2022 Battle Creek Showdown - Lap2

LAP1 | LAP2 | LAP3 | LAP4 | LAP5 | LAP6 | LAP7 | LAP8 | SOLO | TEAMS OF TWO

Elkwater, Alberta, Canada
Aug 27, 2022
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Plate# Div. Pl. Time  
1 Gavin and Josh MALE <75 117 1 31:39
2 Jonathan Nutbrown M40-49 53 2 33:29
3 Faloon Ponch & Slow Bum MALE >75 161 3 35:22
4 Tom Amberiadis M40-49 72 4 35:34
5 Aron Adrian M30-39 30 5 35:37
6 Jason Lange M30-39 45 6 36:05
7 Nathan Coehoorn M30-39 38 7 37:12
8 Colin McArthur M40-49 61 8 37:49
9 Tyler Wilkes M30-39 39 9 37:50
10 Susanne McArthur F40-49 12 10 38:23
11 Scott Fleming M30-39 46 11 38:27
12 Terascape A Team MALE >75 145 12 38:29
13 Cesar Martin M40-49 65 13 39:02
14 Keith Vis M30-39 87 14 39:57
15 Ryan Elson M40-49 64 15 40:14
16 Team Top Gun MALE <75 123 16 40:44
17 Doug Knowles M30-39 37 17 40:47
18 McJacks MIXED >75 113 18 41:01
19 Chad Dulle M30-39 31 19 41:20
20 Kevin Marshall M40-49 71 20 41:27
21 In our Element MALE <75 119 21 41:45
22 Jamie Roth M60+ 84 22 42:04
23 Landon Desharnais M30-39 33 23 42:08
24 Wade Brinkman M40-49 69 24 42:35
25 Catherine Scott F40-49 14 25 42:40
26 Java and Strava MIXED <75 97 26 43:43
27 Greek Heat MALE >75 133 27 43:49
28 Dick the Bruiser and The Crush MALE >75 127 28 43:56
29 Phil Rogers M50-59 73 29 44:21
30 Electric Fuzz MALE >75 131 30 44:31
31 Justin Warsylewicz M30-39 40 31 44:34
32 Wheel D Beasts MALE >75 151 32 44:36
33 Onyerleft Legacy MIXED <75 101 33 44:59
34 Tim Cooney M50-59 81 34 45:09
35 Nixon Tschritter M15-29 20 35 45:13
36 The Human Beings MALE <75 125 36 45:20
37 Alex Papadatos M40-49 51 37 45:27
38 Ben Wasmuth M15-29 28 38 45:45
39 The Untouch-a-ballz MALE >75 149 39 46:01
40 James Jensen M40-49 55 40 46:04
41 Benjamin Rix M40-49 56 41 46:28
42 Mike Van Rootselaar M40-49 52 42 46:31
43 John Muller M40-49 70 43 46:33
44 Dana Hanson M30-39 43 44 46:34
45 118 And Counting MIXED >75 105 45 46:39
46 KC Hot Sauce MIXED >75 111 46 46:40
47 Sebastian Valenzuela M15-29 26 47 46:41
48 Jon Wou M15-29 29 48 46:44
49 Josh Grant M15-29 21 49 46:50
50 Curtis Marshall M50-59 77 50 46:57
51 The greasy Sanchez MALE >75 147 51 47:08
52 Garison Babe M15-29 27 52 47:30
53 Tyler Pocsik M30-39 36 53 48:05
54 Ed Stiles M50-59 78 54 48:06
55 Royals MALE >75 143 55 48:43
56 Scott Richter M40-49 60 56 48:46
57 Jeff Stigter M40-49 49 57 49:04
58 Colton Van Rootselaar M15-29 18 58 49:07
59 Christian Lohman M30-39 44 59 49:15
60 Aaron Nelson M50-59 75 60 49:20
61 Luis Baez M30-39 42 61 49:32
62 no need for a name MALE >75 141 62 49:44
63 Heirloom Banana Hammocks MALE >75 135 63 49:51
64 Kruch Factory Racing MALE >75 139 64 49:51
65 Doublemint Twins MALE >75 129 65 49:56
66 Darren Kroeker M40-49 57 66 49:59
67 Steve Van Geest M40-49 48 67 50:01
68 Dan Roth M30-39 47 68 50:01
69 Taya Van F15-29 1 69 50:13
70 Chris Jacob M50-59 80 70 50:21
71 Kim Swanson M60+ 85 71 50:23
72 Garett Ward M30-39 32 72 50:33
73 Brittany Schussler F30-39 9 73 50:51
74 Darren Golding M50-59 76 74 51:23
75 Cory Tomlinson M40-49 68 75 51:33
76 Mama Badgers FEMALE >75 157 76 51:55
77 Cyclepath Sloths MALE <75 115 77 52:17
78 Grayden Tschritter M15-29 88 78 52:18
79 Trevor Coehoorn M40-49 50 79 52:25
80 Odin Jordet M15-29 19 80 52:37
81 Monkes in Motion MIXED <75 99 81 52:54
82 Steve Potterton M60+ 86 82 52:55
83 Women on Wheels FEMALE >75 159 83 53:15
84 Tahanni Wou F15-29 2 84 54:17
85 Mark Jesney M40-49 58 85 54:48
86 Dale Marchand M50-59 74 86 55:20
87 Murray Barker M50-59 82 87 55:28
88 Jack Bull M15-29 22 88 56:10
89 Noah Sehn M15-29 23 89 56:25
90 Maurice Driesse M30-39 35 90 57:16
91 Blaine Fairbrother M50-59 79 91 57:56
92 Tanya Hoekstra F40-49 10 92 58:37
93 Gresham Veldhuisen M30-39 34 93 58:57
94 Andrea Jesney F40-49 13 94 59:04
95 Tatuk Trailers MALE <75 121 95 59:20
96 Chelsea Marshall F15-29 3 96 59:57
97 Honzo MIXED >75 109 97 1:01:23
98 Abby Czibere F15-29 4 98 1:01:35
99 Samuel Judge M15-29 24 99 1:01:41
100 Dwight Meier M40-49 66 100 1:02:12
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Gavin and Josh MALE <75 31:39
2 Jonathan Nutbrown M40-49 33:29
3 Faloon Ponch & Slow Bum MALE >75 35:22
4 Tom Amberiadis M40-49 35:34
5 Aron Adrian M30-39 35:37
6 Jason Lange M30-39 36:05
7 Nathan Coehoorn M30-39 37:12
8 Colin McArthur M40-49 37:49
9 Tyler Wilkes M30-39 37:50
10 Susanne McArthur F40-49 38:23
11 Scott Fleming M30-39 38:27
12 Terascape A Team MALE >75 38:29
13 Cesar Martin M40-49 39:02
14 Keith Vis M30-39 39:57
15 Ryan Elson M40-49 40:14
16 Team Top Gun MALE <75 40:44
17 Doug Knowles M30-39 40:47
18 McJacks MIXED >75 41:01
19 Chad Dulle M30-39 41:20
20 Kevin Marshall M40-49 41:27
21 In our Element MALE <75 41:45
22 Jamie Roth M60+ 42:04
23 Landon Desharnais M30-39 42:08
24 Wade Brinkman M40-49 42:35
25 Catherine Scott F40-49 42:40
26 Java and Strava MIXED <75 43:43
27 Greek Heat MALE >75 43:49
28 Dick the Bruiser and The Crush MALE >75 43:56
29 Phil Rogers M50-59 44:21
30 Electric Fuzz MALE >75 44:31
31 Justin Warsylewicz M30-39 44:34
32 Wheel D Beasts MALE >75 44:36
33 Onyerleft Legacy MIXED <75 44:59
34 Tim Cooney M50-59 45:09
35 Nixon Tschritter M15-29 45:13
36 The Human Beings MALE <75 45:20
37 Alex Papadatos M40-49 45:27
38 Ben Wasmuth M15-29 45:45
39 The Untouch-a-ballz MALE >75 46:01
40 James Jensen M40-49 46:04
41 Benjamin Rix M40-49 46:28
42 Mike Van Rootselaar M40-49 46:31
43 John Muller M40-49 46:33
44 Dana Hanson M30-39 46:34
45 118 And Counting MIXED >75 46:39
46 KC Hot Sauce MIXED >75 46:40
47 Sebastian Valenzuela M15-29 46:41
48 Jon Wou M15-29 46:44
49 Josh Grant M15-29 46:50
50 Curtis Marshall M50-59 46:57
51 The greasy Sanchez MALE >75 47:08
52 Garison Babe M15-29 47:30
53 Tyler Pocsik M30-39 48:05
54 Ed Stiles M50-59 48:06
55 Royals MALE >75 48:43
56 Scott Richter M40-49 48:46
57 Jeff Stigter M40-49 49:04
58 Colton Van Rootselaar M15-29 49:07
59 Christian Lohman M30-39 49:15
60 Aaron Nelson M50-59 49:20
61 Luis Baez M30-39 49:32
62 no need for a name MALE >75 49:44
63 Heirloom Banana Hammocks MALE >75 49:51
64 Kruch Factory Racing MALE >75 49:51
65 Doublemint Twins MALE >75 49:56
66 Darren Kroeker M40-49 49:59
67 Steve Van Geest M40-49 50:01
68 Dan Roth M30-39 50:01
69 Taya Van F15-29 50:13
70 Chris Jacob M50-59 50:21
71 Kim Swanson M60+ 50:23
72 Garett Ward M30-39 50:33
73 Brittany Schussler F30-39 50:51
74 Darren Golding M50-59 51:23
75 Cory Tomlinson M40-49 51:33
76 Mama Badgers FEMALE >75 51:55
77 Cyclepath Sloths MALE <75 52:17
78 Grayden Tschritter M15-29 52:18
79 Trevor Coehoorn M40-49 52:25
80 Odin Jordet M15-29 52:37
81 Monkes in Motion MIXED <75 52:54
82 Steve Potterton M60+ 52:55
83 Women on Wheels FEMALE >75 53:15
84 Tahanni Wou F15-29 54:17
85 Mark Jesney M40-49 54:48
86 Dale Marchand M50-59 55:20
87 Murray Barker M50-59 55:28
88 Jack Bull M15-29 56:10
89 Noah Sehn M15-29 56:25
90 Maurice Driesse M30-39 57:16
91 Blaine Fairbrother M50-59 57:56
92 Tanya Hoekstra F40-49 58:37
93 Gresham Veldhuisen M30-39 58:57
94 Andrea Jesney F40-49 59:04
95 Tatuk Trailers MALE <75 59:20
96 Chelsea Marshall F15-29 59:57
97 Honzo MIXED >75 1:01:23
98 Abby Czibere F15-29 1:01:35
99 Samuel Judge M15-29 1:01:41
100 Dwight Meier M40-49 1:02:12
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results