2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 9 - 4 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 23, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Ruby Broadbent 16 F-U18 Victoria Speed Project 13:05
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
2 Juane Klaus 17 F-U18 13:40
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
3 Christina Peet Williams 17 F-U18 Chilliwack Track & Field Club 13:44
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
4 Ella Ballard 16 F-U18 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 13:58
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
5 Sidney Clement 16 F-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 14:28
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
6 Viviana Li 17 F-U18 Coastal Track Club 14:41
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
7 Adelaide Confaloneri 17 F-U18 14:46
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
8 Ella Madsen 16 F-U18 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14:48
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
9 Maya Baechler 16 F-U18 Vancouver Thunderbirds 14:53
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
10 Nanette Novak-Klotz 17 F-U18 Vancouver Thunderbirds 15:02
Bib# 23 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
11 Abigail Yakemchuk 17 F-U18 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:04
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
12 Rachael Watkins 17 F-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 15:19
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
13 Gemma Dumas 16 F-U18 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:24
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
14 Sofia Day 17 F-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 15:24
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
15 Ella Wigmore 17 F-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 15:32
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
16 Monika Arcadi 17 F-U18 Royal City Track & Field Club 15:39
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
17 Anna Richter 17 F-U18 15:46
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
18 Naeva Scott Bouris 17 F-U18 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 15:47
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
19 Elena Sales 17 F-U18 Mid Island Distance 16:05
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
20 Halle May 17 F-U18 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 16:11
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
21 Tilda Cressman 17 F-U18 Vancouver Olympic Club 16:19
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
22 Emily Hunt 17 F-U18 Mid Island Distance 16:34
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
23 Kaitlyn Heslop 17 F-U18 Royal City Track & Field Club 16:34
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
24 Ines Ciccateri 17 F-U18 16:52
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
25 Dana Bechet 17 F-U18 Okanagan Athletics Club 16:58
Bib# 4 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
26 Emily Bourgault Kennaley 16 F-U18 17:08
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
27 Kate Brooks 17 F-U18 17:26
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
28 Allyssa Hutchison 17 F-U18 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 17:57
Bib# 18 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
29 Kayla Hermiston 17 F-U18 Kamloops Track & Field Club 18:35
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ruby Broadbent F-U18 13:05
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
2 Juane Klaus F-U18 13:40
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
3 Christina Peet Williams F-U18 13:44
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
4 Ella Ballard F-U18 13:58
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
5 Sidney Clement F-U18 14:28
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
6 Viviana Li F-U18 14:41
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
7 Adelaide Confaloneri F-U18 14:46
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
8 Ella Madsen F-U18 14:48
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
9 Maya Baechler F-U18 14:53
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
10 Nanette Novak-Klotz F-U18 15:02
Bib# 23
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
11 Abigail Yakemchuk F-U18 15:04
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
12 Rachael Watkins F-U18 15:19
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
13 Gemma Dumas F-U18 15:24
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
14 Sofia Day F-U18 15:24
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
15 Ella Wigmore F-U18 15:32
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
16 Monika Arcadi F-U18 15:39
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
17 Anna Richter F-U18 15:46
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
18 Naeva Scott Bouris F-U18 15:47
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
19 Elena Sales F-U18 16:05
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
20 Halle May F-U18 16:11
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
21 Tilda Cressman F-U18 16:19
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
22 Emily Hunt F-U18 16:34
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
23 Kaitlyn Heslop F-U18 16:34
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
24 Ines Ciccateri F-U18 16:52
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
25 Dana Bechet F-U18 16:58
Bib# 4
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
26 Emily Bourgault Kennaley F-U18 17:08
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
27 Kate Brooks F-U18 17:26
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
28 Allyssa Hutchison F-U18 17:57
Bib# 18
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
29 Kayla Hermiston F-U18 18:35
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2019 BC X-Country Championships Race 9 - 4 km Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 9 - 4 km Results