkins M45-49 670 77 7 Victoria Island Triathlon 19.07
89 Shannon Bennett F20-24 487 12 1 Victoria 19.12
90 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 994 78 8 Victoria 19.13
91 Richard Light M40-44 764 79 8 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 19.18
92 Michael Greenly M50-54 635 82 7 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.23
93 Samuel Johnson M25-29 698 81 14 Port Coquitlam 19.23
94 Nick Patenaude M20-24 851 80 12 Victoria TriNick 19.23
95 Adam Byles M30-34 5 83 17 Vancouver Point Grey Track Club 19.27
96 Jesse Leech M20-24 752 84 13 Shawnigan Lake 19.36
97 Stephen Kilshaw M30-34 8 85 18 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.38
98 Katherine Moore F35-39 17 13 2 Vancouver 19.39
99 Ben Miller M01-15 1849 86 3 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 19.54
100 James Humphreys M40-44 675 87 9 Victoria 19.55
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 12.95
2 Zach Stonley M20-24 13.16
3 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 13.31
4 Chris Callendar M30-34 13.55
5 Darren Katila M45-49 13.74
6 Stephen Naeth M30-34 14.01
7 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 14.52
8 Ronald Loewen M20-24 14.67
9 Louis Lamb M35-39 14.70
10 Dan McKean M30-34 14.92
11 Ian Searle M20-24 15.06
12 Dwight Milford M40-44 15.26
13 Michael Campbell M50-54 15.26
14 Lance Watson M45-49 15.32
15 Danny Keyes M50-54 15.33
16 Joshua Heath M40-44 15.35
17 Vince Brotherston M50-54 15.37
18 Julien Marceau M25-29 15.38
19 Wille Scott M30-34 15.51
20 Clay Ward M25-29 15.58
21 Matthew Thomson M01-15 15.60
22 Peterson Perrin M20-24 15.78
23 Steven Mitchell M40-44 15.98
24 Thomas Holm M25-29 16.21
25 Justin Wolfe M25-29 16.30
26 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 16.52
27 Kyle Leiman M16-19 16.55
28 Philip Birrer M30-34 16.59
29 Mike Petriello M20-24 16.65
30 Ben Puszka M20-24 16.77
31 Logan Roots M20-24 16.83
32 Mike Bridges M40-44 16.83
33 Tyler Denniston M25-29 16.84
34 Brant Dame M30-34 16.89
35 Nicholas Browne M30-34 16.94
36 Geoff Martinson M25-29 16.95
37 Marcus Murphy M45-49 17.00
38 Kevin Friesen M25-29 17.05
39 Damian Allen M35-39 17.17
40 Ryan Flagg M30-34 17.17
41 Nathan Kamell M35-39 17.22
42 Rob Watson M30-34 17.27
43 Nicholas Walker M30-34 17.29
44 Jim Finlayson M40-44 17.40
45 Erin Burrett F30-34 17.42
46 Drew Robertson M35-39 17.45
47 Theo Hunt M25-29 17.50
48 Austin Dominy M25-29 17.51
49 Jen Moroz F25-29 17.63
50 Warren Beattie M40-44 17.73
51 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 17.80
52 John Furtees M40-44 17.90
53 Finn Battersby M01-15 17.93
54 Graham Hill M35-39 17.94
55 Anil Apa M35-39 17.95
56 Aaron Weidman M25-29 18.04
57 Lucy Smith F45-49 18.09
58 Denise Tregear F55-59 18.13
59 Liana McOrmond F25-29 18.22
60 Jamie Weiss M35-39 18.25
61 Brad Crowe M30-34 18.28
62 Anthony Loenen M20-24 18.28
63 Michael Rowe M60-64 18.30
64 Garrett E. S. Therrien M20-24 18.38
65 Mark Bennett M50-54 18.40
66 David Dallin M30-34 18.40
67 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 18.40
68 Ryan Watson M35-39 18.40
69 Dayna Pidhoresky F25-29 18.41
70 Mike Chandler M30-34 18.42
71 Bruce Deacon M45-49 18.44
72 Tyler Coell M16-19 18.45
73 Dan Jacklin M45-49 18.47
74 Leona Wade F30-34 18.53
75 Darren Tannas M30-34 18.57
76 Graeme Walker M16-19 18.57
77 Gary Duncan M55-59 18.64
78 Cheryl Davies F40-44 18.77
79 James Cook M25-29 18.79
80 Hans Gane M50-54 18.83
81 Shannon Kane F30-34 18.86
82 Shay Averbuch M45-49 18.87
83 Graeme Benn M25-29 18.87
84 Patricia Roney F25-29 18.89
85 Harrison Ellis M20-24 18.96
86 Patrick Howell M25-29 18.99
87 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 19.00
88 Derek Hopkins M45-49 19.07
89 Shannon Bennett F20-24 19.12
90 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 19.13
91 Richard Light M40-44 19.18
92 Michael Greenly M50-54 19.23
93 Samuel Johnson M25-29 19.23
94 Nick Patenaude M20-24 19.23
95 Adam Byles M30-34 19.27
96 Jesse Leech M20-24 19.36
97 Stephen Kilshaw M30-34 19.38
98 Katherine Moore F35-39 19.39
99 Ben Miller M01-15 19.54
100 James Humphreys M40-44 19.55
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results