2022 BC HS Mountain Bike Championships - Bantam Boys (XC)

GR10 BOYS | GR10 GIRLS | GR11/12 BOYS | GR11/12 GIRL | GR8 BOYS | GR8 GIRLS | GR9 BOYS | GR9 GIRLS

Jordie Lunn Bike Park, Langford, BC
May 27, 2022
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Time  
1 Andrew Unknown Seycove 0:10:35 0:11:02 21:37
Bib# 857 Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Noah Milner Vernon Secondary School 0:11:59 0:11:53 23:51
Bib# 921 Count Back (Global) +2:14 View full
results
3 Gray Tunnah Cumberland Community School 0:11:49 0:12:30 24:18
Bib# 328 Count Back (Global) +2:41 View full
results
4 Luke Stopanski Selkirk Secondary 0:11:55 0:12:40 24:35
Bib# 972 Count Back (Global) +2:58 View full
results
5 Dreyson Sherman Shuswap Middle School 0:12:51 0:12:57 25:48
Bib# 860 Count Back (Global) +4:11 View full
results
6 Ben Flaser Coast Mountain Academy 0:12:50 0:13:14 26:03
Bib# 272 Count Back (Global) +4:26 View full
results
7 Jack Hague Whistler Secondary 0:12:59 0:13:09 26:07
Bib# 928 Count Back (Global) +4:30 View full
results
8 Ilan Knibbs Selkirk Secondary 0:12:47 0:13:37 26:24
Bib# 829 Count Back (Global) +4:47 View full
results
9 Walter Bullen Shuswap Middle School 0:13:18 0:13:15 26:33
Bib# 858 Count Back (Global) +4:56 View full
results
10 Wyatt Olesiuk Fort St. James 0:13:38 0:12:59 26:36
Bib# 355 Count Back (Global) +4:59 View full
results
11 Rory Taylor Pemberton Secondary School 0:13:50 0:13:06 26:55
Bib# 620 Count Back (Global) +5:18 View full
results
12 Keegan Millard Shuswap Middle School 0:13:32 0:13:27 26:58
Bib# 859 Count Back (Global) +5:21 View full
results
13 Jovan Ferdinands Whistler Secondary 0:13:14 0:13:54 27:08
Bib# 926 Count Back (Global) +5:31 View full
results
14 Nole Lantz Fort St. James 0:12:56 0:14:27 27:22
Bib# 354 Count Back (Global) +5:45 View full
results
15 Matthew Marino Coast Mountain Academy 0:13:47 0:13:41 27:28
Bib# 307 Count Back (Global) +5:51 View full
results
16 Andre Moore Whistler Secondary 0:13:27 0:14:02 27:28
Bib# 956 Count Back (Global) +5:51 View full
results
17 Maximillian Bathurst Highland Secondary 0:13:31 0:14:00 27:31
Bib# 440 Count Back (Global) +5:54 View full
results
18 Luke Horsfall Quamichan 0:14:01 0:13:31 27:32
Bib# 657 Count Back (Global) +5:55 View full
results
19 Kaede Gossman Whistler Secondary 0:13:37 0:14:07 27:44
Bib# 927 Count Back (Global) +6:07 View full
results
20 Jonah Rickard Collingwood School 0:13:49 0:14:00 27:49
Bib# 312 Count Back (Global) +6:12 View full
results
21 Luke Mackie Carson Graham Secondary 0:14:21 0:13:50 28:11
Bib# 239 Count Back (Global) +6:34 View full
results
22 Mitchell Stibbard Collingwood School 0:14:20 0:13:51 28:11
Bib# 315 Count Back (Global) +6:34 View full
results
23 Grayson Wright Ecole Phoenix Middle 0:14:28 0:13:44 28:12
Bib# 341 Count Back (Global) +6:35 View full
results
24 Jack Thompson Gp Vanier 0:13:46 0:14:27 28:13
Bib# 424 Count Back (Global) +6:36 View full
results
25 Logan Wright Ecole Phoenix Middle 0:14:26 0:13:58 28:24
Bib# 342 Count Back (Global) +6:47 View full
results
26 Linden Sinow-Horton Maple Ridge 0:14:01 0:14:39 28:39
Bib# 558 Count Back (Global) +7:02 View full
results
27 Noah Gradin Handsworth Secondary School 0:14:41 0:14:03 28:44
Bib# 432 Count Back (Global) +7:07 View full
results
28 Angus Heys Queen Margaret's School 0:14:32 0:14:13 28:45
Bib# 662 Count Back (Global) +7:08 View full
results
29 Jaret Goulah St. John's Preparatory Academy Shawnigan 0:15:29 0:13:18 28:46
Bib# 917 Count Back (Global) +7:09 View full
results
30 Copper Prescott Gp Vanier 0:14:19 0:14:37 28:55
Bib# 422 Count Back (Global) +7:18 View full
results
31 Eamon Monaghan Coast Mountain Academy 0:14:30 0:14:37 29:06
Bib# 308 Count Back (Global) +7:29 View full
results
32 Kei Sawyer Whistler Secondary 0:14:16 0:15:17 29:33
Bib# 957 Count Back (Global) +7:56 View full
results
33 Joey Delesalle St. George's School 0:14:55 0:14:38 29:33
Bib# 910 Count Back (Global) +7:56 View full
results
34 Oscar Tarling Pemberton Secondary School 0:15:16 0:14:32 29:47
Bib# 618 Count Back (Global) +8:10 View full
results
35 Kai Nunes Argyle 0:14:50 0:14:59 29:48
Bib# 104 Count Back (Global) +8:11 View full
results
36 Patrick Clarke St. John's Preparatory Academy Shawnigan 0:15:41 0:14:09 29:49
Bib# 916 Count Back (Global) +8:12 View full
results
37 Declan Ratcliff Sir Alexander Mackenzie 0:15:28 0:15:21 30:49
Bib# 865 Count Back (Global) +9:12 View full
results
38 Drew Solmes Vernon Secondary School 0:15:49 0:15:25 31:13
Bib# 922 Count Back (Global) +9:36 View full
results
39 Eli Wallace Carson Graham Secondary 0:15:21 0:16:05 31:26
Bib# 257 Count Back (Global) +9:49 View full
results
40 Joey Kearnes Pemberton Secondary School 0:16:18 0:15:22 31:39
Bib# 614 Count Back (Global) +10:02 View full
results
41 Finlay Bubbs Pemberton Secondary School 0:16:11 0:15:42 31:53
Bib# 607 Count Back (Global) +10:16 View full
results
42 Akai Oliveira Gp Vanier 0:15:04 0:16:50 31:54
Bib# 421 Count Back (Global) +10:17 View full
results
43 Gabe Gerbrandt Quamichan 0:16:09 0:17:27 33:36
Bib# 655 Count Back (Global) +11:59 View full
results
44 Paxton Zorn Grand Forks Secondary School 0:17:03 0:17:25 34:28
Bib# 430 Count Back (Global) +12:51 View full
results
45 Carter Ratcliff Mark R. Isfeld Secondary 0:16:58 0:17:54 34:52
Bib# 568 Count Back (Global) +13:15 View full
results
46 Nate Morse Carson Graham Secondary 0:19:19 0:19:04 38:22
Bib# 240 Count Back (Global) +16:45 View full
results
47 Jeffrey Ni St. George's School 0:19:14 0:20:05 39:19
Bib# 913 Count Back (Global) +17:42 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew Unknown 21:37
Bib# 857
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Noah Milner 23:51
Bib# 921
Count Back (Global) +2:14
View full
results
3 Gray Tunnah 24:18
Bib# 328
Count Back (Global) +2:41
View full
results
4 Luke Stopanski 24:35
Bib# 972
Count Back (Global) +2:58
View full
results
5 Dreyson Sherman 25:48
Bib# 860
Count Back (Global) +4:11
View full
results
6 Ben Flaser 26:03
Bib# 272
Count Back (Global) +4:26
View full
results
7 Jack Hague 26:07
Bib# 928
Count Back (Global) +4:30
View full
results
8 Ilan Knibbs 26:24
Bib# 829
Count Back (Global) +4:47
View full
results
9 Walter Bullen 26:33
Bib# 858
Count Back (Global) +4:56
View full
results
10 Wyatt Olesiuk 26:36
Bib# 355
Count Back (Global) +4:59
View full
results
11 Rory Taylor 26:55
Bib# 620
Count Back (Global) +5:18
View full
results
12 Keegan Millard 26:58
Bib# 859
Count Back (Global) +5:21
View full
results
13 Jovan Ferdinands 27:08
Bib# 926
Count Back (Global) +5:31
View full
results
14 Nole Lantz 27:22
Bib# 354
Count Back (Global) +5:45
View full
results
15 Matthew Marino 27:28
Bib# 307
Count Back (Global) +5:51
View full
results
16 Andre Moore 27:28
Bib# 956
Count Back (Global) +5:51
View full
results
17 Maximillian Bathurst 27:31
Bib# 440
Count Back (Global) +5:54
View full
results
18 Luke Horsfall 27:32
Bib# 657
Count Back (Global) +5:55
View full
results
19 Kaede Gossman 27:44
Bib# 927
Count Back (Global) +6:07
View full
results
20 Jonah Rickard 27:49
Bib# 312
Count Back (Global) +6:12
View full
results
21 Luke Mackie 28:11
Bib# 239
Count Back (Global) +6:34
View full
results
22 Mitchell Stibbard 28:11
Bib# 315
Count Back (Global) +6:34
View full
results
23 Grayson Wright 28:12
Bib# 341
Count Back (Global) +6:35
View full
results
24 Jack Thompson 28:13
Bib# 424
Count Back (Global) +6:36
View full
results
25 Logan Wright 28:24
Bib# 342
Count Back (Global) +6:47
View full
results
26 Linden Sinow-Horton 28:39
Bib# 558
Count Back (Global) +7:02
View full
results
27 Noah Gradin 28:44
Bib# 432
Count Back (Global) +7:07
View full
results
28 Angus Heys 28:45
Bib# 662
Count Back (Global) +7:08
View full
results
29 Jaret Goulah 28:46
Bib# 917
Count Back (Global) +7:09
View full
results
30 Copper Prescott 28:55
Bib# 422
Count Back (Global) +7:18
View full
results
31 Eamon Monaghan 29:06
Bib# 308
Count Back (Global) +7:29
View full
results
32 Kei Sawyer 29:33
Bib# 957
Count Back (Global) +7:56
View full
results
33 Joey Delesalle 29:33
Bib# 910
Count Back (Global) +7:56
View full
results
34 Oscar Tarling 29:47
Bib# 618
Count Back (Global) +8:10
View full
results
35 Kai Nunes 29:48
Bib# 104
Count Back (Global) +8:11
View full
results
36 Patrick Clarke 29:49
Bib# 916
Count Back (Global) +8:12
View full
results
37 Declan Ratcliff 30:49
Bib# 865
Count Back (Global) +9:12
View full
results
38 Drew Solmes 31:13
Bib# 922
Count Back (Global) +9:36
View full
results
39 Eli Wallace 31:26
Bib# 257
Count Back (Global) +9:49
View full
results
40 Joey Kearnes 31:39
Bib# 614
Count Back (Global) +10:02
View full
results
41 Finlay Bubbs 31:53
Bib# 607
Count Back (Global) +10:16
View full
results
42 Akai Oliveira 31:54
Bib# 421
Count Back (Global) +10:17
View full
results
43 Gabe Gerbrandt 33:36
Bib# 655
Count Back (Global) +11:59
View full
results
44 Paxton Zorn 34:28
Bib# 430
Count Back (Global) +12:51
View full
results
45 Carter Ratcliff 34:52
Bib# 568
Count Back (Global) +13:15
View full
results
46 Nate Morse 38:22
Bib# 240
Count Back (Global) +16:45
View full
results
47 Jeffrey Ni 39:19
Bib# 913
Count Back (Global) +17:42
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results