2021 Vikes Invitational - 6K Men

6K F | 6K M

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Sep 25, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Thomas Nobbs UBC Thunderbirds 255 3:02 4:53 0.00 18:12
2 Tyler Dozzi UBC Thunderbirds 246 3:09 5:03 +37 seconds 18:49
3 Brandon Vail Victoria Vikes 292 3:10 5:05 +43 seconds 18:55
4 Matthew Thibodeau Victoria Vikes 294 3:10 5:05 +44 seconds 18:56
5 Spencer Hardy UBC Thunderbirds 248 3:10 5:05 +44 seconds 18:56
6 Jonah Brost UBC Thunderbirds 245 3:10 5:06 +47 seconds 18:59
7 Jack Boden Victoria Vikes 290 3:11 5:07 +51 seconds 19:03
8 Joshua Kozelj UBC Thunderbirds 250 3:11 5:08 +54 seconds 19:06
9 Alex Nemethy 279 3:12 5:08 +55 seconds 19:07
10 Liam Dwyer UBC Thunderbirds 247 3:14 5:11 +1:07 19:19
11 Jacob Wadhwani UBC Thunderbirds 260 3:14 5:12 +1:08 19:20
12 Connor Baerg UBC Okanagan 225 3:14 5:12 +1:09 19:21
13 Anton Kuipers Victoria Vikes 296 3:15 5:13 +1:14 19:26
14 Riley Miller UBC Thunderbirds 254 3:16 5:15 +1:20 19:32
15 Joshua Woolgar Trinity Western Spartans 216 3:16 5:16 +1:23 19:35
16 Liam Kramer UBC Thunderbirds 251 3:16 5:16 +1:23 19:35
17 Chet Goerzen Victoria Vikes 297 3:17 5:16 +1:26 19:38
18 Connor Block UBC Thunderbirds 244 3:17 5:17 +1:30 19:42
19 Diego Romero Victoria Vikes 288 3:18 5:18 +1:33 19:45
20 Aiden Miller UBC Thunderbirds 253 3:18 5:18 +1:33 19:45
21 Aaron Holmgren Peninsula Track & Field Club 211 3:19 5:20 +1:40 19:52
22 Benjamin Seshadri Victoria Vikes 293 3:21 5:23 +1:51 20:03
23 Joshua Miliken UBC Okanagan 227 3:22 5:25 +1:58 20:10
24 Marcus Ganz Victoria Vikes 285 3:22 5:25 +2:00 20:12
25 Owen Harris UBC Thunderbirds 249 3:23 5:26 +2:01 20:13
26 Joel Worman UBC Okanagan 231 3:23 5:27 +2:06 20:18
27 Nick Herrmann UBC Okanagan 232 3:24 5:28 +2:08 20:20
28 Turner Woodruff UBC Okanagan 228 3:25 5:30 +2:18 20:30
29 Cameron Porter UBC Okanagan 230 3:26 5:32 +2:23 20:35
30 David Waller Victoria Vikes 286 3:27 5:33 +2:27 20:39
31 Francois Richard Victoria Vikes 287 3:29 5:36 +2:38 20:50
32 Caleb Graham UBC Okanagan 229 3:31 5:39 +2:49 21:01
33 Matt Noseworthy UBC Thunderbirds 256 3:31 5:40 +2:53 21:05
34 Jacob Harris UBC Okanagan 226 3:32 5:40 +2:56 21:08
35 Jacob Webster Victoria Vikes 298 3:34 5:44 +3:08 21:20
36 James De Jager Trinity Western Spartans 218 3:37 5:48 +3:25 21:37
37 Josh Hettinga UBC Okanagan 233 3:38 5:50 +3:32 21:44
38 Jonah Kirkham Trinity Western Spartans 217 3:40 5:53 +3:44 21:56
39 Lucas Smith Trinity Western Spartans 214 3:44 6:01 +4:11 22:23
40 Mateo Moore Mid Island Distance 209 3:44 6:01 +4:11 22:23
41 Ethan Gremaud Trinity Western Spartans 215 3:48 6:06 +4:31 22:43
42 Daniel Wan Victoria Vikes 289 4:11 6:44 +6:53 25:05
43 Sean Mitchell Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 212 4:13 6:47 +7:05 25:17
44 Toby Richards 202 4:16 6:52 +7:22 25:34
45 Nicholas Sakamoto Mid Island Distance 210 4:19 6:56 +7:39 25:51
46 Gary Duncan Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 213 4:24 7:04 +8:07 26:19
47 Jason Ramsey 201 5:18 8:31 +13:33 31:45
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Thomas Nobbs 18:12
2 Tyler Dozzi 18:49
3 Brandon Vail 18:55
4 Matthew Thibodeau 18:56
5 Spencer Hardy 18:56
6 Jonah Brost 18:59
7 Jack Boden 19:03
8 Joshua Kozelj 19:06
9 Alex Nemethy 19:07
10 Liam Dwyer 19:19
11 Jacob Wadhwani 19:20
12 Connor Baerg 19:21
13 Anton Kuipers 19:26
14 Riley Miller 19:32
15 Joshua Woolgar 19:35
16 Liam Kramer 19:35
17 Chet Goerzen 19:38
18 Connor Block 19:42
19 Diego Romero 19:45
20 Aiden Miller 19:45
21 Aaron Holmgren 19:52
22 Benjamin Seshadri 20:03
23 Joshua Miliken 20:10
24 Marcus Ganz 20:12
25 Owen Harris 20:13
26 Joel Worman 20:18
27 Nick Herrmann 20:20
28 Turner Woodruff 20:30
29 Cameron Porter 20:35
30 David Waller 20:39
31 Francois Richard 20:50
32 Caleb Graham 21:01
33 Matt Noseworthy 21:05
34 Jacob Harris 21:08
35 Jacob Webster 21:20
36 James De Jager 21:37
37 Josh Hettinga 21:44
38 Jonah Kirkham 21:56
39 Lucas Smith 22:23
40 Mateo Moore 22:23
41 Ethan Gremaud 22:43
42 Daniel Wan 25:05
43 Sean Mitchell 25:17
44 Toby Richards 25:34
45 Nicholas Sakamoto 25:51
46 Gary Duncan 26:19
47 Jason Ramsey 31:45
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

XC Team

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 UBC Thunderbirds 22 18:48 1:34:02 00:54
Place Name Time
1 Thomas Nobbs 18:12
2 Tyler Dozzi 18:49
5 Spencer Hardy 18:56
6 Jonah Brost 18:59
8 Joshua Kozelj 19:06
9 Liam Dwyer 19:19
10 Jacob Wadhwani 19:20
2 Victoria Vikes 40 19:11 1:35:58 00:43
Place Name Time
3 Brandon Vail 18:55
4 Matthew Thibodeau 18:56
7 Jack Boden 19:03
12 Anton Kuipers 19:26
14 Chet Goerzen 19:38
15 Diego Romero 19:45
16 Benjamin Seshadri 20:03
3 UBC Okanagan 85 20:07 1:40:39 01:09
Place Name Time
11 Connor Baerg 19:21
17 Joshua Miliken 20:10
18 Joel Worman 20:18
19 Nick Herrmann 20:20
20 Turner Woodruff 20:30
21 Cameron Porter 20:35
22 Caleb Graham 21:01
4 Trinity Western Spartans 111 21:38 1:48:14 03:08
Place Name Time
13 Joshua Woolgar 19:35
23 James De Jager 21:37
24 Jonah Kirkham 21:56
25 Lucas Smith 22:23
26 Ethan Gremaud 22:43

XC Team

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 UBC Thunderbirds 22 18:48 1:34:02 00:54
1 Thomas Nobbs 18:12
2 Tyler Dozzi 18:49
5 Spencer Hardy 18:56
6 Jonah Brost 18:59
8 Joshua Kozelj 19:06
9 Liam Dwyer 19:19
10 Jacob Wadhwani 19:20
2 Victoria Vikes 40 19:11 1:35:58 00:43
3 Brandon Vail 18:55
4 Matthew Thibodeau 18:56
7 Jack Boden 19:03
12 Anton Kuipers 19:26
14 Chet Goerzen 19:38
15 Diego Romero 19:45
16 Benjamin Seshadri 20:03
3 UBC Okanagan 85 20:07 1:40:39 01:09
11 Connor Baerg 19:21
17 Joshua Miliken 20:10
18 Joel Worman 20:18
19 Nick Herrmann 20:20
20 Turner Woodruff 20:30
21 Cameron Porter 20:35
22 Caleb Graham 21:01
4 Trinity Western Spartans 111 21:38 1:48:14 03:08
13 Joshua Woolgar 19:35
23 James De Jager 21:37
24 Jonah Kirkham 21:56
25 Lucas Smith 22:23
26 Ethan Gremaud 22:43
Name Results