2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 2 - 2 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 23, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Benjamin Beitel 10 M10 Golden Ears Athletics 7:23
Bib# 74 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
2 Hudson Van Tongeren 10 M10 7:25
Bib# 110 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
3 Rhys Beare 10 M10 7:32
Bib# 72 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
4 Noah Sexton 10 M10 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 7:34
Bib# 106 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
5 Kelly Keats 10 M10 Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:36
Bib# 94 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
6 Yvonne Hayden 10 F10 Penticton Track & Field Club 7:40
Bib# 86 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
7 Gavin Miles 10 M10 7:48
Bib# 100 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
8 Porter Lowther 10 M10 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 8:13
Bib# 96 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
9 Avery Hind 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:22
Bib# 88 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
10 Ethan Nelson 10 M10 8:28
Bib# 103 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
11 Matthew Haberl 10 M10 Vancouver Thunderbirds 8:33
Bib# 85 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
12 Ennio Losacco 10 M10 Langley Mustangs 8:36
Bib# 95 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
13 Luca Carter 10 M10 8:38
Bib# 80 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
14 Katie Hill 10 F10 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 8:40
Bib# 87 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
15 Solomon Kaplycz-Keown 10 M10 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 8:45
Bib# 93 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
16 Charlotte Buschel 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:46
Bib# 78 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
17 Keil Walker 10 F10 NorWesters Track & Field Club 8:54
Bib# 111 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
18 Natalie Difelice-Oinonen 10 F10 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 8:57
Bib# 84 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
19 Katherine Buschel 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:00
Bib# 79 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
20 Vera Andrew 10 F10 9:01
Bib# 71 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
21 Holly McIlroy 10 F10 NorWesters Track & Field Club 9:04
Bib# 99 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
22 Coen Holmgren 10 M10 Peninsula Track & Field Club 9:07
Bib# 90 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
23 Sofia Lundman 10 F10 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 9:12
Bib# 97 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
24 Naomi Hodgson 10 F10 9:15
Bib# 89 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
25 Evelyn Howard 10 F10 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 9:16
Bib# 91 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
26 Amy Robinson 10 F10 9:21
Bib# 104 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
27 Selina Bolton 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:24
Bib# 75 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
28 Rowan Clarke 10 F10 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 9:30
Bib# 82 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
29 Chioma Uzozie 10 F10 Vancouver Thunderbirds 10:10
Bib# 109 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
30 Taylor Brooks 10 F10 Langley Mustangs 10:14
Bib# 77 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
31 Kyle Turkington 10 M10 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 10:16
Bib# 108 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
32 Katie Cosper 10 F10 10:32
Bib# 83 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
33 Romina Suarez Leon 10 F10 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:06
Bib# 107 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
34 Loic Castellan 10 M10 13:03
Bib# 81 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
35 Shehzaad Begowal 10 M10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 13:13
Bib# 73 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 16 View full
results
36 Rubani Sekhon 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 13:17
Bib# 105 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 20 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Benjamin Beitel M10 7:23
Bib# 74
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
2 Hudson Van Tongeren M10 7:25
Bib# 110
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
3 Rhys Beare M10 7:32
Bib# 72
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
4 Noah Sexton M10 7:34
Bib# 106
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
5 Kelly Keats M10 7:36
Bib# 94
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
6 Yvonne Hayden F10 7:40
Bib# 86
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
7 Gavin Miles M10 7:48
Bib# 100
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
8 Porter Lowther M10 8:13
Bib# 96
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
9 Avery Hind F10 8:22
Bib# 88
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
10 Ethan Nelson M10 8:28
Bib# 103
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
11 Matthew Haberl M10 8:33
Bib# 85
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
12 Ennio Losacco M10 8:36
Bib# 95
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
13 Luca Carter M10 8:38
Bib# 80
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
14 Katie Hill F10 8:40
Bib# 87
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
15 Solomon Kaplycz-Keown M10 8:45
Bib# 93
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
16 Charlotte Buschel F10 8:46
Bib# 78
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
17 Keil Walker F10 8:54
Bib# 111
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
18 Natalie Difelice-Oinonen F10 8:57
Bib# 84
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
19 Katherine Buschel F10 9:00
Bib# 79
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
20 Vera Andrew F10 9:01
Bib# 71
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
21 Holly McIlroy F10 9:04
Bib# 99
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
22 Coen Holmgren M10 9:07
Bib# 90
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
23 Sofia Lundman F10 9:12
Bib# 97
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
24 Naomi Hodgson F10 9:15
Bib# 89
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
25 Evelyn Howard F10 9:16
Bib# 91
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
26 Amy Robinson F10 9:21
Bib# 104
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
27 Selina Bolton F10 9:24
Bib# 75
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
28 Rowan Clarke F10 9:30
Bib# 82
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
29 Chioma Uzozie F10 10:10
Bib# 109
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
30 Taylor Brooks F10 10:14
Bib# 77
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
31 Kyle Turkington M10 10:16
Bib# 108
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
32 Katie Cosper F10 10:32
Bib# 83
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
33 Romina Suarez Leon F10 11:06
Bib# 107
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
34 Loic Castellan M10 13:03
Bib# 81
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
35 Shehzaad Begowal M10 13:13
Bib# 73
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 16
View full
results
36 Rubani Sekhon F10 13:17
Bib# 105
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 20
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 2 - 2 km Results