2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 10 - 5 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 23, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Caiden Lee 16 M-U18 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:16
Bib# 53 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
2 Yemane Mulugeta 16 M-U18 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:35
Bib# 59 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
3 Tion McLeish 17 M-U18 Victoria Speed Project 15:43
Bib# 55 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
4 Isaac Baker 17 M-U18 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:47
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
5 Paul Van Raamsdonk 17 M-U18 Vancouver Thunderbirds 15:59
Bib# 68 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
6 Cole Wheeler 16 M-U18 Coquitlam Cheetahs 16:06
Bib# 70 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
7 Ryan Goodwin 16 M-U18 16:17
Bib# 45 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
8 Jaxon Kuchar 17 M-U18 Black Jack RC2 16:18
Bib# 50 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
9 Kaelem Dumont 17 M-U18 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 16:20
Bib# 42 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
10 Hudson Irvine 16 M-U18 Coastal Track Club 16:28
Bib# 46 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
11 Adam Crespi 17 M-U18 Coquitlam Cheetahs 16:41
Bib# 36 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
12 Basil Parkins 17 M-U18 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 16:43
Bib# 61 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
13 Liam Dachner 16 M-U18 Vancouver Olympic Club 16:45
Bib# 38 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
14 Marten Dommann 16 M-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 16:46
Bib# 41 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
15 Boston Migneault 17 M-U18 16:51
Bib# 56 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
16 Mitchell Klassen 16 M-U18 Vancouver Thunderbirds 16:56
Bib# 49 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
17 Max Kempin 17 M-U18 Kajaks Track & Field Club 17:01
Bib# 85 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
18 John Zhang 16 M-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 17:06
Bib# 84 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
19 Peter Neill 16 M-U18 Vancouver Thunderbirds 17:08
Bib# 60 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
20 Renaldo Miya 17 M-U18 Vancouver Thunderbirds 17:11
Bib# 57 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
21 Jordan Werstiuk 17 M-U18 Vancouver Thunderbirds 17:24
Bib# 69 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
22 Jake Putz 17 M-U18 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 17:29
Bib# 63 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
23 Mateo Moore 17 M-U18 Mid Island Distance 17:30
Bib# 58 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
24 Charlie Kanuka 17 M-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 17:33
Bib# 48 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
25 Julian Cameron 17 M-U18 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 17:46
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
26 Yousuf Shamsi 17 M-U18 Coastal Track Club 17:50
Bib# 65 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
27 Miles Powell 16 M-U18 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 17:59
Bib# 62 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
28 Trenton Lau 16 M-U18 Kajaks Track & Field Club 18:05
Bib# 52 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
29 Kyle Janzen 17 M-U18 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 18:09
Bib# 47 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
30 Jesse Lamarche 16 M-U18 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 18:23
Bib# 51 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
31 Andre Blazhkevych 17 M-U18 Royal City Track & Field Club 18:33
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
32 Zachary Croome 16 M-U18 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 18:39
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
33 Jorge Martinez 17 M-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 18:45
Bib# 54 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
34 Alexander Dalmann 17 M-U18 Coquitlam Cheetahs 19:09
Bib# 39 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
35 Charles Antscherl 17 M-U18 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 19:13
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
36 William Flint 17 M-U18 Mid Island Distance 19:38
Bib# 43 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
37 Ashton Takhar 17 M-U18 Vernon Amateur Athletics Association 20:31
Bib# 67 Div. Pl. 37 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
38 Nicholas Sakamoto 16 M-U18 Mid Island Distance 21:25
Bib# 64 Div. Pl. 38 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
39 Noah Gladstone 16 M-U18 West Vancouver Track & Field club 26:08
Bib# 44 Div. Pl. 39 Div. Total. 39 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Caiden Lee M-U18 15:16
Bib# 53
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
2 Yemane Mulugeta M-U18 15:35
Bib# 59
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
3 Tion McLeish M-U18 15:43
Bib# 55
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
4 Isaac Baker M-U18 15:47
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
5 Paul Van Raamsdonk M-U18 15:59
Bib# 68
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
6 Cole Wheeler M-U18 16:06
Bib# 70
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
7 Ryan Goodwin M-U18 16:17
Bib# 45
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
8 Jaxon Kuchar M-U18 16:18
Bib# 50
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
9 Kaelem Dumont M-U18 16:20
Bib# 42
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
10 Hudson Irvine M-U18 16:28
Bib# 46
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
11 Adam Crespi M-U18 16:41
Bib# 36
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
12 Basil Parkins M-U18 16:43
Bib# 61
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
13 Liam Dachner M-U18 16:45
Bib# 38
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
14 Marten Dommann M-U18 16:46
Bib# 41
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
15 Boston Migneault M-U18 16:51
Bib# 56
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
16 Mitchell Klassen M-U18 16:56
Bib# 49
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
17 Max Kempin M-U18 17:01
Bib# 85
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
18 John Zhang M-U18 17:06
Bib# 84
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
19 Peter Neill M-U18 17:08
Bib# 60
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
20 Renaldo Miya M-U18 17:11
Bib# 57
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
21 Jordan Werstiuk M-U18 17:24
Bib# 69
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
22 Jake Putz M-U18 17:29
Bib# 63
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
23 Mateo Moore M-U18 17:30
Bib# 58
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
24 Charlie Kanuka M-U18 17:33
Bib# 48
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
25 Julian Cameron M-U18 17:46
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
26 Yousuf Shamsi M-U18 17:50
Bib# 65
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
27 Miles Powell M-U18 17:59
Bib# 62
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
28 Trenton Lau M-U18 18:05
Bib# 52
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
29 Kyle Janzen M-U18 18:09
Bib# 47
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
30 Jesse Lamarche M-U18 18:23
Bib# 51
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
31 Andre Blazhkevych M-U18 18:33
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
32 Zachary Croome M-U18 18:39
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
33 Jorge Martinez M-U18 18:45
Bib# 54
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
34 Alexander Dalmann M-U18 19:09
Bib# 39
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
35 Charles Antscherl M-U18 19:13
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
36 William Flint M-U18 19:38
Bib# 43
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
37 Ashton Takhar M-U18 20:31
Bib# 67
Div. Pl. 37
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
38 Nicholas Sakamoto M-U18 21:25
Bib# 64
Div. Pl. 38
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
39 Noah Gladstone M-U18 26:08
Bib# 44
Div. Pl. 39
Div. Total. 39
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 10 - 5 km Results