2014 Bazan Bay 5k

5K | SPRINT

Sidney, BC
Mar 09, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
101 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:49/km 242 5 Salt Spring Sneakers 19:02 6:08/mi 19:06
102 Jason Papich M45-49 3:49/km 463 7 19:02 6:08/mi 19:07
103 Connor Taiji M25-29 3:49/km 764 11 19:05 6:09/mi 19:08
104 Dwight Milford M40-44 3:48/km 413 10 18:58 6:07/mi 19:08
105 Bruce Kuklinski M45-49 3:50/km 330 8 19:06 6:09/mi 19:09
106 Halley Cote F20-24 3:50/km 131 5 19:09 6:10/mi 19:10
107 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:51/km 139 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 19:12 6:11/mi 19:12
108 Hans Gane M50-54 3:51/km 205 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 19:12 6:11/mi 19:15
109 Ryan Pasta M40-44 3:51/km 466 11 19:11 6:11/mi 19:15
110 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-34 3:51/km 110 5 LifeSport 19:12 6:11/mi 19:16
111 Ian Stowards M40-44 3:50/km 589 12 19:08 6:10/mi 19:17
112 Logan Speirs M01-15 3:51/km 582 7 19:14 6:12/mi 19:17
113 Larry Nylen M50-54 3:51/km 451 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19:15 6:12/mi 19:18
114 Orphie Bernard M40-44 3:51/km 53 13 Bastion Running Club 19:13 6:11/mi 19:18
115 Ian Mattock M20-24 3:51/km 704 10 19:11 6:11/mi 19:18
116 Adam Kelly M35-39 3:51/km 686 6 Kelly's Guest House Harriers 19:15 6:12/mi 19:19
117 Keith Wakelin M55-59 3:52/km 636 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 19:20 6:14/mi 19:22
118 Nino Samson M25-29 3:53/km 537 12 19:21 6:14/mi 19:23
119 Cheryl Davies F40-44 3:53/km 149 3 Bastion Running Club 19:21 6:14/mi 19:24
120 Lance Hurrell M50-54 3:53/km 284 6 19:22 6:14/mi 19:26
121 Amanda Johnston F35-39 3:53/km 714 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 19:25 6:15/mi 19:27
122 Joe Potworka M35-39 3:53/km 482 7 Mindful Strides 19:23 6:15/mi 19:28
123 Ben Puszka M20-24 3:53/km 492 11 19:21 6:14/mi 19:29
124 Wille Scott M30-34 3:53/km 552 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 19:24 6:15/mi 19:29
125 Derek Hopkins M45-49 3:53/km 277 9 Island Triathlon 19:25 6:15/mi 19:30
126 Randy Humble M45-49 3:54/km 281 10 19:30 6:17/mi 19:30
127 Quentin Proud M45-49 3:54/km 487 11 Bastion Running Club 19:26 6:16/mi 19:33
128 Joe Masi M40-44 3:55/km 678 14 Mercury Rising Triathlon 19:32 6:18/mi 19:35
129 Amy Morris F16-19 3:55/km 428 4 19:35 6:18/mi 19:36
130 Graeme Benn M25-29 3:55/km 48 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19:33 6:18/mi 19:36
131 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:55/km 742 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19:35 6:18/mi 19:37
132 Balint Falvai M30-34 3:55/km 193 15 TriStars Training 19:35 6:19/mi 19:40
133 Michael Barber M01-15 3:57/km 29 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19:41 6:21/mi 19:41
134 Roy Styffe M50-54 3:56/km 594 7 19:38 6:20/mi 19:42
135 Garrett E. S. Therrien M20-24 3:57/km 607 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19:41 6:20/mi 19:44
136 John Blakeslee M45-49 3:57/km 61 12 19:41 6:20/mi 19:44
137 Steven Mitchell M40-44 3:56/km 420 15 19:38 6:19/mi 19:45
138 Abby Speirs F16-19 3:57/km 583 5 Kelly's Kids 19:43 6:21/mi 19:45
139 Daniel Baouya M35-39 3:57/km 28 8 19:44 6:21/mi 19:46
140 Brendan Robinson M25-29 3:57/km 518 14 19:43 6:21/mi 19:48
141 Tess Acton F25-29 3:57/km 722 2 19:44 6:22/mi 19:50
142 Bridget Cameron F01-15 3:58/km 95 3 19:49 6:23/mi 19:53
143 Elita Rahn F35-39 3:59/km 495 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 19:52 6:24/mi 19:54
144 Yanna Debelic F40-44 3:59/km 721 4 Bastion Running Club 19:51 6:24/mi 19:55
145 Scott Vandewark M50-54 3:59/km 690 8 Island Road Racers 19:52 6:24/mi 19:55
146 Anthony Loenen M20-24 3:59/km 370 13 19:53 6:24/mi 19:56
147 Darryl Hansen M45-49 4:00/km 244 13 19:59 6:26/mi 20:00
148 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 4:00/km 88 6 B78 19:59 6:26/mi 20:06
149 Brad Speirs M60-64 4:01/km 581 3 20:03 6:28/mi 20:06
150 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 4:00/km 305 9 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 20:00 6:27/mi 20:07
151 Valerie Bell F50-54 4:01/km 711 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20:03 6:27/mi 20:07
152 Robert Saunders M55-59 4:01/km 543 8 20:05 6:28/mi 20:12
153 Brad Potentier M55-59 4:02/km 481 9 Frontrunners Victoria 20:10 6:30/mi 20:13
154 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 4:02/km 773 3 Salt Spring Sneakers 20:06 6:29/mi 20:14
155 Binder Kelsall F45-49 4:03/km 315 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20:15 6:31/mi 20:16
156 Kelly Nelson M40-44 4:03/km 443 16 20:11 6:30/mi 20:17
157 Ryan Brodie M35-39 4:02/km 78 10 20:08 6:29/mi 20:17
158 Greg Balchin M50-54 4:04/km 708 9 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 20:19 6:33/mi 20:23
159 Terry Riggins M65-69 4:05/km 705 1 Oceanside Running Club 20:22 6:34/mi 20:24
160 Jonnie Bridgman M25-29 4:04/km 76 15 20:19 6:33/mi 20:25
161 Kristy Petavello F35-39 4:04/km 680 7 Prairie Inn Harriers 20:19 6:33/mi 20:26
162 Gary Young M60-64 4:05/km 671 4 20:25 6:35/mi 20:26
163 Brian Curley M25-29 4:06/km 766 16 Longstriders 20:27 6:35/mi 20:29
164 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 4:05/km 145 11 Human Powered Racing 20:24 6:34/mi 20:30
165 Arianne Brunet F25-29 4:06/km 723 4 20:27 6:35/mi 20:31
166 Tyler Coell M16-19 4:05/km 125 14 20:22 6:34/mi 20:31
167 Will Reynolds M20-24 4:06/km 511 14 Cee-Vacs 20:28 6:36/mi 20:32
168 Leona Wade F30-34 4:06/km 633 6 20:26 6:35/mi 20:33
169 Colin Pistawka M16-19 4:07/km 479 15 20:33 6:37/mi 20:33
170 Christian Treis M25-29 4:06/km 706 17 20:30 6:36/mi 20:35
171 Drew Robertson M35-39 4:07/km 517 12 20:32 6:37/mi 20:37
172 Richard Baigent M50-54 4:07/km 26 10 20:31 6:37/mi 20:38
173 Heather Christie F40-44 4:08/km 116 5 Apex Runners 20:37 6:39/mi 20:40
174 Farisha Arensen F16-19 4:09/km 21 6 University of Victoria Vikes 20:41 6:40/mi 20:42
175 Maia Watson F01-15 4:09/km 731 4 20:41 6:40/mi 20:42
176 Pranay Ramash M16-19 4:07/km 496 16 20:33 6:37/mi 20:43
177 Mell Russell F30-34 4:09/km 532 7 20:43 6:41/mi 20:45
178 Arjan Gelling M65-69 4:09/km 211 2 Bastion Running Club 20:43 6:40/mi 20:45
179 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:09/km 194 11 Team West Coast 20:42 6:40/mi 20:48
180 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:09/km 354 12 Team West Coast 20:44 6:41/mi 20:48
181 Marion Bryan F35-39 4:09/km 84 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 20:42 6:40/mi 20:48
182 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 4:09/km 175 13 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 20:42 6:40/mi 20:50
183 Owen Stampflee M30-34 4:10/km 584 16 20:49 6:42/mi 20:53
184 Sara Kelly F30-34 4:11/km 314 8 20:52 6:43/mi 20:55
185 James Burns M40-44 4:10/km 90 17 20:48 6:42/mi 20:55
186 Corinne Litchfield F35-39 4:10/km 367 9 20:47 6:42/mi 20:55
187 David Hoskins M65-69 4:11/km 699 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20:53 6:44/mi 20:56
188 Joey Bulman M25-29 4:12/km 87 18 20:56 6:45/mi 20:58
189 Doug Soutar M30-34 4:11/km 580 17 20:51 6:43/mi 21:00
190 Pete Langelo M50-54 4:12/km 340 13 CeeVacs Running Club 21:00 6:46/mi 21:01
191 Ryan Watson M35-39 4:12/km 645 14 100 Miles & Runnin 20:59 6:45/mi 21:02
192 Alexandra Haggis F25-29 4:12/km 241 5 20:56 6:45/mi 21:02
193 John Deacon M01-15 4:12/km 153 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20:58 6:45/mi 21:02
194 Pat Bryant M50-54 4:12/km 749 14 21:00 6:46/mi 21:03
195 Ashley Armstrong F30-34 4:11/km 22 9 20:52 6:43/mi 21:05
196 Anthony Jeffery M50-54 4:12/km 293 15 20:59 6:46/mi 21:06
197 Ric Perron M60-64 4:13/km 738 5 Frontrunners Athletic Club 21:03 6:47/mi 21:08
198 Victoria Van Ek F45-49 4:14/km 718 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 21:08 6:48/mi 21:10
199 Shirley Elm F50-54 4:14/km 185 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21:06 6:48/mi 21:11
200 Richard Bellizz M45-49 4:14/km 741 14 Frontrunners Athletic Club 21:07 6:48/mi 21:15
  Rank Name Division Time
101 Andrew Haigh M55-59 19:06
102 Jason Papich M45-49 19:07
103 Connor Taiji M25-29 19:08
104 Dwight Milford M40-44 19:08
105 Bruce Kuklinski M45-49 19:09
106 Halley Cote F20-24 19:10
107 Wayne Crowe M55-59 19:12
108 Hans Gane M50-54 19:15
109 Ryan Pasta M40-44 19:15
110 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-34 19:16
111 Ian Stowards M40-44 19:17
112 Logan Speirs M01-15 19:17
113 Larry Nylen M50-54 19:18
114 Orphie Bernard M40-44 19:18
115 Ian Mattock M20-24 19:18
116 Adam Kelly M35-39 19:19
117 Keith Wakelin M55-59 19:22
118 Nino Samson M25-29 19:23
119 Cheryl Davies F40-44 19:24
120 Lance Hurrell M50-54 19:26
121 Amanda Johnston F35-39 19:27
122 Joe Potworka M35-39 19:28
123 Ben Puszka M20-24 19:29
124 Wille Scott M30-34 19:29
125 Derek Hopkins M45-49 19:30
126 Randy Humble M45-49 19:30
127 Quentin Proud M45-49 19:33
128 Joe Masi M40-44 19:35
129 Amy Morris F16-19 19:36
130 Graeme Benn M25-29 19:36
131 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 19:37
132 Balint Falvai M30-34 19:40
133 Michael Barber M01-15 19:41
134 Roy Styffe M50-54 19:42
135 Garrett E. S. Therrien M20-24 19:44
136 John Blakeslee M45-49 19:44
137 Steven Mitchell M40-44 19:45
138 Abby Speirs F16-19 19:45
139 Daniel Baouya M35-39 19:46
140 Brendan Robinson M25-29 19:48
141 Tess Acton F25-29 19:50
142 Bridget Cameron F01-15 19:53
143 Elita Rahn F35-39 19:54
144 Yanna Debelic F40-44 19:55
145 Scott Vandewark M50-54 19:55
146 Anthony Loenen M20-24 19:56
147 Darryl Hansen M45-49 20:00
148 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 20:06
149 Brad Speirs M60-64 20:06
150 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 20:07
151 Valerie Bell F50-54 20:07
152 Robert Saunders M55-59 20:12
153 Brad Potentier M55-59 20:13
154 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 20:14
155 Binder Kelsall F45-49 20:16
156 Kelly Nelson M40-44 20:17
157 Ryan Brodie M35-39 20:17
158 Greg Balchin M50-54 20:23
159 Terry Riggins M65-69 20:24
160 Jonnie Bridgman M25-29 20:25
161 Kristy Petavello F35-39 20:26
162 Gary Young M60-64 20:26
163 Brian Curley M25-29 20:29
164 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 20:30
165 Arianne Brunet F25-29 20:31
166 Tyler Coell M16-19 20:31
167 Will Reynolds M20-24 20:32
168 Leona Wade F30-34 20:33
169 Colin Pistawka M16-19 20:33
170 Christian Treis M25-29 20:35
171 Drew Robertson M35-39 20:37
172 Richard Baigent M50-54 20:38
173 Heather Christie F40-44 20:40
174 Farisha Arensen F16-19 20:42
175 Maia Watson F01-15 20:42
176 Pranay Ramash M16-19 20:43
177 Mell Russell F30-34 20:45
178 Arjan Gelling M65-69 20:45
179 Graham Fisher M50-54 20:48
180 Greg Leiman M50-54 20:48
181 Marion Bryan F35-39 20:48
182 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 20:50
183 Owen Stampflee M30-34 20:53
184 Sara Kelly F30-34 20:55
185 James Burns M40-44 20:55
186 Corinne Litchfield F35-39 20:55
187 David Hoskins M65-69 20:56
188 Joey Bulman M25-29 20:58
189 Doug Soutar M30-34 21:00
190 Pete Langelo M50-54 21:01
191 Ryan Watson M35-39 21:02
192 Alexandra Haggis F25-29 21:02
193 John Deacon M01-15 21:02
194 Pat Bryant M50-54 21:03
195 Ashley Armstrong F30-34 21:05
196 Anthony Jeffery M50-54 21:06
197 Ric Perron M60-64 21:08
198 Victoria Van Ek F45-49 21:10
199 Shirley Elm F50-54 21:11
200 Richard Bellizz M45-49 21:15
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:12.00 Geoff Martinson 14:20.00 2012
  Name Division Time
Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:12.00
Previous Record Holder Geoff Martinson
Previous Record 14:20.00
Year of Record 2012
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Savannah Gellner F16-19 17:33.00 Christine Ridenour 17:45.00 2010
Catherine Watkins F40-44 16:52.00 Marilyn Arsenault 16:54.00 2012
Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:12.00 Geoff Martinson 14:20.00 2012
Vince Brotherston M50-54 16:29.00 Dave Reed 16:33.00 2004
Garth Campbell M55-59 17:37.00 Gary Duncan 17:45.00 2013
  Name Division Time
Savannah Gellner F16-19 17:33.00
Previous Record Holder Christine Ridenour
Previous Record 17:45.00
Year of Record 2010
Catherine Watkins F40-44 16:52.00
Previous Record Holder Marilyn Arsenault
Previous Record 16:54.00
Year of Record 2012
Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:12.00
Previous Record Holder Geoff Martinson
Previous Record 14:20.00
Year of Record 2012
Vince Brotherston M50-54 16:29.00
Previous Record Holder Dave Reed
Previous Record 16:33.00
Year of Record 2004
Garth Campbell M55-59 17:37.00
Previous Record Holder Gary Duncan
Previous Record 17:45.00
Year of Record 2013
Name Results
2020 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results