2022 BC HS Mountain Bike Championships - Juvenile Girls (XC)

GR10 BOYS | GR10 GIRLS | GR11/12 BOYS | GR11/12 GIRL | GR8 BOYS | GR8 GIRLS | GR9 BOYS | GR9 GIRLS

Jordie Lunn Bike Park, Langford, BC
May 27, 2022
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Time  
1 Ellie Winchell Brooks Secondary (Powell River) 0:12:16 0:11:48 24:03
Bib# 228 Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Bridget Towns Argyle 0:12:35 0:13:10 25:45
Bib# 117 Count Back (Global) +1:42 View full
results
3 Sophie Towns Argyle 0:12:44 0:13:50 26:34
Bib# 119 Count Back (Global) +2:31 View full
results
4 Mhairi Smart Whistler Secondary 0:13:49 0:14:03 27:51
Bib# 958 Count Back (Global) +3:48 View full
results
5 Teagan Currie Jl Jackson Secondary 0:13:47 0:14:18 28:04
Bib# 458 Count Back (Global) +4:01 View full
results
6 Ruby Forsythe York House School 0:14:32 0:14:09 28:41
Bib# 967 Count Back (Global) +4:38 View full
results
7 Liv Collins Cedar Community Secondary 0:14:05 0:14:38 28:43
Bib# 260 Count Back (Global) +4:40 View full
results
8 Emily Bartilucci Quamichan 0:14:23 0:14:25 28:47
Bib# 652 Count Back (Global) +4:44 View full
results
9 Teslin Hanson Argyle 0:14:51 0:15:34 30:24
Bib# 35 Count Back (Global) +6:21 View full
results
10 Kirra Whitehead Ecole Riverside Secondary 0:15:10 0:15:32 30:42
Bib# 349 Count Back (Global) +6:39 View full
results
11 Jayda Meerza Jl Jackson Secondary 0:15:28 0:15:41 31:08
Bib# 462 Count Back (Global) +7:05 View full
results
12 Sophie Martin Argyle 0:16:01 0:15:28 31:28
Bib# 48 Count Back (Global) +7:25 View full
results
13 Alison Martin Argyle 0:16:00 0:15:55 31:55
Bib# 47 Count Back (Global) +7:52 View full
results
14 Nicole Webb York House School 0:15:46 0:16:44 32:29
Bib# 969 Count Back (Global) +8:26 View full
results
15 Peyton Major Jl Jackson Secondary 0:16:17 0:16:17 32:34
Bib# 461 Count Back (Global) +8:31 View full
results
16 Jordan He Quamichan 0:19:57 0:23:30 43:27
Bib# 656 Count Back (Global) +19:24 View full
results
17 Olivia Finlay Quamichan 0:20:04 0:23:38 43:42
Bib# 654 Count Back (Global) +19:39 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ellie Winchell 24:03
Bib# 228
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Bridget Towns 25:45
Bib# 117
Count Back (Global) +1:42
View full
results
3 Sophie Towns 26:34
Bib# 119
Count Back (Global) +2:31
View full
results
4 Mhairi Smart 27:51
Bib# 958
Count Back (Global) +3:48
View full
results
5 Teagan Currie 28:04
Bib# 458
Count Back (Global) +4:01
View full
results
6 Ruby Forsythe 28:41
Bib# 967
Count Back (Global) +4:38
View full
results
7 Liv Collins 28:43
Bib# 260
Count Back (Global) +4:40
View full
results
8 Emily Bartilucci 28:47
Bib# 652
Count Back (Global) +4:44
View full
results
9 Teslin Hanson 30:24
Bib# 35
Count Back (Global) +6:21
View full
results
10 Kirra Whitehead 30:42
Bib# 349
Count Back (Global) +6:39
View full
results
11 Jayda Meerza 31:08
Bib# 462
Count Back (Global) +7:05
View full
results
12 Sophie Martin 31:28
Bib# 48
Count Back (Global) +7:25
View full
results
13 Alison Martin 31:55
Bib# 47
Count Back (Global) +7:52
View full
results
14 Nicole Webb 32:29
Bib# 969
Count Back (Global) +8:26
View full
results
15 Peyton Major 32:34
Bib# 461
Count Back (Global) +8:31
View full
results
16 Jordan He 43:27
Bib# 656
Count Back (Global) +19:24
View full
results
17 Olivia Finlay 43:42
Bib# 654
Count Back (Global) +19:39
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results