2021 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men)

8K F | 8K M | 6K U20 F | 5K | 4K | RELAY | 3K (12) | 3K (13) | 3K (14-15) | 2K (10YRS) | 2K (11YRS) | 1.5K (9YRS) | 1K (0-8)

Vancouver, BC
Sep 26, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Cameron Proceviat M-OPEN Horizon Track Club 26:18
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:18
City Burnaby Age 28 View full
results
2 Carlos Vargas M-OPEN Horizon Track Club 26:59
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:23
City Brossard Age 24 View full
results
3 Marc-Antoine Rouleau M-OPEN Horizon Track Club 27:03
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:23
City Coquitlam Age 28 View full
results
4 Patrick MacKinnon M-OPEN 28:05
Bib# 511 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 3:31
City Vancouver Age 31 View full
results
5 Juan Jose Lopez Castro M-OPEN 28:39
Bib# 510 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 3:35
City Vancouver Age 28 View full
results
6 Sebastian Cino M-OPEN Vancouver Thunderbirds 28:39
Bib# 219 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 3:35
City Vancouver Age 18 View full
results
7 Jonathan Behnke M-OPEN Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club (VFAC) 29:05
Bib# 155 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 3:39
City Vancouver Age 31 View full
results
8 Paul Buckingham M-UNIV SFU 29:18
Bib# 70 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:40
City Burnaby Age 22 View full
results
9 Kirubel Bogale M-UNIV SFU 29:42
Bib# 68 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:43
City Burnaby Age 20 View full
results
10 Zac Labrie M-UNIV Vancouver Thunderbirds 29:51
Bib# 220 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:44
City Vancouver Age 21 View full
results
11 Mantas Jarusevicius M-OPEN 30:06
Bib# 501 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 3:46
City Richmond Age 30 View full
results
12 Brendan Moore M-UNIV SFU 30:15
Bib# 69 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 3:47
City Burnaby Age 21 View full
results
13 Evan Miller M-OPEN 30:28
Bib# 509 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver Age 30 View full
results
14 Yabi Davidoff M-OPEN Vancouver Thunderbirds 30:30
Bib# 217 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver Age 19 View full
results
15 James Newby M-MAST 30:31
Bib# 495 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:49
City Squamish Age 47 View full
results
16 Jacob Loewen M-OPEN Kajaks 31:05
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 3:54
City Richmond Age 25 View full
results
17 Dimitrios Mylonas M-OPEN Fraser Street Run Club 31:18
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 3:55
City Vancouver Age 38 View full
results
18 Connor Keller M-OPEN Esprit RC 31:31
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 3:57
City Victoria Age 33 View full
results
19 Dayton Bath M-OPEN Vancouver Thunderbirds 31:42
Bib# 218 Div. Pl. 14 Pace/KM 3:58
City West Kelowna Age 22 View full
results
20 David Bandiera M-OPEN Fraser Street Run Club 31:50
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 15 Pace/KM 3:59
City Vancouver Age 30 View full
results
21 Daniel Marrett M-MAST Dark Starts AC 31:56
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 4:00
City North Vancouver Age 40 View full
results
22 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:13
Bib# 493 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 4:02
City Vancouver Age 53 View full
results
23 Liam Watson M-MAST Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club (VFAC) 32:21
Bib# 154 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:03
City Vancouver Age 44 View full
results
24 Ben Morley M-OPEN Fraser Street Run Club 32:37
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 16 Pace/KM 4:05
City Vancouver Age 31 View full
results
25 Tomas Kavan M-OPEN Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club (VFAC) 33:04
Bib# 156 Div. Pl. 17 Pace/KM 4:08
City North Vancouver Age 32 View full
results
26 Jeremy Brown M-MAST 33:07
Bib# 491 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 4:09
City Burnaby Age 45 View full
results
27 Lucas Robertson M-UNIV 33:26
Bib# 515 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 4:11
City West Vancouver Age 18 View full
results
28 Sean Hamilton M-OPEN Dark Starts AC 33:37
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 18 Pace/KM 4:13
City Vancouver Age 23 View full
results
29 Mark Kendall M-MAST 33:45
Bib# 490 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 4:14
City Vancouver Age 46 View full
results
30 Kyran Alikamik M-OPEN Vancouver Thunderbirds 34:41
Bib# 538 Div. Pl. 19 Pace/KM 4:21
City Age 18 View full
results
31 Guy Smith M-MAST Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club (VFAC) 35:08
Bib# 153 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 4:24
City Vancouver Age 65 View full
results
32 John Vanderput M-MAST 36:10
Bib# 494 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 4:32
City Calgary Age 59 View full
results
33 Mikhail Titov M-MAST Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club (VFAC) 36:19
Bib# 152 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 4:33
City Burnaby Age 53 View full
results
34 Thomas Duffy M-OPEN 37:13
Bib# 507 Div. Pl. 20 Pace/KM 4:40
City Surrey Age 39 View full
results
35 Ryan Chilibeck M-MAST Dark Starts AC 37:21
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 4:41
City Port Moody Age 42 View full
results
36 Kevin Oconnor M-MAST 38:06
Bib# 496 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 4:46
City Vancouver Age 54 View full
results
37 Hunter Gladstone M-OPEN West Vancouver Track Club 38:21
Bib# 362 Div. Pl. 21 Pace/KM 4:48
City North Vancouver Age 19 View full
results
38 Jacob De Wijze M-OPEN Vancouver Olympic Club 39:15
Bib# 168 Div. Pl. 22 Pace/KM 4:55
City Vancouver Age 18 View full
results
39 Kennedy Okondo M-MAST 39:27
Bib# 488 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 4:56
City Surrey Age 37 View full
results
40 Matthew Seftel M-MAST Fraser Street Run Club 39:42
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 4:58
City Vancouver Age 52 View full
results
41 Kyle Clegg M-OPEN 40:08
Bib# 499 Div. Pl. 23 Pace/KM 5:01
City Westbank Age 34 View full
results
42 Leo Lam M-MAST Lions Gate Road Runners 40:38
Bib# 497 Div. Pl. 14 Pace/KM 5:05
City Vancouver Age 67 View full
results
43 Doug Henderson M-OPEN 41:10
Bib# 508 Div. Pl. 24 Pace/KM 5:09
City North Vancouver Age 65 View full
results
44 Chris Perkins M-MAST 42:10
Bib# 489 Div. Pl. 15 Pace/KM 5:17
City Richmond Age 65 View full
results
45 Kevin Chen M-MAST Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 42:35
Bib# 60 Div. Pl. 16 Pace/KM 5:20
City Age 52 View full
results
46 Philip Wu M-OPEN 44:22
Bib# 503 Div. Pl. 25 Pace/KM 5:33
City Richmond Age 50 View full
results
47 Everett Romain M-MAST 45:30
Bib# 486 Div. Pl. 17 Pace/KM 5:42
City Coquitlam Age 66 View full
results
48 Robert Esaw M-OPEN 45:39
Bib# 505 Div. Pl. 26 Pace/KM 5:43
City North Vancouver Age 52 View full
results
49 Andrew Li M-OPEN Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club (VFAC) 49:06
Bib# 157 Div. Pl. 27 Pace/KM 6:09
City Vancouver Age 24 View full
results
50 Blair Benjamin M-OPEN 49:07
Bib# 512 Div. Pl. 28 Pace/KM 6:09
City Langley Age 39 View full
results
51 Jake Madderom M-MAST Kajaks 49:54
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 18 Pace/KM 6:15
City Burnaby Age 77 View full
results
52 Eric Carriere M-OPEN 52:27
Bib# 504 Div. Pl. 29 Pace/KM 6:34
City Richmond Age 53 View full
results
53 Ingo Jackisch M-MAST Lions Gate Road Runners 1:03:51
Bib# 536 Div. Pl. 19 Pace/KM 7:59
City Age 68 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Cameron Proceviat M-OPEN 26:18
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:18
City Burnaby
Age 28
View full
results
2 Carlos Vargas M-OPEN 26:59
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:23
City Brossard
Age 24
View full
results
3 Marc-Antoine Rouleau M-OPEN 27:03
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:23
City Coquitlam
Age 28
View full
results
4 Patrick MacKinnon M-OPEN 28:05
Bib# 511
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 3:31
City Vancouver
Age 31
View full
results
5 Juan Jose Lopez Castro M-OPEN 28:39
Bib# 510
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 3:35
City Vancouver
Age 28
View full
results
6 Sebastian Cino M-OPEN 28:39
Bib# 219
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 3:35
City Vancouver
Age 18
View full
results
7 Jonathan Behnke M-OPEN 29:05
Bib# 155
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 3:39
City Vancouver
Age 31
View full
results
8 Paul Buckingham M-UNIV 29:18
Bib# 70
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:40
City Burnaby
Age 22
View full
results
9 Kirubel Bogale M-UNIV 29:42
Bib# 68
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:43
City Burnaby
Age 20
View full
results
10 Zac Labrie M-UNIV 29:51
Bib# 220
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:44
City Vancouver
Age 21
View full
results
11 Mantas Jarusevicius M-OPEN 30:06
Bib# 501
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 3:46
City Richmond
Age 30
View full
results
12 Brendan Moore M-UNIV 30:15
Bib# 69
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 3:47
City Burnaby
Age 21
View full
results
13 Evan Miller M-OPEN 30:28
Bib# 509
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver
Age 30
View full
results
14 Yabi Davidoff M-OPEN 30:30
Bib# 217
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver
Age 19
View full
results
15 James Newby M-MAST 30:31
Bib# 495
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:49
City Squamish
Age 47
View full
results
16 Jacob Loewen M-OPEN 31:05
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 3:54
City Richmond
Age 25
View full
results
17 Dimitrios Mylonas M-OPEN 31:18
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 3:55
City Vancouver
Age 38
View full
results
18 Connor Keller M-OPEN 31:31
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 3:57
City Victoria
Age 33
View full
results
19 Dayton Bath M-OPEN 31:42
Bib# 218
Div. Pl. 14
Pace/KM 3:58
City West Kelowna
Age 22
View full
results
20 David Bandiera M-OPEN 31:50
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 15
Pace/KM 3:59
City Vancouver
Age 30
View full
results
21 Daniel Marrett M-MAST 31:56
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 4:00
City North Vancouver
Age 40
View full
results
22 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:13
Bib# 493
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 4:02
City Vancouver
Age 53
View full
results
23 Liam Watson M-MAST 32:21
Bib# 154
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:03
City Vancouver
Age 44
View full
results
24 Ben Morley M-OPEN 32:37
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 16
Pace/KM 4:05
City Vancouver
Age 31
View full
results
25 Tomas Kavan M-OPEN 33:04
Bib# 156
Div. Pl. 17
Pace/KM 4:08
City North Vancouver
Age 32
View full
results
26 Jeremy Brown M-MAST 33:07
Bib# 491
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 4:09
City Burnaby
Age 45
View full
results
27 Lucas Robertson M-UNIV 33:26
Bib# 515
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 4:11
City West Vancouver
Age 18
View full
results
28 Sean Hamilton M-OPEN 33:37
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 18
Pace/KM 4:13
City Vancouver
Age 23
View full
results
29 Mark Kendall M-MAST 33:45
Bib# 490
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 4:14
City Vancouver
Age 46
View full
results
30 Kyran Alikamik M-OPEN 34:41
Bib# 538
Div. Pl. 19
Pace/KM 4:21
City
Age 18
View full
results
31 Guy Smith M-MAST 35:08
Bib# 153
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 4:24
City Vancouver
Age 65
View full
results
32 John Vanderput M-MAST 36:10
Bib# 494
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 4:32
City Calgary
Age 59
View full
results
33 Mikhail Titov M-MAST 36:19
Bib# 152
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 4:33
City Burnaby
Age 53
View full
results
34 Thomas Duffy M-OPEN 37:13
Bib# 507
Div. Pl. 20
Pace/KM 4:40
City Surrey
Age 39
View full
results
35 Ryan Chilibeck M-MAST 37:21
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 4:41
City Port Moody
Age 42
View full
results
36 Kevin Oconnor M-MAST 38:06
Bib# 496
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 4:46
City Vancouver
Age 54
View full
results
37 Hunter Gladstone M-OPEN 38:21
Bib# 362
Div. Pl. 21
Pace/KM 4:48
City North Vancouver
Age 19
View full
results
38 Jacob De Wijze M-OPEN 39:15
Bib# 168
Div. Pl. 22
Pace/KM 4:55
City Vancouver
Age 18
View full
results
39 Kennedy Okondo M-MAST 39:27
Bib# 488
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 4:56
City Surrey
Age 37
View full
results
40 Matthew Seftel M-MAST 39:42
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 4:58
City Vancouver
Age 52
View full
results
41 Kyle Clegg M-OPEN 40:08
Bib# 499
Div. Pl. 23
Pace/KM 5:01
City Westbank
Age 34
View full
results
42 Leo Lam M-MAST 40:38
Bib# 497
Div. Pl. 14
Pace/KM 5:05
City Vancouver
Age 67
View full
results
43 Doug Henderson M-OPEN 41:10
Bib# 508
Div. Pl. 24
Pace/KM 5:09
City North Vancouver
Age 65
View full
results
44 Chris Perkins M-MAST 42:10
Bib# 489
Div. Pl. 15
Pace/KM 5:17
City Richmond
Age 65
View full
results
45 Kevin Chen M-MAST 42:35
Bib# 60
Div. Pl. 16
Pace/KM 5:20
City
Age 52
View full
results
46 Philip Wu M-OPEN 44:22
Bib# 503
Div. Pl. 25
Pace/KM 5:33
City Richmond
Age 50
View full
results
47 Everett Romain M-MAST 45:30
Bib# 486
Div. Pl. 17
Pace/KM 5:42
City Coquitlam
Age 66
View full
results
48 Robert Esaw M-OPEN 45:39
Bib# 505
Div. Pl. 26
Pace/KM 5:43
City North Vancouver
Age 52
View full
results
49 Andrew Li M-OPEN 49:06
Bib# 157
Div. Pl. 27
Pace/KM 6:09
City Vancouver
Age 24
View full
results
50 Blair Benjamin M-OPEN 49:07
Bib# 512
Div. Pl. 28
Pace/KM 6:09
City Langley
Age 39
View full
results
51 Jake Madderom M-MAST 49:54
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 18
Pace/KM 6:15
City Burnaby
Age 77
View full
results
52 Eric Carriere M-OPEN 52:27
Bib# 504
Div. Pl. 29
Pace/KM 6:34
City Richmond
Age 53
View full
results
53 Ingo Jackisch M-MAST 1:03:51
Bib# 536
Div. Pl. 19
Pace/KM 7:59
City
Age 68
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results
2017 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results
2016 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results
2015 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results