2022 Battle Creek Showdown - Lap5

LAP1 | LAP2 | LAP3 | LAP4 | LAP5 | LAP6 | LAP7 | LAP8 | SOLO | TEAMS OF TWO

Elkwater, Alberta, Canada
Aug 27, 2022
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Plate# Div. Pl. Time  
1 Java and Strava MIXED <75 97 1 36:27
2 Jonathan Nutbrown M40-49 53 2 37:20
3 Onyerleft Legacy MIXED <75 101 3 37:22
4 Jason Lange M30-39 45 4 37:49
5 Greek Heat MALE >75 133 5 38:07
6 Tom Amberiadis M40-49 72 6 38:09
7 Terascape A Team MALE >75 145 7 38:20
8 In our Element MALE <75 119 8 39:00
9 Colin McArthur M40-49 61 9 39:52
10 Aron Adrian M30-39 30 10 39:53
11 Gavin and Josh MALE <75 117 11 41:00
12 Electric Fuzz MALE >75 131 12 41:27
13 Dick the Bruiser and The Crush MALE >75 127 13 41:34
14 Tyler Wilkes M30-39 39 14 42:00
15 118 And Counting MIXED >75 105 15 42:18
16 Nathan Coehoorn M30-39 38 16 42:43
17 McJacks MIXED >75 113 17 42:45
18 Susanne McArthur F40-49 12 18 43:32
19 Kevin Marshall M40-49 71 19 43:43
20 The Untouch-a-ballz MALE >75 149 20 43:59
21 Ryan Elson M40-49 64 21 45:11
22 Landon Desharnais M30-39 33 22 45:12
23 Cesar Martin M40-49 65 23 45:39
24 The greasy Sanchez MALE >75 147 24 45:56
25 Justin Warsylewicz M30-39 40 25 45:58
26 Tim Cooney M50-59 81 26 46:09
27 KC Hot Sauce MIXED >75 111 27 46:50
28 Jamie Roth M60+ 84 28 46:56
29 Scott Fleming M30-39 46 29 47:35
30 Faloon Ponch & Slow Bum MALE >75 161 30 48:33
31 Ben Wasmuth M15-29 28 31 48:45
32 Wade Brinkman M40-49 69 32 48:50
33 Doublemint Twins MALE >75 129 33 48:53
34 Team Top Gun MALE <75 123 34 49:37
35 Catherine Scott F40-49 14 35 50:34
36 Doug Knowles M30-39 37 36 51:11
37 Brittany Schussler F30-39 9 37 51:17
38 James Jensen M40-49 55 38 53:02
39 Heirloom Banana Hammocks MALE >75 135 39 53:45
40 Phil Rogers M50-59 73 40 54:00
41 Tyler Pocsik M30-39 36 41 54:17
42 Chris Jacob M50-59 80 42 54:42
43 Luis Baez M30-39 42 43 54:48
44 Royals MALE >75 143 44 55:06
45 Wheel D Beasts MALE >75 151 45 55:15
46 Keith Vis M30-39 87 46 55:29
47 Curtis Marshall M50-59 77 47 56:08
48 no need for a name MALE >75 141 48 56:37
49 Colton Van Rootselaar M15-29 18 49 57:21
50 Mike Van Rootselaar M40-49 52 50 57:25
51 Aaron Nelson M50-59 75 51 1:00:19
52 Scott Richter M40-49 60 52 1:03:41
53 Garison Babe M15-29 27 53 1:05:35
54 Nixon Tschritter M15-29 20 54 1:08:09
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Java and Strava MIXED <75 36:27
2 Jonathan Nutbrown M40-49 37:20
3 Onyerleft Legacy MIXED <75 37:22
4 Jason Lange M30-39 37:49
5 Greek Heat MALE >75 38:07
6 Tom Amberiadis M40-49 38:09
7 Terascape A Team MALE >75 38:20
8 In our Element MALE <75 39:00
9 Colin McArthur M40-49 39:52
10 Aron Adrian M30-39 39:53
11 Gavin and Josh MALE <75 41:00
12 Electric Fuzz MALE >75 41:27
13 Dick the Bruiser and The Crush MALE >75 41:34
14 Tyler Wilkes M30-39 42:00
15 118 And Counting MIXED >75 42:18
16 Nathan Coehoorn M30-39 42:43
17 McJacks MIXED >75 42:45
18 Susanne McArthur F40-49 43:32
19 Kevin Marshall M40-49 43:43
20 The Untouch-a-ballz MALE >75 43:59
21 Ryan Elson M40-49 45:11
22 Landon Desharnais M30-39 45:12
23 Cesar Martin M40-49 45:39
24 The greasy Sanchez MALE >75 45:56
25 Justin Warsylewicz M30-39 45:58
26 Tim Cooney M50-59 46:09
27 KC Hot Sauce MIXED >75 46:50
28 Jamie Roth M60+ 46:56
29 Scott Fleming M30-39 47:35
30 Faloon Ponch & Slow Bum MALE >75 48:33
31 Ben Wasmuth M15-29 48:45
32 Wade Brinkman M40-49 48:50
33 Doublemint Twins MALE >75 48:53
34 Team Top Gun MALE <75 49:37
35 Catherine Scott F40-49 50:34
36 Doug Knowles M30-39 51:11
37 Brittany Schussler F30-39 51:17
38 James Jensen M40-49 53:02
39 Heirloom Banana Hammocks MALE >75 53:45
40 Phil Rogers M50-59 54:00
41 Tyler Pocsik M30-39 54:17
42 Chris Jacob M50-59 54:42
43 Luis Baez M30-39 54:48
44 Royals MALE >75 55:06
45 Wheel D Beasts MALE >75 55:15
46 Keith Vis M30-39 55:29
47 Curtis Marshall M50-59 56:08
48 no need for a name MALE >75 56:37
49 Colton Van Rootselaar M15-29 57:21
50 Mike Van Rootselaar M40-49 57:25
51 Aaron Nelson M50-59 1:00:19
52 Scott Richter M40-49 1:03:41
53 Garison Babe M15-29 1:05:35
54 Nixon Tschritter M15-29 1:08:09
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results