2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 8 - 3 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 23, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Connor Nicol 15 M-U16 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:07
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
2 Kai Martland 15 M-U16 Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:16
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
3 James Hodgson 15 M-U16 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:16
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
4 Max Holmes 15 M-U16 Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:20
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
5 Stephanus Snyman 14 M-U16 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:29
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
6 Brendan O'Brien 15 M-U16 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:31
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
7 Ethan Nozick 14 M-U16 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 9:31
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
8 Niall O'Hara 14 M-U16 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 9:39
Bib# 23 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
9 Mark Molina 15 M-U16 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 9:42
Bib# 18 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
10 Cole Timko 14 M-U16 Vancouver Olympic Club 9:47
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
11 Bernardo Sada 14 M-U16 9:48
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
12 Oliver Van Dijk 15 M-U16 West Vancouver Track & Field club 9:48
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
13 Kynan Shurniak 15 M-U16 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 9:52
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
14 Theo Serowka 15 M-U16 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 9:54
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
15 Owen Sandquist-Sherman 14 M-U16 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 9:55
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
16 Mitchell Erickson 15 M-U16 Kootenay Chaos Track Club 10:06
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
17 Keyaan Jivraj 15 M-U16 10:10
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
18 Arata Nakanishi 14 M-U16 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 10:12
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
19 Sam Pitzey 15 M-U16 Golden Ears Athletics 10:14
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
20 Zachary Kennedy 15 M-U16 Kajaks Track & Field Club 10:17
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
21 Will Van Schagen 14 M-U16 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 10:17
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
22 Xavier Wallace 15 M-U16 Kamloops Track & Field Club 10:18
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
23 Arie Wassenaar 15 M-U16 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 10:18
Bib# 36 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
24 Aidan Evans 15 M-U16 Golden Ears Athletics 10:28
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
25 Tristan Steiger 14 M-U16 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 10:33
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
26 Lucien Dixon-Lawless 15 M-U16 Golden Ears Athletics 10:34
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
27 Miles Graham 14 M-U16 Chilliwack Track & Field Club 10:44
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
28 Colin McIntosh 14 M-U16 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11:02
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
29 Ethan Blake 14 M-U16 Royal City Track & Field Club 11:05
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
30 Mať Labert 14 M-U16 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 11:16
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
31 Zoe Zhao-Gysemans 15 M-U16 Royal City Track & Field Club 11:30
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
32 Samuel Bullock 14 M-U16 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:02
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
33 Steven Brittain 15 M-U16 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:32
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
34 William Millard 14 M-U16 NorWesters Track & Field Club 12:35
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
35 Daniel Relitz 15 M-U16 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 13:01
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Connor Nicol M-U16 9:07
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
2 Kai Martland M-U16 9:16
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
3 James Hodgson M-U16 9:16
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
4 Max Holmes M-U16 9:20
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
5 Stephanus Snyman M-U16 9:29
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
6 Brendan O'Brien M-U16 9:31
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
7 Ethan Nozick M-U16 9:31
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
8 Niall O'Hara M-U16 9:39
Bib# 23
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
9 Mark Molina M-U16 9:42
Bib# 18
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
10 Cole Timko M-U16 9:47
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
11 Bernardo Sada M-U16 9:48
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
12 Oliver Van Dijk M-U16 9:48
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
13 Kynan Shurniak M-U16 9:52
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
14 Theo Serowka M-U16 9:54
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
15 Owen Sandquist-Sherman M-U16 9:55
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
16 Mitchell Erickson M-U16 10:06
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
17 Keyaan Jivraj M-U16 10:10
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
18 Arata Nakanishi M-U16 10:12
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
19 Sam Pitzey M-U16 10:14
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
20 Zachary Kennedy M-U16 10:17
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
21 Will Van Schagen M-U16 10:17
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
22 Xavier Wallace M-U16 10:18
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
23 Arie Wassenaar M-U16 10:18
Bib# 36
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
24 Aidan Evans M-U16 10:28
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
25 Tristan Steiger M-U16 10:33
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
26 Lucien Dixon-Lawless M-U16 10:34
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
27 Miles Graham M-U16 10:44
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
28 Colin McIntosh M-U16 11:02
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
29 Ethan Blake M-U16 11:05
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
30 Mať Labert M-U16 11:16
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
31 Zoe Zhao-Gysemans M-U16 11:30
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
32 Samuel Bullock M-U16 12:02
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
33 Steven Brittain M-U16 12:32
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
34 William Millard M-U16 12:35
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
35 Daniel Relitz M-U16 13:01
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 8 - 3 km Results