2021 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 20, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Ethan Nozick Claremont 949 9 14:44
2 Tyler Browne Oak Bay SS 1496 10 15:28
3 Theo Serowka GNS 1025 9 15:30
4 Owen Sandquist-Sherman St. Michaels University School 3624 9 15:32
5 Brian Pinon Vic High 3689 10 15:48
6 Luc Denux Victor Brodeur 3690 9 16:08
7 Owen Louis Oak Bay SS 2134 10 16:13
8 Joshua Zhao MMA 1449 10 16:39
9 Aidan Gutierrez Dover Bay 980 10 16:40
10 Gavin Chatterton Carihi 886 9 16:40
11 Rory Bratrud Isfeld 1050 10 16:44
12 Kenny Ledingham NDSS 1475 10 17:02
13 Gavin Lloyd Lambrick Park 1441 9 17:02
14 Willem Powell Oak Bay SS 2144 9 17:04
15 Griffin Hunt Lambrick Park 1438 10 17:10
16 Eli Rinald NDSS 1483 9 17:12
17 Max Chapman Oak Bay SS 1498 10 17:22
18 Jasper Balogh Oak Bay SS 1494 10 17:26
19 Allistar Day NDSS 1470 9 17:30
20 Sam Spencelaugh Claremont 955 10 17:31
21 Walker Smits Highland 1045 8 17:31
22 Christian Myint Dover Bay 993 8 17:32
23 Hardin Beck Oak Bay SS 1495 10 17:35
24 Finn Kelly Lambrick Park 1439 10 17:36
25 Carter Zuback Queen of Angels 2173 9 17:38
26 Rhys Beaudoin Dover Bay 973 8 17:43
27 Chase Coleson NDSS 1467 8 17:49
28 Cooper Dixon Wellington 3692 9 17:50
29 Eu-Ray Chew St. Michaels University School 3604 10 17:52
30 Javan Moussa Highland 1042 8 17:54
31 Oliver Boss Claremont 935 9 17:56
32 Matt Drouin Lambrick Park 1434 10 18:02
33 Stanleigh Stone Cowichan SS 967 10 18:04
34 Keaghan Mogg John Barsby 1065 9 18:08
35 Carter Paananen Claremont 950 9 18:10
36 Oliver Price St. John's Academy Shawnigan Lake 3655 10 18:11
37 Brody McCartney Quamichan 2167 8 18:11
38 Ethan Hull BRKS 873 9 18:19
39 Ares Pearson Gold River 1033 10 18:24
40 Garrett Tomkins Wellington 3697 9 18:25
41 Owen Harbo NDSS 1474 8 18:25
42 Fionn Lenahan Phoenix Middle 2163 8 18:26
43 Solomon Pearson Gold River 1032 8 18:32
44 Noah Melo St. Michaels University School 3622 9 18:34
45 Jamie Tait Shawnigan Lake 3597 10 18:36
46 Raphael Lee Mt. Doug 1454 10 18:37
47 Chase Mark NDSS 1479 8 18:41
48 Oliver Herman Reynolds SS 2178 9 18:54
49 Bryce Dueck Dover Bay 976 10 18:54
50 Will Hansen Lambrick Park 1437 10 19:05
51 Nicholas Wade Cowichan SS 968 10 19:08
52 Antonio Iannidinardo FKSS 1015 8 19:09
53 Lok Yin Wong Carihi 891 10 19:09
54 Ty Gundling Highland 1039 9 19:13
55 Aiden Telfer Dover Bay 1005 9 19:14
56 Maan Alhajjaj St. Michaels University School 3603 10 19:20
57 Mardy Russom Spectrum 3641 9 19:29
58 Cole Nielsen Spectrum 3640 9 19:30
59 Tobias Macluskie Isfeld 1053 8 19:32
60 Tadhg O'Connell St. Andrews 3648 10 19:32
61 Max Bethel Queen of Angels 2171 9 19:33
62 Leif Jensen Spectrum 3635 9 19:35
63 Chase Buckley Queen of Angels 2172 8 19:36
64 Lorenzo Nixon Dover Bay 994 9 19:37
65 Owen Watson Cowichan SS 969 10 19:40
66 Luke Coleman Cowichan SS 959 10 19:42
67 Francesco Marchetti Ucluelet Secondary 3676 10 19:46
68 Turner Little Oak Bay SS 2133 9 19:48
69 Eric Murphy Oak Bay SS 2139 10 19:49
70 Tyce Brideau Carihi 897 10 19:49
71 Juan De Navasques Del T Kwalikum 1073 10 19:52
72 Henri Jefferis EMCS 1010 10 19:53
73 Nicholas Boudreau Isfeld 1049 9 19:54
74 Mason Loeb Ucluelet Secondary 3675 8 19:59
75 Jayden Kuo Isfeld 1052 9 20:13
76 Ethan Hanoski Lambrick Park 1436 9 20:15
77 Brodie Wade Quamichan 2169 8 20:18
78 Daniel Saunders Aspengrove School 426 8 20:18
79 Leland Kuzma ADSS 419 10 20:19
80 Frederic Von Blucher Kwalikum 1081 10 20:31
81 Drew Duffell Wellington 3693 9 20:36
82 Sam Woods Wellington 3698 9 20:36
83 Houtain Zhong St. Michaels University School 3630 10 20:40
84 Alex Hann St. Michaels University School 3607 10 20:42
85 Maximilian Freiherr Schenck Carihi 892 10 20:46
86 Addisu Townsend Oak Bay SS 2151 10 20:48
87 Hugh Clouthier Ucluelet Secondary 3672 8 20:57
88 Finn Dahlstrom Brentwood College School 435 9 21:00
89 Torren Meikle Ucluelet Secondary 3677 8 21:02
90 Ethan Frehlick Quamichan 2165 8 21:04
91 Tommy Xu MMA 1448 10 21:11
92 Brent Williams NDSS 1491 10 21:19
93 Samuel Miller Brentwood College School 865 9 21:26
94 Micah Domes Kwalikum 1074 9 21:26
95 Colby Alger Claremont 932 9 21:26
96 Eli Morgan Ucluelet Secondary 3678 8 21:52
97 Radley Finer SIDES 3599 9 22:09
98 Van Last Gold River 1031 10 22:10
99 Jasper Mottershead Brentwood College School 866 9 22:13
100 Theo Taylor Lambrick Park 1443 9 22:18
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ethan Nozick 14:44
2 Tyler Browne 15:28
3 Theo Serowka 15:30
4 Owen Sandquist-Sherman 15:32
5 Brian Pinon 15:48
6 Luc Denux 16:08
7 Owen Louis 16:13
8 Joshua Zhao 16:39
9 Aidan Gutierrez 16:40
10 Gavin Chatterton 16:40
11 Rory Bratrud 16:44
12 Kenny Ledingham 17:02
13 Gavin Lloyd 17:02
14 Willem Powell 17:04
15 Griffin Hunt 17:10
16 Eli Rinald 17:12
17 Max Chapman 17:22
18 Jasper Balogh 17:26
19 Allistar Day 17:30
20 Sam Spencelaugh 17:31
21 Walker Smits 17:31
22 Christian Myint 17:32
23 Hardin Beck 17:35
24 Finn Kelly 17:36
25 Carter Zuback 17:38
26 Rhys Beaudoin 17:43
27 Chase Coleson 17:49
28 Cooper Dixon 17:50
29 Eu-Ray Chew 17:52
30 Javan Moussa 17:54
31 Oliver Boss 17:56
32 Matt Drouin 18:02
33 Stanleigh Stone 18:04
34 Keaghan Mogg 18:08
35 Carter Paananen 18:10
36 Oliver Price 18:11
37 Brody McCartney 18:11
38 Ethan Hull 18:19
39 Ares Pearson 18:24
40 Garrett Tomkins 18:25
41 Owen Harbo 18:25
42 Fionn Lenahan 18:26
43 Solomon Pearson 18:32
44 Noah Melo 18:34
45 Jamie Tait 18:36
46 Raphael Lee 18:37
47 Chase Mark 18:41
48 Oliver Herman 18:54
49 Bryce Dueck 18:54
50 Will Hansen 19:05
51 Nicholas Wade 19:08
52 Antonio Iannidinardo 19:09
53 Lok Yin Wong 19:09
54 Ty Gundling 19:13
55 Aiden Telfer 19:14
56 Maan Alhajjaj 19:20
57 Mardy Russom 19:29
58 Cole Nielsen 19:30
59 Tobias Macluskie 19:32
60 Tadhg O'Connell 19:32
61 Max Bethel 19:33
62 Leif Jensen 19:35
63 Chase Buckley 19:36
64 Lorenzo Nixon 19:37
65 Owen Watson 19:40
66 Luke Coleman 19:42
67 Francesco Marchetti 19:46
68 Turner Little 19:48
69 Eric Murphy 19:49
70 Tyce Brideau 19:49
71 Juan De Navasques Del T 19:52
72 Henri Jefferis 19:53
73 Nicholas Boudreau 19:54
74 Mason Loeb 19:59
75 Jayden Kuo 20:13
76 Ethan Hanoski 20:15
77 Brodie Wade 20:18
78 Daniel Saunders 20:18
79 Leland Kuzma 20:19
80 Frederic Von Blucher 20:31
81 Drew Duffell 20:36
82 Sam Woods 20:36
83 Houtain Zhong 20:40
84 Alex Hann 20:42
85 Maximilian Freiherr Schenck 20:46
86 Addisu Townsend 20:48
87 Hugh Clouthier 20:57
88 Finn Dahlstrom 21:00
89 Torren Meikle 21:02
90 Ethan Frehlick 21:04
91 Tommy Xu 21:11
92 Brent Williams 21:19
93 Samuel Miller 21:26
94 Micah Domes 21:26
95 Colby Alger 21:26
96 Eli Morgan 21:52
97 Radley Finer 22:09
98 Van Last 22:10
99 Jasper Mottershead 22:13
100 Theo Taylor 22:18
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

JR M

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Oak Bay SS 29 16:31 1:06:07 01:54
Place Name Time
2 Tyler Browne 15:28
4 Owen Louis 16:13
10 Willem Powell 17:04
13 Max Chapman 17:22
14 Jasper Balogh 17:26
18 Hardin Beck 17:35
2 NDSS 56 17:23 1:09:33 00:47
Place Name Time
8 Kenny Ledingham 17:02
12 Eli Rinald 17:12
15 Allistar Day 17:30
21 Chase Coleson 17:49
32 Owen Harbo 18:25
34 Chase Mark 18:41
3 Lambrick Park 64 17:27 1:09:50 01:00
Place Name Time
9 Gavin Lloyd 17:02
11 Griffin Hunt 17:10
19 Finn Kelly 17:36
25 Matt Drouin 18:02
36 Will Hansen 19:05
50 Ethan Hanoski 20:15
4 Claremont 69 17:05 1:08:21 03:26
Place Name Time
1 Ethan Nozick 14:44
16 Sam Spencelaugh 17:31
24 Oliver Boss 17:56
28 Carter Paananen 18:10
60 Colby Alger 21:26
65 Justin Ge 24:13
5 Dover Bay 77 17:42 1:10:49 02:14
Place Name Time
5 Aidan Gutierrez 16:40
17 Christian Myint 17:32
20 Rhys Beaudoin 17:43
35 Bryce Dueck 18:54
39 Aiden Telfer 19:14
42 Lorenzo Nixon 19:37
6 St. Michaels University School 99 17:49 1:11:18 03:48
Place Name Time
3 Owen Sandquist-Sherman 15:32
23 Eu-Ray Chew 17:52
33 Noah Melo 18:34
40 Maan Alhajjaj 19:20
54 Houtain Zhong 20:40
55 Alex Hann 20:42
7 Isfeld 144 19:05 1:16:23 03:29
Place Name Time
7 Rory Bratrud 16:44
41 Tobias Macluskie 19:32
47 Nicholas Boudreau 19:54
49 Jayden Kuo 20:13
8 Carihi 146 19:06 1:16:24 04:06
Place Name Time
6 Gavin Chatterton 16:40
38 Lok Yin Wong 19:09
46 Tyce Brideau 19:49
56 Maximilian Freiherr Schenck 20:46
9 Cowichan SS 150 19:08 1:16:34 01:38
Place Name Time
26 Stanleigh Stone 18:04
37 Nicholas Wade 19:08
43 Owen Watson 19:40
44 Luke Coleman 19:42
10 Wellington 158 19:21 1:17:27 02:46
Place Name Time
22 Cooper Dixon 17:50
31 Garrett Tomkins 18:25
52 Drew Duffell 20:36
53 Sam Woods 20:36
11 Quamichan 206 21:07 1:24:28 06:44
Place Name Time
30 Brody McCartney 18:11
51 Brodie Wade 20:18
59 Ethan Frehlick 21:04
66 Isaac Montes 24:55
67 Echo Graham 28:24
12 Ucluelet Secondary 208 20:26 1:21:44 01:16
Place Name Time
45 Francesco Marchetti 19:46
48 Mason Loeb 19:59
57 Hugh Clouthier 20:57
58 Torren Meikle 21:02
61 Eli Morgan 21:52
13 John Barsby 221 23:23 1:33:33 10:55
Place Name Time
27 Keaghan Mogg 18:08
62 Marcus Jongkind 22:46
64 Cody Watson 23:36
68 Curtis Rice 29:03
14 St. John's Academy Shawnigan Lake 231 27:10 1:48:41 18:47
Place Name Time
29 Oliver Price 18:11
63 Christopher Fawcus 23:15
69 Nathan Olsson 30:17
70 Fawaz Iiupeju 36:58

JR M

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Oak Bay SS 29 16:31 1:06:07 01:54
2 Tyler Browne 15:28
4 Owen Louis 16:13
10 Willem Powell 17:04
13 Max Chapman 17:22
14 Jasper Balogh 17:26
18 Hardin Beck 17:35
2 NDSS 56 17:23 1:09:33 00:47
8 Kenny Ledingham 17:02
12 Eli Rinald 17:12
15 Allistar Day 17:30
21 Chase Coleson 17:49
32 Owen Harbo 18:25
34 Chase Mark 18:41
3 Lambrick Park 64 17:27 1:09:50 01:00
9 Gavin Lloyd 17:02
11 Griffin Hunt 17:10
19 Finn Kelly 17:36
25 Matt Drouin 18:02
36 Will Hansen 19:05
50 Ethan Hanoski 20:15
4 Claremont 69 17:05 1:08:21 03:26
1 Ethan Nozick 14:44
16 Sam Spencelaugh 17:31
24 Oliver Boss 17:56
28 Carter Paananen 18:10
60 Colby Alger 21:26
65 Justin Ge 24:13
5 Dover Bay 77 17:42 1:10:49 02:14
5 Aidan Gutierrez 16:40
17 Christian Myint 17:32
20 Rhys Beaudoin 17:43
35 Bryce Dueck 18:54
39 Aiden Telfer 19:14
42 Lorenzo Nixon 19:37
6 St. Michaels University School 99 17:49 1:11:18 03:48
3 Owen Sandquist-Sherman 15:32
23 Eu-Ray Chew 17:52
33 Noah Melo 18:34
40 Maan Alhajjaj 19:20
54 Houtain Zhong 20:40
55 Alex Hann 20:42
7 Isfeld 144 19:05 1:16:23 03:29
7 Rory Bratrud 16:44
41 Tobias Macluskie 19:32
47 Nicholas Boudreau 19:54
49 Jayden Kuo 20:13
8 Carihi 146 19:06 1:16:24 04:06
6 Gavin Chatterton 16:40
38 Lok Yin Wong 19:09
46 Tyce Brideau 19:49
56 Maximilian Freiherr Schenck 20:46
9 Cowichan SS 150 19:08 1:16:34 01:38
26 Stanleigh Stone 18:04
37 Nicholas Wade 19:08
43 Owen Watson 19:40
44 Luke Coleman 19:42
10 Wellington 158 19:21 1:17:27 02:46
22 Cooper Dixon 17:50
31 Garrett Tomkins 18:25
52 Drew Duffell 20:36
53 Sam Woods 20:36
11 Quamichan 206 21:07 1:24:28 06:44
30 Brody McCartney 18:11
51 Brodie Wade 20:18
59 Ethan Frehlick 21:04
66 Isaac Montes 24:55
67 Echo Graham 28:24
12 Ucluelet Secondary 208 20:26 1:21:44 01:16
45 Francesco Marchetti 19:46
48 Mason Loeb 19:59
57 Hugh Clouthier 20:57
58 Torren Meikle 21:02
61 Eli Morgan 21:52
13 John Barsby 221 23:23 1:33:33 10:55
27 Keaghan Mogg 18:08
62 Marcus Jongkind 22:46
64 Cody Watson 23:36
68 Curtis Rice 29:03
14 St. John's Academy Shawnigan Lake 231 27:10 1:48:41 18:47
29 Oliver Price 18:11
63 Christopher Fawcus 23:15
69 Nathan Olsson 30:17
70 Fawaz Iiupeju 36:58
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results