2014 Cobble Hill 10K - 100m Sprint

10K | SPRINT

Cobble Hill, BC
Jan 26, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Gender Pl. Div. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 529 1 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 12.44
2 Zach Stonley M20-24 505 2 1 Nanaimo Longstriders 12.56
3 Darren Katila M45-49 276 3 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 13.06
4 Brian Curley M25-29 115 4 1 Nanaimo Longstriders 13.14
5 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3 5 2 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 13.25
6 Louis Lamb M35-39 299 6 1 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 13.51
7 Jim Nelson M35-39 389 7 2 Victoria 13.64
8 Wille Scott M30-34 472 8 3 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 13.74
9 Chris Elliott M30-34 612 9 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 13.80
10 Sean Miller M16-19 365 10 1 Nanaimo 13.89
11 Will Wheaton M25-29 559 11 2 Shawnigan Lake 13.90
12 Harry Bomont M16-19 55 12 2 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Lake School 13.94
13 Vince Brotherston M50-54 74 13 1 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 14.06
14 Danny Keyes M50-54 284 14 2 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 14.37
15 Stephen Naeth M30-34 388 15 5 Victoria Bin Tri'n 14.37
16 Danny Jones M16-19 271 16 3 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Lake School 14.50
17 Damian Allen M35-39 11 17 3 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 14.73
18 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 269 18 4 Sooke Sooke Trail and Road Runners 14.81
19 Peterson Perrin M20-24 418 19 2 North Saanich Victoria Flatliners 15.05
20 Karla Leighton F40-44 312 1 1 Campbell River River Runners 15.44
21 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 134 2 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 15.46
22 Dwight Milford M40-44 361 20 1 Duncan 15.47
23 Derek Vinge M30-34 605 21 6 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.61
24 Darren Tannas M30-34 514 22 7 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 15.64
25 John Surtees M40-44 509 23 2 Nanaimo 15.71
26 Ben Puszka M20-24 438 24 3 Victoria 15.86
27 Finn Battersby M01-15 588 25 1 North Saanich Peninsula Track 15.99
28 Geoff Large M40-44 303 26 3 Shawnigan Lake 16.21
29 Gary Duncan M55-59 142 27 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.27
30 Joshua Heath M40-44 223 28 4 Duncan 16.53
31 Graeme Benn M25-29 42 29 3 Victoria 16.61
32 David Dallin M30-34 120 30 8 Victoria CFB Triathlon 16.62
33 Ryan Flagg M30-34 629 31 9 Victoria 16.65
34 Eric Meredith M45-49 359 32 2 Victoria 16.66
35 Cory Horner M30-34 241 33 10 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.69
36 Jeff Hunt M40-44 249 34 5 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.74
37 Richard Light M40-44 322 35 6 Duncan CeeVacs Road Runners 16.84
38 John Catterall M50-54 92 36 3 North Saanich Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.86
39 Garrett E. S. Therrien M20-24 518 37 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.89
40 Michael Rowe M60-64 454 38 1 Victoria 16.95
41 Anil Apa M35-39 16 40 6 Victoria 16.96
42 Ryan Watson M35-39 554 39 5 Victoria 100 Miles & Runnin 16.96
43 Mike Bridges M40-44 67 41 7 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 17.02
44 Shannon Bennett F20-24 45 3 1 Victoria 17.33
45 Nick Patenaude M20-24 411 42 5 Victoria TriNick 17.35
46 Craig Odermatt M40-44 400 43 8 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.42
47 Michael Campbell M50-54 85 44 4 Victoria 17.50
48 Liana McOrmond F25-29 355 4 1 Victoria 17.51
49 Mike Chandler M30-34 95 45 11 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 17.57
50 Chad Johnston M45-49 268 46 3 Sooke 17.57
51 Ken Chew M45-49 96 47 4 Victoria Island Road Racers 17.58
52 Brad Crowe M30-34 113 48 12 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 17.68
53 Justin Wolfe M25-29 569 49 4 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 17.82
54 James Humphreys M40-44 247 50 9 Victoria 17.90
55 Lucy Smith F45-49 655 5 1 Sidney LifeSport 17.98
56 Melissa Ross F30-34 6 6 1 Errington 17.99
57 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 10 51 6 Victoria 18.00
58 Greg Balchin M50-54 25 52 5 Sooke Juan de Fuca Funrunners 18.02
59 Philip Birrer M30-34 53 53 13 Lantzville Bastion Running Club 18.17
60 Marcus Murphy M45-49 636 54 5 Victoria Juan de Fuca Funrunners 18.18
61 Tom Leitao M25-29 317 55 5 Victoria 18.19
62 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 481 56 4 Shawnigan Lake 18.24
63 Joe Potworka M35-39 431 57 7 Victoria Mindful Strides 18.27
64 Simon Stewart M40-44 502 58 10 Edmonton Fast Trax 18.28
65 Balint Falvai M30-34 163 59 14 Victoria TriStars Training 18.29
66 Chris Rudram M35-39 456 60 8 Victoria 18.37
67 Leona Wade F30-34 547 7 2 Victoria 18.39
68 Roy Styffe M50-54 507 61 6 Victoria 18.50
69 Felipe Edora M45-49 151 62 6 Victoria Peninsula Runners 18.55
70 Nathan Kamell M35-39 274 64 9 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 18.55
71 Larry Ness M60-64 390 63 2 Campbell River 18.55
72 Joel Bryan M45-49 78 65 7 Victoria 18.63
73 Angela Puszka F25-29 439 8 2 Victoria 18.68
74 Sophie Miranda F01-15 371 9 1 Cobble Hill 18.71
75 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 614 66 8 Victoria 18.71
76 Orphˇe Bernard M40-44 48 67 11 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 18.72
77 Roger Plamondon M50-54 424 68 7 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 18.74
78 Denise Tregear F55-59 530 10 1 Victoria Juan de Fuca Funrunners 18.81
79 Griffin Fougner-Rukus M01-15 664 69 2 Mill Bay 18.88
80 Jennifer Smith F35-39 613 11 1 Sooke 18.91
81 Marion Bryan F35-39 77 12 2 Black Creek Comox Valley Road Runners 19.03
82 Jeff Loenen M45-49 329 70 9 Victoria 19.06
83 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 221 71 8 Victoria Good To Go Sports Therapy 19.10
84 Darren Seaman M40-44 642 72 12 Nanaimo 19.13
85 Lance Watson M45-49 653 73 10 Sidney LifeSport 19.15
86 Tyler Coell M16-19 101 74 5 Victoria 19.16
87 Rosemary Deacon F45-49 131 13 2 Victoria Apex Runners 19.16
88 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 658 75 10 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 19.18
89 Ivor John M40-44 259 76 13 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 19.19
90 Thomas Holm M25-29 235 77 6 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.25
91 Sequoia Bridges F01-15 68 14 2 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 19.27
92 Brandon Willson M16-19 563 78 6 Sooke Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.27
93 Alexander Daether M35-39 119 79 11 Chemainus 19.30
94 Binder Kelsall F45-49 278 15 3 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.30
95 Brad Goodman M40-44 631 80 14 Nanaimo Natural Edge 19.39
96 Hans Gane M50-54 182 81 9 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 19.40
97 Clay Ward M25-29 552 82 7 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 19.44
98 Marc Fournet M35-39 170 83 12 Victoria 19.49
99 Andrew Gregg M30-34 207 85 15 Victoria 19.53
100 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 513 84 13 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 19.53
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 12.44
2 Zach Stonley M20-24 12.56
3 Darren Katila M45-49 13.06
4 Brian Curley M25-29 13.14
5 Nicholas Walker M30-34 13.25
6 Louis Lamb M35-39 13.51
7 Jim Nelson M35-39 13.64
8 Wille Scott M30-34 13.74
9 Chris Elliott M30-34 13.80
10 Sean Miller M16-19 13.89
11 Will Wheaton M25-29 13.90
12 Harry Bomont M16-19 13.94
13 Vince Brotherston M50-54 14.06
14 Danny Keyes M50-54 14.37
15 Stephen Naeth M30-34 14.37
16 Danny Jones M16-19 14.50
17 Damian Allen M35-39 14.73
18 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 14.81
19 Peterson Perrin M20-24 15.05
20 Karla Leighton F40-44 15.44
21 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 15.46
22 Dwight Milford M40-44 15.47
23 Derek Vinge M30-34 15.61
24 Darren Tannas M30-34 15.64
25 John Surtees M40-44 15.71
26 Ben Puszka M20-24 15.86
27 Finn Battersby M01-15 15.99
28 Geoff Large M40-44 16.21
29 Gary Duncan M55-59 16.27
30 Joshua Heath M40-44 16.53
31 Graeme Benn M25-29 16.61
32 David Dallin M30-34 16.62
33 Ryan Flagg M30-34 16.65
34 Eric Meredith M45-49 16.66
35 Cory Horner M30-34 16.69
36 Jeff Hunt M40-44 16.74
37 Richard Light M40-44 16.84
38 John Catterall M50-54 16.86
39 Garrett E. S. Therrien M20-24 16.89
40 Michael Rowe M60-64 16.95
41 Anil Apa M35-39 16.96
42 Ryan Watson M35-39 16.96
43 Mike Bridges M40-44 17.02
44 Shannon Bennett F20-24 17.33
45 Nick Patenaude M20-24 17.35
46 Craig Odermatt M40-44 17.42
47 Michael Campbell M50-54 17.50
48 Liana McOrmond F25-29 17.51
49 Mike Chandler M30-34 17.57
50 Chad Johnston M45-49 17.57
51 Ken Chew M45-49 17.58
52 Brad Crowe M30-34 17.68
53 Justin Wolfe M25-29 17.82
54 James Humphreys M40-44 17.90
55 Lucy Smith F45-49 17.98
56 Melissa Ross F30-34 17.99
57 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 18.00
58 Greg Balchin M50-54 18.02
59 Philip Birrer M30-34 18.17
60 Marcus Murphy M45-49 18.18
61 Tom Leitao M25-29 18.19
62 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 18.24
63 Joe Potworka M35-39 18.27
64 Simon Stewart M40-44 18.28
65 Balint Falvai M30-34 18.29
66 Chris Rudram M35-39 18.37
67 Leona Wade F30-34 18.39
68 Roy Styffe M50-54 18.50
69 Felipe Edora M45-49 18.55
70 Nathan Kamell M35-39 18.55
71 Larry Ness M60-64 18.55
72 Joel Bryan M45-49 18.63
73 Angela Puszka F25-29 18.68
74 Sophie Miranda F01-15 18.71
75 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 18.71
76 Orphˇe Bernard M40-44 18.72
77 Roger Plamondon M50-54 18.74
78 Denise Tregear F55-59 18.81
79 Griffin Fougner-Rukus M01-15 18.88
80 Jennifer Smith F35-39 18.91
81 Marion Bryan F35-39 19.03
82 Jeff Loenen M45-49 19.06
83 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 19.10
84 Darren Seaman M40-44 19.13
85 Lance Watson M45-49 19.15
86 Tyler Coell M16-19 19.16
87 Rosemary Deacon F45-49 19.16
88 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 19.18
89 Ivor John M40-44 19.19
90 Thomas Holm M25-29 19.25
91 Sequoia Bridges F01-15 19.27
92 Brandon Willson M16-19 19.27
93 Alexander Daether M35-39 19.30
94 Binder Kelsall F45-49 19.30
95 Brad Goodman M40-44 19.39
96 Hans Gane M50-54 19.40
97 Clay Ward M25-29 19.44
98 Marc Fournet M35-39 19.49
99 Andrew Gregg M30-34 19.53
100 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 19.53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results