Rank | Name | Division | Bib# | Gender Pl. | Div. Pl. | City | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Byron Trajan | M30-34 | 21 | 1 | 1 | Nanaimo | Bastion Running Club | 12.95 | |||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Zach Stonley | M20-24 | 965 | 2 | 1 | Nanaimo | Longstriders | 13.16 | |||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Patrick Montgomery | M20-24 | 816 | 3 | 2 | Victoria | 13.31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Chris Callendar | M30-34 | 22 | 4 | 2 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 13.55 | |||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Darren Katila | M45-49 | 718 | 5 | 1 | Nanaimo | Bastion Running Club | 13.74 | |||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Stephen Naeth | M30-34 | 830 | 6 | 3 | Victoria | Bin Tri'n | 14.01 | |||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Shane Ruljancich | M35-39 | 25 | 7 | 1 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 14.52 | |||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Ronald Loewen | M20-24 | 26 | 8 | 3 | Langley | Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club | 14.67 | |||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Louis Lamb | M35-39 | 1913 | 9 | 2 | Courtenay | Comox Valley Road Runners | 14.70 | |||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Dan McKean | M30-34 | 793 | 10 | 4 | Victoria | Frontrunners Athletic Club | 14.92 | |||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Ian Searle | M20-24 | 32 | 11 | 4 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 15.06 | |||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Dwight Milford | M40-44 | 804 | 12 | 1 | Duncan | 15.26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Michael Campbell | M50-54 | 1876 | 13 | 1 | Victoria | 15.26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Lance Watson | M45-49 | 1930 | 14 | 2 | Victoria | Lifesport | 15.32 | |||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Danny Keyes | M50-54 | 727 | 15 | 2 | Courtenay | Comox Valley Road Runners | 15.33 | |||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Joshua Heath | M40-44 | 656 | 16 | 2 | Duncan | 15.35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Vince Brotherston | M50-54 | 515 | 17 | 3 | Courtenay | Comox Valley Road Runners | 15.37 | |||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Julien Marceau | M25-29 | 781 | 18 | 1 | Victoria | Frontrunners Athletic Club | 15.38 | |||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Wille Scott | M30-34 | 931 | 19 | 5 | Courtenay | Comox Valley Road Runners | 15.51 | |||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Clay Ward | M25-29 | 1816 | 20 | 2 | Courtenay | Comox Valley Road Runners | 15.58 | |||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Matthew Thomson | M01-15 | 983 | 21 | 1 | Sooke | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 15.60 | |||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Peterson Perrin | M20-24 | 857 | 22 | 5 | North Saanich | Victoria Flatliners | 15.78 | |||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Steven Mitchell | M40-44 | 813 | 23 | 3 | Victoria | 15.98 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Thomas Holm | M25-29 | 667 | 24 | 3 | Asker | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 16.21 | |||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Justin Wolfe | M25-29 | 1936 | 25 | 4 | Victoria | Frontrunners Victoria | 16.30 | |||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Keven Jolicoeur | M35-39 | 712 | 26 | 3 | Sooke | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 16.52 | |||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Kyle Leiman | M16-19 | 758 | 27 | 1 | Victoria | Team West Coast | 16.55 | |||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Philip Birrer | M30-34 | 493 | 28 | 6 | Lantzville | Bastion Running Club | 16.59 | |||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Mike Petriello | M20-24 | 862 | 29 | 6 | Cobble Hill | 16.65 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Ben Puszka | M20-24 | 878 | 30 | 7 | Victoria | 16.77 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Logan Roots | M20-24 | 33 | 31 | 8 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 16.83 | |||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Mike Bridges | M40-44 | 507 | 32 | 4 | Merville | Comox Valley Road Runners | 16.83 | |||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Tyler Denniston | M25-29 | 1935 | 33 | 5 | Victoria | 16.84 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Brant Dame | M30-34 | 1927 | 34 | 7 | Victoria | Ladysmith Striders | 16.89 | |||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Nicholas Browne | M30-34 | 9 | 35 | 8 | Vancouver | Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club | 16.94 | |||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Geoff Martinson | M25-29 | 1 | 36 | 6 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 16.95 | |||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Marcus Murphy | M45-49 | 1914 | 37 | 3 | Victoria | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 17.00 | |||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Kevin Friesen | M25-29 | 3 | 38 | 7 | Coquitlam | Point Grey Track Club | 17.05 | |||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Damian Allen | M35-39 | 456 | 39 | 4 | Nanaimo | Bastion Running Club | 17.17 | |||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Ryan Flagg | M30-34 | 1912 | 40 | 9 | Victoria | 17.17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Nathan Kamell | M35-39 | 715 | 41 | 5 | Victoria | Victoria Flatliners | 17.22 | |||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Rob Watson | M30-34 | 2 | 42 | 10 | Vancouver | Point Grey Track Club | 17.27 | |||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Nicholas Walker | M30-34 | 7 | 43 | 11 | Victoria | Frontrunners Athletic Club | 17.29 | |||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Jim Finlayson | M40-44 | 6 | 44 | 5 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 17.40 | |||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Erin Burrett | F30-34 | 13 | 1 | 1 | Nanaimo | Bastion Running Club | 17.42 | |||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Drew Robertson | M35-39 | 892 | 45 | 6 | Victoria | 17.45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Theo Hunt | M25-29 | 4 | 46 | 8 | Vancouver | Point Grey Track Club | 17.50 | |||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Austin Dominy | M25-29 | 570 | 47 | 9 | Lantzville | Longstriders | 17.51 | |||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Jen Moroz | F25-29 | 16 | 2 | 1 | Vancouver | Point Grey Track Club | 17.63 | |||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Warren Beattie | M40-44 | 477 | 48 | 6 | Victoria | Frontrunners Athletic Club | 17.73 | |||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Robert Hasegawa | M50-54 | 652 | 49 | 4 | Victoria | Good To Go Sports Therapy | 17.80 | |||
|
|||||||||||
52 | John Furtees | M40-44 | 1903 | 50 | 7 | Nanaimo | 17.90 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Finn Battersby | M01-15 | 475 | 51 | 2 | North Saanich | 17.93 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Graham Hill | M35-39 | 1919 | 52 | 7 | Victoria | 17.94 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Anil Apa | M35-39 | 462 | 53 | 8 | Victoria | 17.95 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Aaron Weidman | M25-29 | 1822 | 54 | 10 | Vancouver | Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club | 18.04 | |||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Lucy Smith | F45-49 | 15 | 3 | 1 | Sidney | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 18.09 | |||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Denise Tregear | F55-59 | 993 | 4 | 1 | Victoria | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 18.13 | |||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Liana McOrmond | F25-29 | 798 | 5 | 2 | Victoria | 18.22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Jamie Weiss | M35-39 | 1824 | 55 | 9 | Victoria | 18.25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Brad Crowe | M30-34 | 549 | 56 | 12 | Courtenay | Comox Valley Road Runners | 18.28 | |||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Anthony Loenen | M20-24 | 771 | 57 | 9 | Victoria | 18.28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Michael Rowe | M60-64 | 899 | 58 | 1 | Victoria | 18.30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Garrett E. S. Therrien | M20-24 | 979 | 59 | 10 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 18.38 | |||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Mark Bennett | M50-54 | 35 | 60 | 5 | Vancouver | 18.40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | David Dallin | M30-34 | 555 | 62 | 14 | Victoria | CFB Triathlon | 18.40 | |||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Cobus De Klerk | M30-34 | 562 | 61 | 13 | Victoria | 18.40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Ryan Watson | M35-39 | 1819 | 63 | 10 | Victoria | 100 Miles & Runnin | 18.40 | |||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Dayna Pidhoresky | F25-29 | 12 | 6 | 3 | Vancouver | 18.41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Mike Chandler | M30-34 | 532 | 64 | 15 | Victoria | Frontrunners Athletic Club | 18.42 | |||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Bruce Deacon | M45-49 | 27 | 65 | 4 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 18.44 | |||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Tyler Coell | M16-19 | 537 | 66 | 2 | Victoria | 18.45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Dan Jacklin | M45-49 | 684 | 67 | 5 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 18.47 | |||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Leona Wade | F30-34 | 1811 | 7 | 2 | Victoria | 18.53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Darren Tannas | M30-34 | 975 | 68 | 16 | Victoria | Wounded Gazelles | 18.57 | |||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Graeme Walker | M16-19 | 1850 | 69 | 3 | Victoria | 18.57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Gary Duncan | M55-59 | 28 | 70 | 1 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 18.64 | |||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Cheryl Davies | F40-44 | 559 | 8 | 1 | Nanaimo | Bastion Running Club | 18.77 | |||
|
|||||||||||
79 | James Cook | M25-29 | 540 | 71 | 11 | Victoria | Mercury Rising Triathlon | 18.79 | |||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Hans Gane | M50-54 | 609 | 72 | 6 | Comox | Comox Valley Road Runners | 18.83 | |||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Shannon Kane | F30-34 | 716 | 9 | 3 | Victoria | 18.86 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Shay Averbuch | M45-49 | 467 | 73 | 6 | Victoria | Mercury Rising Triathlon | 18.87 | |||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Graeme Benn | M25-29 | 484 | 74 | 12 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 18.87 | |||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Patricia Roney | F25-29 | 1857 | 10 | 4 | Victoria | 18.89 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Harrison Ellis | M20-24 | 584 | 75 | 11 | Victoria | 18.96 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Patrick Howell | M25-29 | 672 | 76 | 13 | Victoria | 18.99 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Alicia Bulmer | F35-39 | 521 | 11 | 1 | Victoria | B78 | 19.00 | |||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Derek Hopkins | M45-49 | 670 | 77 | 7 | Victoria | Island Triathlon | 19.07 | |||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Shannon Bennett | F20-24 | 487 | 12 | 1 | Victoria | 19.12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Hugh Trenchard | M45-49 | 994 | 78 | 8 | Victoria | 19.13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Richard Light | M40-44 | 764 | 79 | 8 | Duncan | CeeVacs Running Club | 19.18 | |||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Michael Greenly | M50-54 | 635 | 82 | 7 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 19.23 | |||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Samuel Johnson | M25-29 | 698 | 81 | 14 | Port Coquitlam | 19.23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Nick Patenaude | M20-24 | 851 | 80 | 12 | Victoria | TriNick | 19.23 | |||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Adam Byles | M30-34 | 5 | 83 | 17 | Vancouver | Point Grey Track Club | 19.27 | |||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Jesse Leech | M20-24 | 752 | 84 | 13 | Shawnigan Lake | 19.36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Stephen Kilshaw | M30-34 | 8 | 85 | 18 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 19.38 | |||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Katherine Moore | F35-39 | 17 | 13 | 2 | Vancouver | 19.39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Ben Miller | M01-15 | 1849 | 86 | 3 | Victoria | Frontrunners Victoria | 19.54 | |||
|
|||||||||||
100 | James Humphreys | M40-44 | 675 | 87 | 9 | Victoria | 19.55 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Byron Trajan | M30-34 | 12.95 | ||||||||
2 | Zach Stonley | M20-24 | 13.16 | ||||||||
3 | Patrick Montgomery | M20-24 | 13.31 | ||||||||
4 | Chris Callendar | M30-34 | 13.55 | ||||||||
5 | Darren Katila | M45-49 | 13.74 | ||||||||
6 | Stephen Naeth | M30-34 | 14.01 | ||||||||
7 | Shane Ruljancich | M35-39 | 14.52 | ||||||||
8 | Ronald Loewen | M20-24 | 14.67 | ||||||||
9 | Louis Lamb | M35-39 | 14.70 | ||||||||
10 | Dan McKean | M30-34 | 14.92 | ||||||||
11 | Ian Searle | M20-24 | 15.06 | ||||||||
12 | Dwight Milford | M40-44 | 15.26 | ||||||||
13 | Michael Campbell | M50-54 | 15.26 | ||||||||
14 | Lance Watson | M45-49 | 15.32 | ||||||||
15 | Danny Keyes | M50-54 | 15.33 | ||||||||
16 | Joshua Heath | M40-44 | 15.35 | ||||||||
17 | Vince Brotherston | M50-54 | 15.37 | ||||||||
18 | Julien Marceau | M25-29 | 15.38 | ||||||||
19 | Wille Scott | M30-34 | 15.51 | ||||||||
20 | Clay Ward | M25-29 | 15.58 | ||||||||
21 | Matthew Thomson | M01-15 | 15.60 | ||||||||
22 | Peterson Perrin | M20-24 | 15.78 | ||||||||
23 | Steven Mitchell | M40-44 | 15.98 | ||||||||
24 | Thomas Holm | M25-29 | 16.21 | ||||||||
25 | Justin Wolfe | M25-29 | 16.30 | ||||||||
26 | Keven Jolicoeur | M35-39 | 16.52 | ||||||||
27 | Kyle Leiman | M16-19 | 16.55 | ||||||||
28 | Philip Birrer | M30-34 | 16.59 | ||||||||
29 | Mike Petriello | M20-24 | 16.65 | ||||||||
30 | Ben Puszka | M20-24 | 16.77 | ||||||||
31 | Logan Roots | M20-24 | 16.83 | ||||||||
32 | Mike Bridges | M40-44 | 16.83 | ||||||||
33 | Tyler Denniston | M25-29 | 16.84 | ||||||||
34 | Brant Dame | M30-34 | 16.89 | ||||||||
35 | Nicholas Browne | M30-34 | 16.94 | ||||||||
36 | Geoff Martinson | M25-29 | 16.95 | ||||||||
37 | Marcus Murphy | M45-49 | 17.00 | ||||||||
38 | Kevin Friesen | M25-29 | 17.05 | ||||||||
39 | Damian Allen | M35-39 | 17.17 | ||||||||
40 | Ryan Flagg | M30-34 | 17.17 | ||||||||
41 | Nathan Kamell | M35-39 | 17.22 | ||||||||
42 | Rob Watson | M30-34 | 17.27 | ||||||||
43 | Nicholas Walker | M30-34 | 17.29 | ||||||||
44 | Jim Finlayson | M40-44 | 17.40 | ||||||||
45 | Erin Burrett | F30-34 | 17.42 | ||||||||
46 | Drew Robertson | M35-39 | 17.45 | ||||||||
47 | Theo Hunt | M25-29 | 17.50 | ||||||||
48 | Austin Dominy | M25-29 | 17.51 | ||||||||
49 | Jen Moroz | F25-29 | 17.63 | ||||||||
50 | Warren Beattie | M40-44 | 17.73 | ||||||||
51 | Robert Hasegawa | M50-54 | 17.80 | ||||||||
52 | John Furtees | M40-44 | 17.90 | ||||||||
53 | Finn Battersby | M01-15 | 17.93 | ||||||||
54 | Graham Hill | M35-39 | 17.94 | ||||||||
55 | Anil Apa | M35-39 | 17.95 | ||||||||
56 | Aaron Weidman | M25-29 | 18.04 | ||||||||
57 | Lucy Smith | F45-49 | 18.09 | ||||||||
58 | Denise Tregear | F55-59 | 18.13 | ||||||||
59 | Liana McOrmond | F25-29 | 18.22 | ||||||||
60 | Jamie Weiss | M35-39 | 18.25 | ||||||||
61 | Brad Crowe | M30-34 | 18.28 | ||||||||
62 | Anthony Loenen | M20-24 | 18.28 | ||||||||
63 | Michael Rowe | M60-64 | 18.30 | ||||||||
64 | Garrett E. S. Therrien | M20-24 | 18.38 | ||||||||
65 | Mark Bennett | M50-54 | 18.40 | ||||||||
66 | David Dallin | M30-34 | 18.40 | ||||||||
67 | Cobus De Klerk | M30-34 | 18.40 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Watson | M35-39 | 18.40 | ||||||||
69 | Dayna Pidhoresky | F25-29 | 18.41 | ||||||||
70 | Mike Chandler | M30-34 | 18.42 | ||||||||
71 | Bruce Deacon | M45-49 | 18.44 | ||||||||
72 | Tyler Coell | M16-19 | 18.45 | ||||||||
73 | Dan Jacklin | M45-49 | 18.47 | ||||||||
74 | Leona Wade | F30-34 | 18.53 | ||||||||
75 | Darren Tannas | M30-34 | 18.57 | ||||||||
76 | Graeme Walker | M16-19 | 18.57 | ||||||||
77 | Gary Duncan | M55-59 | 18.64 | ||||||||
78 | Cheryl Davies | F40-44 | 18.77 | ||||||||
79 | James Cook | M25-29 | 18.79 | ||||||||
80 | Hans Gane | M50-54 | 18.83 | ||||||||
81 | Shannon Kane | F30-34 | 18.86 | ||||||||
82 | Shay Averbuch | M45-49 | 18.87 | ||||||||
83 | Graeme Benn | M25-29 | 18.87 | ||||||||
84 | Patricia Roney | F25-29 | 18.89 | ||||||||
85 | Harrison Ellis | M20-24 | 18.96 | ||||||||
86 | Patrick Howell | M25-29 | 18.99 | ||||||||
87 | Alicia Bulmer | F35-39 | 19.00 | ||||||||
88 | Derek Hopkins | M45-49 | 19.07 | ||||||||
89 | Shannon Bennett | F20-24 | 19.12 | ||||||||
90 | Hugh Trenchard | M45-49 | 19.13 | ||||||||
91 | Richard Light | M40-44 | 19.18 | ||||||||
92 | Michael Greenly | M50-54 | 19.23 | ||||||||
93 | Samuel Johnson | M25-29 | 19.23 | ||||||||
94 | Nick Patenaude | M20-24 | 19.23 | ||||||||
95 | Adam Byles | M30-34 | 19.27 | ||||||||
96 | Jesse Leech | M20-24 | 19.36 | ||||||||
97 | Stephen Kilshaw | M30-34 | 19.38 | ||||||||
98 | Katherine Moore | F35-39 | 19.39 | ||||||||
99 | Ben Miller | M01-15 | 19.54 | ||||||||
100 | James Humphreys | M40-44 | 19.55 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|