2014 Cobble Hill 10k

10K | SPRINT

Cobble Hill, BC
Jan 26, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:21/km 400 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 33:29 5:24/mi 33:29
2 Simon Stewart M40-44 3:23/km 502 2 Fast Trax 33:44 5:26/mi 33:45
3 Thomas Holm M25-29 3:24/km 235 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 33:53 5:28/mi 33:54
4 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 3:25/km 658 1 Bastion Running Club 34:03 5:29/mi 34:04
5 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:26/km 605 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 34:13 5:31/mi 34:14
6 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:27/km 3 2 Frontrunners Athletic Club 34:24 5:33/mi 34:24
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:29/km 95 3 Frontrunners Athletic Club 34:45 5:36/mi 34:45
8 Jericho O'Connell M20-24 3:31/km 398 1 35:06 5:39/mi 35:06
9 Vince Brotherston M50-54 3:32/km 74 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 35:13 5:40/mi 35:13
10 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:33/km 614 1 35:25 5:42/mi 35:25
11 Sean Miller M16-19 3:33/km 365 1 35:27 5:43/mi 35:28
12 Richard Light M40-44 3:35/km 322 3 CeeVacs Road Runners 35:46 5:46/mi 35:46
13 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:36/km 529 4 Bastion Running Club 35:53 5:47/mi 35:54
14 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:37/km 411 2 TriNick 36:06 5:49/mi 36:07
15 Lucy Smith F45-49 3:37/km 655 1 LifeSport 36:08 5:49/mi 36:08
16 Chris Elliott M30-34 3:38/km 612 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 36:12 5:50/mi 36:12
17 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:38/km 113 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 36:16 5:51/mi 36:17
18 Darren Seaman M40-44 3:38/km 642 4 36:19 5:51/mi 36:20
19 Damian Allen M35-39 3:39/km 11 2 Bastion Running Club 36:22 5:52/mi 36:23
20 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 3:39/km 590 2 Victoria Flatliners 36:26 5:52/mi 36:27
21 Alison Hooper F20-24 3:39/km 237 1 36:29 5:53/mi 36:30
22 Clay Ward M25-29 3:40/km 552 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 36:31 5:53/mi 36:32
23 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 3:40/km 481 2 36:37 5:54/mi 36:37
24 Chad Johnston M45-49 3:41/km 268 3 36:48 5:56/mi 36:50
25 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:42/km 418 3 Victoria Flatliners 36:52 5:56/mi 36:54
26 Garth Campbell M55-59 3:43/km 86 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 37:08 5:59/mi 37:08
27 Felipe Edora M45-49 3:43/km 151 4 Peninsula Runners 37:07 5:59/mi 37:09
28 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 3:44/km 221 2 Good To Go Sports Therapy 37:13 6:00/mi 37:14
29 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:45/km 142 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 37:24 6:01/mi 37:24
30 Ken Chew M45-49 3:45/km 96 5 Island Road Racers 37:24 6:02/mi 37:26
31 Joel Bryan M45-49 3:46/km 78 6 37:34 6:03/mi 37:35
32 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:47/km 514 7 Wounded Gazelles 37:41 6:04/mi 37:43
33 Janet Nielsen F30-34 3:48/km 392 1 LifeSport 37:51 6:06/mi 37:52
34 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:48/km 513 3 Frontrunners Victoria 37:53 6:06/mi 37:54
35 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:48/km 6 2 37:57 6:07/mi 37:57
36 Justin Wolfe M25-29 3:48/km 569 3 Frontrunners Victoria 37:58 6:07/mi 37:59
37 Lance Watson M45-49 3:49/km 653 7 LifeSport 38:03 6:08/mi 38:04
38 Mike Bridges M40-44 3:51/km 67 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 38:21 6:11/mi 38:24
39 Jim Nelson M35-39 3:51/km 389 4 38:23 6:11/mi 38:25
40 Jeff Loenen M45-49 3:53/km 329 8 38:42 6:14/mi 38:46
41 John Catterall M50-54 3:53/km 92 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 38:44 6:14/mi 38:47
42 Danny Jones M16-19 3:53/km 271 3 Shawnigan Lake School 38:48 6:15/mi 38:48
43 David Trill M35-39 3:53/km 531 5 38:48 6:15/mi 38:50
44 Ben Puszka M20-24 3:53/km 438 4 38:44 6:14/mi 38:50
45 Michael Lord M40-44 3:53/km 599 6 38:49 6:15/mi 38:51
46 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:54/km 339 4 Frontrunners Athletic Club 38:51 6:16/mi 38:53
47 Geoff Large M40-44 3:54/km 303 7 38:57 6:17/mi 39:01
48 Harry Bomont M16-19 3:55/km 55 4 Shawnigan Lake School 39:05 6:18/mi 39:05
49 Patrick Howell M25-29 3:55/km 244 5 39:04 6:18/mi 39:08
50 Jeff Hunt M40-44 3:55/km 249 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 39:08 6:18/mi 39:09
51 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:55/km 424 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 39:09 6:18/mi 39:12
52 Kevin Park M30-34 3:56/km 406 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 39:12 6:19/mi 39:13
53 Larry Ness M60-64 3:56/km 390 1 39:21 6:20/mi 39:24
54 Finn Battersby M01-15 3:57/km 588 1 Peninsula Track 39:24 6:21/mi 39:27
55 Ryan Flagg M30-34 3:58/km 629 9 39:31 6:22/mi 39:32
56 Les Disher M60-64 3:57/km 138 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 39:30 6:22/mi 39:33
57 Philip Birrer M30-34 3:58/km 53 10 Bastion Running Club 39:34 6:22/mi 39:35
58 Neil Gaudet M40-44 3:58/km 184 9 Bastion Running Club 39:34 6:23/mi 39:37
59 Graham Hill M35-39 3:58/km 230 6 39:33 6:22/mi 39:39
60 Warren Beattie M40-44 3:59/km 35 10 Frontrunners Athletic Club 39:45 6:24/mi 39:47
61 Michael Lawless M40-44 3:59/km 304 11 Tripleshot Cycling 39:44 6:24/mi 39:47
62 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 3:59/km 10 5 39:49 6:25/mi 39:53
63 Garrett E. S. Therrien M20-24 4:00/km 518 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 39:52 6:25/mi 39:54
64 Randy Humble M45-49 4:00/km 246 9 39:55 6:26/mi 39:56
65 Keith Wakelin M55-59 4:01/km 550 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 40:01 6:27/mi 40:04
66 Sonja Futehally F25-29 4:00/km 177 1 40:00 6:27/mi 40:04
67 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:01/km 284 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 40:04 6:27/mi 40:06
68 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 4:01/km 624 6 Frontrunners Athletic Club 40:07 6:28/mi 40:08
69 Cheryl Davies F40-44 4:01/km 125 1 Bastion Running Club 40:06 6:28/mi 40:08
70 Jamie Weiss M35-39 4:01/km 557 7 Frontrunners Athletic Club 40:09 6:28/mi 40:12
71 Franck Germain M45-49 4:02/km 189 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 40:16 6:29/mi 40:19
72 Ryne Barton M25-29 4:00/km 30 7 39:56 6:26/mi 40:21
73 James Hiebert M30-34 4:03/km 229 11 40:24 6:31/mi 40:28
74 Louis Lamb M35-39 4:03/km 299 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 40:26 6:31/mi 40:29
75 Amanda Johnston F35-39 4:04/km 267 1 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 40:32 6:32/mi 40:35
76 Brad Goodman M40-44 4:03/km 631 12 Natural Edge 40:27 6:31/mi 40:37
77 Lance Hurrell M50-54 4:04/km 250 6 40:40 6:33/mi 40:43
78 David Dallin M30-34 4:04/km 120 12 CFB Triathlon 40:35 6:32/mi 40:47
79 Jason Papich M50-54 4:05/km 405 7 40:50 6:35/mi 40:54
80 Nino Samson M25-29 4:06/km 586 8 40:57 6:36/mi 40:59
81 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 4:06/km 134 1 Bastion Running Club 41:00 6:36/mi 41:01
82 Orphˇe Bernard M40-44 4:06/km 48 13 Bastion Running Club 41:00 6:36/mi 41:05
83 Binder Kelsall F45-49 4:07/km 278 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 41:04 6:37/mi 41:07
84 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:07/km 397 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 41:06 6:37/mi 41:08
85 Nathan Kamell M35-39 4:07/km 274 9 Victoria Flatliners 41:02 6:37/mi 41:09
86 Wille Scott M30-34 4:07/km 472 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 41:07 6:37/mi 41:12
87 Fernando Coelho M50-54 4:08/km 100 9 41:17 6:39/mi 41:18
88 Paul Regensburg M45-49 4:08/km 444 11 LifeSport 41:16 6:39/mi 41:19
89 Yana Hempler F20-24 4:09/km 225 2 41:28 6:41/mi 41:30
90 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:11/km 163 14 TriStars Training 41:43 6:43/mi 41:47
91 Roy Styffe M50-54 4:11/km 507 10 41:41 6:43/mi 41:49
92 Joe Potworka M35-39 4:11/km 431 10 Mindful Strides 41:42 6:43/mi 41:50
93 America Aznar F40-44 4:11/km 23 2 Fast Trax 41:47 6:44/mi 41:53
94 Derek Hopkins M45-49 4:12/km 239 12 Island Triathlon 41:51 6:45/mi 41:55
95 Paul Auton M35-39 4:11/km 639 11 41:45 6:44/mi 41:58
96 Quentin Proud M45-49 4:12/km 435 13 Bastion Running Club 41:53 6:45/mi 42:03
97 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 4:13/km 33 1 42:02 6:46/mi 42:04
98 Valerie Bell F50-54 4:13/km 603 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 42:01 6:46/mi 42:05
99 Stephen Curran M50-54 4:13/km 116 11 Frontrunners Victoria 42:04 6:47/mi 42:11
100 Anthony Loenen M20-24 4:13/km 330 7 42:08 6:47/mi 42:16
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Odermatt M40-44 33:29
2 Simon Stewart M40-44 33:45
3 Thomas Holm M25-29 33:54
4 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 34:04
5 Derek Vinge M30-34 34:14
6 Nicholas Walker M30-34 34:24
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 34:45
8 Jericho O'Connell M20-24 35:06
9 Vince Brotherston M50-54 35:13
10 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 35:25
11 Sean Miller M16-19 35:28
12 Richard Light M40-44 35:46
13 Byron Trajan M30-34 35:54
14 Nick Patenaude M20-24 36:07
15 Lucy Smith F45-49 36:08
16 Chris Elliott M30-34 36:12
17 Brad Crowe M30-34 36:17
18 Darren Seaman M40-44 36:20
19 Damian Allen M35-39 36:23
20 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 36:27
21 Alison Hooper F20-24 36:30
22 Clay Ward M25-29 36:32
23 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 36:37
24 Chad Johnston M45-49 36:50
25 Peterson Perrin M20-24 36:54
26 Garth Campbell M55-59 37:08
27 Felipe Edora M45-49 37:09
28 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 37:14
29 Gary Duncan M55-59 37:24
30 Ken Chew M45-49 37:26
31 Joel Bryan M45-49 37:35
32 Darren Tannas M30-34 37:43
33 Janet Nielsen F30-34 37:52
34 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 37:54
35 Melissa Ross F30-34 37:57
36 Justin Wolfe M25-29 37:59
37 Lance Watson M45-49 38:04
38 Mike Bridges M40-44 38:24
39 Jim Nelson M35-39 38:25
40 Jeff Loenen M45-49 38:46
41 John Catterall M50-54 38:47
42 Danny Jones M16-19 38:48
43 David Trill M35-39 38:50
44 Ben Puszka M20-24 38:50
45 Michael Lord M40-44 38:51
46 Julien Marceau M25-29 38:53
47 Geoff Large M40-44 39:01
48 Harry Bomont M16-19 39:05
49 Patrick Howell M25-29 39:08
50 Jeff Hunt M40-44 39:09
51 Roger Plamondon M50-54 39:12
52 Kevin Park M30-34 39:13
53 Larry Ness M60-64 39:24
54 Finn Battersby M01-15 39:27
55 Ryan Flagg M30-34 39:32
56 Les Disher M60-64 39:33
57 Philip Birrer M30-34 39:35
58 Neil Gaudet M40-44 39:37
59 Graham Hill M35-39 39:39
60 Warren Beattie M40-44 39:47
61 Michael Lawless M40-44 39:47
62 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 39:53
63 Garrett E. S. Therrien M20-24 39:54
64 Randy Humble M45-49 39:56
65 Keith Wakelin M55-59 40:04
66 Sonja Futehally F25-29 40:04
67 Danny Keyes M50-54 40:06
68 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 40:08
69 Cheryl Davies F40-44 40:08
70 Jamie Weiss M35-39 40:12
71 Franck Germain M45-49 40:19
72 Ryne Barton M25-29 40:21
73 James Hiebert M30-34 40:28
74 Louis Lamb M35-39 40:29
75 Amanda Johnston F35-39 40:35
76 Brad Goodman M40-44 40:37
77 Lance Hurrell M50-54 40:43
78 David Dallin M30-34 40:47
79 Jason Papich M50-54 40:54
80 Nino Samson M25-29 40:59
81 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 41:01
82 Orphˇe Bernard M40-44 41:05
83 Binder Kelsall F45-49 41:07
84 Larry Nylen M50-54 41:08
85 Nathan Kamell M35-39 41:09
86 Wille Scott M30-34 41:12
87 Fernando Coelho M50-54 41:18
88 Paul Regensburg M45-49 41:19
89 Yana Hempler F20-24 41:30
90 Balint Falvai M30-34 41:47
91 Roy Styffe M50-54 41:49
92 Joe Potworka M35-39 41:50
93 America Aznar F40-44 41:53
94 Derek Hopkins M45-49 41:55
95 Paul Auton M35-39 41:58
96 Quentin Proud M45-49 42:03
97 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 42:04
98 Valerie Bell F50-54 42:05
99 Stephen Curran M50-54 42:11
100 Anthony Loenen M20-24 42:16
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Alison Hooper F20-24 36:30.00 Lindsay Williamson 41:49.00 2009
Donna Morrissey F55-59 43:53.00 Heather Beatty 44:10.00 2010
Roslyn Smith F65-69 46:17.00 Valerie Gonzales 53:15.00 2013
Jill Davies F70-74 56:01.00 Diane Palmason 57:55.00 2009
Vince Brotherston M50-54 35:13.00 Phil Nicholls 35:35.00 2009
Garth Campbell M55-59 37:08.00 Gary Duncan 37:55.00 2013
Frank Towler M70-74 44:07.00 Garth Ball 46:08.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Alison Hooper F20-24 36:30.00
Previous Record Holder Lindsay Williamson
Previous Record 41:49.00
Year of Record 2009
Donna Morrissey F55-59 43:53.00
Previous Record Holder Heather Beatty
Previous Record 44:10.00
Year of Record 2010
Roslyn Smith F65-69 46:17.00
Previous Record Holder Valerie Gonzales
Previous Record 53:15.00
Year of Record 2013
Jill Davies F70-74 56:01.00
Previous Record Holder Diane Palmason
Previous Record 57:55.00
Year of Record 2009
Vince Brotherston M50-54 35:13.00
Previous Record Holder Phil Nicholls
Previous Record 35:35.00
Year of Record 2009
Garth Campbell M55-59 37:08.00
Previous Record Holder Gary Duncan
Previous Record 37:55.00
Year of Record 2013
Frank Towler M70-74 44:07.00
Previous Record Holder Garth Ball
Previous Record 46:08.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2018 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2017 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2016 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2015 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2013 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2012 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2011 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2010 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2009 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2008 Cobble Hill 10k Results