2014 LifeMark Health Esquimalt 5K

Esquimalt, BC
Mar 22, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Kyle Irvine M20-29 3:10/km 190 1 5:06/mi 15:49
2 Connor Foreman M20-29 3:13/km 484 2 5:10/mi 16:01
3 Jericho O'Connell M20-29 3:23/km 481 3 5:26/mi 16:52
4 Nick Walker M30-39 3:25/km 423 1 5:30/mi 17:05
5 Graeme Hill M20-29 3:31/km 163 4 5:39/mi 17:32
6 Matt Walsh M30-39 3:32/km 463 2 5:41/mi 17:37
7 Alison Hooper F20-29 3:33/km 467 1 5:42/mi 17:43
8 Trevor O'Brien M30-39 3:36/km 487 3 5:48/mi 18:00
9 Michael Smith M30-39 3:42/km 480 4 5:56/mi 18:26
10 Mary McGregor F30-39 3:44/km 274 1 5:59/mi 18:36
11 Gary Duncan M50-59 3:46/km 464 1 6:03/mi 18:46
12 Glenn Bartley M30-39 3:47/km 482 5 6:04/mi 18:51
13 Etienne Verstraelen M30-39 3:48/km 458 6 6:06/mi 18:57
14 Cobus De Klerk M30-39 3:48/km 79 7 6:06/mi 18:57
15 Howard Manderson M40-49 3:48/km 255 1 6:07/mi 19:00
16 Niels Laungaard M40-49 3:54/km 227 2 6:17/mi 19:29
17 Robert Fullermann M20-29 3:56/km 493 5 6:19/mi 19:37
18 Jason Papich M40-49 3:59/km 315 3 6:24/mi 19:51
19 Callan Power M20-29 4:00/km 329 6 6:26/mi 20:00
20 Kyle Weagant M30-39 4:01/km 431 8 6:28/mi 20:03
21 Iain Morrison M30-39 4:06/km 300 9 6:35/mi 20:26
22 Yana Hempler F20-29 4:06/km 159 2 6:36/mi 20:28
23 Ross Kramer M20-29 4:06/km 218 7 6:36/mi 20:29
24 Mel Russell F30-39 4:09/km 352 2 6:41/mi 20:44
25 Liam Seager M01-19 4:16/km 364 1 6:52/mi 21:20
26 Jon Leney M40-49 4:17/km 235 4 6:53/mi 21:21
27 Tim Ewanchuk M50-59 4:19/km 103 2 6:57/mi 21:34
28 Daryl Merrett M60-69 4:21/km 291 1 6:59/mi 21:42
29 Tyler Coell F01-19 4:21/km 53 1 7:00/mi 21:44
30 Mick Egan M40-49 4:22/km 99 5 7:02/mi 21:50
31 Jessica Loughead F30-39 4:24/km 242 3 7:04/mi 21:56
32 Larry Hannant M60-69 4:24/km 477 2 7:05/mi 21:59
33 David Sinai M30-39 4:24/km 375 10 7:05/mi 22:00
34 Mike Springer M40-49 4:25/km 386 6 7:06/mi 22:02
35 Jovanna Ruffolo F20-29 4:25/km 350 3 Sole Sisters Victoria 7:06/mi 22:03
36 Scott Foreman M30-39 4:26/km 115 11 7:07/mi 22:07
37 Kym Thrift M30-39 4:27/km 408 12 7:09/mi 22:11
38 Gary Young M60-69 4:28/km 449 3 7:11/mi 22:18
39 Greg Garner M30-39 4:29/km 124 13 7:12/mi 22:21
40 Douglas Anderson M50-59 4:31/km 6 3 Crystal Fools 7:16/mi 22:33
41 Jane Gibson F50-59 4:37/km 457 1 7:25/mi 23:01
42 Joe Hadley M40-49 4:38/km 143 7 7:27/mi 23:07
43 Donald Lovegrove M50-59 4:38/km 243 4 7:28/mi 23:10
44 Nikki Jomha F40-49 4:39/km 492 1 7:29/mi 23:14
45 Sam Seager M01-19 4:40/km 363 2 7:30/mi 23:17
46 Tim Benetti M50-59 4:40/km 472 5 7:31/mi 23:20
47 Linda Ryall F50-59 4:41/km 353 2 7:33/mi 23:25
48 Brook McGinn F30-39 4:42/km 273 4 7:34/mi 23:30
49 Jennifer Erickson F20-29 4:45/km 485 4 7:38/mi 23:42
50 Alice Dean F30-39 4:45/km 81 5 7:38/mi 23:43
51 Mark Lefebvre M30-39 4:47/km 231 14 7:41/mi 23:52
52 Quentin Liedtke M30-39 4:48/km 238 15 7:43/mi 23:57
53 Marcus Cranz M30-39 4:48/km 66 16 7:44/mi 23:59
54 Jennifer Locke F30-39 4:49/km 450 6 7:44/mi 24:01
55 Cameron Moffat M30-39 4:49/km 294 17 7:45/mi 24:04
56 Steven Rios M20-29 4:51/km 336 8 7:47/mi 24:11
57 Stacey Olynyk F20-29 4:52/km 310 5 7:49/mi 24:16
58 Rick Caswell M60-69 4:53/km 453 4 7:51/mi 24:23
59 Marilyn Johansen F50-59 4:53/km 198 3 Sole Sisters Victoria 7:51/mi 24:23
60 Ben Syme M20-29 4:56/km 400 9 7:56/mi 24:37
61 Brad Lynn M40-49 4:56/km 249 8 7:56/mi 24:37
62 Douglas Jang M40-49 4:57/km 194 9 7:58/mi 24:44
63 Jes Cross F20-29 4:58/km 69 6 7:59/mi 24:46
64 Art Mackinnon M50-59 4:59/km 252 6 8:01/mi 24:52
65 Carice Warrick F30-39 4:59/km 429 7 Sole Sisters Victoria 8:01/mi 24:53
66 Robert Hitchen M40-49 5:00/km 165 10 8:03/mi 25:00
67 Eva Sutherland F20-29 5:02/km 398 7 8:06/mi 25:09
68 Jesse McCowan M20-29 5:06/km 270 10 Sole Sisters Victoria 8:11/mi 25:26
69 Corrie Mackinnon F20-29 5:06/km 253 8 8:12/mi 25:27
70 Jazz Bamra F30-39 5:07/km 12 8 8:14/mi 25:32
71 Aaron How M20-29 5:07/km 177 11 8:14/mi 25:34
72 Connor O'Brien M01-19 5:07/km 473 3 8:14/mi 25:34
73 Amy Sloma F40-49 5:08/km 379 2 8:15/mi 25:37
74 Anne-Marie Sutherland F30-39 5:09/km 396 9 8:17/mi 25:43
75 John Clisby M50-59 5:10/km 52 7 8:19/mi 25:50
76 Ryan Moro NOAGE 5:11/km 296 1 8:20/mi 25:51
77 Hyunjune Sung M20-29 5:11/km 395 12 8:20/mi 25:53
78 Shaun Humphries M50-59 5:11/km 483 8 8:21/mi 25:55
79 Michelle Buck F30-39 5:11/km 32 10 8:21/mi 25:55
80 Troy Alexander M40-49 5:12/km 2 11 8:22/mi 25:57
81 Aaron Cathers M20-29 5:13/km 42 13 8:23/mi 26:01
82 Pete Sutherland M30-39 5:14/km 397 18 8:25/mi 26:07
83 Elene Rosselet F20-29 5:14/km 347 9 8:25/mi 26:09
84 Spencer Tickner M30-39 5:14/km 409 19 8:26/mi 26:10
85 Don Mais M60-69 5:15/km 254 5 8:26/mi 26:12
86 Michael Kennedy M50-59 5:15/km 207 9 8:27/mi 26:13
87 Sean Kennedy M20-29 5:15/km 208 14 8:27/mi 26:13
88 Lisa Hackwell NOAGE 5:15/km 142 2 Sole Sisters Victoria 8:27/mi 26:13
89 Owen Strachan M40-49 5:16/km 393 12 Sole Sisters Victoria 8:28/mi 26:16
90 Dana Johansen F20-29 5:17/km 199 10 Sole Sisters Victoria 8:30/mi 26:24
91 Jiseon Choi F30-39 5:18/km 46 11 8:32/mi 26:30
92 Taylor Chestnut F01-19 5:19/km 486 2 8:33/mi 26:33
93 Kevin Cownden M50-59 5:20/km 64 10 8:35/mi 26:38
94 Jeff Van Den Driesen M60-69 5:21/km 417 6 8:36/mi 26:42
95 Chelsea Harrison F30-39 5:21/km 152 12 8:36/mi 26:43
96 Cory Nightingale M30-39 5:22/km 307 20 8:37/mi 26:46
97 Angela Hitchings F30-39 5:22/km 167 13 8:37/mi 26:46
98 Shelley McCulloch F30-39 5:22/km 272 14 8:38/mi 26:47
99 Christina Aubry F30-39 5:22/km 10 15 8:38/mi 26:47
100 Gord Koehn M40-49 5:23/km 217 13 8:40/mi 26:54
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kyle Irvine M20-29 15:49
2 Connor Foreman M20-29 16:01
3 Jericho O'Connell M20-29 16:52
4 Nick Walker M30-39 17:05
5 Graeme Hill M20-29 17:32
6 Matt Walsh M30-39 17:37
7 Alison Hooper F20-29 17:43
8 Trevor O'Brien M30-39 18:00
9 Michael Smith M30-39 18:26
10 Mary McGregor F30-39 18:36
11 Gary Duncan M50-59 18:46
12 Glenn Bartley M30-39 18:51
13 Etienne Verstraelen M30-39 18:57
14 Cobus De Klerk M30-39 18:57
15 Howard Manderson M40-49 19:00
16 Niels Laungaard M40-49 19:29
17 Robert Fullermann M20-29 19:37
18 Jason Papich M40-49 19:51
19 Callan Power M20-29 20:00
20 Kyle Weagant M30-39 20:03
21 Iain Morrison M30-39 20:26
22 Yana Hempler F20-29 20:28
23 Ross Kramer M20-29 20:29
24 Mel Russell F30-39 20:44
25 Liam Seager M01-19 21:20
26 Jon Leney M40-49 21:21
27 Tim Ewanchuk M50-59 21:34
28 Daryl Merrett M60-69 21:42
29 Tyler Coell F01-19 21:44
30 Mick Egan M40-49 21:50
31 Jessica Loughead F30-39 21:56
32 Larry Hannant M60-69 21:59
33 David Sinai M30-39 22:00
34 Mike Springer M40-49 22:02
35 Jovanna Ruffolo F20-29 22:03
36 Scott Foreman M30-39 22:07
37 Kym Thrift M30-39 22:11
38 Gary Young M60-69 22:18
39 Greg Garner M30-39 22:21
40 Douglas Anderson M50-59 22:33
41 Jane Gibson F50-59 23:01
42 Joe Hadley M40-49 23:07
43 Donald Lovegrove M50-59 23:10
44 Nikki Jomha F40-49 23:14
45 Sam Seager M01-19 23:17
46 Tim Benetti M50-59 23:20
47 Linda Ryall F50-59 23:25
48 Brook McGinn F30-39 23:30
49 Jennifer Erickson F20-29 23:42
50 Alice Dean F30-39 23:43
51 Mark Lefebvre M30-39 23:52
52 Quentin Liedtke M30-39 23:57
53 Marcus Cranz M30-39 23:59
54 Jennifer Locke F30-39 24:01
55 Cameron Moffat M30-39 24:04
56 Steven Rios M20-29 24:11
57 Stacey Olynyk F20-29 24:16
58 Rick Caswell M60-69 24:23
59 Marilyn Johansen F50-59 24:23
60 Ben Syme M20-29 24:37
61 Brad Lynn M40-49 24:37
62 Douglas Jang M40-49 24:44
63 Jes Cross F20-29 24:46
64 Art Mackinnon M50-59 24:52
65 Carice Warrick F30-39 24:53
66 Robert Hitchen M40-49 25:00
67 Eva Sutherland F20-29 25:09
68 Jesse McCowan M20-29 25:26
69 Corrie Mackinnon F20-29 25:27
70 Jazz Bamra F30-39 25:32
71 Aaron How M20-29 25:34
72 Connor O'Brien M01-19 25:34
73 Amy Sloma F40-49 25:37
74 Anne-Marie Sutherland F30-39 25:43
75 John Clisby M50-59 25:50
76 Ryan Moro NOAGE 25:51
77 Hyunjune Sung M20-29 25:53
78 Shaun Humphries M50-59 25:55
79 Michelle Buck F30-39 25:55
80 Troy Alexander M40-49 25:57
81 Aaron Cathers M20-29 26:01
82 Pete Sutherland M30-39 26:07
83 Elene Rosselet F20-29 26:09
84 Spencer Tickner M30-39 26:10
85 Don Mais M60-69 26:12
86 Michael Kennedy M50-59 26:13
87 Sean Kennedy M20-29 26:13
88 Lisa Hackwell NOAGE 26:13
89 Owen Strachan M40-49 26:16
90 Dana Johansen F20-29 26:24
91 Jiseon Choi F30-39 26:30
92 Taylor Chestnut F01-19 26:33
93 Kevin Cownden M50-59 26:38
94 Jeff Van Den Driesen M60-69 26:42
95 Chelsea Harrison F30-39 26:43
96 Cory Nightingale M30-39 26:46
97 Angela Hitchings F30-39 26:46
98 Shelley McCulloch F30-39 26:47
99 Christina Aubry F30-39 26:47
100 Gord Koehn M40-49 26:54
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results