2021 Vancouver-S2S High School X-Country Zone Finals - Senior Girls

SR BOYS | SR GIRLS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Oct 26, 2021
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Sidney Clement Sentinel 419 11 17:53
2 Maya Baechler Kitsilano 269 11 18:34
3 Nanette Novak-Klotz Argyle 9 12 18:52
4 Rachael Watkins West Van 774 12 19:10
5 Eva Kriebel West Point Grey Academy 730 12 19:16
6 Ella Wigmore West Van 761 12 19:25
7 Sofia Day Sentinel 421 12 19:32
8 Juliet Pulfrey Handsworth 196 11 19:36
9 Kayley Brown Handsworth 170 9 19:36
10 Alexandra Campbell King George 262 12 19:49
11 Kate Martin Handsworth 192 10 19:49
12 Tilda Cressman Sir Charles Tupper 457 12 20:00
13 Brooke Hemstead Sentinel 425 9 20:02
14 Ava Forsyth Killarney 244 8 20:02
15 Cordelia Hultman Handsworth 183 11 20:04
16 Alexa Hartvikson West Van 755 11 20:25
17 Lindsey Hills Argyle 1 11 20:27
18 Raine McEachnie West Van 775 8 20:31
19 Rio Trotzuk West Van 776 11 20:37
20 Ella MacPhee Howe Sound 210 11 20:38
21 Mateya Hariton Handsworth 180 8 20:45
22 Lucy Campbell West Point Grey Academy 712 11 20:52
23 Alexandra Bradford-Patterson West Point Grey Academy 709 11 20:52
24 Erin Husken Handsworth 185 11 20:53
25 Julia Runzer Handsworth 198 8 20:54
26 Emily Bourgault-Kennaley Sentinel 414 12 21:04
27 Gaia Fameli Prince of Wales 409 12 21:05
28 Ella Kaufmann Handsworth 188 11 21:16
29 Ella Dawe West Point Grey Academy 719 11 21:20
30 Chantelle Dass Killarney 240 11 21:25
31 Talia Lorincz Fraser Academy 160 11 21:26
32 Ona Cho Britannia 22 9 21:27
33 Anika Husken Handsworth 184 11 21:31
34 Julia Huber West Point Grey Academy 723 12 21:34
35 Sarah Rubidge Eric Hamber 148 11 21:36
36 Sophia Bi Lord Byng 292 12 21:38
37 May Eibensteiner Killarney 243 11 21:45
38 Esmee Ko Sir Winston Churchill 486 12 21:49
39 Klara Graverson Howe Sound 207 12 21:53
40 Leona Cormack Handsworth 174 11 21:55
41 Alexee Gustafson Seycove 446 12 21:55
42 Ella Huttenen West Point Grey Academy 726 12 22:00
43 Simone Boileau Handsworth 168 11 22:03
44 Sophie Cox St. Thomas Aquinas 539 11 22:08
45 Grace Wong Killarney 261 10 22:08
46 Layla Sajan St John's 514 11 22:11
47 Stephanie Sinclair Kitsilano 286 11 22:15
48 Mason Ferguson Handsworth 177 11 22:16
49 Sofie Hill Howe Sound 208 12 22:19
50 Lucy Henkel Handsworth 181 10 22:21
51 Caitlin Lee Killarney 251 11 22:22
52 Ava Kasubuchi Windsor 792 12 22:23
53 Caitlin Adams Crofton House 71 12 22:24
54 Maya Aubron-Albert Windsor 785 12 22:34
55 Gwen Curin West Point Grey Academy 714 12 22:34
56 Sophie Kazmirski York House 818 12 22:36
57 Bridget Woolf Crofton House 94 12 22:42
58 Liv Heyries Sentinel 426 8 22:53
59 Charis Wang Sir Winston Churchill 496 11 22:58
60 Matteya Lee Killarney 252 11 23:04
61 Isabella Demianczuk York House 812 11 23:08
62 Sarah Lam Lord Byng 305 11 23:11
63 Annika Nixdorf Sentinel 433 11 23:17
64 Veronica So Eric Hamber 149 11 23:32
65 Erin Mateescu Britannia 32 11 23:38
66 Samara Murray Howe Sound 211 11 23:45
67 Kacey Cox Whistler 782 12 23:49
68 Megan Wong Sir Charles Tupper 474 11 23:52
69 Emmi Ouellette Fraser Academy 163 12 23:55
70 Kate Birch Mulgrave 330 12 23:57
71 Angelique Carrier Sir Winston Churchill 479 12 24:07
72 Moe Zhang Argyle 13 12 24:12
73 Kaitlyn Maloney Handsworth 191 11 24:14
74 Cheza Cabato Killarney 238 12 24:25
75 Emma Linsley Mulgrave 346 11 24:30
76 Anh Nguyen David Thompson 111 11 24:42
77 Sara Ehling Sutherland 584 11 24:49
78 Julie Von Ruffer Sutherland 600 11 24:53
79 Amielle Ko Sir Winston Churchill 485 12 25:00
80 Alexia Landry Windsor 793 12 25:01
81 Mara Baxendale Sir Winston Churchill 476 12 25:03
82 Catherine Yap Prince of Wales 410 12 25:03
83 Julie Sušická Kitsilano 287 11 25:05
84 Rya Barranti Windsor 786 12 25:06
85 Makaela Shobridge Windsor 802 12 25:10
86 Leila Veissey Jules-Verne 234 11 25:12
87 Rockecelle Oquendo Killarney 257 11 25:14
88 Emma D'Urso Point Grey 376 12 25:29
89 Isabelle Russell Templeton 609 11 25:31
90 Sophia Wei Crofton House 93 11 25:36
91 Kylie Seto David Thompson 114 12 26:05
92 Greta Trabandt Sutherland 599 11 26:21
93 Isabel Altamirano St. Thomas Aquinas 534 12 26:29
94 Maiya Gurbin Lord Byng 302 12 26:42
95 Tasha Woo York House 832 11 26:46
96 Anika Profit Magee 326 11 26:49
97 Leila Nabavi Handsworth 194 11 26:51
98 Amanda Lindsey York House 808 12 26:52
99 Rachel Leong David Thompson 105 12 27:11
100 Taya Watkins West Point Grey Academy 751 11 27:16
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Sidney Clement 11 17:53
2 Maya Baechler 11 18:34
3 Nanette Novak-Klotz 12 18:52
4 Rachael Watkins 12 19:10
5 Eva Kriebel 12 19:16
6 Ella Wigmore 12 19:25
7 Sofia Day 12 19:32
8 Juliet Pulfrey 11 19:36
9 Kayley Brown 9 19:36
10 Alexandra Campbell 12 19:49
11 Kate Martin 10 19:49
12 Tilda Cressman 12 20:00
13 Brooke Hemstead 9 20:02
14 Ava Forsyth 8 20:02
15 Cordelia Hultman 11 20:04
16 Alexa Hartvikson 11 20:25
17 Lindsey Hills 11 20:27
18 Raine McEachnie 8 20:31
19 Rio Trotzuk 11 20:37
20 Ella MacPhee 11 20:38
21 Mateya Hariton 8 20:45
22 Lucy Campbell 11 20:52
23 Alexandra Bradford-Patterson 11 20:52
24 Erin Husken 11 20:53
25 Julia Runzer 8 20:54
26 Emily Bourgault-Kennaley 12 21:04
27 Gaia Fameli 12 21:05
28 Ella Kaufmann 11 21:16
29 Ella Dawe 11 21:20
30 Chantelle Dass 11 21:25
31 Talia Lorincz 11 21:26
32 Ona Cho 9 21:27
33 Anika Husken 11 21:31
34 Julia Huber 12 21:34
35 Sarah Rubidge 11 21:36
36 Sophia Bi 12 21:38
37 May Eibensteiner 11 21:45
38 Esmee Ko 12 21:49
39 Klara Graverson 12 21:53
40 Leona Cormack 11 21:55
41 Alexee Gustafson 12 21:55
42 Ella Huttenen 12 22:00
43 Simone Boileau 11 22:03
44 Sophie Cox 11 22:08
45 Grace Wong 10 22:08
46 Layla Sajan 11 22:11
47 Stephanie Sinclair 11 22:15
48 Mason Ferguson 11 22:16
49 Sofie Hill 12 22:19
50 Lucy Henkel 10 22:21
51 Caitlin Lee 11 22:22
52 Ava Kasubuchi 12 22:23
53 Caitlin Adams 12 22:24
54 Maya Aubron-Albert 12 22:34
55 Gwen Curin 12 22:34
56 Sophie Kazmirski 12 22:36
57 Bridget Woolf 12 22:42
58 Liv Heyries 8 22:53
59 Charis Wang 11 22:58
60 Matteya Lee 11 23:04
61 Isabella Demianczuk 11 23:08
62 Sarah Lam 11 23:11
63 Annika Nixdorf 11 23:17
64 Veronica So 11 23:32
65 Erin Mateescu 11 23:38
66 Samara Murray 11 23:45
67 Kacey Cox 12 23:49
68 Megan Wong 11 23:52
69 Emmi Ouellette 12 23:55
70 Kate Birch 12 23:57
71 Angelique Carrier 12 24:07
72 Moe Zhang 12 24:12
73 Kaitlyn Maloney 11 24:14
74 Cheza Cabato 12 24:25
75 Emma Linsley 11 24:30
76 Anh Nguyen 11 24:42
77 Sara Ehling 11 24:49
78 Julie Von Ruffer 11 24:53
79 Amielle Ko 12 25:00
80 Alexia Landry 12 25:01
81 Mara Baxendale 12 25:03
82 Catherine Yap 12 25:03
83 Julie Sušická 11 25:05
84 Rya Barranti 12 25:06
85 Makaela Shobridge 12 25:10
86 Leila Veissey 11 25:12
87 Rockecelle Oquendo 11 25:14
88 Emma D'Urso 12 25:29
89 Isabelle Russell 11 25:31
90 Sophia Wei 11 25:36
91 Kylie Seto 12 26:05
92 Greta Trabandt 11 26:21
93 Isabel Altamirano 12 26:29
94 Maiya Gurbin 12 26:42
95 Tasha Woo 11 26:46
96 Anika Profit 11 26:49
97 Leila Nabavi 11 26:51
98 Amanda Lindsey 12 26:52
99 Rachel Leong 12 27:11
100 Taya Watkins 11 27:16
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

SR Girls

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 West Van 31 19:52 1:19:31 01:21
Place Name Time
2 Rachael Watkins 19:10
4 Ella Wigmore 19:25
12 Alexa Hartvikson 20:25
13 Raine McEachnie 20:31
14 Rio Trotzuk 20:37
2 Handsworth 32 19:46 1:19:05 00:28
Place Name Time
6 Juliet Pulfrey 19:36
7 Kayley Brown 19:36
8 Kate Martin 19:49
11 Cordelia Hultman 20:04
16 Mateya Hariton 20:45
19 Erin Husken 20:53
20 Julia Runzer 20:54
3 Sentinel 36 19:37 1:18:31 03:11
Place Name Time
1 Sidney Clement 17:53
5 Sofia Day 19:32
9 Brooke Hemstead 20:02
21 Emily Bourgault-Kennaley 21:04
39 Liv Heyries 22:53
43 Annika Nixdorf 23:17
4 West Point Grey Academy 60 20:35 1:22:20 02:04
Place Name Time
3 Eva Kriebel 19:16
17 Lucy Campbell 20:52
18 Alexandra Bradford-Patterson 20:52
22 Ella Dawe 21:20
25 Julia Huber 21:34
29 Ella Huttenen 22:00
36 Gwen Curin 22:34
5 Killarney 89 21:20 1:25:20 02:06
Place Name Time
10 Ava Forsyth 20:02
23 Chantelle Dass 21:25
26 May Eibensteiner 21:45
30 Grace Wong 22:08
32 Caitlin Lee 22:22
41 Matteya Lee 23:04
47 Cheza Cabato 24:25
6 Howe Sound 119 22:08 1:28:35 03:07
Place Name Time
15 Ella MacPhee 20:38
28 Klara Graverson 21:53
31 Sofie Hill 22:19
45 Samara Murray 23:45
7 Sir Winston Churchill 164 23:28 1:33:54 03:11
Place Name Time
27 Esmee Ko 21:49
40 Charis Wang 22:58
46 Angelique Carrier 24:07
51 Amielle Ko 25:00
53 Mara Baxendale 25:03
69 Vivian Cui 31:33
72 Jessica Liu 37:24
8 Windsor 174 23:46 1:35:04 02:43
Place Name Time
33 Ava Kasubuchi 22:23
35 Maya Aubron-Albert 22:34
52 Alexia Landry 25:01
54 Rya Barranti 25:06
55 Makaela Shobridge 25:10
9 Crofton House 190 24:31 1:38:04 04:58
Place Name Time
34 Caitlin Adams 22:24
38 Bridget Woolf 22:42
56 Sophia Wei 25:36
62 Sophia Aitken 27:22
65 Ashley Lai 28:31
70 Kylie Au 32:30
10 Britannia 195 25:15 1:41:01 06:48
Place Name Time
24 Ona Cho 21:27
44 Erin Mateescu 23:38
63 Enda Cho 27:41
64 Flora Graham 28:15
66 Charlotte Oleksyn 28:34
67 Khadija Khamis-Nelson 29:51
68 Stephanie Slen 30:29
11 York House 198 24:50 1:39:22 04:16
Place Name Time
37 Sophie Kazmirski 22:36
42 Isabella Demianczuk 23:08
59 Tasha Woo 26:46
60 Amanda Lindsey 26:52
12 Sutherland 230 33:36 2:14:26 33:34
Place Name Time
49 Sara Ehling 24:49
50 Julie Von Ruffer 24:53
58 Greta Trabandt 26:21
73 Mackayla Grocott 58:23
13 David Thompson 237 28:00 1:52:01 09:21
Place Name Time
48 Anh Nguyen 24:42
57 Kylie Seto 26:05
61 Rachel Leong 27:11
71 Jinglin Zhang 34:03

SR Girls

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 West Van 31 19:52 1:19:31 01:21
2 Rachael Watkins 19:10
4 Ella Wigmore 19:25
12 Alexa Hartvikson 20:25
13 Raine McEachnie 20:31
14 Rio Trotzuk 20:37
2 Handsworth 32 19:46 1:19:05 00:28
6 Juliet Pulfrey 19:36
7 Kayley Brown 19:36
8 Kate Martin 19:49
11 Cordelia Hultman 20:04
16 Mateya Hariton 20:45
19 Erin Husken 20:53
20 Julia Runzer 20:54
3 Sentinel 36 19:37 1:18:31 03:11
1 Sidney Clement 17:53
5 Sofia Day 19:32
9 Brooke Hemstead 20:02
21 Emily Bourgault-Kennaley 21:04
39 Liv Heyries 22:53
43 Annika Nixdorf 23:17
4 West Point Grey Academy 60 20:35 1:22:20 02:04
3 Eva Kriebel 19:16
17 Lucy Campbell 20:52
18 Alexandra Bradford-Patterson 20:52
22 Ella Dawe 21:20
25 Julia Huber 21:34
29 Ella Huttenen 22:00
36 Gwen Curin 22:34
5 Killarney 89 21:20 1:25:20 02:06
10 Ava Forsyth 20:02
23 Chantelle Dass 21:25
26 May Eibensteiner 21:45
30 Grace Wong 22:08
32 Caitlin Lee 22:22
41 Matteya Lee 23:04
47 Cheza Cabato 24:25
6 Howe Sound 119 22:08 1:28:35 03:07
15 Ella MacPhee 20:38
28 Klara Graverson 21:53
31 Sofie Hill 22:19
45 Samara Murray 23:45
7 Sir Winston Churchill 164 23:28 1:33:54 03:11
27 Esmee Ko 21:49
40 Charis Wang 22:58
46 Angelique Carrier 24:07
51 Amielle Ko 25:00
53 Mara Baxendale 25:03
69 Vivian Cui 31:33
72 Jessica Liu 37:24
8 Windsor 174 23:46 1:35:04 02:43
33 Ava Kasubuchi 22:23
35 Maya Aubron-Albert 22:34
52 Alexia Landry 25:01
54 Rya Barranti 25:06
55 Makaela Shobridge 25:10
9 Crofton House 190 24:31 1:38:04 04:58
34 Caitlin Adams 22:24
38 Bridget Woolf 22:42
56 Sophia Wei 25:36
62 Sophia Aitken 27:22
65 Ashley Lai 28:31
70 Kylie Au 32:30
10 Britannia 195 25:15 1:41:01 06:48
24 Ona Cho 21:27
44 Erin Mateescu 23:38
63 Enda Cho 27:41
64 Flora Graham 28:15
66 Charlotte Oleksyn 28:34
67 Khadija Khamis-Nelson 29:51
68 Stephanie Slen 30:29
11 York House 198 24:50 1:39:22 04:16
37 Sophie Kazmirski 22:36
42 Isabella Demianczuk 23:08
59 Tasha Woo 26:46
60 Amanda Lindsey 26:52
12 Sutherland 230 33:36 2:14:26 33:34
49 Sara Ehling 24:49
50 Julie Von Ruffer 24:53
58 Greta Trabandt 26:21
73 Mackayla Grocott 58:23
13 David Thompson 237 28:00 1:52:01 09:21
48 Anh Nguyen 24:42
57 Kylie Seto 26:05
61 Rachel Leong 27:11
71 Jinglin Zhang 34:03
Name Results