2021 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, Canada
Oct 20, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Alexa Dow FKSS 1014 9 16:40
2 Tessa Hunter-Siebert Stellys 3665 9 17:15
3 Nelle Liefsoens BRKS 874 8 17:46
4 Carly Ram Isfeld 1057 10 17:46
5 Pippa Whitfield Oak Bay SS 2152 9 17:50
6 Brea Gillette NDSS 1473 9 17:53
7 Haley Martin NDSS 1480 10 17:53
8 Luise Hitzbleck Brentwood College School 440 10 18:09
9 Saige Parfitt Reynolds SS 2183 9 18:11
10 Thea Damian Claremont 941 9 18:14
11 Sarah Roberts Isfeld 1059 10 18:16
12 Avery Geddes St. Michaels University School 3605 9 18:20
13 Maya Vizinia St Andrews 3642 9 18:25
14 Tessa Coyle Aspengrove School 424 10 18:33
15 Maia Lawrence Oak Bay SS 2131 10 18:40
16 Nicole Saunders Aspengrove School 427 10 19:08
17 Audrey Bieber Mt. Doug 1450 9 19:16
18 Genevieve Bacon Royal Bay 2193 9 19:17
19 Zoe Morse Kwalikum 1077 9 19:24
20 Julia Revenberg Isfeld 1058 9 19:25
21 Nola Cooledge Carihi 894 10 19:27
22 Mello Di Mt. Doug 1451 10 19:31
23 Ava Gauthier NDSS 1472 8 19:32
24 Quinn Hoar Isfeld 1051 9 19:37
25 Chyvonne Borsa Wellington 3691 10 19:39
26 Isabelle Joiner Oak Bay SS 2129 10 19:44
27 Sophia Venables Belmont Bulldogs 432 10 19:47
28 Katelyn Myint Brentwood College School 867 10 19:47
29 Nella Meinecke St. Michaels University School 3621 10 19:48
30 Elsa Romanik NDSS 1485 8 19:49
31 Bridget Brookes Claremont 937 9 19:51
32 Ava Lewis Mt. Doug 1455 9 19:53
33 Briar Leach Oak Bay SS 2132 9 19:57
34 Annika Lundman Dover Bay 986 10 19:59
35 Emily Pitre Lambrick Park 1428 9 20:01
36 Lily MacGregor Stellys 3667 10 20:02
37 Sofia Segarra Highland 1044 10 20:05
38 Autumn Lowes St. John's Academy Shawnigan Lake 3653 8 20:07
39 Abigail Warren Highland 1047 9 20:13
40 Julia Molony Reynolds SS 2182 9 20:16
41 Maria Gilardi St. Michaels University School 3606 10 20:16
42 Rowan Fisher Oak Bay SS 2126 9 20:20
43 Nora Prince CCSS 927 10 20:29
44 Amariah Zult NDSS 1493 8 20:34
45 Brenna Preston Carihi 881 9 20:37
46 Tori Fawkes Oak Bay SS 2124 10 20:38
47 Amelia Aris Reynolds SS 2174 9 20:40
48 Beatrice Sharpe St. Michaels University School 3626 9 20:40
49 Lydia Paris NDSS 1482 10 20:48
50 Macy Hogg Lambrick Park 1095 10 20:53
51 Larisse Zhao St. Michaels University School 3629 9 20:57
52 Maria Segura Reynolds SS 2188 10 20:57
53 Edith Wong Brentwood College School 870 10 21:02
54 Lucia Enrich-Davis NDSS 1471 10 21:05
55 Sarah James John Barsby 1063 8 21:12
56 Maya Evancio Barker Reynolds SS 2177 9 21:17
57 Brea Langill Highland 1041 9 21:40
58 Sarah Toop Dover Bay 1007 9 21:41
59 Annabelle Whitehead Isfeld 1061 8 21:43
60 Sophie Doleman Gold River 1028 8 21:55
61 Julia Mannell-Fretwell St. Margarets School 3661 10 21:58
62 Leonie Claussen Dover Bay 974 10 22:00
63 Kiana Mousavi Mt. Doug 1458 9 22:03
64 Shea Lynn Robinson Wellington 3696 8 22:10
65 Lisa Koffman Stellys 3666 10 22:10
66 Emily McCallum Cowichan SS 963 10 22:21
67 Annette Blumel Quamichan 2164 9 22:25
68 Jaden Hay Stellys 3664 10 22:26
69 Glenn Nowak Oak Bay SS 2142 9 22:38
70 Taraqua Kuhn Pacific Christian School 2162 10 22:42
71 Iciar Benguria Gonzalez Kwalikum 1071 10 22:45
72 Kate Montgomery Claremont 948 10 22:52
73 Rosa Soriana St. Andrews 3646 8 22:52
74 Alliyah Manj Dover Bay 987 9 22:59
75 Sylvia Hollott Oak Bay SS 2128 9 22:59
76 Paula Torres Highland 1046 10 23:00
77 Evelyn Prince CCSS 926 8 23:01
78 Samantha Williams NDSS 1492 8 23:16
79 Teya Madsen Lambrick Park 1097 9 23:20
80 Myriam Poirier Dover Bay 995 9 23:23
81 Rhiannon Wynne FKSS 1022 8 23:29
82 Laura Mace NDSS 1477 9 23:41
83 Frankie Swannell FKSS 1020 8 23:46
84 Helanna Kamerman NCS 1464 8 23:51
85 Luce Liefsoens BRKS 875 10 23:52
86 Kara Ingalls Royal Bay 2195 9 24:05
87 Ashton Fong Lambrick Park 1082 9 24:07
88 Beatrice Barry MMA 1445 10 24:25
89 Ella Shepard Reynolds SS 2190 9 24:25
90 Olivia Rhodes Ucluelet Secondary 3679 10 24:32
91 Miley Karaim ADSS 417 8 24:39
92 Nadia Macluskie Isfeld 1054 10 24:40
93 Alyssa Steel Dover Bay 1002 10 24:49
94 Marley Matheson NDSS 1481 9 24:51
95 Ava Minler Isfeld 1055 10 24:52
96 Helene Ulland Reynolds SS 2192 10 25:15
97 Sophia Priestman Isfeld 1056 8 25:15
98 Marly McLeod Lambrick Park 1098 9 25:23
99 Heather Kornylo Gold River 1029 10 25:49
100 Ava Duncan Ucluelet Secondary 3681 8 25:53
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Alexa Dow 16:40
2 Tessa Hunter-Siebert 17:15
3 Nelle Liefsoens 17:46
4 Carly Ram 17:46
5 Pippa Whitfield 17:50
6 Brea Gillette 17:53
7 Haley Martin 17:53
8 Luise Hitzbleck 18:09
9 Saige Parfitt 18:11
10 Thea Damian 18:14
11 Sarah Roberts 18:16
12 Avery Geddes 18:20
13 Maya Vizinia 18:25
14 Tessa Coyle 18:33
15 Maia Lawrence 18:40
16 Nicole Saunders 19:08
17 Audrey Bieber 19:16
18 Genevieve Bacon 19:17
19 Zoe Morse 19:24
20 Julia Revenberg 19:25
21 Nola Cooledge 19:27
22 Mello Di 19:31
23 Ava Gauthier 19:32
24 Quinn Hoar 19:37
25 Chyvonne Borsa 19:39
26 Isabelle Joiner 19:44
27 Sophia Venables 19:47
28 Katelyn Myint 19:47
29 Nella Meinecke 19:48
30 Elsa Romanik 19:49
31 Bridget Brookes 19:51
32 Ava Lewis 19:53
33 Briar Leach 19:57
34 Annika Lundman 19:59
35 Emily Pitre 20:01
36 Lily MacGregor 20:02
37 Sofia Segarra 20:05
38 Autumn Lowes 20:07
39 Abigail Warren 20:13
40 Julia Molony 20:16
41 Maria Gilardi 20:16
42 Rowan Fisher 20:20
43 Nora Prince 20:29
44 Amariah Zult 20:34
45 Brenna Preston 20:37
46 Tori Fawkes 20:38
47 Amelia Aris 20:40
48 Beatrice Sharpe 20:40
49 Lydia Paris 20:48
50 Macy Hogg 20:53
51 Larisse Zhao 20:57
52 Maria Segura 20:57
53 Edith Wong 21:02
54 Lucia Enrich-Davis 21:05
55 Sarah James 21:12
56 Maya Evancio Barker 21:17
57 Brea Langill 21:40
58 Sarah Toop 21:41
59 Annabelle Whitehead 21:43
60 Sophie Doleman 21:55
61 Julia Mannell-Fretwell 21:58
62 Leonie Claussen 22:00
63 Kiana Mousavi 22:03
64 Shea Lynn Robinson 22:10
65 Lisa Koffman 22:10
66 Emily McCallum 22:21
67 Annette Blumel 22:25
68 Jaden Hay 22:26
69 Glenn Nowak 22:38
70 Taraqua Kuhn 22:42
71 Iciar Benguria Gonzalez 22:45
72 Kate Montgomery 22:52
73 Rosa Soriana 22:52
74 Alliyah Manj 22:59
75 Sylvia Hollott 22:59
76 Paula Torres 23:00
77 Evelyn Prince 23:01
78 Samantha Williams 23:16
79 Teya Madsen 23:20
80 Myriam Poirier 23:23
81 Rhiannon Wynne 23:29
82 Laura Mace 23:41
83 Frankie Swannell 23:46
84 Helanna Kamerman 23:51
85 Luce Liefsoens 23:52
86 Kara Ingalls 24:05
87 Ashton Fong 24:07
88 Beatrice Barry 24:25
89 Ella Shepard 24:25
90 Olivia Rhodes 24:32
91 Miley Karaim 24:39
92 Nadia Macluskie 24:40
93 Alyssa Steel 24:49
94 Marley Matheson 24:51
95 Ava Minler 24:52
96 Helene Ulland 25:15
97 Sophia Priestman 25:15
98 Marly McLeod 25:23
99 Heather Kornylo 25:49
100 Ava Duncan 25:53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

JR F

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Isfeld 34 18:46 1:15:04 01:51
Place Name Time
2 Carly Ram 17:46
7 Sarah Roberts 18:16
11 Julia Revenberg 19:25
14 Quinn Hoar 19:37
39 Annabelle Whitehead 21:43
50 Nadia Macluskie 24:40
2 NDSS 39 18:46 1:15:07 01:56
Place Name Time
4 Brea Gillette 17:53
5 Haley Martin 17:53
13 Ava Gauthier 19:32
17 Elsa Romanik 19:49
28 Amariah Zult 20:34
32 Lydia Paris 20:48
3 Oak Bay SS 46 19:02 1:16:11 02:07
Place Name Time
3 Pippa Whitfield 17:50
9 Maia Lawrence 18:40
15 Isabelle Joiner 19:44
19 Briar Leach 19:57
27 Rowan Fisher 20:20
29 Tori Fawkes 20:38
4 St. Michaels University School 81 19:46 1:19:04 02:20
Place Name Time
8 Avery Geddes 18:20
16 Nella Meinecke 19:48
26 Maria Gilardi 20:16
31 Beatrice Sharpe 20:40
34 Larisse Zhao 20:57
5 Mt. Doug 81 20:10 1:20:43 02:47
Place Name Time
10 Audrey Bieber 19:16
12 Mello Di 19:31
18 Ava Lewis 19:53
41 Kiana Mousavi 22:03
54 Jessie Swan 31:17
6 Reynolds SS 96 20:01 1:20:04 02:46
Place Name Time
6 Saige Parfitt 18:11
25 Julia Molony 20:16
30 Amelia Aris 20:40
35 Maria Segura 20:57
36 Maya Evancio Barker 21:17
49 Ella Shepard 24:25
7 Stellys 108 20:28 1:21:53 05:11
Place Name Time
1 Tessa Hunter-Siebert 17:15
22 Lily MacGregor 20:02
42 Lisa Koffman 22:10
43 Jaden Hay 22:26
8 Highland 129 21:14 1:24:58 02:55
Place Name Time
23 Sofia Segarra 20:05
24 Abigail Warren 20:13
37 Brea Langill 21:40
45 Paula Torres 23:00
9 Dover Bay 142 21:39 1:26:39 03:00
Place Name Time
20 Annika Lundman 19:59
38 Sarah Toop 21:41
40 Leonie Claussen 22:00
44 Alliyah Manj 22:59
47 Myriam Poirier 23:23
51 Alyssa Steel 24:49
10 Lambrick Park 148 22:05 1:28:21 04:06
Place Name Time
21 Emily Pitre 20:01
33 Macy Hogg 20:53
46 Teya Madsen 23:20
48 Ashton Fong 24:07
52 Marly McLeod 25:23
53 Leila Corntassel 27:48

JR F

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Isfeld 34 18:46 1:15:04 01:51
2 Carly Ram 17:46
7 Sarah Roberts 18:16
11 Julia Revenberg 19:25
14 Quinn Hoar 19:37
39 Annabelle Whitehead 21:43
50 Nadia Macluskie 24:40
2 NDSS 39 18:46 1:15:07 01:56
4 Brea Gillette 17:53
5 Haley Martin 17:53
13 Ava Gauthier 19:32
17 Elsa Romanik 19:49
28 Amariah Zult 20:34
32 Lydia Paris 20:48
3 Oak Bay SS 46 19:02 1:16:11 02:07
3 Pippa Whitfield 17:50
9 Maia Lawrence 18:40
15 Isabelle Joiner 19:44
19 Briar Leach 19:57
27 Rowan Fisher 20:20
29 Tori Fawkes 20:38
4 St. Michaels University School 81 19:46 1:19:04 02:20
8 Avery Geddes 18:20
16 Nella Meinecke 19:48
26 Maria Gilardi 20:16
31 Beatrice Sharpe 20:40
34 Larisse Zhao 20:57
5 Mt. Doug 81 20:10 1:20:43 02:47
10 Audrey Bieber 19:16
12 Mello Di 19:31
18 Ava Lewis 19:53
41 Kiana Mousavi 22:03
54 Jessie Swan 31:17
6 Reynolds SS 96 20:01 1:20:04 02:46
6 Saige Parfitt 18:11
25 Julia Molony 20:16
30 Amelia Aris 20:40
35 Maria Segura 20:57
36 Maya Evancio Barker 21:17
49 Ella Shepard 24:25
7 Stellys 108 20:28 1:21:53 05:11
1 Tessa Hunter-Siebert 17:15
22 Lily MacGregor 20:02
42 Lisa Koffman 22:10
43 Jaden Hay 22:26
8 Highland 129 21:14 1:24:58 02:55
23 Sofia Segarra 20:05
24 Abigail Warren 20:13
37 Brea Langill 21:40
45 Paula Torres 23:00
9 Dover Bay 142 21:39 1:26:39 03:00
20 Annika Lundman 19:59
38 Sarah Toop 21:41
40 Leonie Claussen 22:00
44 Alliyah Manj 22:59
47 Myriam Poirier 23:23
51 Alyssa Steel 24:49
10 Lambrick Park 148 22:05 1:28:21 04:06
21 Emily Pitre 20:01
33 Macy Hogg 20:53
46 Teya Madsen 23:20
48 Ashton Fong 24:07
52 Marly McLeod 25:23
53 Leila Corntassel 27:48
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results