2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 6 - 3 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 23, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Miles Hayden 13 M13 Penticton Track & Field Club 9:56
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
2 Dawson Abraham 12 M12 Kootenay Chaos Track Club 10:03
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
3 Liam Reid 12 M12 Penticton Track & Field Club 10:22
Bib# 61 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
4 Elijah Clarke 13 M13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 10:26
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
5 Harris Boomer 13 M13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 10:33
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
6 Ethan Peregrym 13 M13 Kamloops Track & Field Club 10:36
Bib# 56 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
7 Riley Simmonds 13 M13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 10:41
Bib# 70 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
8 Casey Hemstead 12 M12 NorWesters Track & Field Club 10:44
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
9 Coulter Sieben 12 M12 Okanagan Athletics Club 10:48
Bib# 67 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
10 Benjamin Smith 13 M13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 10:50
Bib# 73 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
11 Willem Urban 12 M12 10:54
Bib# 80 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
12 Levi Venables 13 M13 10:58
Bib# 82 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
13 Cai Collingwood 13 M13 Okanagan Athletics Club 11:02
Bib# 18 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
14 Nelle Liefsoens 13 F13 Powell River Track Club 11:02
Bib# 46 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
15 Nikolas Tolias 12 M12 11:05
Bib# 78 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
16 Christian Myint 13 M13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 11:08
Bib# 53 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
17 Jaime Armstrong 12 F12 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:08
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
18 Cieran Smith 13 M13 Victoria Speed Project 11:12
Bib# 74 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
19 Damian Sutton 12 M12 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 11:15
Bib# 77 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
20 Henry Nestmann 13 M13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 11:18
Bib# 54 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
21 Aleah Smith 13 F13 Kootenay Chaos Track Club 11:18
Bib# 71 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
22 Lily Mindell 12 F12 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:18
Bib# 50 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
23 Jeevut Sajjan 13 F13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:20
Bib# 64 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
24 Adrianna Buitelaar 13 F13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 11:21
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
25 Daimon Van Dyk 13 M13 Langley Mustangs 11:22
Bib# 81 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
26 Ava Forsyth 13 F13 Royal City Track & Field Club 11:23
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
27 Nickolas Jang 13 M13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:24
Bib# 40 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
28 Taylor De Witt 13 F13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:25
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
29 Liam Whiteside 12 M12 11:28
Bib# 85 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
30 Declan Kirker 12 M12 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:29
Bib# 42 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
31 Sasha Dehal 12 F12 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 11:30
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
32 Mina Stefanovic 12 F12 11:33
Bib# 75 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
33 Finn Adamson 12 M12 Black Jack RC2 11:36
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
34 Ruby Kump 13 F13 Kajaks Track & Field Club 11:37
Bib# 44 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
35 Jasmin Guarasci 13 F13 11:40
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
36 Sam Brownsey 13 M13 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11:44
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
37 Maahi Marwaha 12 M12 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:45
Bib# 48 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
38 Theodore Difelice-Oinonen 12 M12 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 11:47
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
39 Oscar Antscherl 13 M13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 11:48
Bib# 4 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
40 Paige Bailey 12 F12 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:49
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
41 Ava Gauthier 13 F13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 11:51
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
42 Jericho Geddes 13 M13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:00
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
43 William Steiger 12 M12 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 12:01
Bib# 76 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
44 Jacob Minter 12 M12 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 12:02
Bib# 51 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
45 Katherine Kennedy 12 F12 Kajaks Track & Field Club 12:03
Bib# 41 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
46 Alexia Morgans 13 F13 12:07
Bib# 52 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
47 Alexandra Inkman 12 F12 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:10
Bib# 39 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
48 Torsten Hopkins 12 M12 Peninsula Track & Field Club 12:17
Bib# 38 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
49 Alexia Smith 12 F12 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 12:23
Bib# 72 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
50 Henry Lazare 12 M12 Vancouver Thunderbirds 12:25
Bib# 45 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
51 Annika Vipler 12 F12 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:31
Bib# 83 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
52 Chloe Ostrosser 13 F13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:41
Bib# 55 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
53 Luca Blandy 13 M13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:43
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
54 Anna Blair 12 F12 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:44
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
55 Anthony Bortolin 12 M12 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 12:48
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
56 Shae-Lynn Robinson 13 F13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 12:53
Bib# 63 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
57 Jasmine Halwas 13 F13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 12:55
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
58 Martin Kuac 13 M13 Langley Mustangs 12:59
Bib# 43 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
59 Chase Coulter 13 M13 Langley Mustangs 13:03
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
60 Aoife McGrath 13 F13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 13:04
Bib# 49 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
61 Aislyn Hill 12 F12 13:04
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
62 Alex Sikkel 12 M12 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 13:11
Bib# 69 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
63 Amelia Preston 12 F12 13:11
Bib# 58 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
64 Emilian Holmgren 12 M12 Peninsula Track & Field Club 13:13
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
65 Enzo Sartori 12 M12 13:14
Bib# 65 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
66 Renee Hayden 12 F12 13:15
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
67 George Cao 13 M13 Langley Mustangs 13:19
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
68 Anna Campbell 12 F12 Langley Mustangs 13:23
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
69 Stella Burch 12 F12 Sea to Sky Athletics 13:44
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
70 Evan Sikkel 12 M12 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 14:01
Bib# 68 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
71 Lauren Relitz 12 F12 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 14:11
Bib# 62 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
72 Gurbani Sekhon 12 F12 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:24
Bib# 66 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
73 Emily Andersson 12 F12 Langley Mustangs 16:13
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
74 Meghan Turkington 12 F12 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 17:50
Bib# 79 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
75 Itziar Castellan 12 F12 19:36
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Miles Hayden M13 9:56
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
2 Dawson Abraham M12 10:03
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
3 Liam Reid M12 10:22
Bib# 61
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
4 Elijah Clarke M13 10:26
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
5 Harris Boomer M13 10:33
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
6 Ethan Peregrym M13 10:36
Bib# 56
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
7 Riley Simmonds M13 10:41
Bib# 70
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
8 Casey Hemstead M12 10:44
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
9 Coulter Sieben M12 10:48
Bib# 67
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
10 Benjamin Smith M13 10:50
Bib# 73
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
11 Willem Urban M12 10:54
Bib# 80
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
12 Levi Venables M13 10:58
Bib# 82
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
13 Cai Collingwood M13 11:02
Bib# 18
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
14 Nelle Liefsoens F13 11:02
Bib# 46
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
15 Nikolas Tolias M12 11:05
Bib# 78
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
16 Christian Myint M13 11:08
Bib# 53
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
17 Jaime Armstrong F12 11:08
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
18 Cieran Smith M13 11:12
Bib# 74
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
19 Damian Sutton M12 11:15
Bib# 77
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
20 Henry Nestmann M13 11:18
Bib# 54
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
21 Aleah Smith F13 11:18
Bib# 71
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
22 Lily Mindell F12 11:18
Bib# 50
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
23 Jeevut Sajjan F13 11:20
Bib# 64
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
24 Adrianna Buitelaar F13 11:21
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
25 Daimon Van Dyk M13 11:22
Bib# 81
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
26 Ava Forsyth F13 11:23
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
27 Nickolas Jang M13 11:24
Bib# 40
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
28 Taylor De Witt F13 11:25
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
29 Liam Whiteside M12 11:28
Bib# 85
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
30 Declan Kirker M12 11:29
Bib# 42
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
31 Sasha Dehal F12 11:30
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
32 Mina Stefanovic F12 11:33
Bib# 75
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
33 Finn Adamson M12 11:36
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
34 Ruby Kump F13 11:37
Bib# 44
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
35 Jasmin Guarasci F13 11:40
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
36 Sam Brownsey M13 11:44
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
37 Maahi Marwaha M12 11:45
Bib# 48
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
38 Theodore Difelice-Oinonen M12 11:47
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
39 Oscar Antscherl M13 11:48
Bib# 4
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
40 Paige Bailey F12 11:49
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
41 Ava Gauthier F13 11:51
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
42 Jericho Geddes M13 12:00
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
43 William Steiger M12 12:01
Bib# 76
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
44 Jacob Minter M12 12:02
Bib# 51
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
45 Katherine Kennedy F12 12:03
Bib# 41
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
46 Alexia Morgans F13 12:07
Bib# 52
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
47 Alexandra Inkman F12 12:10
Bib# 39
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
48 Torsten Hopkins M12 12:17
Bib# 38
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
49 Alexia Smith F12 12:23
Bib# 72
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
50 Henry Lazare M12 12:25
Bib# 45
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
51 Annika Vipler F12 12:31
Bib# 83
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
52 Chloe Ostrosser F13 12:41
Bib# 55
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
53 Luca Blandy M13 12:43
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
54 Anna Blair F12 12:44
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
55 Anthony Bortolin M12 12:48
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
56 Shae-Lynn Robinson F13 12:53
Bib# 63
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
57 Jasmine Halwas F13 12:55
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
58 Martin Kuac M13 12:59
Bib# 43
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
59 Chase Coulter M13 13:03
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
60 Aoife McGrath F13 13:04
Bib# 49
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
61 Aislyn Hill F12 13:04
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
62 Alex Sikkel M12 13:11
Bib# 69
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
63 Amelia Preston F12 13:11
Bib# 58
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
64 Emilian Holmgren M12 13:13
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
65 Enzo Sartori M12 13:14
Bib# 65
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
66 Renee Hayden F12 13:15
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
67 George Cao M13 13:19
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
68 Anna Campbell F12 13:23
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
69 Stella Burch F12 13:44
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
70 Evan Sikkel M12 14:01
Bib# 68
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
71 Lauren Relitz F12 14:11
Bib# 62
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
72 Gurbani Sekhon F12 15:24
Bib# 66
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
73 Emily Andersson F12 16:13
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
74 Meghan Turkington F12 17:50
Bib# 79
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
75 Itziar Castellan F12 19:36
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 6 - 3 km Results