2021 Vancouver-S2S High School X-Country Zone Finals - Senior Boys

SR BOYS | SR GIRLS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Oct 26, 2021
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Paul Van Raamsdonk Eric Hamber 151 12 16:05
2 Ryan Goodwin Handsworth 179 11 16:13
3 Peter Neill West Point Grey Academy 738 11 16:17
4 Lowell Solmes Killarney 258 10 16:44
5 Marten Dommann Sentinel 423 11 16:45
6 Mitchell Klassen Killarney 249 11 16:50
7 Charlie Kanuka Handsworth 187 12 16:50
8 James Edgell Handsworth 175 12 16:55
9 Liam Dachner West Point Grey Academy 717 11 16:58
10 Brandon Landa-Ahn Killarney 250 11 17:01
11 John Zhang West Van 766 11 17:03
12 Aidan Hay Sutherland 589 12 17:24
13 Theo Depford Killarney 242 11 17:30
14 Jordan Werstiuk Point Grey 393 12 17:35
15 Linden Walle-Jensen Point Grey 391 11 17:37
16 Jorge Martinez Mulgrave 350 11 17:39
17 Adam Rentz St. George's 528 11 17:43
18 Pablo Durnin Mulgrave 337 12 17:44
19 Charles Williams Sir Charles Tupper 472 11 17:50
20 Josh Doromi Britannia 25 12 17:52
21 Renaldo Miya Kitsilano 282 12 17:59
22 Evan Wong Vancouver Christian 643 12 18:01
23 Dean Tsamis St. George's 530 12 18:02
24 Alex Macdonell Sir Charles Tupper 462 12 18:04
25 Duncan McCunn St. George's 525 12 18:05
26 Ryder Seabrook Chatelech 55 11 18:06
27 James Reid West Van 765 12 18:07
28 Jasper Flemming Howe Sound 205 11 18:15
29 Jackson Boyle Vancouver College 648 11 18:16
30 Forrest Van Alstine Kitsilano 289 11 18:19
31 Donald Ha David Thompson 103 12 18:20
32 Kirin Robinson Fraser Academy 164 12 18:21
33 Luke Carter Sir Charles Tupper 456 11 18:22
34 Louis MacPherson Killarney 254 12 18:23
35 Trausti Eiriksson Kitsilano 273 12 18:25
36 Huseyn Azizli Prince of Wales 399 11 18:25
37 Aman Dhillon Mulgrave 336 11 18:26
38 Bryn McColl Point Grey 387 12 18:27
39 Trevor Robertson West Van 780 11 18:27
40 Jules Day West Van 768 12 18:29
41 Dustin Hay Sutherland 590 11 18:31
42 Matt Reddock West Point Grey Academy 742 12 18:34
43 Miles Mantle Kitsilano 280 12 18:41
44 Aki Zvjerac King George 267 12 18:45
45 Jerome Lippman Mulgrave 347 11 18:47
46 Mees Tjallingii Mulgrave 361 11 18:53
47 Justin Wong Vancouver College 684 11 18:56
48 Adrian Kan Lord Byng 304 11 18:59
49 James Sikich Windsor 803 11 19:03
50 Sam Stringer John Oliver 224 12 19:12
51 Takahiro Nori West Van 778 12 19:18
52 Thomas Dubouchet Sutherland 583 11 19:22
53 Thomas Reid West Van 779 12 19:22
54 Matthew Wood Sutherland 602 12 19:27
55 Keegan Bateman John Oliver 216 12 19:28
56 Carson Lecky St. George's 524 12 19:32
57 Kei Macdonald David Thompson 110 12 19:34
58 Andrea Brandolese Kitsilano 270 12 19:36
59 Isaac Naumenko Sir Charles Tupper 467 12 19:36
60 Thomas Vuong Killarney 260 12 19:37
61 Connor Floyd Handsworth 178 11 19:39
62 Davide Zucali Sutherland 604 12 19:48
63 Finn Coleman Lord Byng 296 12 19:50
64 Dylan Boyd Whistler 781 11 19:56
65 Deacon Sowerby Sir Charles Tupper 470 12 19:56
66 James MacKinnon John Oliver 222 11 19:58
67 Nathan Greenaway Vancouver Technical 695 12 20:00
68 Adam Chmelauskas West Van 754 12 20:00
69 Sam Jones West Point Grey Academy 728 12 20:16
70 Oliver Cross Point Grey 375 12 20:19
71 Beck Brown Lord Byng 293 11 20:30
72 Jasper Bell Sir Charles Tupper 455 12 20:33
73 Nick Petersen Sir Charles Tupper 469 12 20:37
74 Colin Kitts Vancouver College 668 12 20:43
75 Sebastian Bradbury Vancouver College 650 12 20:44
76 Hayden Usinowicz Kitsilano 288 12 20:47
77 Luke Daniels Vancouver Christian 629 11 20:49
78 Noah Gauley Howe Sound 206 12 20:52
79 Lucas Chan Handsworth 172 11 20:52
80 Jayden Cheung Sentinel 417 11 20:58
81 Reid Lockhart Vancouver Christian 636 11 20:59
82 Logan Peterson Eric Hamber 145 11 21:00
83 Ollie Good St. George's 523 11 21:05
84 Bronson Lo Mulgrave 348 12 21:09
85 Kiernan Lo Mulgrave 349 11 21:09
86 Mark Matsalla Sir Charles Tupper 463 12 21:19
87 Kieren Ferguson Kitsilano 275 11 21:21
88 Andrew Wang Lord Byng 319 12 21:22
89 Indra Sokol-Snyder Brockton School 44 11 21:27
90 Mats Bosinger Handsworth 169 12 21:30
91 Tsz Kin Charm Killarney 239 11 21:30
92 Conor Benson Vancouver Technical 687 12 21:31
93 Noah Paris St. George's 527 11 21:33
94 Abraham Wang St. Thomas Aquinas 564 12 21:35
95 Ethan Chan St John's 508 12 21:35
96 Ji (Jerry) Qi Mulgrave 353 11 21:35
97 Kieran Vareschi-Singh Vancouver Christian 642 11 21:41
98 Liam Baerg Vancouver Christian 622 11 21:44
99 David Medvedev St. George's 526 11 21:47
100 Penn Sieb Handsworth 200 12 21:49
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Paul Van Raamsdonk 12 16:05
2 Ryan Goodwin 11 16:13
3 Peter Neill 11 16:17
4 Lowell Solmes 10 16:44
5 Marten Dommann 11 16:45
6 Mitchell Klassen 11 16:50
7 Charlie Kanuka 12 16:50
8 James Edgell 12 16:55
9 Liam Dachner 11 16:58
10 Brandon Landa-Ahn 11 17:01
11 John Zhang 11 17:03
12 Aidan Hay 12 17:24
13 Theo Depford 11 17:30
14 Jordan Werstiuk 12 17:35
15 Linden Walle-Jensen 11 17:37
16 Jorge Martinez 11 17:39
17 Adam Rentz 11 17:43
18 Pablo Durnin 12 17:44
19 Charles Williams 11 17:50
20 Josh Doromi 12 17:52
21 Renaldo Miya 12 17:59
22 Evan Wong 12 18:01
23 Dean Tsamis 12 18:02
24 Alex Macdonell 12 18:04
25 Duncan McCunn 12 18:05
26 Ryder Seabrook 11 18:06
27 James Reid 12 18:07
28 Jasper Flemming 11 18:15
29 Jackson Boyle 11 18:16
30 Forrest Van Alstine 11 18:19
31 Donald Ha 12 18:20
32 Kirin Robinson 12 18:21
33 Luke Carter 11 18:22
34 Louis MacPherson 12 18:23
35 Trausti Eiriksson 12 18:25
36 Huseyn Azizli 11 18:25
37 Aman Dhillon 11 18:26
38 Bryn McColl 12 18:27
39 Trevor Robertson 11 18:27
40 Jules Day 12 18:29
41 Dustin Hay 11 18:31
42 Matt Reddock 12 18:34
43 Miles Mantle 12 18:41
44 Aki Zvjerac 12 18:45
45 Jerome Lippman 11 18:47
46 Mees Tjallingii 11 18:53
47 Justin Wong 11 18:56
48 Adrian Kan 11 18:59
49 James Sikich 11 19:03
50 Sam Stringer 12 19:12
51 Takahiro Nori 12 19:18
52 Thomas Dubouchet 11 19:22
53 Thomas Reid 12 19:22
54 Matthew Wood 12 19:27
55 Keegan Bateman 12 19:28
56 Carson Lecky 12 19:32
57 Kei Macdonald 12 19:34
58 Andrea Brandolese 12 19:36
59 Isaac Naumenko 12 19:36
60 Thomas Vuong 12 19:37
61 Connor Floyd 11 19:39
62 Davide Zucali 12 19:48
63 Finn Coleman 12 19:50
64 Dylan Boyd 11 19:56
65 Deacon Sowerby 12 19:56
66 James MacKinnon 11 19:58
67 Nathan Greenaway 12 20:00
68 Adam Chmelauskas 12 20:00
69 Sam Jones 12 20:16
70 Oliver Cross 12 20:19
71 Beck Brown 11 20:30
72 Jasper Bell 12 20:33
73 Nick Petersen 12 20:37
74 Colin Kitts 12 20:43
75 Sebastian Bradbury 12 20:44
76 Hayden Usinowicz 12 20:47
77 Luke Daniels 11 20:49
78 Noah Gauley 12 20:52
79 Lucas Chan 11 20:52
80 Jayden Cheung 11 20:58
81 Reid Lockhart 11 20:59
82 Logan Peterson 11 21:00
83 Ollie Good 11 21:05
84 Bronson Lo 12 21:09
85 Kiernan Lo 11 21:09
86 Mark Matsalla 12 21:19
87 Kieren Ferguson 11 21:21
88 Andrew Wang 12 21:22
89 Indra Sokol-Snyder 11 21:27
90 Mats Bosinger 12 21:30
91 Tsz Kin Charm 11 21:30
92 Conor Benson 12 21:31
93 Noah Paris 11 21:33
94 Abraham Wang 12 21:35
95 Ethan Chan 12 21:35
96 Ji (Jerry) Qi 11 21:35
97 Kieran Vareschi-Singh 11 21:41
98 Liam Baerg 11 21:44
99 David Medvedev 11 21:47
100 Penn Sieb 12 21:49
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

SR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Killarney 33 17:01 1:08:05 00:46
Place Name Time
4 Lowell Solmes 16:44
6 Mitchell Klassen 16:50
10 Brandon Landa-Ahn 17:01
13 Theo Depford 17:30
31 Louis MacPherson 18:23
55 Thomas Vuong 19:37
82 Tsz Kin Charm 21:30
2 Handsworth 73 17:24 1:09:37 03:26
Place Name Time
2 Ryan Goodwin 16:13
7 Charlie Kanuka 16:50
8 James Edgell 16:55
56 Connor Floyd 19:39
72 Lucas Chan 20:52
81 Mats Bosinger 21:30
89 Penn Sieb 21:49
3 Mulgrave 109 18:09 1:12:36 01:08
Place Name Time
16 Jorge Martinez 17:39
18 Pablo Durnin 17:44
34 Aman Dhillon 18:26
41 Jerome Lippman 18:47
42 Mees Tjallingii 18:53
77 Bronson Lo 21:09
78 Kiernan Lo 21:09
4 West Van 110 18:01 1:12:06 01:26
Place Name Time
11 John Zhang 17:03
26 James Reid 18:07
36 Trevor Robertson 18:27
37 Jules Day 18:29
46 Takahiro Nori 19:18
48 Thomas Reid 19:22
62 Adam Chmelauskas 20:00
5 West Point Grey Academy 114 18:01 1:12:05 03:59
Place Name Time
3 Peter Neill 16:17
9 Liam Dachner 16:58
39 Matt Reddock 18:34
63 Sam Jones 20:16
110 Dani Cheema 24:24
6 St. George's 116 18:20 1:13:22 01:49
Place Name Time
17 Adam Rentz 17:43
23 Dean Tsamis 18:02
25 Duncan McCunn 18:05
51 Carson Lecky 19:32
76 Ollie Good 21:05
84 Noah Paris 21:33
88 David Medvedev 21:47
7 Kitsilano 121 18:21 1:13:24 00:42
Place Name Time
21 Renaldo Miya 17:59
28 Forrest Van Alstine 18:19
32 Trausti Eiriksson 18:25
40 Miles Mantle 18:41
53 Andrea Brandolese 19:36
70 Hayden Usinowicz 20:47
79 Kieren Ferguson 21:21
8 Sir Charles Tupper 127 18:28 1:13:52 01:46
Place Name Time
19 Charles Williams 17:50
24 Alex Macdonell 18:04
30 Luke Carter 18:22
54 Isaac Naumenko 19:36
59 Deacon Sowerby 19:56
66 Jasper Bell 20:33
67 Nick Petersen 20:37
9 Point Grey 128 18:29 1:13:58 02:44
Place Name Time
14 Jordan Werstiuk 17:35
15 Linden Walle-Jensen 17:37
35 Bryn McColl 18:27
64 Oliver Cross 20:19
120 Alex Lee 26:12
123 Jayten Bains 27:13
10 Sutherland 146 18:41 1:14:44 02:03
Place Name Time
12 Aidan Hay 17:24
38 Dustin Hay 18:31
47 Thomas Dubouchet 19:22
49 Matthew Wood 19:27
57 Davide Zucali 19:48
119 Noah Gladstone 26:07
11 Vancouver College 207 19:39 1:18:39 02:28
Place Name Time
27 Jackson Boyle 18:16
43 Justin Wong 18:56
68 Colin Kitts 20:43
69 Sebastian Bradbury 20:44
93 Ethan Chin 22:16
106 Liam Spieker 23:20
111 Keith McAllister 24:37
12 Lord Byng 247 20:10 1:20:41 02:23
Place Name Time
44 Adrian Kan 18:59
58 Finn Coleman 19:50
65 Beck Brown 20:30
80 Andrew Wang 21:22
102 Ethan Fang 22:56
13 John Oliver 251 20:18 1:21:12 03:22
Place Name Time
45 Sam Stringer 19:12
50 Keegan Bateman 19:28
60 James MacKinnon 19:58
96 Oliver De Vries 22:34
14 Vancouver Christian 253 20:22 1:21:30 03:40
Place Name Time
22 Evan Wong 18:01
71 Luke Daniels 20:49
74 Reid Lockhart 20:59
86 Kieran Vareschi-Singh 21:41
87 Liam Baerg 21:44
109 Jackson Kelly 23:38
122 Macklin Tsang 27:04
15 Sentinel 271 20:42 1:22:50 05:55
Place Name Time
5 Marten Dommann 16:45
73 Jayden Cheung 20:58
94 Matthias Wong 22:27
99 Billy Qian 22:40
16 David Thompson 278 20:47 1:23:11 04:21
Place Name Time
29 Donald Ha 18:20
52 Kei Macdonald 19:34
97 Karl Santos 22:36
100 Justin Shim 22:41
101 Pascal Lo 22:47
104 Justin Deng 23:16
108 Nathan Ma 23:29
17 Eric Hamber 291 21:24 1:25:38 09:49
Place Name Time
1 Paul Van Raamsdonk 16:05
75 Logan Peterson 21:00
98 Jayden Yip 22:39
117 Brayden Yip 25:54
118 Lucas Wong 26:04
127 Wilson Liang 37:33
18 Britannia 298 21:07 1:24:28 04:36
Place Name Time
20 Josh Doromi 17:52
91 Johnny Deng 22:03
92 Andrew Toung 22:05
95 Elijah Chenoweth 22:28
103 Jacky Toung 22:58
115 Vincent Suen 25:47
124 Leonardo Arce 28:28
19 Vancouver Technical 362 22:26 1:29:46 04:59
Place Name Time
61 Nathan Greenaway 20:00
83 Conor Benson 21:31
105 Duncan Ewonchook 23:16
113 Anthony Kieu 24:59
114 Ethan Nguyen 25:11
20 Prince of Wales 391 24:56 1:39:44 10:33
Place Name Time
33 Huseyn Azizli 18:25
107 Danny Elizir 23:23
125 Clarence Cheung 28:58
126 Fred Dai 28:58
21 St. Thomas Aquinas 403 23:33 1:34:15 04:15
Place Name Time
85 Abraham Wang 21:35
90 Diego Bernardez-Lai 21:59
112 Harrison Estropia 24:51
116 Daniel Fernandes 25:50
121 Michael Purkiss 26:16

SR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Killarney 33 17:01 1:08:05 00:46
4 Lowell Solmes 16:44
6 Mitchell Klassen 16:50
10 Brandon Landa-Ahn 17:01
13 Theo Depford 17:30
31 Louis MacPherson 18:23
55 Thomas Vuong 19:37
82 Tsz Kin Charm 21:30
2 Handsworth 73 17:24 1:09:37 03:26
2 Ryan Goodwin 16:13
7 Charlie Kanuka 16:50
8 James Edgell 16:55
56 Connor Floyd 19:39
72 Lucas Chan 20:52
81 Mats Bosinger 21:30
89 Penn Sieb 21:49
3 Mulgrave 109 18:09 1:12:36 01:08
16 Jorge Martinez 17:39
18 Pablo Durnin 17:44
34 Aman Dhillon 18:26
41 Jerome Lippman 18:47
42 Mees Tjallingii 18:53
77 Bronson Lo 21:09
78 Kiernan Lo 21:09
4 West Van 110 18:01 1:12:06 01:26
11 John Zhang 17:03
26 James Reid 18:07
36 Trevor Robertson 18:27
37 Jules Day 18:29
46 Takahiro Nori 19:18
48 Thomas Reid 19:22
62 Adam Chmelauskas 20:00
5 West Point Grey Academy 114 18:01 1:12:05 03:59
3 Peter Neill 16:17
9 Liam Dachner 16:58
39 Matt Reddock 18:34
63 Sam Jones 20:16
110 Dani Cheema 24:24
6 St. George's 116 18:20 1:13:22 01:49
17 Adam Rentz 17:43
23 Dean Tsamis 18:02
25 Duncan McCunn 18:05
51 Carson Lecky 19:32
76 Ollie Good 21:05
84 Noah Paris 21:33
88 David Medvedev 21:47
7 Kitsilano 121 18:21 1:13:24 00:42
21 Renaldo Miya 17:59
28 Forrest Van Alstine 18:19
32 Trausti Eiriksson 18:25
40 Miles Mantle 18:41
53 Andrea Brandolese 19:36
70 Hayden Usinowicz 20:47
79 Kieren Ferguson 21:21
8 Sir Charles Tupper 127 18:28 1:13:52 01:46
19 Charles Williams 17:50
24 Alex Macdonell 18:04
30 Luke Carter 18:22
54 Isaac Naumenko 19:36
59 Deacon Sowerby 19:56
66 Jasper Bell 20:33
67 Nick Petersen 20:37
9 Point Grey 128 18:29 1:13:58 02:44
14 Jordan Werstiuk 17:35
15 Linden Walle-Jensen 17:37
35 Bryn McColl 18:27
64 Oliver Cross 20:19
120 Alex Lee 26:12
123 Jayten Bains 27:13
10 Sutherland 146 18:41 1:14:44 02:03
12 Aidan Hay 17:24
38 Dustin Hay 18:31
47 Thomas Dubouchet 19:22
49 Matthew Wood 19:27
57 Davide Zucali 19:48
119 Noah Gladstone 26:07
11 Vancouver College 207 19:39 1:18:39 02:28
27 Jackson Boyle 18:16
43 Justin Wong 18:56
68 Colin Kitts 20:43
69 Sebastian Bradbury 20:44
93 Ethan Chin 22:16
106 Liam Spieker 23:20
111 Keith McAllister 24:37
12 Lord Byng 247 20:10 1:20:41 02:23
44 Adrian Kan 18:59
58 Finn Coleman 19:50
65 Beck Brown 20:30
80 Andrew Wang 21:22
102 Ethan Fang 22:56
13 John Oliver 251 20:18 1:21:12 03:22
45 Sam Stringer 19:12
50 Keegan Bateman 19:28
60 James MacKinnon 19:58
96 Oliver De Vries 22:34
14 Vancouver Christian 253 20:22 1:21:30 03:40
22 Evan Wong 18:01
71 Luke Daniels 20:49
74 Reid Lockhart 20:59
86 Kieran Vareschi-Singh 21:41
87 Liam Baerg 21:44
109 Jackson Kelly 23:38
122 Macklin Tsang 27:04
15 Sentinel 271 20:42 1:22:50 05:55
5 Marten Dommann 16:45
73 Jayden Cheung 20:58
94 Matthias Wong 22:27
99 Billy Qian 22:40
16 David Thompson 278 20:47 1:23:11 04:21
29 Donald Ha 18:20
52 Kei Macdonald 19:34
97 Karl Santos 22:36
100 Justin Shim 22:41
101 Pascal Lo 22:47
104 Justin Deng 23:16
108 Nathan Ma 23:29
17 Eric Hamber 291 21:24 1:25:38 09:49
1 Paul Van Raamsdonk 16:05
75 Logan Peterson 21:00
98 Jayden Yip 22:39
117 Brayden Yip 25:54
118 Lucas Wong 26:04
127 Wilson Liang 37:33
18 Britannia 298 21:07 1:24:28 04:36
20 Josh Doromi 17:52
91 Johnny Deng 22:03
92 Andrew Toung 22:05
95 Elijah Chenoweth 22:28
103 Jacky Toung 22:58
115 Vincent Suen 25:47
124 Leonardo Arce 28:28
19 Vancouver Technical 362 22:26 1:29:46 04:59
61 Nathan Greenaway 20:00
83 Conor Benson 21:31
105 Duncan Ewonchook 23:16
113 Anthony Kieu 24:59
114 Ethan Nguyen 25:11
20 Prince of Wales 391 24:56 1:39:44 10:33
33 Huseyn Azizli 18:25
107 Danny Elizir 23:23
125 Clarence Cheung 28:58
126 Fred Dai 28:58
21 St. Thomas Aquinas 403 23:33 1:34:15 04:15
85 Abraham Wang 21:35
90 Diego Bernardez-Lai 21:59
112 Harrison Estropia 24:51
116 Daniel Fernandes 25:50
121 Michael Purkiss 26:16
Name Results