2022 BC HS Mountain Bike Championships - Juvenile Boys (XC)

GR10 BOYS | GR10 GIRLS | GR11/12 BOYS | GR11/12 GIRL | GR8 BOYS | GR8 GIRLS | GR9 BOYS | GR9 GIRLS

Jordie Lunn Bike Park, Langford, BC
May 27, 2022
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Time  
1 Gavin Chatterton Carihi 0:11:14 0:11:04 22:17
Bib# 232 Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Quinn Cooper Selkirk Secondary 0:11:27 0:11:02 22:28
Bib# 826 Count Back (Global) +11 seconds View full
results
3 Seth Miller Quamichan 0:11:17 0:11:15 22:32
Bib# 659 Count Back (Global) +15 seconds View full
results
4 Jacob Sovio Yale Secondary 0:11:22 0:11:30 22:51
Bib# 966 Count Back (Global) +34 seconds View full
results
5 Alastair Day Nanaimo District Secondary School 0:11:17 0:11:39 22:56
Bib# 575 Count Back (Global) +39 seconds View full
results
6 Samuel Schum Mark R. Isfeld Secondary 0:11:11 0:11:58 23:08
Bib# 569 Count Back (Global) +51 seconds View full
results
7 Thomas Legg Whistler Secondary 0:11:37 0:12:07 23:44
Bib# 929 Count Back (Global) +1:27 View full
results
8 Ewen Steel Highland Secondary 0:11:24 0:12:25 23:49
Bib# 448 Count Back (Global) +1:32 View full
results
9 Mylo Raffaele-Hamar Prince Of Whales 0:11:58 0:11:53 23:51
Bib# 651 Count Back (Global) +1:34 View full
results
10 Sam Tierney Pemberton Secondary School 0:12:04 0:12:26 24:29
Bib# 623 Count Back (Global) +2:12 View full
results
11 Ewan Koroluk Sir Alexander Mackenzie 0:12:07 0:12:30 24:37
Bib# 863 Count Back (Global) +2:20 View full
results
12 Ethan Eskelin Selkirk Secondary 0:11:56 0:12:43 24:38
Bib# 828 Count Back (Global) +2:21 View full
results
13 Eli Shostak Brooks Secondary (Powell River) 0:12:52 0:12:16 25:08
Bib# 226 Count Back (Global) +2:51 View full
results
14 Hunter Wright Gp Vanier 0:12:44 0:12:40 25:24
Bib# 426 Count Back (Global) +3:07 View full
results
15 Max Calkins Jl Jackson Secondary 0:12:43 0:12:43 25:26
Bib# 457 Count Back (Global) +3:09 View full
results
16 Noah Bell Selkirk Secondary 0:12:12 0:13:28 25:39
Bib# 819 Count Back (Global) +3:22 View full
results
17 Oliver Purdy Cumberland Community School 0:12:42 0:13:03 25:44
Bib# 326 Count Back (Global) +3:27 View full
results
18 Gage Dickson Grand Forks Secondary School 0:12:56 0:12:58 25:53
Bib# 427 Count Back (Global) +3:36 View full
results
19 Owen Heseldon Coast Mountain Academy 0:13:09 0:12:52 26:00
Bib# 275 Count Back (Global) +3:43 View full
results
20 Mason Dube Belmont Secondary School 0:12:48 0:13:19 26:07
Bib# 124 Count Back (Global) +3:50 View full
results
21 Jack Paddon Don Ross Middle School 0:12:41 0:13:33 26:13
Bib# 330 Count Back (Global) +3:56 View full
results
22 Roan Bleackley Quamichan 0:13:33 0:12:41 26:14
Bib# 653 Count Back (Global) +3:57 View full
results
23 Nolan Wigard Argyle 0:12:40 0:13:48 26:28
Bib# 121 Count Back (Global) +4:11 View full
results
24 Nash Brine Selkirk Secondary 0:13:07 0:13:26 26:33
Bib# 822 Count Back (Global) +4:16 View full
results
25 Skyler Hanks Fort St. James 0:13:37 0:12:56 26:33
Bib# 352 Count Back (Global) +4:16 View full
results
26 Ben Kroeker Royal Bay Secondary 0:12:41 0:13:53 26:33
Bib# 758 Count Back (Global) +4:16 View full
results
27 Grady Barg Kalamalka Secondary 0:13:17 0:13:19 26:36
Bib# 473 Count Back (Global) +4:19 View full
results
28 Maxim Akbulatov Coast Mountain Academy 0:13:40 0:12:57 26:36
Bib# 270 Count Back (Global) +4:19 View full
results
29 Tony Spurging Argyle 0:13:12 0:13:27 26:38
Bib# 116 Count Back (Global) +4:21 View full
results
30 Aiden Firth Pemberton Secondary School 0:13:41 0:13:02 26:43
Bib# 611 Count Back (Global) +4:26 View full
results
31 Reed Worthen Brooks Secondary (Powell River) 0:13:21 0:13:32 26:53
Bib# 229 Count Back (Global) +4:36 View full
results
32 Erik Leikermoser Mark R. Isfeld Secondary 0:13:26 0:13:29 26:54
Bib# 561 Count Back (Global) +4:37 View full
results
33 Jadon Raabe Dr. Charles Best 0:13:42 0:13:14 26:55
Bib# 338 Count Back (Global) +4:38 View full
results
34 Lincoln Hunton St. John's Preparatory Academy Shawnigan 0:13:59 0:13:12 27:11
Bib# 918 Count Back (Global) +4:54 View full
results
35 Joffre Storey Chatelech Secondary 0:13:45 0:13:34 27:18
Bib# 269 Count Back (Global) +5:01 View full
results
36 Rowan McInnis Belmont Secondary School 0:13:29 0:13:55 27:23
Bib# 213 Count Back (Global) +5:06 View full
results
37 Max Jean Gp Vanier 0:14:22 0:13:36 27:57
Bib# 417 Count Back (Global) +5:40 View full
results
38 Walker Green Lakes District Secondary School 0:14:09 0:13:54 28:02
Bib# 522 Count Back (Global) +5:45 View full
results
39 Liam Brenton Selkirk Secondary 0:14:42 0:13:44 28:25
Bib# 821 Count Back (Global) +6:08 View full
results
40 Shea Berkey Carihi 0:14:30 0:13:59 28:29
Bib# 230 Count Back (Global) +6:12 View full
results
41 Kekai Chalmers Coast Mountain Academy 0:14:43 0:13:57 28:40
Bib# 271 Count Back (Global) +6:23 View full
results
42 Josiah Rempel St. John's Preparatory Academy Shawnigan 0:14:45 0:13:58 28:43
Bib# 919 Count Back (Global) +6:26 View full
results
43 Jamie Atwood Royal Bay Secondary 0:14:57 0:13:50 28:46
Bib# 728 Count Back (Global) +6:29 View full
results
44 Ryan Nasadyk Highland Secondary 0:14:02 0:15:00 29:01
Bib# 442 Count Back (Global) +6:44 View full
results
45 Colten Yaciw Selkirk Secondary 0:15:06 0:13:58 29:04
Bib# 856 Count Back (Global) +6:47 View full
results
46 Gavin Chekay Selkirk Secondary 0:14:59 0:14:15 29:14
Bib# 824 Count Back (Global) +6:57 View full
results
47 Everett Burch Gp Vanier 0:15:41 0:13:38 29:18
Bib# 370 Count Back (Global) +7:01 View full
results
48 Sam Rogers Collingwood School 0:15:20 0:14:20 29:39
Bib# 313 Count Back (Global) +7:22 View full
results
49 Thomas Mitchell Grand Forks Secondary School 0:14:39 0:15:07 29:45
Bib# 428 Count Back (Global) +7:28 View full
results
50 Desmond Gilbert Gp Vanier 0:15:45 0:14:01 29:46
Bib# 404 Count Back (Global) +7:29 View full
results
51 Owen Horthius Gp Vanier 0:14:38 0:15:10 29:47
Bib# 407 Count Back (Global) +7:30 View full
results
52 Jake Rinn Kalamalka Secondary 0:15:40 0:14:09 29:48
Bib# 512 Count Back (Global) +7:31 View full
results
53 Sawyer Lehr Kalamalka Secondary 0:15:39 0:14:42 30:21
Bib# 474 Count Back (Global) +8:04 View full
results
54 Reid Elston Nanaimo Christian School 0:16:02 0:14:43 30:44
Bib# 573 Count Back (Global) +8:27 View full
results
55 Cameron Blaksic Brockton School 0:14:35 0:16:27 31:02
Bib# 217 Count Back (Global) +8:45 View full
results
56 Robert Williams Nanaimo Christian School 0:16:31 0:14:56 31:27
Bib# 574 Count Back (Global) +9:10 View full
results
57 Lukas Sojonky Collingwood School 0:16:16 0:15:22 31:38
Bib# 314 Count Back (Global) +9:21 View full
results
58 Lucas Pollard Dr. Charles Best 0:16:18 0:15:44 32:01
Bib# 337 Count Back (Global) +9:44 View full
results
59 Seamus Farragher Reynolds Secondary 0:16:17 0:16:15 32:31
Bib# 722 Count Back (Global) +10:14 View full
results
60 Justin Derksen Lakes District Secondary School 0:16:37 0:16:29 33:05
Bib# 520 Count Back (Global) +10:48 View full
results
61 Taylor Cassan Gp Vanier 0:17:05 0:16:43 33:48
Bib# 371 Count Back (Global) +11:31 View full
results
62 Cayden Allen Argyle 0:17:15 0:17:13 34:27
Bib# 4 Count Back (Global) +12:10 View full
results
63 Warren Miron Mark R. Isfeld Secondary 0:16:55 0:17:37 34:32
Bib# 564 Count Back (Global) +12:15 View full
results
64 Damario Pinder Cedar Community Secondary 0:17:13 0:17:51 35:04
Bib# 262 Count Back (Global) +12:47 View full
results
65 Levi Jackson Gp Vanier 0:17:07 0:18:03 35:10
Bib# 416 Count Back (Global) +12:53 View full
results
66 Sawyer Charrington Gp Vanier 0:18:45 0:19:40 38:24
Bib# 372 Count Back (Global) +16:07 View full
results
67 Caleb White Gp Vanier 0:18:49 0:19:44 38:33
Bib# 425 Count Back (Global) +16:16 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Gavin Chatterton 22:17
Bib# 232
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Quinn Cooper 22:28
Bib# 826
Count Back (Global) +11 seconds
View full
results
3 Seth Miller 22:32
Bib# 659
Count Back (Global) +15 seconds
View full
results
4 Jacob Sovio 22:51
Bib# 966
Count Back (Global) +34 seconds
View full
results
5 Alastair Day 22:56
Bib# 575
Count Back (Global) +39 seconds
View full
results
6 Samuel Schum 23:08
Bib# 569
Count Back (Global) +51 seconds
View full
results
7 Thomas Legg 23:44
Bib# 929
Count Back (Global) +1:27
View full
results
8 Ewen Steel 23:49
Bib# 448
Count Back (Global) +1:32
View full
results
9 Mylo Raffaele-Hamar 23:51
Bib# 651
Count Back (Global) +1:34
View full
results
10 Sam Tierney 24:29
Bib# 623
Count Back (Global) +2:12
View full
results
11 Ewan Koroluk 24:37
Bib# 863
Count Back (Global) +2:20
View full
results
12 Ethan Eskelin 24:38
Bib# 828
Count Back (Global) +2:21
View full
results
13 Eli Shostak 25:08
Bib# 226
Count Back (Global) +2:51
View full
results
14 Hunter Wright 25:24
Bib# 426
Count Back (Global) +3:07
View full
results
15 Max Calkins 25:26
Bib# 457
Count Back (Global) +3:09
View full
results
16 Noah Bell 25:39
Bib# 819
Count Back (Global) +3:22
View full
results
17 Oliver Purdy 25:44
Bib# 326
Count Back (Global) +3:27
View full
results
18 Gage Dickson 25:53
Bib# 427
Count Back (Global) +3:36
View full
results
19 Owen Heseldon 26:00
Bib# 275
Count Back (Global) +3:43
View full
results
20 Mason Dube 26:07
Bib# 124
Count Back (Global) +3:50
View full
results
21 Jack Paddon 26:13
Bib# 330
Count Back (Global) +3:56
View full
results
22 Roan Bleackley 26:14
Bib# 653
Count Back (Global) +3:57
View full
results
23 Nolan Wigard 26:28
Bib# 121
Count Back (Global) +4:11
View full
results
24 Nash Brine 26:33
Bib# 822
Count Back (Global) +4:16
View full
results
25 Skyler Hanks 26:33
Bib# 352
Count Back (Global) +4:16
View full
results
26 Ben Kroeker 26:33
Bib# 758
Count Back (Global) +4:16
View full
results
27 Grady Barg 26:36
Bib# 473
Count Back (Global) +4:19
View full
results
28 Maxim Akbulatov 26:36
Bib# 270
Count Back (Global) +4:19
View full
results
29 Tony Spurging 26:38
Bib# 116
Count Back (Global) +4:21
View full
results
30 Aiden Firth 26:43
Bib# 611
Count Back (Global) +4:26
View full
results
31 Reed Worthen 26:53
Bib# 229
Count Back (Global) +4:36
View full
results
32 Erik Leikermoser 26:54
Bib# 561
Count Back (Global) +4:37
View full
results
33 Jadon Raabe 26:55
Bib# 338
Count Back (Global) +4:38
View full
results
34 Lincoln Hunton 27:11
Bib# 918
Count Back (Global) +4:54
View full
results
35 Joffre Storey 27:18
Bib# 269
Count Back (Global) +5:01
View full
results
36 Rowan McInnis 27:23
Bib# 213
Count Back (Global) +5:06
View full
results
37 Max Jean 27:57
Bib# 417
Count Back (Global) +5:40
View full
results
38 Walker Green 28:02
Bib# 522
Count Back (Global) +5:45
View full
results
39 Liam Brenton 28:25
Bib# 821
Count Back (Global) +6:08
View full
results
40 Shea Berkey 28:29
Bib# 230
Count Back (Global) +6:12
View full
results
41 Kekai Chalmers 28:40
Bib# 271
Count Back (Global) +6:23
View full
results
42 Josiah Rempel 28:43
Bib# 919
Count Back (Global) +6:26
View full
results
43 Jamie Atwood 28:46
Bib# 728
Count Back (Global) +6:29
View full
results
44 Ryan Nasadyk 29:01
Bib# 442
Count Back (Global) +6:44
View full
results
45 Colten Yaciw 29:04
Bib# 856
Count Back (Global) +6:47
View full
results
46 Gavin Chekay 29:14
Bib# 824
Count Back (Global) +6:57
View full
results
47 Everett Burch 29:18
Bib# 370
Count Back (Global) +7:01
View full
results
48 Sam Rogers 29:39
Bib# 313
Count Back (Global) +7:22
View full
results
49 Thomas Mitchell 29:45
Bib# 428
Count Back (Global) +7:28
View full
results
50 Desmond Gilbert 29:46
Bib# 404
Count Back (Global) +7:29
View full
results
51 Owen Horthius 29:47
Bib# 407
Count Back (Global) +7:30
View full
results
52 Jake Rinn 29:48
Bib# 512
Count Back (Global) +7:31
View full
results
53 Sawyer Lehr 30:21
Bib# 474
Count Back (Global) +8:04
View full
results
54 Reid Elston 30:44
Bib# 573
Count Back (Global) +8:27
View full
results
55 Cameron Blaksic 31:02
Bib# 217
Count Back (Global) +8:45
View full
results
56 Robert Williams 31:27
Bib# 574
Count Back (Global) +9:10
View full
results
57 Lukas Sojonky 31:38
Bib# 314
Count Back (Global) +9:21
View full
results
58 Lucas Pollard 32:01
Bib# 337
Count Back (Global) +9:44
View full
results
59 Seamus Farragher 32:31
Bib# 722
Count Back (Global) +10:14
View full
results
60 Justin Derksen 33:05
Bib# 520
Count Back (Global) +10:48
View full
results
61 Taylor Cassan 33:48
Bib# 371
Count Back (Global) +11:31
View full
results
62 Cayden Allen 34:27
Bib# 4
Count Back (Global) +12:10
View full
results
63 Warren Miron 34:32
Bib# 564
Count Back (Global) +12:15
View full
results
64 Damario Pinder 35:04
Bib# 262
Count Back (Global) +12:47
View full
results
65 Levi Jackson 35:10
Bib# 416
Count Back (Global) +12:53
View full
results
66 Sawyer Charrington 38:24
Bib# 372
Count Back (Global) +16:07
View full
results
67 Caleb White 38:33
Bib# 425
Count Back (Global) +16:16
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results