2021 Vancouver-S2S High School X-Country Zone Finals - Junior Girls

SR BOYS | SR GIRLS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Oct 26, 2021
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Addy Benefield Killarney 237 10 16:14
2 Chloe Symon Lord Byng 316 9 16:14
3 Delphine Gosselin Kitsilano 276 9 16:25
4 Paige Morris Sir Charles Tupper 465 8 16:33
5 Cristina Banducci West Point Grey Academy 705 10 16:34
6 Mia Roger Windsor 800 9 16:34
7 Sarah Conlin St. Thomas Aquinas 538 9 16:42
8 Rachel Milau West Point Grey Academy 734 8 16:42
9 Cadelle Roberts West Point Grey Academy 743 8 16:48
10 Taylor De Witt Kitsilano 272 8 16:54
11 Charlotte Cromack St. Thomas Aquinas 540 9 16:56
12 Sophie Dawe West Point Grey Academy 718 8 16:59
13 Kefira Kamara Sir Charles Tupper 459 8 17:01
14 Rory O'Brien Sutherland 594 9 17:20
15 Chloe Van Schalkwyk Crofton House 91 9 17:26
16 Lily Zhang Crofton House 95 10 17:28
17 Jeevut Sjjan Lord Byng 314 8 17:29
18 Libby Dabbs West Point Grey Academy 715 10 17:37
19 Lilly Howard West Point Grey Academy 722 8 17:46
20 Willow Bourbonnais West Point Grey Academy 708 9 17:49
21 Echo Bourbonnais West Point Grey Academy 707 9 17:50
22 Mary Neill West Point Grey Academy 736 8 17:51
23 Naomi MacPherson Argyle 5 10 17:55
24 Ruby Forsyth York House 813 9 17:57
25 Nyla Tukker West Point Grey Academy 748 10 18:00
26 Alexia Morgans Argyle 7 8 18:03
27 Josie Clifford Howe Sound 204 10 18:10
28 Sara Jaakkola Seycove 448 9 18:11
29 Jenna Talib Mulgrave 359 10 18:13
30 Julianna Woolfenden West Point Grey Academy 753 8 18:19
31 Coco Campbell West Point Grey Academy 711 9 18:24
32 Sara Altamirano St. Thomas Aquinas 533 10 18:26
33 Izzy Law Sir Charles Tupper 461 9 18:33
34 Alessandra McCready St. Thomas Aquinas 557 9 18:45
35 Ann Wang West Point Grey Academy 750 8 18:45
36 Elise Miller Collingwood 61 8 18:46
37 Emi Garlappi St John's 512 9 18:46
38 Kayla Orth Sutherland 595 8 18:48
39 Livy Gravistin York House 815 9 18:52
40 Frieda Palethorpe Don Ross 126 9 18:53
41 Lilia Hessabi Kitsilano 278 10 18:54
42 Mila Pimstone West Point Grey Academy 741 8 18:54
43 Raniya Reebye York House 825 9 18:56
44 Sadie Koshan Magee 323 10 18:57
45 Vanessa Domina St. Thomas Aquinas 542 9 19:01
46 Maria Barrable Fraser Academy 156 9 19:04
47 Zoya Reebye York House 826 8 19:07
48 Samantha Doughty Eric Hamber 141 9 19:10
49 Mikaila Stevens St. Thomas Aquinas 563 10 19:11
50 Lara Vareschi-Singh Vancouver Christian 641 9 19:11
51 Ella Steenburgh West Point Grey Academy 746 9 19:16
52 Sydney Conbere Sentinel 420 9 19:17
53 Eilidh Lennon Don Ross 131 8 19:22
54 Jaya Kelly St. Thomas Aquinas 548 8 19:24
55 Elysium Phillips Lord Byng 309 10 19:25
56 Nova Leckie West Point Grey Academy 731 9 19:26
57 Alexandra Dick-Cleland Sentinel 422 8 19:34
58 Danica Hutchinson Don Ross 130 8 19:36
59 Gabby Barton Crofton House 74 9 19:39
60 Amitis Iranmanesh Sentinel 428 10 19:42
61 Luisa Schnabel Carson Graham 49 10 19:42
62 Kate McDonald Crofton House 84 8 19:43
63 Lorna Bruce Sir Winston Churchill 477 10 19:44
64 Mikayla Shadforth St John's 515 9 19:44
65 Maisie Kerr Stratford Hall 568 9 19:45
66 Clara Ho Lord Byng 303 9 19:46
67 Lucy Finlayson West Point Grey Academy 720 9 19:46
68 Nicola Richmond Windsor 799 10 19:55
69 Kaida Okamura York House 824 8 19:58
70 Alexis Chow St John's 509 9 19:59
71 Allison Torrance Point Grey 389 9 20:02
72 Claire Dickie Carson Graham 46 8 20:04
73 Poppy Bainbridge-Coleman Fraser Academy 155 8 20:08
74 Sofia Varma-Vitug York House 828 9 20:16
75 Megan Johnston Vancouver Technical 696 8 20:16
76 Julia Muscat West Point Grey Academy 735 8 20:19
77 Evie Chamberlain Don Ross 128 8 20:20
78 Alicia Angel Sentinel 412 8 20:21
79 Sihi Sandesh West Point Grey Academy 745 9 20:25
80 Sophia Jackson Sir Charles Tupper 458 8 20:28
81 Shaughnessy Gleig St John's 513 10 20:31
82 Kaya Adang York House 809 8 20:33
83 Abigail Tham Sir Winston Churchill 493 9 20:33
84 Gabrielle Ouellette Fraser Academy 162 10 20:36
85 Stella Humphrey West Point Grey Academy 724 8 20:39
86 Sabrina Wood West Point Grey Academy 752 9 20:41
87 Autumn Depford Killarney 241 8 20:45
88 Grace Virani Collingwood 69 10 20:47
89 Karissa Kirkwood Sentinel 430 9 20:50
90 Aliya Karsan Kitsilano 279 10 20:51
91 Emily Sim Crofton House 89 8 20:53
92 Severin Jackson Collingwood 60 10 20:53
93 Maia Lumb Don Ross 132 9 20:54
94 Bronwyn Kissinger Templeton 607 8 20:54
95 Rachel Cuthill Mulgrave 333 10 21:00
96 Julia Molnar York House 823 8 21:05
97 Megan McCunn Lord Byng 307 8 21:09
98 Zoe Grames Webb Kitsilano 277 10 21:17
99 Ryan Yeung Stratford Hall 574 10 21:20
100 Martina Revello Lerena Mulgrave 356 9 21:21
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Addy Benefield 10 16:14
2 Chloe Symon 9 16:14
3 Delphine Gosselin 9 16:25
4 Paige Morris 8 16:33
5 Cristina Banducci 10 16:34
6 Mia Roger 9 16:34
7 Sarah Conlin 9 16:42
8 Rachel Milau 8 16:42
9 Cadelle Roberts 8 16:48
10 Taylor De Witt 8 16:54
11 Charlotte Cromack 9 16:56
12 Sophie Dawe 8 16:59
13 Kefira Kamara 8 17:01
14 Rory O'Brien 9 17:20
15 Chloe Van Schalkwyk 9 17:26
16 Lily Zhang 10 17:28
17 Jeevut Sjjan 8 17:29
18 Libby Dabbs 10 17:37
19 Lilly Howard 8 17:46
20 Willow Bourbonnais 9 17:49
21 Echo Bourbonnais 9 17:50
22 Mary Neill 8 17:51
23 Naomi MacPherson 10 17:55
24 Ruby Forsyth 9 17:57
25 Nyla Tukker 10 18:00
26 Alexia Morgans 8 18:03
27 Josie Clifford 10 18:10
28 Sara Jaakkola 9 18:11
29 Jenna Talib 10 18:13
30 Julianna Woolfenden 8 18:19
31 Coco Campbell 9 18:24
32 Sara Altamirano 10 18:26
33 Izzy Law 9 18:33
34 Alessandra McCready 9 18:45
35 Ann Wang 8 18:45
36 Elise Miller 8 18:46
37 Emi Garlappi 9 18:46
38 Kayla Orth 8 18:48
39 Livy Gravistin 9 18:52
40 Frieda Palethorpe 9 18:53
41 Lilia Hessabi 10 18:54
42 Mila Pimstone 8 18:54
43 Raniya Reebye 9 18:56
44 Sadie Koshan 10 18:57
45 Vanessa Domina 9 19:01
46 Maria Barrable 9 19:04
47 Zoya Reebye 8 19:07
48 Samantha Doughty 9 19:10
49 Mikaila Stevens 10 19:11
50 Lara Vareschi-Singh 9 19:11
51 Ella Steenburgh 9 19:16
52 Sydney Conbere 9 19:17
53 Eilidh Lennon 8 19:22
54 Jaya Kelly 8 19:24
55 Elysium Phillips 10 19:25
56 Nova Leckie 9 19:26
57 Alexandra Dick-Cleland 8 19:34
58 Danica Hutchinson 8 19:36
59 Gabby Barton 9 19:39
60 Amitis Iranmanesh 10 19:42
61 Luisa Schnabel 10 19:42
62 Kate McDonald 8 19:43
63 Lorna Bruce 10 19:44
64 Mikayla Shadforth 9 19:44
65 Maisie Kerr 9 19:45
66 Clara Ho 9 19:46
67 Lucy Finlayson 9 19:46
68 Nicola Richmond 10 19:55
69 Kaida Okamura 8 19:58
70 Alexis Chow 9 19:59
71 Allison Torrance 9 20:02
72 Claire Dickie 8 20:04
73 Poppy Bainbridge-Coleman 8 20:08
74 Sofia Varma-Vitug 9 20:16
75 Megan Johnston 8 20:16
76 Julia Muscat 8 20:19
77 Evie Chamberlain 8 20:20
78 Alicia Angel 8 20:21
79 Sihi Sandesh 9 20:25
80 Sophia Jackson 8 20:28
81 Shaughnessy Gleig 10 20:31
82 Kaya Adang 8 20:33
83 Abigail Tham 9 20:33
84 Gabrielle Ouellette 10 20:36
85 Stella Humphrey 8 20:39
86 Sabrina Wood 9 20:41
87 Autumn Depford 8 20:45
88 Grace Virani 10 20:47
89 Karissa Kirkwood 9 20:50
90 Aliya Karsan 10 20:51
91 Emily Sim 8 20:53
92 Severin Jackson 10 20:53
93 Maia Lumb 9 20:54
94 Bronwyn Kissinger 8 20:54
95 Rachel Cuthill 10 21:00
96 Julia Molnar 8 21:05
97 Megan McCunn 8 21:09
98 Zoe Grames Webb 10 21:17
99 Ryan Yeung 10 21:20
100 Martina Revello Lerena 9 21:21
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

JR Girls

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 West Point Grey Academy 27 16:45 1:07:03 00:25
Place Name Time
4 Cristina Banducci 16:34
6 Rachel Milau 16:42
7 Cadelle Roberts 16:48
10 Sophie Dawe 16:59
16 Libby Dabbs 17:37
17 Lilly Howard 17:46
18 Willow Bourbonnais 17:49
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 62 17:42 1:10:49 02:03
Place Name Time
5 Sarah Conlin 16:42
9 Charlotte Cromack 16:56
23 Sara Altamirano 18:26
25 Alessandra McCready 18:45
33 Vanessa Domina 19:01
36 Mikaila Stevens 19:11
39 Jaya Kelly 19:24
3 Sir Charles Tupper 94 18:08 1:12:35 03:55
Place Name Time
3 Paige Morris 16:33
11 Kefira Kamara 17:01
24 Izzy Law 18:33
56 Sophia Jackson 20:28
4 Lord Byng 104 18:13 1:12:54 03:32
Place Name Time
1 Chloe Symon 16:14
15 Jeevut Sjjan 17:29
40 Elysium Phillips 19:25
48 Clara Ho 19:46
68 Megan McCunn 21:09
76 Carina Von Treba 22:04
78 Luisa Williams 22:09
5 Kitsilano 104 18:16 1:13:04 04:26
Place Name Time
2 Delphine Gosselin 16:25
8 Taylor De Witt 16:54
31 Lilia Hessabi 18:54
63 Aliya Karsan 20:51
69 Zoe Grames Webb 21:17
6 Crofton House 115 18:34 1:14:16 02:17
Place Name Time
13 Chloe Van Schalkwyk 17:26
14 Lily Zhang 17:28
43 Gabby Barton 19:39
45 Kate McDonald 19:43
64 Emily Sim 20:53
72 Lucy Shen 21:34
89 Yasmin Kahkesh 23:53
7 York House 116 18:43 1:14:52 01:10
Place Name Time
20 Ruby Forsyth 17:57
29 Livy Gravistin 18:52
32 Raniya Reebye 18:56
35 Zoya Reebye 19:07
49 Kaida Okamura 19:58
53 Sofia Varma-Vitug 20:16
58 Kaya Adang 20:33
8 Don Ross 164 19:32 1:18:11 01:27
Place Name Time
30 Frieda Palethorpe 18:53
38 Eilidh Lennon 19:22
42 Danica Hutchinson 19:36
54 Evie Chamberlain 20:20
66 Maia Lumb 20:54
71 Magdelena Chvatal 21:21
92 Payton Spence 26:07
9 Sentinel 177 19:43 1:18:54 01:04
Place Name Time
37 Sydney Conbere 19:17
41 Alexandra Dick-Cleland 19:34
44 Amitis Iranmanesh 19:42
55 Alicia Angel 20:21
62 Karissa Kirkwood 20:50
10 St John's 181 19:45 1:19:00 01:45
Place Name Time
27 Emi Garlappi 18:46
47 Mikayla Shadforth 19:44
50 Alexis Chow 19:59
57 Shaughnessy Gleig 20:31
75 Kyla Stokes 22:03
81 Sophie Bilodeau Van Blokl 22:32
11 Argyle 199 20:12 1:20:49 05:15
Place Name Time
19 Naomi MacPherson 17:55
21 Alexia Morgans 18:03
73 Rachel Richards 21:41
86 Aurora Walker 23:10
12 Sutherland 210 20:30 1:22:00 05:59
Place Name Time
12 Rory O'Brien 17:20
28 Kayla Orth 18:48
82 Alex Heywood 22:33
88 Adelaide Steele (Fisher) 23:19
91 Hailey Isaac 24:56
94 Teija Bjorksten 26:25
95 Emily MacDonald 26:28
13 Collingwood 226 20:33 1:22:14 03:02
Place Name Time
26 Elise Miller 18:46
61 Grace Virani 20:47
65 Severin Jackson 20:53
74 Andrea Riquelme 21:48
79 Tosca Norman-Thiessen 22:11
14 Fraser Academy 245 22:37 1:30:29 11:37
Place Name Time
34 Maria Barrable 19:04
52 Poppy Bainbridge-Coleman 20:08
60 Gabrielle Ouellette 20:36
99 Emily Cherniavsky 30:41
15 Mulgrave 249 21:08 1:24:32 05:45
Place Name Time
22 Jenna Talib 18:13
67 Rachel Cuthill 21:00
70 Martina Revello Lerena 21:21
90 Maia Rayner 23:58
16 Sir Winston Churchill 299 24:22 1:37:28 10:29
Place Name Time
46 Lorna Bruce 19:44
59 Abigail Tham 20:33
96 Megan Zhang 26:58
98 Charmaine Lai 30:13
17 Point Grey 307 22:12 1:28:51 03:10
Place Name Time
51 Allison Torrance 20:02
84 Saya Klein 22:48
85 Joy Li 22:49
87 Kayla Leung 23:12
97 Antone Bao 29:14
18 University Hill 333 23:20 1:33:21 04:16
Place Name Time
77 Alice Yao 22:06
80 Zoe Holmes 22:15
83 Deemah Almegbel 22:38
93 Yanna Xiang 26:22

JR Girls

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 West Point Grey Academy 27 16:45 1:07:03 00:25
4 Cristina Banducci 16:34
6 Rachel Milau 16:42
7 Cadelle Roberts 16:48
10 Sophie Dawe 16:59
16 Libby Dabbs 17:37
17 Lilly Howard 17:46
18 Willow Bourbonnais 17:49
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 62 17:42 1:10:49 02:03
5 Sarah Conlin 16:42
9 Charlotte Cromack 16:56
23 Sara Altamirano 18:26
25 Alessandra McCready 18:45
33 Vanessa Domina 19:01
36 Mikaila Stevens 19:11
39 Jaya Kelly 19:24
3 Sir Charles Tupper 94 18:08 1:12:35 03:55
3 Paige Morris 16:33
11 Kefira Kamara 17:01
24 Izzy Law 18:33
56 Sophia Jackson 20:28
4 Lord Byng 104 18:13 1:12:54 03:32
1 Chloe Symon 16:14
15 Jeevut Sjjan 17:29
40 Elysium Phillips 19:25
48 Clara Ho 19:46
68 Megan McCunn 21:09
76 Carina Von Treba 22:04
78 Luisa Williams 22:09
5 Kitsilano 104 18:16 1:13:04 04:26
2 Delphine Gosselin 16:25
8 Taylor De Witt 16:54
31 Lilia Hessabi 18:54
63 Aliya Karsan 20:51
69 Zoe Grames Webb 21:17
6 Crofton House 115 18:34 1:14:16 02:17
13 Chloe Van Schalkwyk 17:26
14 Lily Zhang 17:28
43 Gabby Barton 19:39
45 Kate McDonald 19:43
64 Emily Sim 20:53
72 Lucy Shen 21:34
89 Yasmin Kahkesh 23:53
7 York House 116 18:43 1:14:52 01:10
20 Ruby Forsyth 17:57
29 Livy Gravistin 18:52
32 Raniya Reebye 18:56
35 Zoya Reebye 19:07
49 Kaida Okamura 19:58
53 Sofia Varma-Vitug 20:16
58 Kaya Adang 20:33
8 Don Ross 164 19:32 1:18:11 01:27
30 Frieda Palethorpe 18:53
38 Eilidh Lennon 19:22
42 Danica Hutchinson 19:36
54 Evie Chamberlain 20:20
66 Maia Lumb 20:54
71 Magdelena Chvatal 21:21
92 Payton Spence 26:07
9 Sentinel 177 19:43 1:18:54 01:04
37 Sydney Conbere 19:17
41 Alexandra Dick-Cleland 19:34
44 Amitis Iranmanesh 19:42
55 Alicia Angel 20:21
62 Karissa Kirkwood 20:50
10 St John's 181 19:45 1:19:00 01:45
27 Emi Garlappi 18:46
47 Mikayla Shadforth 19:44
50 Alexis Chow 19:59
57 Shaughnessy Gleig 20:31
75 Kyla Stokes 22:03
81 Sophie Bilodeau Van Blokl 22:32
11 Argyle 199 20:12 1:20:49 05:15
19 Naomi MacPherson 17:55
21 Alexia Morgans 18:03
73 Rachel Richards 21:41
86 Aurora Walker 23:10
12 Sutherland 210 20:30 1:22:00 05:59
12 Rory O'Brien 17:20
28 Kayla Orth 18:48
82 Alex Heywood 22:33
88 Adelaide Steele (Fisher) 23:19
91 Hailey Isaac 24:56
94 Teija Bjorksten 26:25
95 Emily MacDonald 26:28
13 Collingwood 226 20:33 1:22:14 03:02
26 Elise Miller 18:46
61 Grace Virani 20:47
65 Severin Jackson 20:53
74 Andrea Riquelme 21:48
79 Tosca Norman-Thiessen 22:11
14 Fraser Academy 245 22:37 1:30:29 11:37
34 Maria Barrable 19:04
52 Poppy Bainbridge-Coleman 20:08
60 Gabrielle Ouellette 20:36
99 Emily Cherniavsky 30:41
15 Mulgrave 249 21:08 1:24:32 05:45
22 Jenna Talib 18:13
67 Rachel Cuthill 21:00
70 Martina Revello Lerena 21:21
90 Maia Rayner 23:58
16 Sir Winston Churchill 299 24:22 1:37:28 10:29
46 Lorna Bruce 19:44
59 Abigail Tham 20:33
96 Megan Zhang 26:58
98 Charmaine Lai 30:13
17 Point Grey 307 22:12 1:28:51 03:10
51 Allison Torrance 20:02
84 Saya Klein 22:48
85 Joy Li 22:49
87 Kayla Leung 23:12
97 Antone Bao 29:14
18 University Hill 333 23:20 1:33:21 04:16
77 Alice Yao 22:06
80 Zoe Holmes 22:15
83 Deemah Almegbel 22:38
93 Yanna Xiang 26:22
Name Results