2014 Cedar 12k

12K | SPRINT

Cedar, BC
Feb 09, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Logan Roots M20-24 3:23/km 498 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 40:32 5:27/mi 40:33
2 Thomas Holm M25-29 3:26/km 502 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 41:12 5:32/mi 41:13
3 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:30/km 3 1 Frontrunners Athletic Club 41:52 5:37/mi 41:52
4 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:36/km 534 1 43:06 5:47/mi 43:06
5 Trevor Ruck M25-29 3:36/km 563 2 Bastion Running Club 43:09 5:48/mi 43:09
6 Richard Light M40-44 3:38/km 264 1 CeeVacs Running Club 43:28 5:50/mi 43:28
7 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:38/km 435 2 Bastion Running Club 43:36 5:51/mi 43:37
8 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:39/km 92 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 43:44 5:52/mi 43:45
9 Mike Lewis M30-34 3:40/km 496 4 Victoria Flatliners 43:55 5:54/mi 43:56
10 Chris Elliott M30-34 3:41/km 504 5 Team Jedi 44:01 5:55/mi 44:01
11 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 3:42/km 120 2 44:20 5:57/mi 44:21
12 Darren Seaman M40-44 3:44/km 524 2 Bastion Running Club 44:39 6:00/mi 44:41
13 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:44/km 342 2 TriNick 44:42 6:00/mi 44:43
14 Garth Campbell M55-59 3:44/km 510 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 44:43 6:00/mi 44:43
15 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:44/km 4 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 44:43 6:00/mi 44:44
16 Chad Johnston M45-49 3:44/km 224 3 44:43 6:00/mi 44:45
17 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:45/km 5 1 44:49 6:01/mi 44:50
18 Ken Chew M45-49 3:48/km 80 4 Island Road Racers 45:27 6:06/mi 45:28
19 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:49/km 420 6 Wounded Gazelles 45:38 6:08/mi 45:39
20 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:49/km 347 3 Victoria Flatliners 45:42 6:08/mi 45:43
21 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:51/km 111 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 46:08 6:12/mi 46:09
22 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:54/km 59 3 46:42 6:16/mi 46:42
23 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:54/km 419 1 Frontrunners Victoria 46:43 6:16/mi 46:44
24 David De Pasquele M45-49 3:55/km 481 5 Bastion Running Club 46:52 6:18/mi 46:55
25 Sean Miller M16-19 3:56/km 304 1 47:03 6:19/mi 47:07
26 Mike Bridges M40-44 3:59/km 56 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 47:38 6:24/mi 47:39
27 Larry Ness M60-64 3:58/km 322 1 47:36 6:23/mi 47:39
28 Jill Ramstead F30-34 3:59/km 367 2 CeeVacs Running Club 47:37 6:24/mi 47:39
29 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:59/km 91 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 47:40 6:24/mi 47:42
30 Les Disher M60-64 3:59/km 106 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 47:46 6:25/mi 47:49
31 Jeff Hunt M40-44 4:00/km 204 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 47:54 6:26/mi 47:56
32 Felipe Edora M45-49 4:00/km 118 6 Peninsula Runners 47:54 6:26/mi 47:59
33 Finn Battersby M01-15 4:00/km 27 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 47:57 6:26/mi 47:59
34 Philip Birrer M30-34 4:00/km 40 7 Bastion Running Club 47:57 6:26/mi 48:00
35 Franck Germain M45-49 4:00/km 161 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 47:59 6:27/mi 48:01
36 Randy Humble M45-49 4:01/km 517 8 48:03 6:27/mi 48:05
37 Brian Zurek M35-39 4:01/km 479 2 48:06 6:27/mi 48:11
38 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:01/km 353 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 48:09 6:28/mi 48:11
39 Keith Wakelin M55-59 4:02/km 450 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 48:15 6:29/mi 48:17
40 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:02/km 526 5 Frontrunners Athletic Club 48:19 6:29/mi 48:22
41 Neil Gaudet M40-44 4:03/km 157 6 Bastion Running Club 48:27 6:30/mi 48:28
42 Cheryl Davies F40-44 4:03/km 100 1 Bastion Running Club 48:27 6:30/mi 48:29
43 Amanda Johnston F35-39 4:03/km 225 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 48:27 6:30/mi 48:30
44 Kevin Park M30-34 4:03/km 338 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 48:33 6:31/mi 48:35
45 Ryne Barton M25-29 4:03/km 23 4 48:31 6:31/mi 48:49
46 Lance Hurrell M50-54 4:05/km 205 2 48:55 6:34/mi 48:59
47 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:06/km 362 4 49:09 6:36/mi 49:13
48 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:07/km 238 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 49:15 6:37/mi 49:17
49 Geoff Large M40-44 4:07/km 251 7 49:23 6:38/mi 49:25
50 Orphée Bernard M40-44 4:10/km 37 8 Bastion Running Club 49:52 6:42/mi 49:55
51 Nathan Kamell M35-39 4:10/km 230 3 Victoria Flatliners 49:54 6:42/mi 49:58
52 Quentin Proud M45-49 4:10/km 359 9 Bastion Running Club 49:58 6:42/mi 50:04
53 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:11/km 330 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 50:04 6:43/mi 50:07
54 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:11/km 301 9 50:03 6:43/mi 50:10
55 Binder Kelsall F45-49 4:12/km 233 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 50:14 6:45/mi 50:17
56 Devin Galway M01-15 4:11/km 153 2 50:12 6:44/mi 50:29
57 Dan Tietzen M55-59 4:13/km 428 5 50:34 6:47/mi 50:38
58 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 4:14/km 486 3 B78 50:40 6:48/mi 50:43
59 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:14/km 279 5 Frontrunners Athletic Club 50:47 6:49/mi 50:48
60 Dan McKean M30-34 4:15/km 546 9 Frontrunners Athletic Club 50:51 6:50/mi 50:55
61 Wille Scott M30-34 4:15/km 391 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 50:49 6:49/mi 50:57
62 Roy Styffe M50-54 4:15/km 413 5 50:55 6:50/mi 51:00
63 Hans Gane M50-54 4:15/km 154 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 50:55 6:50/mi 51:01
64 Yana Hempler F20-24 4:16/km 6 1 51:01 6:51/mi 51:02
65 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:15/km 133 11 TriStars Training 50:58 6:50/mi 51:02
66 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:16/km 52 10 51:05 6:51/mi 51:14
67 Valerie Bell F50-54 4:16/km 508 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 51:12 6:52/mi 51:15
68 Rachelle Etheridge F30-34 4:17/km 128 3 51:21 6:54/mi 51:26
69 Bridget Cameron F01-15 4:17/km 69 1 51:23 6:54/mi 51:27
70 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:18/km 489 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 51:31 6:55/mi 51:33
71 Reagan Lovig M30-34 4:18/km 519 12 51:30 6:55/mi 51:36
72 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 4:20/km 530 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 51:50 6:58/mi 51:56
73 Michael Galway M50-54 4:20/km 152 7 51:58 6:59/mi 52:14
74 Anthony Loenen M20-24 4:21/km 270 5 52:09 7:00/mi 52:17
75 Arjan Gelling M65-69 4:22/km 158 1 Bastion Running Club 52:22 7:02/mi 52:25
76 Richard Baigent M50-54 4:22/km 19 8 52:21 7:02/mi 52:29
77 Pete Langelo M50-54 4:23/km 248 9 CeeVacs Running Club 52:30 7:03/mi 52:36
78 Faron Anslow M35-39 4:23/km 14 4 52:29 7:03/mi 52:36
79 Ryan Brodie M35-39 4:23/km 60 5 52:32 7:03/mi 52:38
80 Courtney Cameron F30-34 4:23/km 531 4 52:31 7:03/mi 52:43
81 Laura Henry F25-29 4:23/km 189 1 Frontrunners Athletic Club 52:36 7:04/mi 52:46
82 Jesse Leech M20-24 4:24/km 255 6 52:45 7:05/mi 52:50
83 Christopher Bonnier M35-39 4:24/km 48 6 52:44 7:05/mi 52:57
84 Steven Mitchell M40-44 4:25/km 308 11 52:50 7:06/mi 52:59
85 Brian Curley M25-29 4:25/km 94 6 Longstriders 52:56 7:06/mi 53:00
86 Marion Bryan F35-39 4:25/km 63 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 53:00 7:07/mi 53:09
87 Terry Ketteringham M35-39 4:26/km 237 7 53:06 7:08/mi 53:14
88 Ivor John M40-44 4:27/km 214 12 Victoria Flatliners 53:13 7:09/mi 53:17
89 Victoria Van Ek F45-49 4:27/km 445 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 53:21 7:10/mi 53:24
90 Susan Gordon F50-54 4:27/km 170 3 Salt Spring Sneakers 53:23 7:10/mi 53:27
91 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 4:28/km 410 8 Running Room 53:28 7:11/mi 53:31
92 Darren Katila M45-49 4:28/km 232 10 Bastion Running Club 53:28 7:11/mi 53:34
93 Brad Potentier M55-59 4:28/km 355 6 Frontrunners Victoria 53:29 7:11/mi 53:34
94 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 4:30/km 226 9 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 53:51 7:14/mi 53:56
95 Mark Blackell M45-49 4:30/km 41 11 53:52 7:14/mi 54:10
96 Jeff Beddoes M55-59 4:30/km 557 7 Lakeside Trail Runners 53:54 7:14/mi 54:18
97 Leona Wade F30-34 4:32/km 448 5 54:15 7:17/mi 54:25
98 Greg Balchin M50-54 4:33/km 497 10 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 54:30 7:19/mi 54:33
99 Larissa Shumuk F35-39 4:33/km 554 6 54:30 7:19/mi 54:40
100 Scott Sanderson M25-29 4:34/km 482 7 54:40 7:20/mi 54:42
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Logan Roots M20-24 40:33
2 Thomas Holm M25-29 41:13
3 Nicholas Walker M30-34 41:52
4 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 43:06
5 Trevor Ruck M25-29 43:09
6 Richard Light M40-44 43:28
7 Byron Trajan M30-34 43:37
8 Brad Crowe M30-34 43:45
9 Mike Lewis M30-34 43:56
10 Chris Elliott M30-34 44:01
11 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 44:21
12 Darren Seaman M40-44 44:41
13 Nick Patenaude M20-24 44:43
14 Garth Campbell M55-59 44:43
15 Claire Morgan F35-39 44:44
16 Chad Johnston M45-49 44:45
17 Melissa Ross F30-34 44:50
18 Ken Chew M45-49 45:28
19 Darren Tannas M30-34 45:39
20 Peterson Perrin M20-24 45:43
21 Gary Duncan M55-59 46:09
22 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 46:42
23 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 46:44
24 David De Pasquele M45-49 46:55
25 Sean Miller M16-19 47:07
26 Mike Bridges M40-44 47:39
27 Larry Ness M60-64 47:39
28 Jill Ramstead F30-34 47:39
29 Wayne Crowe M55-59 47:42
30 Les Disher M60-64 47:49
31 Jeff Hunt M40-44 47:56
32 Felipe Edora M45-49 47:59
33 Finn Battersby M01-15 47:59
34 Philip Birrer M30-34 48:00
35 Franck Germain M45-49 48:01
36 Randy Humble M45-49 48:05
37 Brian Zurek M35-39 48:11
38 Roger Plamondon M50-54 48:11
39 Keith Wakelin M55-59 48:17
40 Warren Beattie M40-44 48:22
41 Neil Gaudet M40-44 48:28
42 Cheryl Davies F40-44 48:29
43 Amanda Johnston F35-39 48:30
44 Kevin Park M30-34 48:35
45 Ryne Barton M25-29 48:49
46 Lance Hurrell M50-54 48:59
47 Ben Puszka M20-24 49:13
48 Danny Keyes M50-54 49:17
49 Geoff Large M40-44 49:25
50 Orphée Bernard M40-44 49:55
51 Nathan Kamell M35-39 49:58
52 Quentin Proud M45-49 50:04
53 Larry Nylen M50-54 50:07
54 Dwight Milford M40-44 50:10
55 Binder Kelsall F45-49 50:17
56 Devin Galway M01-15 50:29
57 Dan Tietzen M55-59 50:38
58 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 50:43
59 Julien Marceau M25-29 50:48
60 Dan McKean M30-34 50:55
61 Wille Scott M30-34 50:57
62 Roy Styffe M50-54 51:00
63 Hans Gane M50-54 51:01
64 Yana Hempler F20-24 51:02
65 Balint Falvai M30-34 51:02
66 Mike Bradley M40-44 51:14
67 Valerie Bell F50-54 51:15
68 Rachelle Etheridge F30-34 51:26
69 Bridget Cameron F01-15 51:27
70 Kathy Rung F35-39 51:33
71 Reagan Lovig M30-34 51:36
72 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 51:56
73 Michael Galway M50-54 52:14
74 Anthony Loenen M20-24 52:17
75 Arjan Gelling M65-69 52:25
76 Richard Baigent M50-54 52:29
77 Pete Langelo M50-54 52:36
78 Faron Anslow M35-39 52:36
79 Ryan Brodie M35-39 52:38
80 Courtney Cameron F30-34 52:43
81 Laura Henry F25-29 52:46
82 Jesse Leech M20-24 52:50
83 Christopher Bonnier M35-39 52:57
84 Steven Mitchell M40-44 52:59
85 Brian Curley M25-29 53:00
86 Marion Bryan F35-39 53:09
87 Terry Ketteringham M35-39 53:14
88 Ivor John M40-44 53:17
89 Victoria Van Ek F45-49 53:24
90 Susan Gordon F50-54 53:27
91 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 53:31
92 Darren Katila M45-49 53:34
93 Brad Potentier M55-59 53:34
94 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 53:56
95 Mark Blackell M45-49 54:10
96 Jeff Beddoes M55-59 54:18
97 Leona Wade F30-34 54:25
98 Greg Balchin M50-54 54:33
99 Larissa Shumuk F35-39 54:40
100 Scott Sanderson M25-29 54:42
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Bridget Cameron F01-15 51:27.00 Emily Keyes 59:59.00 2011
Roslyn Smith F65-69 55:27.00 Pauline Naidoo 1:05:08.00 2010
Jill Davies F70-74 1:08:59.00 Diane Palmason 1:10:21.00 2009
  Name Division Time
Bridget Cameron F01-15 51:27.00
Previous Record Holder Emily Keyes
Previous Record 59:59.00
Year of Record 2011
Roslyn Smith F65-69 55:27.00
Previous Record Holder Pauline Naidoo
Previous Record 1:05:08.00
Year of Record 2010
Jill Davies F70-74 1:08:59.00
Previous Record Holder Diane Palmason
Previous Record 1:10:21.00
Year of Record 2009
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results