2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 4 - 6 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 23, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Angelina Shandro 19 F-U20 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 21:42
Bib# 46 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
2 Abby Ylipahkala 18 F-U20 UBC Thunderbirds 22:58
Bib# 52 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
3 Samara Cockburn 17 F-U20 EDMONTON HARRIERS 23:17
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
4 Alicia Ranahan 19 F-U20 23:39
Bib# 45 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
5 Olivia Uliana 19 F-U20 Vancouver Thunderbirds 24:53
Bib# 50 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
6 Emma Vizina 17 F-U20 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 25:07
Bib# 51 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
7 Christina Heslop 19 F-U20 Royal City Track & Field Club 29:34
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
8 Avril Douglas 75 F-70+ Kajaks Track & Field Club 33:24
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 1 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Angelina Shandro F-U20 21:42
Bib# 46
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
2 Abby Ylipahkala F-U20 22:58
Bib# 52
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
3 Samara Cockburn F-U20 23:17
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
4 Alicia Ranahan F-U20 23:39
Bib# 45
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
5 Olivia Uliana F-U20 24:53
Bib# 50
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
6 Emma Vizina F-U20 25:07
Bib# 51
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
7 Christina Heslop F-U20 29:34
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
8 Avril Douglas F-70+ 33:24
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 1
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 4 - 6 km Results