2022 Battle Creek Showdown - Lap1

LAP1 | LAP2 | LAP3 | LAP4 | LAP5 | LAP6 | LAP7 | LAP8 | SOLO | TEAMS OF TWO

Elkwater, Alberta, Canada
Aug 27, 2022
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Plate# Div. Pl. Time  
1 Jonathan Nutbrown M40-49 53 1 31:48
2 Java and Strava MIXED <75 97 2 32:35
3 Tom Amberiadis M40-49 72 3 33:06
4 Aron Adrian M30-39 30 4 33:47
5 Jason Lange M30-39 45 5 34:07
6 Colin McArthur M40-49 61 6 35:07
7 In our Element MALE <75 119 7 35:15
8 Greek Heat MALE >75 133 8 36:08
9 McJacks MIXED >75 113 9 36:11
10 Onyerleft Legacy MIXED <75 101 10 36:12
11 Nathan Coehoorn M30-39 38 11 36:30
12 Tyler Wilkes M30-39 39 12 36:57
13 Scott Fleming M30-39 46 13 37:04
14 Cesar Martin M40-49 65 14 37:12
15 Terascape A Team MALE >75 145 15 37:12
16 books'n'bikes MIXED <75 93 16 37:22
17 Susanne McArthur F40-49 12 17 37:48
18 Keith Vis M30-39 87 18 38:13
19 Ryan Elson M40-49 64 19 38:21
20 Doug Knowles M30-39 37 20 38:57
21 Team Top Gun MALE <75 123 21 39:04
22 118 And Counting MIXED >75 105 22 39:05
23 Electric Fuzz MALE >75 131 23 39:16
24 Landon Desharnais M30-39 33 24 39:17
25 Dick the Bruiser and The Crush MALE >75 127 25 39:18
26 Chad Dulle M30-39 31 26 40:10
27 The Untouch-a-ballz MALE >75 149 27 40:19
28 Tim Cooney M50-59 81 28 40:32
29 Jamie Roth M60+ 84 29 40:33
30 Kevin Marshall M40-49 71 30 40:37
31 Faloon Ponch & Slow Bum MALE >75 161 31 41:24
32 Gavin and Josh MALE <75 117 32 41:46
33 Double The Kona MIXED <75 95 33 42:12
34 Wade Brinkman M40-49 69 34 42:29
35 Grayden Tschritter M15-29 88 35 42:44
36 Doublemint Twins MALE >75 129 36 42:47
37 Luis Baez M30-39 42 37 43:17
38 Phil Rogers M50-59 73 38 43:17
39 Curtis Marshall M50-59 77 39 43:21
40 KC Hot Sauce MIXED >75 111 40 43:21
41 Jon Wou M15-29 29 41 43:23
42 Justin Warsylewicz M30-39 40 42 43:23
43 Ed Stiles M50-59 78 43 43:26
44 Josh Grant M15-29 21 44 43:29
45 James Jensen M40-49 55 45 43:33
46 Colton Van Rootselaar M15-29 18 46 43:38
47 Mike Van Rootselaar M40-49 52 47 43:46
48 The greasy Sanchez MALE >75 147 48 43:51
49 Samuel Judge M15-29 24 49 43:54
50 Nixon Tschritter M15-29 20 50 43:59
51 John Muller M40-49 70 51 43:59
52 Noah Sehn M15-29 23 52 44:08
53 Aaron Nelson M50-59 75 53 44:16
54 Ben Wasmuth M15-29 28 54 44:28
55 Garison Babe M15-29 27 55 44:33
56 Alex Papadatos M40-49 51 56 44:47
57 Jeff Stigter M40-49 49 57 44:49
58 Wheel D Beasts MALE >75 151 58 44:57
59 Steve Van Geest M40-49 48 59 45:05
60 Kruch Factory Racing MALE >75 139 60 45:10
61 Catherine Scott F40-49 14 61 46:04
62 Chris Jacob M50-59 80 62 46:17
63 Scott Richter M40-49 60 63 46:35
64 Sebastian Valenzuela M15-29 26 64 46:59
65 Tyler Pocsik M30-39 36 65 47:07
66 Kim Swanson M60+ 85 66 47:08
67 Brittany Schussler F30-39 9 67 47:11
68 Team Father and Daughter MIXED <75 103 68 47:20
69 Taya Van F15-29 1 69 47:21
70 Mark Jesney M40-49 58 70 47:21
71 Darren Kroeker M40-49 57 71 47:27
72 Cory Tomlinson M40-49 68 72 48:00
73 Maurice Driesse M30-39 35 73 48:39
74 Tatuk Trailers MALE <75 121 74 48:41
75 Mama Badgers FEMALE >75 157 75 48:53
76 no need for a name MALE >75 141 76 49:05
77 Royals MALE >75 143 77 49:20
78 Heirloom Banana Hammocks MALE >75 135 78 49:25
79 Garett Ward M30-39 32 79 49:43
80 Dana Hanson M30-39 43 80 49:43
81 Murray Barker M50-59 82 81 50:41
82 Christian Lohman M30-39 44 82 50:42
83 Tahanni Wou F15-29 2 83 51:14
84 Cycling Sisters FEMALE >75 155 84 51:20
85 Dale Marchand M50-59 74 85 51:25
86 Abby Czibere F15-29 4 86 51:27
87 Brews Clues MIXED >75 107 87 51:27
88 Dan Roth M30-39 47 88 51:41
89 Steve Potterton M60+ 86 89 51:42
90 Odin Jordet M15-29 19 90 51:54
91 Jack Bull M15-29 22 91 51:56
92 Gresham Veldhuisen M30-39 34 92 52:08
93 The Human Beings MALE <75 125 93 52:27
94 Darren Golding M50-59 76 94 52:44
95 Andrea Jesney F40-49 13 95 52:44
96 Darrell Grant M40-49 62 96 52:50
97 Klaas Koekstra M40-49 54 97 52:53
98 Chelsea Marshall F15-29 3 98 52:57
99 Blaine Fairbrother M50-59 79 99 52:59
100 Benjamin Rix M40-49 56 100 53:20
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jonathan Nutbrown M40-49 31:48
2 Java and Strava MIXED <75 32:35
3 Tom Amberiadis M40-49 33:06
4 Aron Adrian M30-39 33:47
5 Jason Lange M30-39 34:07
6 Colin McArthur M40-49 35:07
7 In our Element MALE <75 35:15
8 Greek Heat MALE >75 36:08
9 McJacks MIXED >75 36:11
10 Onyerleft Legacy MIXED <75 36:12
11 Nathan Coehoorn M30-39 36:30
12 Tyler Wilkes M30-39 36:57
13 Scott Fleming M30-39 37:04
14 Cesar Martin M40-49 37:12
15 Terascape A Team MALE >75 37:12
16 books'n'bikes MIXED <75 37:22
17 Susanne McArthur F40-49 37:48
18 Keith Vis M30-39 38:13
19 Ryan Elson M40-49 38:21
20 Doug Knowles M30-39 38:57
21 Team Top Gun MALE <75 39:04
22 118 And Counting MIXED >75 39:05
23 Electric Fuzz MALE >75 39:16
24 Landon Desharnais M30-39 39:17
25 Dick the Bruiser and The Crush MALE >75 39:18
26 Chad Dulle M30-39 40:10
27 The Untouch-a-ballz MALE >75 40:19
28 Tim Cooney M50-59 40:32
29 Jamie Roth M60+ 40:33
30 Kevin Marshall M40-49 40:37
31 Faloon Ponch & Slow Bum MALE >75 41:24
32 Gavin and Josh MALE <75 41:46
33 Double The Kona MIXED <75 42:12
34 Wade Brinkman M40-49 42:29
35 Grayden Tschritter M15-29 42:44
36 Doublemint Twins MALE >75 42:47
37 Luis Baez M30-39 43:17
38 Phil Rogers M50-59 43:17
39 Curtis Marshall M50-59 43:21
40 KC Hot Sauce MIXED >75 43:21
41 Jon Wou M15-29 43:23
42 Justin Warsylewicz M30-39 43:23
43 Ed Stiles M50-59 43:26
44 Josh Grant M15-29 43:29
45 James Jensen M40-49 43:33
46 Colton Van Rootselaar M15-29 43:38
47 Mike Van Rootselaar M40-49 43:46
48 The greasy Sanchez MALE >75 43:51
49 Samuel Judge M15-29 43:54
50 Nixon Tschritter M15-29 43:59
51 John Muller M40-49 43:59
52 Noah Sehn M15-29 44:08
53 Aaron Nelson M50-59 44:16
54 Ben Wasmuth M15-29 44:28
55 Garison Babe M15-29 44:33
56 Alex Papadatos M40-49 44:47
57 Jeff Stigter M40-49 44:49
58 Wheel D Beasts MALE >75 44:57
59 Steve Van Geest M40-49 45:05
60 Kruch Factory Racing MALE >75 45:10
61 Catherine Scott F40-49 46:04
62 Chris Jacob M50-59 46:17
63 Scott Richter M40-49 46:35
64 Sebastian Valenzuela M15-29 46:59
65 Tyler Pocsik M30-39 47:07
66 Kim Swanson M60+ 47:08
67 Brittany Schussler F30-39 47:11
68 Team Father and Daughter MIXED <75 47:20
69 Taya Van F15-29 47:21
70 Mark Jesney M40-49 47:21
71 Darren Kroeker M40-49 47:27
72 Cory Tomlinson M40-49 48:00
73 Maurice Driesse M30-39 48:39
74 Tatuk Trailers MALE <75 48:41
75 Mama Badgers FEMALE >75 48:53
76 no need for a name MALE >75 49:05
77 Royals MALE >75 49:20
78 Heirloom Banana Hammocks MALE >75 49:25
79 Garett Ward M30-39 49:43
80 Dana Hanson M30-39 49:43
81 Murray Barker M50-59 50:41
82 Christian Lohman M30-39 50:42
83 Tahanni Wou F15-29 51:14
84 Cycling Sisters FEMALE >75 51:20
85 Dale Marchand M50-59 51:25
86 Abby Czibere F15-29 51:27
87 Brews Clues MIXED >75 51:27
88 Dan Roth M30-39 51:41
89 Steve Potterton M60+ 51:42
90 Odin Jordet M15-29 51:54
91 Jack Bull M15-29 51:56
92 Gresham Veldhuisen M30-39 52:08
93 The Human Beings MALE <75 52:27
94 Darren Golding M50-59 52:44
95 Andrea Jesney F40-49 52:44
96 Darrell Grant M40-49 52:50
97 Klaas Koekstra M40-49 52:53
98 Chelsea Marshall F15-29 52:57
99 Blaine Fairbrother M50-59 52:59
100 Benjamin Rix M40-49 53:20
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results