2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 3 - 2 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Victoria, B.C.
Oct 23, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Jack Houser 11 M11 7:14
Bib# 18 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
2 Kai Carter 11 M11 7:16
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
3 Simon McCutcheon 11 M11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:17
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
4 Max McArthur 11 M11 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 7:17
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
5 Sebastian Osiowy 11 M11 Penticton Track & Field Club 7:18
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
6 Dylan Dumont 11 M11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 7:21
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
7 Claire Babiuk 11 F11 7:37
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
8 Rylen Wade 11 F11 Coquitlam Cheetahs 7:39
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
9 Leanna Morgans 11 F11 7:49
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
10 Carter Cunning 11 M11 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 7:52
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
11 James Millard 11 M11 NorWesters Track & Field Club 7:55
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
12 Fraser Glynes 11 M11 Penticton Track & Field Club 7:55
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
13 Charlotte Lang 11 F11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:59
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
14 Michael Lam 11 M11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:59
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
15 Jesse Li 11 M11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:00
Bib# 23 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
16 Bahar Azadeh 11 F11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:03
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
17 Ciara McGrath 11 F11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:04
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
18 Sophia Shearcroft 11 F11 Golden Ears Athletics 8:09
Bib# 36 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
19 Maelle Hetherington 11 F11 Sea to Sky Athletics 8:14
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
20 Jane Serowka 11 F11 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 8:15
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
21 Patrick Kuac 11 M11 Langley Mustangs 8:25
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
22 Emmett Redekop 11 M11 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 8:30
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
23 John Martindale 11 M11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 8:31
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
24 Emily Forsyth 11 F11 Royal City Track & Field Club 8:46
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
25 Anna Hall 11 F11 NorWesters Track & Field Club 8:49
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
26 Madeleine Blesch 11 F11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 8:53
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
27 Rosie Haynes 11 F11 Peninsula Track & Field Club 9:04
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
28 Carly Lane 11 F11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:05
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
29 Avery Charles 11 F11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:24
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
30 James Morrill 11 M11 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 9:33
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
31 Josh Clarke 11 M11 9:50
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
32 Andrew Bitonti 11 M11 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 10:13
Bib# 4 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
33 Wren Carter Ruddell 11 F11 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 10:22
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
34 Amari Bhangu 11 F11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 10:25
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
35 Ellie Heath 11 F11 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 10:49
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
36 Sumukh Nitsure 11 M11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 11:15
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jack Houser M11 7:14
Bib# 18
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
2 Kai Carter M11 7:16
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
3 Simon McCutcheon M11 7:17
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
4 Max McArthur M11 7:17
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
5 Sebastian Osiowy M11 7:18
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
6 Dylan Dumont M11 7:21
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
7 Claire Babiuk F11 7:37
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
8 Rylen Wade F11 7:39
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
9 Leanna Morgans F11 7:49
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
10 Carter Cunning M11 7:52
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
11 James Millard M11 7:55
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
12 Fraser Glynes M11 7:55
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
13 Charlotte Lang F11 7:59
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
14 Michael Lam M11 7:59
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
15 Jesse Li M11 8:00
Bib# 23
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
16 Bahar Azadeh F11 8:03
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
17 Ciara McGrath F11 8:04
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
18 Sophia Shearcroft F11 8:09
Bib# 36
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
19 Maelle Hetherington F11 8:14
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
20 Jane Serowka F11 8:15
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
21 Patrick Kuac M11 8:25
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
22 Emmett Redekop M11 8:30
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
23 John Martindale M11 8:31
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
24 Emily Forsyth F11 8:46
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
25 Anna Hall F11 8:49
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
26 Madeleine Blesch F11 8:53
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
27 Rosie Haynes F11 9:04
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
28 Carly Lane F11 9:05
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
29 Avery Charles F11 9:24
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
30 James Morrill M11 9:33
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
31 Josh Clarke M11 9:50
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
32 Andrew Bitonti M11 10:13
Bib# 4
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
33 Wren Carter Ruddell F11 10:22
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
34 Amari Bhangu F11 10:25
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
35 Ellie Heath F11 10:49
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
36 Sumukh Nitsure M11 11:15
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 3 - 2 km Results