Name |
Division |
Time |
Previous Record Holder |
Previous Record |
Year of Record |
Name |
Division |
Time |
Previous Record Holder |
Previous Record |
Year of Record |
SR M
|
Place |
Name |
Points |
Avg. Time |
Total Time |
Team Spread |
|
|
1 |
Oak Bay SS |
21 |
20:43 |
1:22:55 |
02:06 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
2 |
Basil Parkins |
19:37 |
3 |
Julian Cameron |
20:18 |
7 |
Railay Fawkes |
21:17 |
9 |
Rowan Schouten |
21:43 |
10 |
Trevor Neil |
22:22 |
11 |
Jack Shaver |
22:40 |
24 |
Nelson Currie |
24:40 |
|
|
2 |
NDSS |
30 |
21:23 |
1:25:35 |
02:09 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
4 |
Kynan Shurniak |
20:36 |
6 |
Dylan Barberie |
20:42 |
8 |
Zachary Croome |
21:32 |
12 |
Theodore Rosioru |
22:45 |
16 |
Bailey Stetar |
23:32 |
|
|
3 |
Dover Bay |
50 |
22:37 |
1:30:30 |
03:06 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
5 |
Mateo Moore |
20:36 |
13 |
Will Flint |
22:49 |
15 |
Jorma John |
23:23 |
17 |
Nicholas Sakamoto |
23:42 |
21 |
Blake Steel |
24:18 |
23 |
Dafydd Taylor |
24:34 |
25 |
Ryan Connerty |
26:27 |
|
|
4 |
St. Michaels University School |
69 |
23:33 |
1:34:15 |
08:05 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
1 |
Tion McLeish |
18:41 |
20 |
Calum Webber-Smith |
24:17 |
22 |
Bryson Henry |
24:31 |
26 |
Oscar Lau |
26:46 |
28 |
Joshua Kim |
33:02 |
|
|
5 |
Brentwood College School |
78 |
24:55 |
1:39:43 |
05:17 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
14 |
Evan Maher |
23:13 |
18 |
Ty Dahlstrom |
23:59 |
19 |
Edward Lalonde |
24:01 |
27 |
Eamon Ryan |
28:30 |
|
SR M
|
Place |
Name |
Points |
Avg. Time |
Total Time |
Team Spread |
|
1 |
Oak Bay SS |
21 |
20:43 |
1:22:55 |
02:06 |
2 |
Basil Parkins |
19:37 |
3 |
Julian Cameron |
20:18 |
7 |
Railay Fawkes |
21:17 |
9 |
Rowan Schouten |
21:43 |
10 |
Trevor Neil |
22:22 |
11 |
Jack Shaver |
22:40 |
24 |
Nelson Currie |
24:40 |
|
|
2 |
NDSS |
30 |
21:23 |
1:25:35 |
02:09 |
4 |
Kynan Shurniak |
20:36 |
6 |
Dylan Barberie |
20:42 |
8 |
Zachary Croome |
21:32 |
12 |
Theodore Rosioru |
22:45 |
16 |
Bailey Stetar |
23:32 |
|
|
3 |
Dover Bay |
50 |
22:37 |
1:30:30 |
03:06 |
5 |
Mateo Moore |
20:36 |
13 |
Will Flint |
22:49 |
15 |
Jorma John |
23:23 |
17 |
Nicholas Sakamoto |
23:42 |
21 |
Blake Steel |
24:18 |
23 |
Dafydd Taylor |
24:34 |
25 |
Ryan Connerty |
26:27 |
|
|
4 |
St. Michaels University School |
69 |
23:33 |
1:34:15 |
08:05 |
1 |
Tion McLeish |
18:41 |
20 |
Calum Webber-Smith |
24:17 |
22 |
Bryson Henry |
24:31 |
26 |
Oscar Lau |
26:46 |
28 |
Joshua Kim |
33:02 |
|
|
5 |
Brentwood College School |
78 |
24:55 |
1:39:43 |
05:17 |
14 |
Evan Maher |
23:13 |
18 |
Ty Dahlstrom |
23:59 |
19 |
Edward Lalonde |
24:01 |
27 |
Eamon Ryan |
28:30 |
|
Name |
Results |
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men |
Results |
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men |
Results |
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men |
Results |
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men |
Results |
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men |
Results |
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men |
Results |