2014 Hatley Castle 8k

8K | SPRINT

Colwood, BC
Mar 02, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Thomas Holm M25-29 3:26/km 530 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 27:22 5:31/mi 27:23
2 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:30/km 403 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 27:59 5:38/mi 27:59
3 Andrew Russell M30-34 3:31/km 545 1 B78/SAUCONY 28:05 5:39/mi 28:06
4 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:39/km 91 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 29:06 5:52/mi 29:07
5 Shay Averbuch M45-49 3:40/km 13 1 Mercury Rising Triathlon 29:17 5:54/mi 29:18
6 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3:42/km 528 1 29:30 5:56/mi 29:30
7 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:42/km 359 1 TriNick 29:32 5:57/mi 29:33
8 Clay Ward M25-29 3:43/km 485 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 29:37 5:58/mi 29:38
9 Felipe Edora M45-49 3:47/km 122 2 Peninsula Runners 30:09 6:04/mi 30:12
10 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:51/km 2 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 30:45 6:12/mi 30:45
11 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:54/km 455 3 Wounded Gazelles 31:06 6:16/mi 31:07
12 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:55/km 115 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 31:13 6:17/mi 31:14
13 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:56/km 59 3 31:23 6:19/mi 31:25
14 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:56/km 290 4 Frontrunners Athletic Club 31:27 6:20/mi 31:29
15 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 3:57/km 429 1 31:34 6:21/mi 31:34
16 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:58/km 454 2 Frontrunners Victoria 31:43 6:23/mi 31:44
17 James Hiebert M30-34 3:59/km 193 4 31:50 6:25/mi 31:52
18 Brent Scott M55-59 4:00/km 423 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 31:57 6:26/mi 31:59
19 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:00/km 373 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:00 6:27/mi 32:02
20 Jeff Hunt M40-44 4:01/km 208 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 32:03 6:27/mi 32:05
21 Mike Bridges M40-44 4:03/km 56 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:18 6:30/mi 32:19
22 Jill Ramstead F30-34 4:03/km 390 1 CeeVacs Running Club 32:21 6:31/mi 32:23
23 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:04/km 27 4 Frontrunners Athletic Club 32:30 6:33/mi 32:33
24 Brian Stewart M55-59 4:05/km 514 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:38 6:34/mi 32:41
25 Randy Humble M45-49 4:06/km 206 3 32:46 6:36/mi 32:48
26 Les Disher M60-64 4:07/km 112 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:51 6:37/mi 32:53
27 Michael Lawless M40-44 4:07/km 263 5 Tripleshot Cycling 32:49 6:37/mi 32:53
28 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:07/km 348 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 32:51 6:37/mi 32:54
29 Jack Boden M01-15 4:08/km 44 1 Human Powered Racing 32:58 6:38/mi 33:01
30 Alistair Vigier M20-24 4:08/km 478 2 33:02 6:39/mi 33:05
31 David Dallin M30-34 4:09/km 95 5 CFB Triathlon 33:05 6:40/mi 33:08
32 Keith Wakelin M55-59 4:10/km 483 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 33:13 6:41/mi 33:14
33 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:10/km 242 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 33:16 6:42/mi 33:17
34 Jason Papich M50-54 4:09/km 355 4 33:12 6:41/mi 33:20
35 Paul Spriggs M40-44 4:10/km 531 6 33:20 6:43/mi 33:23
36 Reid Anderson M16-19 4:11/km 7 2 33:25 6:44/mi 33:26
37 Louis Lamb M35-39 4:11/km 258 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 33:27 6:44/mi 33:32
38 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:12/km 133 6 TriStars Training 33:34 6:46/mi 33:36
39 Will Boothman M45-49 4:12/km 537 4 33:32 6:45/mi 33:38
40 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:12/km 309 7 33:34 6:46/mi 33:39
41 Michael Angrove M25-29 4:13/km 8 5 33:39 6:47/mi 33:52
42 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 4:15/km 534 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 33:55 6:50/mi 33:58
43 Elita Rahn F35-39 4:15/km 388 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 34:00 6:51/mi 34:02
44 Yana Hempler F20-24 4:17/km 189 1 34:13 6:53/mi 34:14
45 Ryne Barton M25-29 4:15/km 23 6 33:58 6:50/mi 34:20
46 Stephen Curran M50-54 4:18/km 92 5 Frontrunners Victoria 34:17 6:54/mi 34:24
47 Steven Mitchell M40-44 4:19/km 322 8 34:25 6:56/mi 34:31
48 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:19/km 404 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 34:30 6:57/mi 34:34
49 Nyah Miranda F01-15 4:21/km 321 1 34:45 7:00/mi 34:49
50 Ryan Brodie M35-39 4:21/km 60 4 34:48 7:01/mi 34:55
51 Bridget Cameron F01-15 4:22/km 69 2 34:55 7:02/mi 34:59
52 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 4:22/km 324 3 34:55 7:02/mi 35:00
53 Valerie Bell F50-54 4:23/km 532 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 34:59 7:03/mi 35:02
54 Brad Potentier M55-59 4:25/km 377 5 Frontrunners Victoria 35:13 7:05/mi 35:17
55 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 4:24/km 227 5 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 35:11 7:05/mi 35:18
56 Graeme Benn M25-29 4:25/km 33 7 35:14 7:06/mi 35:19
57 Wille Scott M30-34 4:25/km 424 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 35:20 7:07/mi 35:23
58 Pete Langelo M50-54 4:26/km 259 6 CeeVacs Running Club 35:28 7:08/mi 35:29
59 Arjan Gelling M65-69 4:27/km 152 1 Bastion Running Club 35:31 7:09/mi 35:34
60 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:27/km 386 4 35:35 7:10/mi 35:38
61 Kristy Petorello F35-39 4:28/km 512 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 35:38 7:10/mi 35:43
62 Gary Young M60-64 4:30/km 507 2 35:53 7:14/mi 35:55
63 Kelly Nelson M40-44 4:30/km 546 9 35:53 7:13/mi 35:55
64 Jonnie Bridgman M25-29 4:29/km 539 8 35:49 7:13/mi 35:57
65 Greg Balchin M50-54 4:29/km 18 7 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 35:49 7:13/mi 35:57
66 Leona Wade F30-34 4:30/km 480 2 35:56 7:14/mi 36:05
67 Jared Scott M35-39 4:28/km 420 6 Mercury Rising Triathlon 35:43 7:12/mi 36:10
68 Marion Bryan F35-39 4:31/km 65 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 36:07 7:16/mi 36:12
69 Robert Heppell M45-49 4:30/km 191 5 35:56 7:14/mi 36:14
70 Pete Veasey M35-39 4:32/km 477 7 36:12 7:17/mi 36:17
71 Heather Christie F40-44 4:32/km 78 1 Apex Runners 36:16 7:18/mi 36:20
72 Corinne Litchfield F35-39 4:32/km 280 6 36:14 7:18/mi 36:23
73 Liana McOrmond F25-29 4:32/km 302 1 36:16 7:18/mi 36:23
74 Richard Baigent M50-54 4:32/km 15 8 36:15 7:18/mi 36:27
75 Mark Ziegler M60-64 4:34/km 509 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 36:26 7:20/mi 36:30
76 Kyle Leiman M16-19 4:34/km 272 3 Team West Coast 36:32 7:21/mi 36:34
77 Sara Kelly F30-34 4:33/km 235 3 36:23 7:20/mi 36:34
78 Brandon Willson M16-19 4:34/km 493 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 36:30 7:21/mi 36:35
79 Tessa Kubicek F25-29 4:34/km 250 2 36:32 7:21/mi 36:36
80 Sonja Yli-Kahila F35-39 4:34/km 511 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 36:29 7:21/mi 36:41
81 Ric Perron M60-64 4:36/km 366 4 Frontrunners Athletic Club 36:42 7:23/mi 36:45
82 Doug Soutar M30-34 4:36/km 445 8 36:44 7:24/mi 36:50
83 Shannon Kane F30-34 4:36/km 233 4 36:44 7:24/mi 36:51
84 Joey Bulman M25-29 4:36/km 66 9 36:47 7:24/mi 36:52
85 David Hoskins M65-69 4:37/km 524 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 36:49 7:25/mi 36:55
86 Andrew Gregg M30-34 4:36/km 171 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 36:43 7:24/mi 36:56
87 Glenn Hamilton M50-54 4:37/km 178 9 36:49 7:25/mi 36:56
88 Shirley Elm F50-54 4:36/km 126 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 36:48 7:25/mi 36:56
89 Nichola Kennell F20-24 4:37/km 517 2 Apex Runners 36:54 7:26/mi 36:57
90 Lois Klingbeil F60-64 4:38/km 246 1 Apex Runners 36:58 7:27/mi 37:00
91 Richard Bellizz M45-49 4:38/km 515 6 Frontrunners Athletic Club 37:00 7:27/mi 37:06
92 Ryan Watson M35-39 4:38/km 487 8 100 Miles & Runnin 37:04 7:28/mi 37:11
93 Rich Fast M40-44 4:39/km 135 10 37:11 7:29/mi 37:15
94 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 4:39/km 96 9 Human Powered Racing 37:09 7:29/mi 37:19
95 Wayne Ford M60-64 4:40/km 140 5 37:16 7:30/mi 37:21
96 Janine Frank F55-59 4:40/km 535 1 CeeVacs Running Club 37:17 7:30/mi 37:21
97 Joseph Hernon M01-15 4:39/km 192 2 37:08 7:29/mi 37:21
98 Natalie Ward F30-34 4:40/km 486 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 37:16 7:30/mi 37:22
99 Sharene Foord F40-44 4:40/km 139 2 Peninsula Runners 37:20 7:31/mi 37:28
100 Jay Zakaluzny M30-34 4:41/km 508 10 37:27 7:32/mi 37:31
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Thomas Holm M25-29 27:23
2 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 27:59
3 Andrew Russell M30-34 28:06
4 Brad Crowe M30-34 29:07
5 Shay Averbuch M45-49 29:18
6 Jerry Loeb M40-44 29:30
7 Nick Patenaude M20-24 29:33
8 Clay Ward M25-29 29:38
9 Felipe Edora M45-49 30:12
10 Claire Morgan F35-39 30:45
11 Darren Tannas M30-34 31:07
12 Gary Duncan M55-59 31:14
13 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 31:25
14 Julien Marceau M25-29 31:29
15 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 31:34
16 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 31:44
17 James Hiebert M30-34 31:52
18 Brent Scott M55-59 31:59
19 Roger Plamondon M50-54 32:02
20 Jeff Hunt M40-44 32:05
21 Mike Bridges M40-44 32:19
22 Jill Ramstead F30-34 32:23
23 Warren Beattie M40-44 32:33
24 Brian Stewart M55-59 32:41
25 Randy Humble M45-49 32:48
26 Les Disher M60-64 32:53
27 Michael Lawless M40-44 32:53
28 Larry Nylen M50-54 32:54
29 Jack Boden M01-15 33:01
30 Alistair Vigier M20-24 33:05
31 David Dallin M30-34 33:08
32 Keith Wakelin M55-59 33:14
33 Danny Keyes M50-54 33:17
34 Jason Papich M50-54 33:20
35 Paul Spriggs M40-44 33:23
36 Reid Anderson M16-19 33:26
37 Louis Lamb M35-39 33:32
38 Balint Falvai M30-34 33:36
39 Will Boothman M45-49 33:38
40 Dwight Milford M40-44 33:39
41 Michael Angrove M25-29 33:52
42 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 33:58
43 Elita Rahn F35-39 34:02
44 Yana Hempler F20-24 34:14
45 Ryne Barton M25-29 34:20
46 Stephen Curran M50-54 34:24
47 Steven Mitchell M40-44 34:31
48 Kathy Rung F35-39 34:34
49 Nyah Miranda F01-15 34:49
50 Ryan Brodie M35-39 34:55
51 Bridget Cameron F01-15 34:59
52 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 35:00
53 Valerie Bell F50-54 35:02
54 Brad Potentier M55-59 35:17
55 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 35:18
56 Graeme Benn M25-29 35:19
57 Wille Scott M30-34 35:23
58 Pete Langelo M50-54 35:29
59 Arjan Gelling M65-69 35:34
60 Ben Puszka M20-24 35:38
61 Kristy Petorello F35-39 35:43
62 Gary Young M60-64 35:55
63 Kelly Nelson M40-44 35:55
64 Jonnie Bridgman M25-29 35:57
65 Greg Balchin M50-54 35:57
66 Leona Wade F30-34 36:05
67 Jared Scott M35-39 36:10
68 Marion Bryan F35-39 36:12
69 Robert Heppell M45-49 36:14
70 Pete Veasey M35-39 36:17
71 Heather Christie F40-44 36:20
72 Corinne Litchfield F35-39 36:23
73 Liana McOrmond F25-29 36:23
74 Richard Baigent M50-54 36:27
75 Mark Ziegler M60-64 36:30
76 Kyle Leiman M16-19 36:34
77 Sara Kelly F30-34 36:34
78 Brandon Willson M16-19 36:35
79 Tessa Kubicek F25-29 36:36
80 Sonja Yli-Kahila F35-39 36:41
81 Ric Perron M60-64 36:45
82 Doug Soutar M30-34 36:50
83 Shannon Kane F30-34 36:51
84 Joey Bulman M25-29 36:52
85 David Hoskins M65-69 36:55
86 Andrew Gregg M30-34 36:56
87 Glenn Hamilton M50-54 36:56
88 Shirley Elm F50-54 36:56
89 Nichola Kennell F20-24 36:57
90 Lois Klingbeil F60-64 37:00
91 Richard Bellizz M45-49 37:06
92 Ryan Watson M35-39 37:11
93 Rich Fast M40-44 37:15
94 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 37:19
95 Wayne Ford M60-64 37:21
96 Janine Frank F55-59 37:21
97 Joseph Hernon M01-15 37:21
98 Natalie Ward F30-34 37:22
99 Sharene Foord F40-44 37:28
100 Jay Zakaluzny M30-34 37:31
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results