2021 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 20, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Tion McLeish St. Michaels University School 3619 12 18:41
2 Aiden Grew Lambrick Park 1092 12 19:27
3 Basil Parkins Oak Bay SS 2143 12 19:37
4 Julian Cameron Oak Bay SS 1497 12 20:18
5 Miguel Batallas Claremont 933 12 20:19
6 Jake Putz John Barsby 1067 12 20:28
7 Yichen Gao Queen Margaret's School 2170 12 20:33
8 Niko Krusekopf GNS 1024 11 20:35
9 Kynan Shurniak NDSS 1487 10 20:36
10 Mateo Moore Dover Bay 991 12 20:36
11 Dylan Barberie NDSS 1466 11 20:42
12 Niall O'Hara John Barsby 1066 9 20:47
13 Miles Powell FKSS 1017 11 21:11
14 Aidan Lavery Claremont 947 12 21:15
15 Railay Fawkes Oak Bay SS 2125 12 21:17
16 Patrick Farkas Stellys 3663 12 21:20
17 Zachary Croome NDSS 1469 11 21:32
18 Rowan Schouten Oak Bay SS 2146 12 21:43
19 Jesse Lamarche Claremont 946 11 21:45
20 Jayden Watson John Barsby 1070 12 22:15
21 Trevor Neil Oak Bay SS 2141 11 22:22
22 Owen Campbell Vic High 3687 12 22:23
23 Jack Shaver Oak Bay SS 2148 12 22:40
24 Theodore Rosioru NDSS 1486 12 22:45
25 Will Flint Dover Bay 979 12 22:49
26 Tim Kehle Kwalikum 1075 12 22:54
27 Ethan Sahlstrom-Robinson EMCS 1012 12 23:05
28 Evan Maher Brentwood College School 446 11 23:13
29 Jakob Rottgen Kwalikum 1079 11 23:14
30 Jorma John Dover Bay 981 11 23:23
31 Bailey Stetar NDSS 1488 11 23:32
32 Taiyo Forsyth Mt. Doug 1452 11 23:39
33 Nicholas Sakamoto Dover Bay 998 11 23:42
34 Karson Karaim ADSS 418 12 23:44
35 Riley Blakeney Reynolds SS 2175 12 23:44
36 Ty Dahlstrom Brentwood College School 436 11 23:59
37 Edward Lalonde Brentwood College School 442 12 24:01
38 Peter Salmon St. John's Academy Shawnigan Lake 3656 12 24:01
39 Calum Webber-Smith St. Michaels University School 3628 12 24:17
40 Blake Steel Dover Bay 1003 12 24:18
41 Bryson Henry St. Michaels University School 3609 11 24:31
42 Dafydd Taylor Dover Bay 1004 12 24:34
43 Mika Zierstedt Cowichan SS 971 11 24:35
44 Stefan Tinzl ADSS 422 12 24:35
45 Nelson Currie Oak Bay SS 2123 12 24:40
46 Carlos Garcia Carihi 882 11 25:59
47 Tommasso Poppi Carihi 896 12 26:06
48 Mac Hein BRKS 872 12 26:10
49 Ryan Connerty Dover Bay 975 12 26:27
50 Robert Bollinger CCSS 931 11 26:29
51 Oscar Lau St. Michaels University School 3616 11 26:46
52 Robert Hermann ADSS 416 12 26:52
53 Jan Merge Lambrick Park 1099 11 27:14
54 Cesare Stefani Lambrick Park 1431 12 27:18
55 Owen Rhodes Ucluelet Secondary 3682 12 27:35
56 Kaz Kawamura Carihi 890 11 28:03
57 Sebastien Edwards MMA 1446 12 28:03
58 Jack Smith CCSS 930 11 28:09
59 Fabian Wischinski Cowichan SS 970 11 28:25
60 Eamon Ryan Brentwood College School 869 12 28:30
61 Roman Howse Cowichan SS 961 12 28:52
62 Nicholas Horbachewski Reynolds SS 2180 11 29:03
63 Jim Zhang Oak Bay SS 2153 11 29:55
64 Keisuke Ohno St. Andrews 3645 11 30:38
65 Max Zolbrod Oak Bay SS 2155 11 31:53
66 Grayson Stewart FKSS 1019 11 31:59
67 Lasse Ratz Kwalikum 1078 11 32:27
68 Henry Sipos CCSS 929 11 32:33
69 Joshua Kim St. Michaels University School 3613 12 33:02
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Tion McLeish 18:41
2 Aiden Grew 19:27
3 Basil Parkins 19:37
4 Julian Cameron 20:18
5 Miguel Batallas 20:19
6 Jake Putz 20:28
7 Yichen Gao 20:33
8 Niko Krusekopf 20:35
9 Kynan Shurniak 20:36
10 Mateo Moore 20:36
11 Dylan Barberie 20:42
12 Niall O'Hara 20:47
13 Miles Powell 21:11
14 Aidan Lavery 21:15
15 Railay Fawkes 21:17
16 Patrick Farkas 21:20
17 Zachary Croome 21:32
18 Rowan Schouten 21:43
19 Jesse Lamarche 21:45
20 Jayden Watson 22:15
21 Trevor Neil 22:22
22 Owen Campbell 22:23
23 Jack Shaver 22:40
24 Theodore Rosioru 22:45
25 Will Flint 22:49
26 Tim Kehle 22:54
27 Ethan Sahlstrom-Robinson 23:05
28 Evan Maher 23:13
29 Jakob Rottgen 23:14
30 Jorma John 23:23
31 Bailey Stetar 23:32
32 Taiyo Forsyth 23:39
33 Nicholas Sakamoto 23:42
34 Karson Karaim 23:44
35 Riley Blakeney 23:44
36 Ty Dahlstrom 23:59
37 Edward Lalonde 24:01
38 Peter Salmon 24:01
39 Calum Webber-Smith 24:17
40 Blake Steel 24:18
41 Bryson Henry 24:31
42 Dafydd Taylor 24:34
43 Mika Zierstedt 24:35
44 Stefan Tinzl 24:35
45 Nelson Currie 24:40
46 Carlos Garcia 25:59
47 Tommasso Poppi 26:06
48 Mac Hein 26:10
49 Ryan Connerty 26:27
50 Robert Bollinger 26:29
51 Oscar Lau 26:46
52 Robert Hermann 26:52
53 Jan Merge 27:14
54 Cesare Stefani 27:18
55 Owen Rhodes 27:35
56 Kaz Kawamura 28:03
57 Sebastien Edwards 28:03
58 Jack Smith 28:09
59 Fabian Wischinski 28:25
60 Eamon Ryan 28:30
61 Roman Howse 28:52
62 Nicholas Horbachewski 29:03
63 Jim Zhang 29:55
64 Keisuke Ohno 30:38
65 Max Zolbrod 31:53
66 Grayson Stewart 31:59
67 Lasse Ratz 32:27
68 Henry Sipos 32:33
69 Joshua Kim 33:02
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

SR M

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Oak Bay SS 21 20:43 1:22:55 02:06
Place Name Time
2 Basil Parkins 19:37
3 Julian Cameron 20:18
7 Railay Fawkes 21:17
9 Rowan Schouten 21:43
10 Trevor Neil 22:22
11 Jack Shaver 22:40
24 Nelson Currie 24:40
2 NDSS 30 21:23 1:25:35 02:09
Place Name Time
4 Kynan Shurniak 20:36
6 Dylan Barberie 20:42
8 Zachary Croome 21:32
12 Theodore Rosioru 22:45
16 Bailey Stetar 23:32
3 Dover Bay 50 22:37 1:30:30 03:06
Place Name Time
5 Mateo Moore 20:36
13 Will Flint 22:49
15 Jorma John 23:23
17 Nicholas Sakamoto 23:42
21 Blake Steel 24:18
23 Dafydd Taylor 24:34
25 Ryan Connerty 26:27
4 St. Michaels University School 69 23:33 1:34:15 08:05
Place Name Time
1 Tion McLeish 18:41
20 Calum Webber-Smith 24:17
22 Bryson Henry 24:31
26 Oscar Lau 26:46
28 Joshua Kim 33:02
5 Brentwood College School 78 24:55 1:39:43 05:17
Place Name Time
14 Evan Maher 23:13
18 Ty Dahlstrom 23:59
19 Edward Lalonde 24:01
27 Eamon Ryan 28:30

SR M

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Oak Bay SS 21 20:43 1:22:55 02:06
2 Basil Parkins 19:37
3 Julian Cameron 20:18
7 Railay Fawkes 21:17
9 Rowan Schouten 21:43
10 Trevor Neil 22:22
11 Jack Shaver 22:40
24 Nelson Currie 24:40
2 NDSS 30 21:23 1:25:35 02:09
4 Kynan Shurniak 20:36
6 Dylan Barberie 20:42
8 Zachary Croome 21:32
12 Theodore Rosioru 22:45
16 Bailey Stetar 23:32
3 Dover Bay 50 22:37 1:30:30 03:06
5 Mateo Moore 20:36
13 Will Flint 22:49
15 Jorma John 23:23
17 Nicholas Sakamoto 23:42
21 Blake Steel 24:18
23 Dafydd Taylor 24:34
25 Ryan Connerty 26:27
4 St. Michaels University School 69 23:33 1:34:15 08:05
1 Tion McLeish 18:41
20 Calum Webber-Smith 24:17
22 Bryson Henry 24:31
26 Oscar Lau 26:46
28 Joshua Kim 33:02
5 Brentwood College School 78 24:55 1:39:43 05:17
14 Evan Maher 23:13
18 Ty Dahlstrom 23:59
19 Edward Lalonde 24:01
27 Eamon Ryan 28:30
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results