2022 Battle Creek Showdown - Lap4

LAP1 | LAP2 | LAP3 | LAP4 | LAP5 | LAP6 | LAP7 | LAP8 | SOLO | TEAMS OF TWO

Elkwater, Alberta, Canada
Aug 27, 2022
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Plate# Div. Pl. Time  
1 Gavin and Josh MALE <75 117 1 32:22
2 Jonathan Nutbrown M40-49 53 2 36:18
3 Jason Lange M30-39 45 3 36:55
4 Tom Amberiadis M40-49 72 4 37:19
5 Aron Adrian M30-39 30 5 37:45
6 Colin McArthur M40-49 61 6 37:57
7 Faloon Ponch & Slow Bum MALE >75 161 7 37:59
8 Nathan Coehoorn M30-39 38 8 39:37
9 Tyler Wilkes M30-39 39 9 40:23
10 Terascape A Team MALE >75 145 10 40:37
11 McJacks MIXED >75 113 11 40:37
12 Team Top Gun MALE <75 123 12 40:51
13 Greek Heat MALE >75 133 13 40:52
14 Susanne McArthur F40-49 12 14 41:00
15 In our Element MALE <75 119 15 42:01
16 Ryan Elson M40-49 64 16 43:25
17 Landon Desharnais M30-39 33 17 43:52
18 Kevin Marshall M40-49 71 18 44:26
19 Cesar Martin M40-49 65 19 44:52
20 Justin Warsylewicz M30-39 40 20 44:57
21 Java and Strava MIXED <75 97 21 45:01
22 Jamie Roth M60+ 84 22 45:14
23 Onyerleft Legacy MIXED <75 101 23 45:16
24 Wheel D Beasts MALE >75 151 24 46:21
25 Ben Wasmuth M15-29 28 25 46:38
26 The Untouch-a-ballz MALE >75 149 26 47:03
27 Tim Cooney M50-59 81 27 47:06
28 Wade Brinkman M40-49 69 28 47:22
29 Catherine Scott F40-49 14 29 47:26
30 Doug Knowles M30-39 37 30 47:37
31 Dick the Bruiser and The Crush MALE >75 127 31 47:43
32 Electric Fuzz MALE >75 131 32 47:54
33 KC Hot Sauce MIXED >75 111 33 48:01
34 Keith Vis M30-39 87 34 48:01
35 Chad Dulle M30-39 31 35 48:21
36 Phil Rogers M50-59 73 36 48:56
37 The greasy Sanchez MALE >75 147 37 49:01
38 Brittany Schussler F30-39 9 38 49:02
39 Colton Van Rootselaar M15-29 18 39 49:05
40 James Jensen M40-49 55 40 49:13
41 118 And Counting MIXED >75 105 41 49:17
42 Royals MALE >75 143 42 49:24
43 Scott Fleming M30-39 46 43 49:35
44 Curtis Marshall M50-59 77 44 50:10
45 no need for a name MALE >75 141 45 50:15
46 The Human Beings MALE <75 125 46 51:27
47 Heirloom Banana Hammocks MALE >75 135 47 51:44
48 Doublemint Twins MALE >75 129 48 52:15
49 Cyclepath Sloths MALE <75 115 49 52:32
50 Kruch Factory Racing MALE >75 139 50 52:50
51 Darren Kroeker M40-49 57 51 52:52
52 Mike Van Rootselaar M40-49 52 52 52:57
53 Tyler Pocsik M30-39 36 53 53:24
54 John Muller M40-49 70 54 53:30
55 Chris Jacob M50-59 80 55 53:44
56 Luis Baez M30-39 42 56 54:17
57 Scott Richter M40-49 60 57 54:22
58 Josh Grant M15-29 21 58 54:59
59 Women on Wheels FEMALE >75 159 59 55:01
60 Taya Van F15-29 1 60 55:38
61 Monkes in Motion MIXED <75 99 61 55:45
62 Garison Babe M15-29 27 62 56:18
63 Aaron Nelson M50-59 75 63 56:33
64 Mama Badgers FEMALE >75 157 64 56:43
65 Brews Clues MIXED >75 107 65 58:23
66 Alex Papadatos M40-49 51 66 58:28
67 Trevor Coehoorn M40-49 50 67 58:41
68 Cory Tomlinson M40-49 68 68 59:13
69 Ed Stiles M50-59 78 69 59:33
70 Nixon Tschritter M15-29 20 70 59:33
71 Christian Lohman M30-39 44 71 1:00:06
72 Benjamin Rix M40-49 56 72 1:00:24
73 Murray Barker M50-59 82 73 1:00:41
74 Odin Jordet M15-29 19 74 1:00:44
75 Jeff Stigter M40-49 49 75 1:01:36
76 Steve Potterton M60+ 86 76 1:01:36
77 Honzo MIXED >75 109 77 1:02:44
78 Tanya Hoekstra F40-49 10 78 1:02:46
79 Steve Van Geest M40-49 48 79 1:03:12
80 Kim Swanson M60+ 85 80 1:04:05
81 Double The Kona MIXED <75 95 81 1:04:45
82 Grayden Tschritter M15-29 88 82 1:05:25
83 Sebastian Valenzuela M15-29 26 83 1:07:03
84 Andrea Jesney F40-49 13 84 1:07:06
85 Dan Roth M30-39 47 85 1:07:30
86 Samuel Judge M15-29 24 86 1:08:57
87 Chelsea Marshall F15-29 3 87 1:09:15
88 Darren Golding M50-59 76 88 1:10:48
89 Darrell Grant M40-49 62 89 1:12:28
90 Noah Sehn M15-29 23 90 1:12:34
91 Mark Jesney M40-49 58 91 1:12:55
92 Cycling Sisters FEMALE >75 155 92 1:15:43
93 Hirsekorn Heros MALE >75 137 93 1:16:43
94 Tahanni Wou F15-29 2 94 1:18:47
95 Garett Ward M30-39 32 95 1:28:14
96 Team Father and Daughter MIXED <75 103 96 1:32:16
97 Dwight Meier M40-49 66 97 1:33:43
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Gavin and Josh MALE <75 32:22
2 Jonathan Nutbrown M40-49 36:18
3 Jason Lange M30-39 36:55
4 Tom Amberiadis M40-49 37:19
5 Aron Adrian M30-39 37:45
6 Colin McArthur M40-49 37:57
7 Faloon Ponch & Slow Bum MALE >75 37:59
8 Nathan Coehoorn M30-39 39:37
9 Tyler Wilkes M30-39 40:23
10 Terascape A Team MALE >75 40:37
11 McJacks MIXED >75 40:37
12 Team Top Gun MALE <75 40:51
13 Greek Heat MALE >75 40:52
14 Susanne McArthur F40-49 41:00
15 In our Element MALE <75 42:01
16 Ryan Elson M40-49 43:25
17 Landon Desharnais M30-39 43:52
18 Kevin Marshall M40-49 44:26
19 Cesar Martin M40-49 44:52
20 Justin Warsylewicz M30-39 44:57
21 Java and Strava MIXED <75 45:01
22 Jamie Roth M60+ 45:14
23 Onyerleft Legacy MIXED <75 45:16
24 Wheel D Beasts MALE >75 46:21
25 Ben Wasmuth M15-29 46:38
26 The Untouch-a-ballz MALE >75 47:03
27 Tim Cooney M50-59 47:06
28 Wade Brinkman M40-49 47:22
29 Catherine Scott F40-49 47:26
30 Doug Knowles M30-39 47:37
31 Dick the Bruiser and The Crush MALE >75 47:43
32 Electric Fuzz MALE >75 47:54
33 KC Hot Sauce MIXED >75 48:01
34 Keith Vis M30-39 48:01
35 Chad Dulle M30-39 48:21
36 Phil Rogers M50-59 48:56
37 The greasy Sanchez MALE >75 49:01
38 Brittany Schussler F30-39 49:02
39 Colton Van Rootselaar M15-29 49:05
40 James Jensen M40-49 49:13
41 118 And Counting MIXED >75 49:17
42 Royals MALE >75 49:24
43 Scott Fleming M30-39 49:35
44 Curtis Marshall M50-59 50:10
45 no need for a name MALE >75 50:15
46 The Human Beings MALE <75 51:27
47 Heirloom Banana Hammocks MALE >75 51:44
48 Doublemint Twins MALE >75 52:15
49 Cyclepath Sloths MALE <75 52:32
50 Kruch Factory Racing MALE >75 52:50
51 Darren Kroeker M40-49 52:52
52 Mike Van Rootselaar M40-49 52:57
53 Tyler Pocsik M30-39 53:24
54 John Muller M40-49 53:30
55 Chris Jacob M50-59 53:44
56 Luis Baez M30-39 54:17
57 Scott Richter M40-49 54:22
58 Josh Grant M15-29 54:59
59 Women on Wheels FEMALE >75 55:01
60 Taya Van F15-29 55:38
61 Monkes in Motion MIXED <75 55:45
62 Garison Babe M15-29 56:18
63 Aaron Nelson M50-59 56:33
64 Mama Badgers FEMALE >75 56:43
65 Brews Clues MIXED >75 58:23
66 Alex Papadatos M40-49 58:28
67 Trevor Coehoorn M40-49 58:41
68 Cory Tomlinson M40-49 59:13
69 Ed Stiles M50-59 59:33
70 Nixon Tschritter M15-29 59:33
71 Christian Lohman M30-39 1:00:06
72 Benjamin Rix M40-49 1:00:24
73 Murray Barker M50-59 1:00:41
74 Odin Jordet M15-29 1:00:44
75 Jeff Stigter M40-49 1:01:36
76 Steve Potterton M60+ 1:01:36
77 Honzo MIXED >75 1:02:44
78 Tanya Hoekstra F40-49 1:02:46
79 Steve Van Geest M40-49 1:03:12
80 Kim Swanson M60+ 1:04:05
81 Double The Kona MIXED <75 1:04:45
82 Grayden Tschritter M15-29 1:05:25
83 Sebastian Valenzuela M15-29 1:07:03
84 Andrea Jesney F40-49 1:07:06
85 Dan Roth M30-39 1:07:30
86 Samuel Judge M15-29 1:08:57
87 Chelsea Marshall F15-29 1:09:15
88 Darren Golding M50-59 1:10:48
89 Darrell Grant M40-49 1:12:28
90 Noah Sehn M15-29 1:12:34
91 Mark Jesney M40-49 1:12:55
92 Cycling Sisters FEMALE >75 1:15:43
93 Hirsekorn Heros MALE >75 1:16:43
94 Tahanni Wou F15-29 1:18:47
95 Garett Ward M30-39 1:28:14
96 Team Father and Daughter MIXED <75 1:32:16
97 Dwight Meier M40-49 1:33:43
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results