2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

OVERALL | SPRINT

Comox, BC
Mar 23, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
201 Alexander Daether M35-39 5:06/km 121 16 1:47:18 8:12/mi 1:47:26
202 Cindy Todd F40-44 5:06/km 569 9 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1:47:24 8:12/mi 1:47:31
203 Rick Hastings M50-54 5:06/km 638 19 1:47:24 8:12/mi 1:47:32
204 Nikki Jomha F45-49 5:06/km 300 7 WetCoast Racers 1:47:22 8:12/mi 1:47:36
205 Jason Calvin M35-39 5:06/km 80 17 1:47:23 8:12/mi 1:47:36
206 Karen Etches F55-59 5:07/km 167 5 Apex Runners 1:47:40 8:13/mi 1:47:43
207 Delani Tannas F30-34 5:07/km 559 16 TriStars Training 1:47:39 8:13/mi 1:47:46
208 Liam Brown M45-49 5:07/km 72 14 Frontrunners Victoria 1:47:42 8:13/mi 1:47:52
209 Jeff Stickler M50-54 5:07/km 548 20 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:47:37 8:13/mi 1:47:53
210 Elaine Galbraith F45-49 5:08/km 193 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:48:00 8:15/mi 1:48:04
211 Jackie Eddy F60-64 5:08/km 155 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 1:48:10 8:15/mi 1:48:13
212 Melanie Stelter F40-44 5:08/km 543 10 1:48:03 8:15/mi 1:48:17
213 Victoria Renning F16-19 5:09/km 483 1 1:48:34 8:17/mi 1:48:37
214 Roberta Ferguson F50-54 5:09/km 177 8 Apex Runners 1:48:32 8:17/mi 1:48:38
215 Natalie Ward F30-34 5:09/km 601 17 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:48:35 8:17/mi 1:48:39
216 Donna De Bellefeuille F55-59 5:09/km 131 6 Oceanside Running Club 1:48:38 8:18/mi 1:48:42
217 Peggy Elliott F55-59 5:10/km 159 7 Apex Runners 1:48:53 8:19/mi 1:48:56
218 John Gilmour M30-34 5:09/km 691 19 1:48:33 8:17/mi 1:48:58
219 Leanne Lewis F35-39 5:10/km 344 18 1:48:49 8:18/mi 1:49:05
220 Sarah Larsen F25-29 5:11/km 331 8 1:49:07 8:20/mi 1:49:14
221 Fiona Macintosh F30-34 5:11/km 362 18 1:49:12 8:20/mi 1:49:21
222 Kelsey Mulvihill F30-34 5:11/km 412 19 1:49:16 8:20/mi 1:49:21
223 Jodi Webber F35-39 5:11/km 608 19 1:49:08 8:20/mi 1:49:22
224 Anne Morrison F35-39 5:11/km 407 20 1:49:09 8:20/mi 1:49:26
225 Darren Angell M50-54 5:12/km 10 21 Bastion Running Club 1:49:23 8:21/mi 1:49:31
226 Bruce Provan M50-54 5:12/km 467 22 1:49:32 8:22/mi 1:49:46
227 Stephen Small M45-49 5:13/km 532 15 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 1:49:46 8:23/mi 1:49:53
228 Samuel Cormier M25-29 5:13/km 105 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:49:53 8:23/mi 1:50:07
229 Todd Gleinzer M40-44 5:13/km 209 24 Team MitoCanada 1:49:49 8:23/mi 1:50:12
230 Sam Macleod M60-64 5:13/km 364 10 1:50:01 8:24/mi 1:50:14
231 Adam Leamy M50-54 5:14/km 333 23 1:50:10 8:25/mi 1:50:15
232 David Hysert M70-74 5:13/km 278 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:50:02 8:24/mi 1:50:18
233 Kari Magnusson F30-34 5:14/km 367 20 1:50:20 8:25/mi 1:50:24
234 Paula Galloway F50-54 5:15/km 196 9 1:50:45 8:27/mi 1:51:00
235 Janet Green F60-64 5:16/km 222 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:50:54 8:28/mi 1:51:05
236 Wayne Clifton M55-59 5:16/km 99 12 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 1:50:50 8:28/mi 1:51:05
237 Nicole Leiman F16-19 5:16/km 337 2 Team West Coast 1:50:59 8:28/mi 1:51:08
238 Selina Lew F50-54 5:16/km 343 10 1:50:49 8:28/mi 1:51:11
239 Lisa Marshall F35-39 5:16/km 373 21 Bastion Running Club 1:51:06 8:29/mi 1:51:13
240 David Webb M40-44 5:16/km 607 25 Running Room 1:51:00 8:28/mi 1:51:15
241 Laura Ockenden F50-54 5:17/km 432 11 Apex Runners 1:51:22 8:30/mi 1:51:27
242 Joshua Heath M40-44 5:17/km 248 26 1:51:22 8:30/mi 1:51:32
243 Sarah Graves F25-29 5:18/km 219 9 1:51:38 8:31/mi 1:51:44
244 Cathy Noel F45-49 5:18/km 427 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:51:34 8:31/mi 1:51:45
245 Lorrie Baildham F50-54 5:18/km 21 12 1:51:35 8:31/mi 1:51:47
246 Chanda Brietzke F25-29 5:18/km 67 10 1:51:35 8:31/mi 1:51:50
247 K. Anika Sander F25-29 5:18/km 502 11 1:51:43 8:32/mi 1:51:57
248 Ken Watkin M35-39 5:18/km 604 18 1:51:44 8:32/mi 1:52:03
249 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 5:19/km 140 16 The Fitness Collective 1:52:03 8:33/mi 1:52:24
250 Jennifer Ingram-Kum F40-44 5:20/km 279 11 1:52:26 8:35/mi 1:52:33
251 Gary Carrothers M50-54 5:21/km 663 24 1:52:43 8:36/mi 1:52:54
252 Liang Chen M30-34 5:21/km 700 20 1:52:44 8:36/mi 1:52:55
253 Mylisa Evans F50-54 5:23/km 639 13 CeeVacs Running Club 1:53:23 8:39/mi 1:53:24
254 Kimberly Chaisson F45-49 5:23/km 90 10 1:53:25 8:40/mi 1:53:29
255 Sarah Beselt F35-39 5:22/km 40 22 1:53:13 8:39/mi 1:53:30
256 Val Chura F45-49 5:23/km 95 11 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 1:53:29 8:40/mi 1:53:35
257 Mark Arsenault M50-54 5:23/km 14 25 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:53:27 8:40/mi 1:53:38
258 Heidi Schulz F20-24 5:23/km 509 5 1:53:33 8:40/mi 1:53:39
259 Nicole Proch F40-44 5:23/km 464 12 Fluid Fitness Fanatics 1:53:34 8:40/mi 1:53:45
260 Robert Butterworth M75-79 5:24/km 78 1 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 1:53:39 8:41/mi 1:53:52
261 Hugh Ovens M55-59 5:24/km 433 13 1:53:49 8:41/mi 1:54:04
262 Jonathan De Muylder M16-19 5:25/km 135 2 1:54:02 8:42/mi 1:54:11
263 Marc Fournet M35-39 5:25/km 186 19 1:53:58 8:42/mi 1:54:12
264 Judi Sigurdson F50-54 5:25/km 528 14 Frontrunners Victoria 1:54:05 8:43/mi 1:54:14
265 Mike McDougall M35-39 5:26/km 381 20 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 1:54:27 8:44/mi 1:54:30
266 Mike Petriello M20-24 5:25/km 453 5 1:54:11 8:43/mi 1:54:30
267 Donna Mulvey F45-49 5:25/km 411 12 1:54:16 8:43/mi 1:54:31
268 Rob Hare M55-59 5:25/km 240 14 Team West Coast 1:54:11 8:43/mi 1:54:31
269 Roberta Hughes F50-54 5:26/km 271 15 1:54:20 8:44/mi 1:54:33
270 Brittany Adamson F30-34 5:25/km 5 21 1:54:15 8:43/mi 1:54:34
271 Louise Martel F40-44 5:26/km 375 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:54:24 8:44/mi 1:54:35
272 Dane Low M25-29 5:26/km 698 13 1:54:34 8:45/mi 1:54:40
273 Sharon Fisher F45-49 5:26/km 178 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:54:34 8:45/mi 1:54:43
274 Bart Sutherland M55-59 5:27/km 554 15 Frontrunners Victoria 1:54:47 8:46/mi 1:54:58
275 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 5:27/km 622 22 1:54:54 8:46/mi 1:55:08
276 Tiffany Cunha F25-29 5:28/km 117 12 1:55:00 8:47/mi 1:55:12
277 Glenn Goodwin M70-74 5:28/km 215 4 CeeVacs Running Club 1:55:20 8:48/mi 1:55:25
278 Kim Senechal F35-39 5:28/km 515 23 ELM 1:55:12 8:48/mi 1:55:26
279 Anita Bush F40-44 5:29/km 77 14 1:55:32 8:49/mi 1:55:43
280 Jaime Moffatt F35-39 5:29/km 403 24 1:55:39 8:50/mi 1:55:48
281 Jessica McKierahan F30-34 5:29/km 385 23 1:55:37 8:50/mi 1:55:48
282 Baylee Woodley F16-19 5:29/km 621 3 1:55:25 8:49/mi 1:55:49
283 Jinelle Woodley F45-49 5:29/km 620 14 1:55:25 8:49/mi 1:55:49
284 Tanya Austin F55-59 5:30/km 19 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:55:44 8:50/mi 1:55:56
285 Wayne Boyce M65-69 5:29/km 56 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:55:40 8:50/mi 1:55:56
286 Helena Allison F30-34 5:29/km 6 24 1:55:35 8:49/mi 1:55:58
287 Rosanna Adams F20-24 5:30/km 4 6 1:56:03 8:52/mi 1:56:12
288 Lisa Large F40-44 5:31/km 330 15 CeeVacs Running Club 1:56:12 8:52/mi 1:56:16
289 Elizabeth Vranjkovic F20-24 5:31/km 593 7 1:56:10 8:52/mi 1:56:19
290 Katie Norman F30-34 5:31/km 430 25 1:56:09 8:52/mi 1:56:27
291 Jennifer Ketluck F40-44 5:31/km 684 16 1:56:11 8:52/mi 1:56:30
292 Jessica Price F30-34 5:31/km 461 26 1:56:23 8:53/mi 1:56:41
293 Jennifer Macy F25-29 5:31/km 366 13 1:56:22 8:53/mi 1:56:45
294 Louise Brosseau F45-49 5:32/km 69 15 1:56:34 8:54/mi 1:56:49
295 Lori Stenson F55-59 5:33/km 544 9 1:56:50 8:55/mi 1:57:08
296 Belinda Kissack F45-49 5:33/km 314 16 CeeVacs Running Club 1:56:59 8:56/mi 1:57:11
297 David Macleod M60-64 5:33/km 363 11 1:56:52 8:55/mi 1:57:12
298 James Humphreys M40-44 5:34/km 272 27 1:57:15 8:57/mi 1:57:26
299 Chris Round F60-64 5:34/km 495 4 River Runners 1:57:11 8:57/mi 1:57:26
300 Courtney Davies F25-29 5:34/km 126 14 1:57:17 8:57/mi 1:57:30
  Rank Name Division Time
201 Alexander Daether M35-39 1:47:26
202 Cindy Todd F40-44 1:47:31
203 Rick Hastings M50-54 1:47:32
204 Nikki Jomha F45-49 1:47:36
205 Jason Calvin M35-39 1:47:36
206 Karen Etches F55-59 1:47:43
207 Delani Tannas F30-34 1:47:46
208 Liam Brown M45-49 1:47:52
209 Jeff Stickler M50-54 1:47:53
210 Elaine Galbraith F45-49 1:48:04
211 Jackie Eddy F60-64 1:48:13
212 Melanie Stelter F40-44 1:48:17
213 Victoria Renning F16-19 1:48:37
214 Roberta Ferguson F50-54 1:48:38
215 Natalie Ward F30-34 1:48:39
216 Donna De Bellefeuille F55-59 1:48:42
217 Peggy Elliott F55-59 1:48:56
218 John Gilmour M30-34 1:48:58
219 Leanne Lewis F35-39 1:49:05
220 Sarah Larsen F25-29 1:49:14
221 Fiona Macintosh F30-34 1:49:21
222 Kelsey Mulvihill F30-34 1:49:21
223 Jodi Webber F35-39 1:49:22
224 Anne Morrison F35-39 1:49:26
225 Darren Angell M50-54 1:49:31
226 Bruce Provan M50-54 1:49:46
227 Stephen Small M45-49 1:49:53
228 Samuel Cormier M25-29 1:50:07
229 Todd Gleinzer M40-44 1:50:12
230 Sam Macleod M60-64 1:50:14
231 Adam Leamy M50-54 1:50:15
232 David Hysert M70-74 1:50:18
233 Kari Magnusson F30-34 1:50:24
234 Paula Galloway F50-54 1:51:00
235 Janet Green F60-64 1:51:05
236 Wayne Clifton M55-59 1:51:05
237 Nicole Leiman F16-19 1:51:08
238 Selina Lew F50-54 1:51:11
239 Lisa Marshall F35-39 1:51:13
240 David Webb M40-44 1:51:15
241 Laura Ockenden F50-54 1:51:27
242 Joshua Heath M40-44 1:51:32
243 Sarah Graves F25-29 1:51:44
244 Cathy Noel F45-49 1:51:45
245 Lorrie Baildham F50-54 1:51:47
246 Chanda Brietzke F25-29 1:51:50
247 K. Anika Sander F25-29 1:51:57
248 Ken Watkin M35-39 1:52:03
249 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 1:52:24
250 Jennifer Ingram-Kum F40-44 1:52:33
251 Gary Carrothers M50-54 1:52:54
252 Liang Chen M30-34 1:52:55
253 Mylisa Evans F50-54 1:53:24
254 Kimberly Chaisson F45-49 1:53:29
255 Sarah Beselt F35-39 1:53:30
256 Val Chura F45-49 1:53:35
257 Mark Arsenault M50-54 1:53:38
258 Heidi Schulz F20-24 1:53:39
259 Nicole Proch F40-44 1:53:45
260 Robert Butterworth M75-79 1:53:52
261 Hugh Ovens M55-59 1:54:04
262 Jonathan De Muylder M16-19 1:54:11
263 Marc Fournet M35-39 1:54:12
264 Judi Sigurdson F50-54 1:54:14
265 Mike McDougall M35-39 1:54:30
266 Mike Petriello M20-24 1:54:30
267 Donna Mulvey F45-49 1:54:31
268 Rob Hare M55-59 1:54:31
269 Roberta Hughes F50-54 1:54:33
270 Brittany Adamson F30-34 1:54:34
271 Louise Martel F40-44 1:54:35
272 Dane Low M25-29 1:54:40
273 Sharon Fisher F45-49 1:54:43
274 Bart Sutherland M55-59 1:54:58
275 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 1:55:08
276 Tiffany Cunha F25-29 1:55:12
277 Glenn Goodwin M70-74 1:55:25
278 Kim Senechal F35-39 1:55:26
279 Anita Bush F40-44 1:55:43
280 Jaime Moffatt F35-39 1:55:48
281 Jessica McKierahan F30-34 1:55:48
282 Baylee Woodley F16-19 1:55:49
283 Jinelle Woodley F45-49 1:55:49
284 Tanya Austin F55-59 1:55:56
285 Wayne Boyce M65-69 1:55:56
286 Helena Allison F30-34 1:55:58
287 Rosanna Adams F20-24 1:56:12
288 Lisa Large F40-44 1:56:16
289 Elizabeth Vranjkovic F20-24 1:56:19
290 Katie Norman F30-34 1:56:27
291 Jennifer Ketluck F40-44 1:56:30
292 Jessica Price F30-34 1:56:41
293 Jennifer Macy F25-29 1:56:45
294 Louise Brosseau F45-49 1:56:49
295 Lori Stenson F55-59 1:57:08
296 Belinda Kissack F45-49 1:57:11
297 David Macleod M60-64 1:57:12
298 James Humphreys M40-44 1:57:26
299 Chris Round F60-64 1:57:26
300 Courtney Davies F25-29 1:57:30
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Lois Klingbeil F60-64 1:37:44.00 Roslyn Smith 1:38:23.00 2009
Roslyn Smith F65-69 1:39:26.00 Carol Long 1:48:10.00 2012
Christine Rodgers F75-79 2:19:33.00 Barbara Wells 2:40:46.00 2001
  Name Division Time
Lois Klingbeil F60-64 1:37:44.00
Previous Record Holder Roslyn Smith
Previous Record 1:38:23.00
Year of Record 2009
Roslyn Smith F65-69 1:39:26.00
Previous Record Holder Carol Long
Previous Record 1:48:10.00
Year of Record 2012
Christine Rodgers F75-79 2:19:33.00
Previous Record Holder Barbara Wells
Previous Record 2:40:46.00
Year of Record 2001
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results