2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k

8K | SPRINT

Saanichton, BC
Jan 12, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 2:58/km 1 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 23:41 4:46/mi 23:41
2 Rob Watson M30-34 3:01/km 2 1 Point Grey Track Club 24:02 4:50/mi 24:02
3 Adam Byles M30-34 3:05/km 5 2 Point Grey Track Club 24:40 4:58/mi 24:40
4 Kevin Friesen M25-29 3:09/km 3 2 Point Grey Track Club 25:07 5:04/mi 25:07
5 Theo Hunt M25-29 3:10/km 4 3 Point Grey Track Club 25:15 5:05/mi 25:15
6 Jim Finlayson M40-44 3:10/km 6 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 25:17 5:05/mi 25:17
7 Nicholas Browne M30-34 3:14/km 9 3 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 25:51 5:12/mi 25:51
8 Logan Roots M20-24 3:15/km 33 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 25:53 5:13/mi 25:53
9 Bruce Deacon M45-49 3:15/km 27 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 25:56 5:13/mi 25:56
10 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:17/km 7 4 Frontrunners Athletic Club 26:15 5:17/mi 26:15
11 Stephen Kilshaw M30-34 3:18/km 8 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 26:24 5:19/mi 26:24
12 Ian Searle M20-24 3:20/km 32 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 26:37 5:22/mi 26:37
13 Mark Bennett M50-54 3:20/km 35 1 26:40 5:22/mi 26:40
14 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:21/km 25 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 26:47 5:24/mi 26:47
15 Thomas Holm M25-29 3:21/km 667 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 26:46 5:24/mi 26:47
16 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:23/km 532 6 Frontrunners Athletic Club 27:03 5:27/mi 27:04
17 Aaron Weidman M25-29 3:24/km 1822 5 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 27:12 5:29/mi 27:13
18 Erin Burrett F30-34 3:25/km 13 1 Bastion Running Club 27:13 5:29/mi 27:13
19 Vince Brotherston M50-54 3:25/km 515 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 27:18 5:30/mi 27:18
20 Natasha Wodak F30-34 3:26/km 11 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 27:21 5:31/mi 27:21
21 Ronald Loewen M20-24 3:29/km 26 3 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 27:51 5:36/mi 27:52
22 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:30/km 994 2 27:56 5:38/mi 27:57
23 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 3:30/km 14 1 Point Grey Track Club 27:57 5:38/mi 27:57
24 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:31/km 21 7 Bastion Running Club 28:05 5:39/mi 28:06
25 Shay Averbuch M45-49 3:31/km 467 3 Mercury Rising Triathlon 28:06 5:40/mi 28:07
26 James Cook M25-29 3:31/km 540 6 Mercury Rising Triathlon 28:08 5:40/mi 28:09
27 Lucy Smith F45-49 3:34/km 15 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 28:27 5:44/mi 28:27
28 Dayna Pidhoresky F25-29 3:34/km 12 2 28:27 5:44/mi 28:27
29 Richard Light M40-44 3:34/km 764 2 CeeVacs Running Club 28:27 5:44/mi 28:27
30 Clay Ward M25-29 3:36/km 1816 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 28:42 5:47/mi 28:43
31 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:36/km 549 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 28:45 5:47/mi 28:47
32 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:37/km 22 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 28:49 5:48/mi 28:50
33 Damian Allen M35-39 3:37/km 456 2 Bastion Running Club 28:54 5:49/mi 28:55
34 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 3:38/km 652 3 Good To Go Sports Therapy 28:57 5:50/mi 28:59
35 Mike Neill M40-44 3:38/km 831 3 Human Powered Racing 29:00 5:50/mi 29:02
36 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:38/km 851 4 TriNick 29:02 5:51/mi 29:02
37 Chad Johnston M45-49 3:39/km 709 4 29:09 5:52/mi 29:10
38 Felipe Edora M45-49 3:40/km 581 5 Peninsula Runners 29:13 5:53/mi 29:16
39 Garth Campbell M55-59 3:41/km 1868 1 Prairie Inn Harriers 29:21 5:55/mi 29:21
40 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:41/km 975 10 Wounded Gazelles 29:23 5:55/mi 29:24
41 Patricia Roney F25-29 3:41/km 1857 3 29:24 5:55/mi 29:24
42 Darren Seaman M40-44 3:41/km 1879 4 29:25 5:55/mi 29:27
43 Katherine Moore F35-39 3:41/km 17 1 29:27 5:56/mi 29:27
44 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:43/km 18 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 29:38 5:58/mi 29:38
45 Tyler Denniston M25-29 3:43/km 1935 8 29:40 5:58/mi 29:41
46 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:43/km 28 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 29:41 5:59/mi 29:42
47 Ryan Aris M35-39 3:44/km 463 3 29:45 6:00/mi 29:47
48 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:44/km 857 5 Victoria Flatliners 29:46 6:00/mi 29:47
49 Aaron Bremner M40-44 3:46/km 1891 5 30:07 6:04/mi 30:11
50 Matt Leroy M35-39 3:47/km 1900 4 30:10 6:04/mi 30:12
51 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:47/km 974 5 Frontrunners Victoria 30:14 6:05/mi 30:15
52 John Greaves M40-44 3:47/km 1917 6 TriStars 30:16 6:06/mi 30:18
53 Justin Wolfe M25-29 3:48/km 1936 9 Frontrunners Victoria 30:19 6:06/mi 30:20
54 Ken Chew M45-49 3:48/km 533 6 Island Road Racers 30:19 6:06/mi 30:21
55 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 3:48/km 938 1 30:21 6:07/mi 30:22
56 Shannon Thompson F30-34 3:49/km 20 3 30:25 6:08/mi 30:26
57 Janet Nielsen F30-34 3:49/km 1920 4 Lifesport 30:27 6:08/mi 30:28
58 Matthew Thomson M01-15 3:48/km 983 1 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 30:24 6:07/mi 30:35
59 Lance Watson M45-49 3:50/km 1930 7 Lifesport 30:36 6:10/mi 30:36
60 Ryan Flagg M30-34 3:50/km 1912 11 30:39 6:10/mi 30:40
61 Jen Moroz F25-29 3:50/km 16 4 Point Grey Track Club 30:40 6:11/mi 30:41
62 Danelle Kabush F35-39 3:50/km 1918 3 Luna Pro Team 30:39 6:10/mi 30:42
63 Patrick Howell M25-29 3:51/km 672 10 30:47 6:12/mi 30:52
64 Brittany Therrien F20-24 3:52/km 19 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 30:53 6:13/mi 30:54
65 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:52/km 781 11 Frontrunners Athletic Club 30:52 6:13/mi 30:54
66 Finn Battersby M01-15 3:52/km 475 2 30:55 6:14/mi 30:57
67 Kristin Smart F30-34 3:53/km 1871 5 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 31:01 6:15/mi 31:02
68 Greg Leiman M50-54 3:53/km 756 4 Team West Coast 31:04 6:15/mi 31:06
69 Geoff Large M40-44 3:54/km 747 7 31:05 6:16/mi 31:08
70 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 3:52/km 562 12 30:56 6:14/mi 31:11
71 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 3:55/km 34 1 31:14 6:17/mi 31:17
72 Michael Lawless M40-44 3:55/km 748 8 Tripleshot Cycling 31:17 6:18/mi 31:19
73 Randy Humble M45-49 3:56/km 674 8 31:21 6:19/mi 31:23
74 Kevin Park M30-34 3:56/km 1877 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 31:22 6:19/mi 31:24
75 Jeff Hunt M40-44 3:56/km 677 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 31:23 6:19/mi 31:25
76 Neil Gaudet M40-44 3:57/km 611 10 Bastion Running Club 31:29 6:20/mi 31:30
77 Dan Jacklin M45-49 3:57/km 684 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 31:33 6:21/mi 31:36
78 Larry Ness M60-64 3:57/km 832 1 31:34 6:21/mi 31:37
79 Mike Bridges M40-44 3:57/km 507 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 31:36 6:22/mi 31:39
80 Danny Keyes M50-54 3:58/km 727 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 31:38 6:22/mi 31:40
81 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:58/km 645 3 Salt Spring Sneakers 31:41 6:23/mi 31:43
82 Michael Lord M40-44 3:58/km 1885 12 31:42 6:23/mi 31:44
83 Les Disher M60-64 3:59/km 568 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 31:47 6:24/mi 31:48
84 Philip Birrer M30-34 3:59/km 493 14 Bastion Running Club 31:48 6:24/mi 31:50
85 Joseph Camilleri M60-64 4:00/km 526 3 31:53 6:25/mi 31:54
86 Brent Scott M55-59 3:59/km 930 4 Mindful Strides 31:52 6:25/mi 31:55
87 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 4:00/km 521 4 B78 31:53 6:25/mi 31:58
88 Cheryl Davies F40-44 4:00/km 559 1 Bastion Running Club 31:56 6:26/mi 31:58
89 Bryson Bowers M25-29 4:01/km 503 12 32:02 6:27/mi 32:03
90 Jason Papich M45-49 4:02/km 847 10 32:10 6:29/mi 32:13
91 Ian Stowards M40-44 4:02/km 966 13 32:13 6:29/mi 32:15
92 Paul Siluch M55-59 4:02/km 946 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 32:16 6:30/mi 32:19
93 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:01/km 878 6 32:09 6:28/mi 32:20
94 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:03/km 804 14 32:17 6:30/mi 32:24
95 Louis Lamb M35-39 4:03/km 1913 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:23 6:31/mi 32:25
96 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:03/km 841 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 32:24 6:31/mi 32:26
97 Elita Rahn F35-39 4:03/km 881 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:24 6:31/mi 32:27
98 Jeremy Kissack M01-15 4:04/km 732 3 CeeVacs Running Club 32:26 6:32/mi 32:31
99 Ian Macleod M40-44 4:04/km 776 15 32:32 6:33/mi 32:35
100 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:05/km 477 16 Frontrunners Athletic Club 32:33 6:33/mi 32:37
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 23:41
2 Rob Watson M30-34 24:02
3 Adam Byles M30-34 24:40
4 Kevin Friesen M25-29 25:07
5 Theo Hunt M25-29 25:15
6 Jim Finlayson M40-44 25:17
7 Nicholas Browne M30-34 25:51
8 Logan Roots M20-24 25:53
9 Bruce Deacon M45-49 25:56
10 Nicholas Walker M30-34 26:15
11 Stephen Kilshaw M30-34 26:24
12 Ian Searle M20-24 26:37
13 Mark Bennett M50-54 26:40
14 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 26:47
15 Thomas Holm M25-29 26:47
16 Mike Chandler M30-34 27:04
17 Aaron Weidman M25-29 27:13
18 Erin Burrett F30-34 27:13
19 Vince Brotherston M50-54 27:18
20 Natasha Wodak F30-34 27:21
21 Ronald Loewen M20-24 27:52
22 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 27:57
23 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 27:57
24 Byron Trajan M30-34 28:06
25 Shay Averbuch M45-49 28:07
26 James Cook M25-29 28:09
27 Lucy Smith F45-49 28:27
28 Dayna Pidhoresky F25-29 28:27
29 Richard Light M40-44 28:27
30 Clay Ward M25-29 28:43
31 Brad Crowe M30-34 28:47
32 Chris Callendar M30-34 28:50
33 Damian Allen M35-39 28:55
34 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 28:59
35 Mike Neill M40-44 29:02
36 Nick Patenaude M20-24 29:02
37 Chad Johnston M45-49 29:10
38 Felipe Edora M45-49 29:16
39 Garth Campbell M55-59 29:21
40 Darren Tannas M30-34 29:24
41 Patricia Roney F25-29 29:24
42 Darren Seaman M40-44 29:27
43 Katherine Moore F35-39 29:27
44 Claire Morgan F35-39 29:38
45 Tyler Denniston M25-29 29:41
46 Gary Duncan M55-59 29:42
47 Ryan Aris M35-39 29:47
48 Peterson Perrin M20-24 29:47
49 Aaron Bremner M40-44 30:11
50 Matt Leroy M35-39 30:12
51 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 30:15
52 John Greaves M40-44 30:18
53 Justin Wolfe M25-29 30:20
54 Ken Chew M45-49 30:21
55 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 30:22
56 Shannon Thompson F30-34 30:26
57 Janet Nielsen F30-34 30:28
58 Matthew Thomson M01-15 30:35
59 Lance Watson M45-49 30:36
60 Ryan Flagg M30-34 30:40
61 Jen Moroz F25-29 30:41
62 Danelle Kabush F35-39 30:42
63 Patrick Howell M25-29 30:52
64 Brittany Therrien F20-24 30:54
65 Julien Marceau M25-29 30:54
66 Finn Battersby M01-15 30:57
67 Kristin Smart F30-34 31:02
68 Greg Leiman M50-54 31:06
69 Geoff Large M40-44 31:08
70 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 31:11
71 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 31:17
72 Michael Lawless M40-44 31:19
73 Randy Humble M45-49 31:23
74 Kevin Park M30-34 31:24
75 Jeff Hunt M40-44 31:25
76 Neil Gaudet M40-44 31:30
77 Dan Jacklin M45-49 31:36
78 Larry Ness M60-64 31:37
79 Mike Bridges M40-44 31:39
80 Danny Keyes M50-54 31:40
81 Andrew Haigh M55-59 31:43
82 Michael Lord M40-44 31:44
83 Les Disher M60-64 31:48
84 Philip Birrer M30-34 31:50
85 Joseph Camilleri M60-64 31:54
86 Brent Scott M55-59 31:55
87 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 31:58
88 Cheryl Davies F40-44 31:58
89 Bryson Bowers M25-29 32:03
90 Jason Papich M45-49 32:13
91 Ian Stowards M40-44 32:15
92 Paul Siluch M55-59 32:19
93 Ben Puszka M20-24 32:20
94 Dwight Milford M40-44 32:24
95 Louis Lamb M35-39 32:25
96 Larry Nylen M50-54 32:26
97 Elita Rahn F35-39 32:27
98 Jeremy Kissack M01-15 32:31
99 Ian Macleod M40-44 32:35
100 Warren Beattie M40-44 32:37
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Desirae Ridenour F01-15 31:17.00 Kirsten Sweetland 31:31.00 2003
Lucy Smith F45-49 28:27.00 Lucy Smith 28:30.00 2012
Roslyn Smith F65-69 36:43.00 Pauline Naidoo 42:55.00 2010
Jill Davies F70-74 44:00.00 Diane Palmason 44:23.00 2009
Mark Bennett M50-54 26:40.00 Jim Swadling 27:07.00 1999
  Name Division Time
Desirae Ridenour F01-15 31:17.00
Previous Record Holder Kirsten Sweetland
Previous Record 31:31.00
Year of Record 2003
Lucy Smith F45-49 28:27.00
Previous Record Holder Lucy Smith
Previous Record 28:30.00
Year of Record 2012
Roslyn Smith F65-69 36:43.00
Previous Record Holder Pauline Naidoo
Previous Record 42:55.00
Year of Record 2010
Jill Davies F70-74 44:00.00
Previous Record Holder Diane Palmason
Previous Record 44:23.00
Year of Record 2009
Mark Bennett M50-54 26:40.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Swadling
Previous Record 27:07.00
Year of Record 1999
Name Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results