2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

OVERALL | SPRINT

Comox, BC
Mar 23, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:25/km 591 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:11:58 5:30/mi 1:11:59
2 Thomas Holm M25-29 3:30/km 1 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:13:43 5:38/mi 1:13:43
3 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:31/km 598 2 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1:13:55 5:39/mi 1:13:55
4 Vince Brotherston M50-54 3:38/km 70 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:16:39 5:51/mi 1:16:39
5 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:40/km 574 3 Bastion Running Club 1:17:06 5:53/mi 1:17:06
6 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:41/km 699 1 1:17:33 5:55/mi 1:17:33
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:46/km 91 4 1:19:20 6:04/mi 1:19:20
8 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:48/km 2 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:19:52 6:06/mi 1:19:52
9 Damian Allen M35-39 3:49/km 652 1 Bastion Running Club 1:20:18 6:08/mi 1:20:18
10 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3:50/km 354 1 1:20:49 6:10/mi 1:20:49
11 David Depasquale M50-54 3:51/km 694 2 Bastion Running Club 1:20:59 6:11/mi 1:21:01
12 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 3:51/km 158 2 1:21:12 6:12/mi 1:21:12
13 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:52/km 445 1 TriNick 1:21:26 6:13/mi 1:21:26
14 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:53/km 557 2 Frontrunners Victoria 1:21:38 6:14/mi 1:21:38
15 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:53/km 701 2 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1:21:52 6:15/mi 1:21:52
16 Joseph Nelson M40-44 3:53/km 423 2 1:21:54 6:15/mi 1:21:55
17 Clay Ward M25-29 3:54/km 600 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:22:17 6:17/mi 1:22:18
18 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:55/km 148 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:22:27 6:18/mi 1:22:28
19 Darren Seaman M40-44 3:56/km 642 3 Bastion Running Club 1:22:48 6:19/mi 1:22:49
20 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:57/km 113 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:23:07 6:21/mi 1:23:07
21 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:57/km 66 4 1:23:20 6:22/mi 1:23:20
22 Kristin Smart F30-34 3:58/km 533 1 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 1:23:40 6:23/mi 1:23:41
23 John Greaves M40-44 3:59/km 221 4 TriStars Training 1:23:57 6:25/mi 1:24:00
24 Christy Lovig F35-39 4:00/km 356 2 1:24:06 6:25/mi 1:24:08
25 Les Disher M60-64 4:01/km 141 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:24:44 6:28/mi 1:24:44
26 Felipe Edora M45-49 4:02/km 156 3 Peninsula Runners 1:25:04 6:30/mi 1:25:06
27 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:03/km 310 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:25:09 6:30/mi 1:25:10
28 Larry Ness M60-64 4:03/km 424 2 1:25:10 6:30/mi 1:25:11
29 Darren Tannas M30-34 4:03/km 558 5 Wounded Gazelles 1:25:24 6:31/mi 1:25:27
30 John Catterall M50-54 4:03/km 654 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:25:27 6:31/mi 1:25:29
31 Steve Holm M45-49 4:04/km 262 4 1:25:42 6:33/mi 1:25:45
32 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:04/km 456 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:25:45 6:33/mi 1:25:47
33 Brian Stewart M55-59 4:05/km 547 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:25:52 6:33/mi 1:25:53
34 Sean Reilly M35-39 4:05/km 482 3 Bastion Running Club 1:25:57 6:34/mi 1:25:59
35 Keith Wakelin M55-59 4:05/km 595 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:25:59 6:34/mi 1:26:00
36 Michael Lawless M40-44 4:05/km 332 5 Tripleshot Cycling 1:26:06 6:35/mi 1:26:10
37 Peterson Perrin M20-24 4:06/km 451 2 Victoria Flatliners 1:26:11 6:35/mi 1:26:12
38 Ken Wright M50-54 4:06/km 623 6 River Runners 1:26:11 6:35/mi 1:26:13
39 Kaylee Beales F20-24 4:06/km 643 1 1:26:17 6:35/mi 1:26:20
40 Mike Bridges M40-44 4:08/km 63 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:26:59 6:39/mi 1:27:01
41 Robert Shurniak M35-39 4:08/km 527 4 Bastion Running Club 1:27:03 6:39/mi 1:27:06
42 Dick De Goede M50-54 4:09/km 132 7 1:27:19 6:40/mi 1:27:23
43 Tod Dugas M35-39 4:09/km 147 5 River Runners 1:27:27 6:41/mi 1:27:29
44 Brad Goodman M40-44 4:09/km 637 7 Bastion Running Club 1:27:34 6:41/mi 1:27:42
45 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 4:10/km 439 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:27:50 6:42/mi 1:27:50
46 James Hiebert M30-34 4:11/km 255 6 1:27:57 6:43/mi 1:27:58
47 Byron Fader M40-44 4:11/km 173 8 1:27:56 6:43/mi 1:28:00
48 Mark Blackell M45-49 4:11/km 47 6 Bastion Running Club 1:28:00 6:43/mi 1:28:08
49 Bruce Kuklinski M45-49 4:11/km 320 7 1:28:12 6:44/mi 1:28:15
50 Ryan Uchman M40-44 4:12/km 582 9 1:28:17 6:44/mi 1:28:19
51 Ann Signorella F30-34 4:12/km 687 2 1:28:19 6:45/mi 1:28:21
52 Quentin Proud M45-49 4:12/km 466 8 Bastion Running Club 1:28:19 6:45/mi 1:28:27
53 Wendy Simms F40-44 4:12/km 697 1 Bastion Running Club 1:28:25 6:45/mi 1:28:27
54 Carley Gering F30-34 4:12/km 653 3 1:28:31 6:46/mi 1:28:36
55 Scott Culbertson M50-54 4:13/km 115 8 CeeVacs Running Club 1:28:46 6:47/mi 1:28:48
56 Hans Gane M50-54 4:14/km 197 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:29:00 6:48/mi 1:29:02
57 Louis Lamb M35-39 4:15/km 326 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:29:22 6:49/mi 1:29:23
58 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:15/km 336 10 Team West Coast 1:29:30 6:50/mi 1:29:31
59 Nicola Gildersleeve F30-34 4:15/km 206 4 1:29:33 6:50/mi 1:29:38
60 Ryne Barton M25-29 4:15/km 27 5 1:29:28 6:50/mi 1:29:41
61 Steven Johns M30-34 4:16/km 293 7 1:29:42 6:51/mi 1:29:44
62 Jeff Hunt M40-44 4:17/km 274 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:30:19 6:54/mi 1:30:19
63 Paul Spriggs M40-44 4:18/km 644 11 1:30:26 6:54/mi 1:30:27
64 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:18/km 683 12 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1:30:24 6:54/mi 1:30:27
65 Christopher Redden M30-34 4:17/km 480 8 1:30:16 6:54/mi 1:30:29
66 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:18/km 472 3 1:30:23 6:54/mi 1:30:30
67 Yanna Debelic F40-44 4:18/km 681 2 Bastion Running Club 1:30:36 6:55/mi 1:30:38
68 Angela Etheringon F35-39 4:19/km 169 3 1:30:48 6:56/mi 1:30:52
69 Roy Styffe M50-54 4:19/km 552 11 1:30:48 6:56/mi 1:30:53
70 Wille Scott M30-34 4:19/km 511 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:30:48 6:56/mi 1:30:54
71 Lance Hurrell M50-54 4:19/km 276 12 1:30:51 6:56/mi 1:30:54
72 Reagan Lovig M30-34 4:19/km 357 10 1:30:54 6:56/mi 1:30:59
73 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 4:20/km 586 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 1:31:08 6:58/mi 1:31:15
74 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 4:20/km 75 4 B78 1:31:20 6:58/mi 1:31:25
75 Yana Hempler F20-24 4:21/km 251 2 1:31:34 6:59/mi 1:31:34
76 Mikele Janessi M25-29 4:22/km 692 6 The Condo Group 1:31:55 7:01/mi 1:31:58
77 Rachelle Etheridge F30-34 4:23/km 168 5 1:32:12 7:02/mi 1:32:14
78 Neil Gaudet M40-44 4:23/km 201 13 Bastion Running Club 1:32:22 7:03/mi 1:32:25
79 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:23/km 175 11 TriStars Training 1:32:24 7:03/mi 1:32:28
80 Elita Rahn F35-39 4:23/km 475 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:32:27 7:04/mi 1:32:29
81 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:23/km 394 14 1:32:22 7:03/mi 1:32:30
82 Enrico Rechsteiner M45-49 4:24/km 479 9 1:32:42 7:05/mi 1:32:51
83 Dan Tietzen M55-59 4:26/km 567 5 1:33:31 7:08/mi 1:33:38
84 Jaylene Kemp F20-24 4:27/km 686 3 Human Powered Racing 1:33:52 7:10/mi 1:33:56
85 Meghan Molnar F30-34 4:29/km 405 6 1:34:16 7:12/mi 1:34:21
86 Heather Christie F40-44 4:30/km 94 3 Apex Runners 1:34:39 7:14/mi 1:34:42
87 Dianne Dennis F50-54 4:30/km 139 1 1:34:44 7:14/mi 1:34:47
88 Christopher Bonnier M35-39 4:30/km 53 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:34:45 7:14/mi 1:34:53
89 Liz Cullen F30-34 4:31/km 116 7 1:35:07 7:16/mi 1:35:13
90 Brian Curley M25-29 4:31/km 119 7 Longstriders 1:35:18 7:17/mi 1:35:25
91 Travis Hansen M35-39 4:31/km 237 8 1:35:19 7:17/mi 1:35:26
92 Travis Lapointe M40-44 4:32/km 329 15 Gold River Root Runners 1:35:21 7:17/mi 1:35:28
93 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:33/km 499 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:35:46 7:19/mi 1:35:49
94 Samuel Isaak M25-29 4:33/km 282 8 1:35:42 7:18/mi 1:35:50
95 Terry Riggins M65-69 4:33/km 489 1 Oceanside Running Club 1:35:53 7:19/mi 1:35:55
96 Cory Horner M30-34 4:34/km 266 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:36:04 7:20/mi 1:36:18
97 Laura Henry F25-29 4:36/km 253 2 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1:36:51 7:24/mi 1:36:58
98 Marion Bryan F35-39 4:36/km 73 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:36:57 7:24/mi 1:37:02
99 Greg Balchin M50-54 4:36/km 23 13 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 1:36:59 7:24/mi 1:37:03
100 Don Costello M45-49 4:36/km 106 10 1:37:02 7:25/mi 1:37:09
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Derek Vinge M30-34 1:11:59
2 Thomas Holm M25-29 1:13:43
3 Nicholas Walker M30-34 1:13:55
4 Vince Brotherston M50-54 1:16:39
5 Byron Trajan M30-34 1:17:06
6 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 1:17:33
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 1:19:20
8 Claire Morgan F35-39 1:19:52
9 Damian Allen M35-39 1:20:18
10 Jerry Loeb M40-44 1:20:49
11 David Depasquale M50-54 1:21:01
12 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 1:21:12
13 Nick Patenaude M20-24 1:21:26
14 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 1:21:38
15 Shawn Nelson M25-29 1:21:52
16 Joseph Nelson M40-44 1:21:55
17 Clay Ward M25-29 1:22:18
18 Gary Duncan M55-59 1:22:28
19 Darren Seaman M40-44 1:22:49
20 Wayne Crowe M55-59 1:23:07
21 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 1:23:20
22 Kristin Smart F30-34 1:23:41
23 John Greaves M40-44 1:24:00
24 Christy Lovig F35-39 1:24:08
25 Les Disher M60-64 1:24:44
26 Felipe Edora M45-49 1:25:06
27 Danny Keyes M50-54 1:25:10
28 Larry Ness M60-64 1:25:11
29 Darren Tannas M30-34 1:25:27
30 John Catterall M50-54 1:25:29
31 Steve Holm M45-49 1:25:45
32 Roger Plamondon M50-54 1:25:47
33 Brian Stewart M55-59 1:25:53
34 Sean Reilly M35-39 1:25:59
35 Keith Wakelin M55-59 1:26:00
36 Michael Lawless M40-44 1:26:10
37 Peterson Perrin M20-24 1:26:12
38 Ken Wright M50-54 1:26:13
39 Kaylee Beales F20-24 1:26:20
40 Mike Bridges M40-44 1:27:01
41 Robert Shurniak M35-39 1:27:06
42 Dick De Goede M50-54 1:27:23
43 Tod Dugas M35-39 1:27:29
44 Brad Goodman M40-44 1:27:42
45 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 1:27:50
46 James Hiebert M30-34 1:27:58
47 Byron Fader M40-44 1:28:00
48 Mark Blackell M45-49 1:28:08
49 Bruce Kuklinski M45-49 1:28:15
50 Ryan Uchman M40-44 1:28:19
51 Ann Signorella F30-34 1:28:21
52 Quentin Proud M45-49 1:28:27
53 Wendy Simms F40-44 1:28:27
54 Carley Gering F30-34 1:28:36
55 Scott Culbertson M50-54 1:28:48
56 Hans Gane M50-54 1:29:02
57 Louis Lamb M35-39 1:29:23
58 Greg Leiman M50-54 1:29:31
59 Nicola Gildersleeve F30-34 1:29:38
60 Ryne Barton M25-29 1:29:41
61 Steven Johns M30-34 1:29:44
62 Jeff Hunt M40-44 1:30:19
63 Paul Spriggs M40-44 1:30:27
64 Warren Beattie M40-44 1:30:27
65 Christopher Redden M30-34 1:30:29
66 Ben Puszka M20-24 1:30:30
67 Yanna Debelic F40-44 1:30:38
68 Angela Etheringon F35-39 1:30:52
69 Roy Styffe M50-54 1:30:53
70 Wille Scott M30-34 1:30:54
71 Lance Hurrell M50-54 1:30:54
72 Reagan Lovig M30-34 1:30:59
73 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 1:31:15
74 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 1:31:25
75 Yana Hempler F20-24 1:31:34
76 Mikele Janessi M25-29 1:31:58
77 Rachelle Etheridge F30-34 1:32:14
78 Neil Gaudet M40-44 1:32:25
79 Balint Falvai M30-34 1:32:28
80 Elita Rahn F35-39 1:32:29
81 Dwight Milford M40-44 1:32:30
82 Enrico Rechsteiner M45-49 1:32:51
83 Dan Tietzen M55-59 1:33:38
84 Jaylene Kemp F20-24 1:33:56
85 Meghan Molnar F30-34 1:34:21
86 Heather Christie F40-44 1:34:42
87 Dianne Dennis F50-54 1:34:47
88 Christopher Bonnier M35-39 1:34:53
89 Liz Cullen F30-34 1:35:13
90 Brian Curley M25-29 1:35:25
91 Travis Hansen M35-39 1:35:26
92 Travis Lapointe M40-44 1:35:28
93 Kathy Rung F35-39 1:35:49
94 Samuel Isaak M25-29 1:35:50
95 Terry Riggins M65-69 1:35:55
96 Cory Horner M30-34 1:36:18
97 Laura Henry F25-29 1:36:58
98 Marion Bryan F35-39 1:37:02
99 Greg Balchin M50-54 1:37:03
100 Don Costello M45-49 1:37:09
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Lois Klingbeil F60-64 1:37:44.00 Roslyn Smith 1:38:23.00 2009
Roslyn Smith F65-69 1:39:26.00 Carol Long 1:48:10.00 2012
Christine Rodgers F75-79 2:19:33.00 Barbara Wells 2:40:46.00 2001
  Name Division Time
Lois Klingbeil F60-64 1:37:44.00
Previous Record Holder Roslyn Smith
Previous Record 1:38:23.00
Year of Record 2009
Roslyn Smith F65-69 1:39:26.00
Previous Record Holder Carol Long
Previous Record 1:48:10.00
Year of Record 2012
Christine Rodgers F75-79 2:19:33.00
Previous Record Holder Barbara Wells
Previous Record 2:40:46.00
Year of Record 2001
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results