2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 1 - 1.5 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 23, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Holden Cunningham 9 M7-9 5:43
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
2 Tamara Hamze 9 F7-9 Vancouver Thunderbirds 5:57
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
3 Theo Davidson 9 M7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 5:58
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
4 Jackson Brown 9 M7-9 6:01
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
5 Stanley Ruckman-Utting 9 M7-9 6:03
Bib# 48 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
6 Kali Smith 9 F7-9 6:04
Bib# 52 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
7 Evan McKenna 9 M7-9 6:05
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
8 Elliot Warder 9 M7-9 6:05
Bib# 62 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
9 Jorge Pyke 8 M7-9 6:06
Bib# 45 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
10 Evan Walker 9 M7-9 Royal City Track & Field Club 6:08
Bib# 61 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
11 Shea Campbell 8 M7-9 6:09
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
12 Averie Westbrook 9 F7-9 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 6:12
Bib# 66 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
13 Kaley Omstead 9 F7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 6:14
Bib# 40 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
14 Billy Mavritsakis 9 M7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 6:17
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
15 Lexa Maver 9 F7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 6:20
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
16 Armaan Varma-Vitug 9 M7-9 Kajaks Track & Field Club 6:23
Bib# 59 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
17 Rakshith Arun 9 M7-9 6:23
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
18 Thea Picardi 8 F7-9 6:24
Bib# 44 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
19 James Webb 8 M7-9 6:25
Bib# 64 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
20 George Howard 9 M7-9 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 6:28
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
21 Emma McCutcheon 9 F7-9 Vancouver Thunderbirds 6:29
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
22 Harrison Sartori 9 M7-9 6:31
Bib# 50 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
23 Joey Hobbs 9 M7-9 6:32
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
24 Janek Vipler 9 M7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 6:33
Bib# 60 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
25 Jackson Geen 9 M7-9 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:33
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
26 Keira Brown 9 F7-9 6:34
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
27 Shep Stooksbury 9 M7-9 6:35
Bib# 55 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
28 Rachel Brunelle 9 F7-9 6:35
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
29 Donald Williams 9 M7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 6:36
Bib# 67 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
30 Isla Kingsbury 8 F7-9 6:37
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
31 Logan Foster 9 M7-9 Vancouver Thunderbirds 6:40
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
32 Lucas Wei 9 M7-9 6:41
Bib# 65 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
33 Danielle Ryan 9 F7-9 Vancouver Thunderbirds 6:42
Bib# 49 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
34 Carter Hetherington 9 M7-9 Sea to Sky Athletics 6:43
Bib# 23 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
35 Sefina Miguel 9 F7-9 6:45
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
36 Finley Warder 7 M7-9 6:51
Bib# 63 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
37 Sarah-Kate Campbell 9 F7-9 Langley Mustangs 6:52
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
38 Abbey Lane 9 F7-9 Vancouver Thunderbirds 6:53
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
39 Caitlin Morrill 9 F7-9 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 6:56
Bib# 39 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
40 Brynn Parsons 9 F7-9 6:57
Bib# 42 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
41 Madison McLean 9 F7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 6:59
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
42 Geneva Miguel 9 F7-9 7:03
Bib# 36 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
43 Marek Osiowy 9 M7-9 Penticton Track & Field Club 7:05
Bib# 41 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
44 Suraiya Laursen 9 F7-9 7:07
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
45 Anna Andersson 9 F7-9 Langley Mustangs 7:07
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
46 Nathan Dizon 9 M7-9 7:10
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
47 Aliya Bolton 9 F7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 7:12
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
48 Clara Smith 9 F7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 7:12
Bib# 53 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
49 Emma Ruault 9 F7-9 7:20
Bib# 47 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
50 Samson Jr Haire 9 M7-9 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 7:31
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
51 Greyson Inouye 9 M7-9 7:32
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
52 Timothy Cao 9 M7-9 Langley Mustangs 7:35
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
53 Kate Bernakevitch 9 F7-9 7:43
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
54 Isaiah Pereira 9 M7-9 7:46
Bib# 43 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
55 Callia Lewis 8 F7-9 7:47
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
56 Levi Skillings 9 M7-9 Peninsula Track & Field Club 7:47
Bib# 51 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
57 Ninoc Castellan 8 F7-9 7:47
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
58 Sadie Stewart 9 F7-9 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:07
Bib# 54 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
59 Lucy Robinson 7 F7-9 8:11
Bib# 46 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 28 View full
results
60 Paarthiv Chandra 9 M7-9 8:41
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Holden Cunningham M7-9 5:43
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
2 Tamara Hamze F7-9 5:57
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
3 Theo Davidson M7-9 5:58
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
4 Jackson Brown M7-9 6:01
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
5 Stanley Ruckman-Utting M7-9 6:03
Bib# 48
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
6 Kali Smith F7-9 6:04
Bib# 52
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
7 Evan McKenna M7-9 6:05
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
8 Elliot Warder M7-9 6:05
Bib# 62
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
9 Jorge Pyke M7-9 6:06
Bib# 45
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
10 Evan Walker M7-9 6:08
Bib# 61
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
11 Shea Campbell M7-9 6:09
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
12 Averie Westbrook F7-9 6:12
Bib# 66
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
13 Kaley Omstead F7-9 6:14
Bib# 40
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
14 Billy Mavritsakis M7-9 6:17
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
15 Lexa Maver F7-9 6:20
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
16 Armaan Varma-Vitug M7-9 6:23
Bib# 59
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
17 Rakshith Arun M7-9 6:23
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
18 Thea Picardi F7-9 6:24
Bib# 44
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
19 James Webb M7-9 6:25
Bib# 64
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
20 George Howard M7-9 6:28
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
21 Emma McCutcheon F7-9 6:29
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
22 Harrison Sartori M7-9 6:31
Bib# 50
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
23 Joey Hobbs M7-9 6:32
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
24 Janek Vipler M7-9 6:33
Bib# 60
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
25 Jackson Geen M7-9 6:33
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
26 Keira Brown F7-9 6:34
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
27 Shep Stooksbury M7-9 6:35
Bib# 55
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
28 Rachel Brunelle F7-9 6:35
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
29 Donald Williams M7-9 6:36
Bib# 67
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
30 Isla Kingsbury F7-9 6:37
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
31 Logan Foster M7-9 6:40
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
32 Lucas Wei M7-9 6:41
Bib# 65
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
33 Danielle Ryan F7-9 6:42
Bib# 49
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
34 Carter Hetherington M7-9 6:43
Bib# 23
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
35 Sefina Miguel F7-9 6:45
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
36 Finley Warder M7-9 6:51
Bib# 63
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
37 Sarah-Kate Campbell F7-9 6:52
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
38 Abbey Lane F7-9 6:53
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
39 Caitlin Morrill F7-9 6:56
Bib# 39
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
40 Brynn Parsons F7-9 6:57
Bib# 42
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
41 Madison McLean F7-9 6:59
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
42 Geneva Miguel F7-9 7:03
Bib# 36
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
43 Marek Osiowy M7-9 7:05
Bib# 41
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
44 Suraiya Laursen F7-9 7:07
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
45 Anna Andersson F7-9 7:07
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
46 Nathan Dizon M7-9 7:10
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
47 Aliya Bolton F7-9 7:12
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
48 Clara Smith F7-9 7:12
Bib# 53
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
49 Emma Ruault F7-9 7:20
Bib# 47
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
50 Samson Jr Haire M7-9 7:31
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
51 Greyson Inouye M7-9 7:32
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
52 Timothy Cao M7-9 7:35
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
53 Kate Bernakevitch F7-9 7:43
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
54 Isaiah Pereira M7-9 7:46
Bib# 43
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
55 Callia Lewis F7-9 7:47
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
56 Levi Skillings M7-9 7:47
Bib# 51
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
57 Ninoc Castellan F7-9 7:47
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
58 Sadie Stewart F7-9 8:07
Bib# 54
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
59 Lucy Robinson F7-9 8:11
Bib# 46
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 28
View full
results
60 Paarthiv Chandra M7-9 8:41
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 1 - 1.5 km Results