2021 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys

SR F | SR M | JR F | JR M | PARA

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
Nov 06, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Time  
1 Connor Nichol Elgin Park 10 16:03
Bib# 207 Pace/KM 3:13 Pace/MI 5:10
Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Tion McLeish St. Michaels University School 12 16:20
Bib# 844 Pace/KM 3:16 Pace/MI 5:16
Count Back (Global) +17 seconds View full
results
3 Caiden Lee Semiahmoo 12 16:26
Bib# 731 Pace/KM 3:18 Pace/MI 5:18
Count Back (Global) +23 seconds View full
results
4 Yemane Mulugeta LA Matheson 11 16:30
Bib# 426 Pace/KM 3:18 Pace/MI 5:19
Count Back (Global) +27 seconds View full
results
5 Jaxon Kuchar JL Crowe Secondary School 12 16:45
Bib# 356 Pace/KM 3:21 Pace/MI 5:24
Count Back (Global) +42 seconds View full
results
6 Paul Van Raamsdonk Eric Hamber 12 16:50
Bib# 218 Pace/KM 3:22 Pace/MI 5:25
Count Back (Global) +47 seconds View full
results
7 James Hodgson Elgin Park 10 16:51
Bib# 206 Pace/KM 3:23 Pace/MI 5:26
Count Back (Global) +48 seconds View full
results
8 Hudson Irvine Earl Marriott 11 16:53
Bib# 193 Pace/KM 3:23 Pace/MI 5:26
Count Back (Global) +50 seconds View full
results
9 Basil Parkins Oak Bay High School 12 16:56
Bib# 590 Pace/KM 3:24 Pace/MI 5:27
Count Back (Global) +53 seconds View full
results
10 Adam Crespi Gleneagle SS 12 16:56
Bib# 253 Pace/KM 3:24 Pace/MI 5:27
Count Back (Global) +53 seconds View full
results
11 Peter Neill West Point Grey Academy 11 16:57
Bib# 982 Pace/KM 3:24 Pace/MI 5:28
Count Back (Global) +54 seconds View full
results
12 Kaelem Dumont Elgin Park 12 16:59
Bib# 202 Pace/KM 3:24 Pace/MI 5:28
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds View full
results
13 Isaac Baker Elgin Park 12 17:10
Bib# 200 Pace/KM 3:26 Pace/MI 5:32
Count Back (Global) +1:07 View full
results
14 Cole Wheeler Dr. Charles Best SS 11 17:13
Bib# 189 Pace/KM 3:27 Pace/MI 5:33
Count Back (Global) +1:10 View full
results
15 Aiden Grew Lambrick Park Secondary 12 17:18
Bib# 430 Pace/KM 3:28 Pace/MI 5:35
Count Back (Global) +1:15 View full
results
16 Arjun Dhatt Semiahmoo 12 17:19
Bib# 725 Pace/KM 3:28 Pace/MI 5:35
Count Back (Global) +1:16 View full
results
17 Liam MacGowan New West SS 12 17:20
Bib# 557 Pace/KM 3:28 Pace/MI 5:35
Count Back (Global) +1:17 View full
results
18 Sam Calkins Salmon Arm Secondary 11 17:23
Bib# 702 Pace/KM 3:29 Pace/MI 5:36
Count Back (Global) +1:20 View full
results
19 Mitchell Klassen Killarney 11 17:30
Bib# 387 Pace/KM 3:30 Pace/MI 5:38
Count Back (Global) +1:27 View full
results
20 Oscar Grainger Penticton Secondary 12 17:33
Bib# 603 Pace/KM 3:31 Pace/MI 5:39
Count Back (Global) +1:30 View full
results
21 Frankie Ayotte Salmon Arm Secondary 11 17:39
Bib# 701 Pace/KM 3:32 Pace/MI 5:41
Count Back (Global) +1:36 View full
results
22 Niko Krusekoff Glenlyon Norfolk School 11 17:39
Bib# 264 Pace/KM 3:32 Pace/MI 5:41
Count Back (Global) +1:36 View full
results
23 Julian Cameron Oak Bay High School 12 17:39
Bib# 571 Pace/KM 3:32 Pace/MI 5:41
Count Back (Global) +1:36 View full
results
24 Miguel Batallas Claremont Secondary 12 17:41
Bib# 115 Pace/KM 3:33 Pace/MI 5:42
Count Back (Global) +1:38 View full
results
25 Marten Dommann Sentinel 11 17:42
Bib# 743 Pace/KM 3:33 Pace/MI 5:42
Count Back (Global) +1:39 View full
results
26 Dylan Barberie Nanaimo District Secondary 11 17:47
Bib# 522 Pace/KM 3:34 Pace/MI 5:44
Count Back (Global) +1:44 View full
results
27 Joshua Doromi Britannia 12 17:48
Bib# 36 Pace/KM 3:34 Pace/MI 5:44
Count Back (Global) +1:45 View full
results
28 Ryan Goodwin HANDSWORTH 11 17:48
Bib# 284 Pace/KM 3:34 Pace/MI 5:44
Count Back (Global) +1:45 View full
results
29 Niall O'Hara John Barsby 9 17:50
Bib# 360 Pace/KM 3:34 Pace/MI 5:45
Count Back (Global) +1:47 View full
results
30 Jake Putz John Barsby 12 17:52
Bib# 361 Pace/KM 3:35 Pace/MI 5:45
Count Back (Global) +1:49 View full
results
31 Pablo Durnin Mulgrave 12 17:52
Bib# 514 Pace/KM 3:35 Pace/MI 5:45
Count Back (Global) +1:49 View full
results
32 Yichen Gao Queen Margaret's School 12 17:54
Bib# 654 Pace/KM 3:35 Pace/MI 5:46
Count Back (Global) +1:51 View full
results
33 Mateo Moore Dover Bay Secondary 12 17:58
Bib# 178 Pace/KM 3:36 Pace/MI 5:47
Count Back (Global) +1:55 View full
results
34 Renaldo Miya Kitsilano 12 17:58
Bib# 410 Pace/KM 3:36 Pace/MI 5:47
Count Back (Global) +1:55 View full
results
35 Aidan Hay Sutherland 12 18:03
Bib# 894 Pace/KM 3:37 Pace/MI 5:49
Count Back (Global) +2:00 View full
results
36 Lowell Solmes Killarney 10 18:03
Bib# 392 Pace/KM 3:37 Pace/MI 5:49
Count Back (Global) +2:00 View full
results
37 Matt Pinsonneault Penticton Secondary 11 18:03
Bib# 606 Pace/KM 3:37 Pace/MI 5:49
Count Back (Global) +2:00 View full
results
38 Aki Zvjerac King George 12 18:05
Bib# 396 Pace/KM 3:37 Pace/MI 5:50
Count Back (Global) +2:02 View full
results
39 Brandon Landa-Ahn Killarney 11 18:07
Bib# 388 Pace/KM 3:38 Pace/MI 5:50
Count Back (Global) +2:04 View full
results
40 Kynan Shurniak Nanaimo District Secondary 10 18:08
Bib# 538 Pace/KM 3:38 Pace/MI 5:50
Count Back (Global) +2:05 View full
results
41 Max Kempin McMath 12 18:10
Bib# 484 Pace/KM 3:38 Pace/MI 5:51
Count Back (Global) +2:07 View full
results
42 Yousuf Shamsi Frank Hurt 11 18:12
Bib# 237 Pace/KM 3:39 Pace/MI 5:52
Count Back (Global) +2:09 View full
results
43 Ethan Grasmeyer Bulkley Valley Christian School 18:15
Bib# 52 Pace/KM 3:39 Pace/MI 5:53
Count Back (Global) +2:12 View full
results
44 Zach Gibney Dr. Charles Best SS 12 18:15
Bib# 187 Pace/KM 3:39 Pace/MI 5:53
Count Back (Global) +2:12 View full
results
45 Jared Faw White Rock Christian 12 18:15
Bib# 1006 Pace/KM 3:39 Pace/MI 5:53
Count Back (Global) +2:12 View full
results
46 William Burke Mission Secondary 12 18:18
Bib# 495 Pace/KM 3:40 Pace/MI 5:54
Count Back (Global) +2:15 View full
results
47 Keenan Heidt Kalamalka Secondary 12 18:18
Bib# 367 Pace/KM 3:40 Pace/MI 5:54
Count Back (Global) +2:15 View full
results
48 Linden Walle-Jensen Point Grey 11 18:20
Bib# 622 Pace/KM 3:40 Pace/MI 5:54
Count Back (Global) +2:17 View full
results
49 Jordan Werstiuk Point Grey 12 18:22
Bib# 624 Pace/KM 3:41 Pace/MI 5:55
Count Back (Global) +2:19 View full
results
50 Landon McKechnie Dawson Creek Secondary School 12 18:22
Bib# 163 Pace/KM 3:41 Pace/MI 5:55
Count Back (Global) +2:19 View full
results
51 Dean Tsamis St. George's 12 18:23
Bib# 831 Pace/KM 3:41 Pace/MI 5:55
Count Back (Global) +2:20 View full
results
52 Tae Yun Kim Gleneagle SS 12 18:25
Bib# 258 Pace/KM 3:41 Pace/MI 5:56
Count Back (Global) +2:22 View full
results
53 Christian Shimmin Walnut Grove 11 18:25
Bib# 945 Pace/KM 3:41 Pace/MI 5:56
Count Back (Global) +2:22 View full
results
54 Finn Carlson Sir Alexander Mackenzie School 12 18:25
Bib# 756 Pace/KM 3:41 Pace/MI 5:56
Count Back (Global) +2:22 View full
results
55 Railay Fawkes Oak Bay High School 12 18:27
Bib# 576 Pace/KM 3:42 Pace/MI 5:56
Count Back (Global) +2:24 View full
results
56 Cooper Leglar Seven Summits School 12 18:29
Bib# 750 Pace/KM 3:42 Pace/MI 5:57
Count Back (Global) +2:26 View full
results
57 Theo Depford Killarney 11 18:30
Bib# 383 Pace/KM 3:42 Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:27 View full
results
58 Liam Dachner West Point Grey Academy 11 18:30
Bib# 976 Pace/KM 3:42 Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:27 View full
results
59 Aidan Lavery Claremont Secondary 12 18:32
Bib# 127 Pace/KM 3:43 Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:29 View full
results
60 Kane Schreiner North Peace Secondary School 12 18:32
Bib# 563 Pace/KM 3:43 Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:29 View full
results
61 Huseyn Azizli Prince of Wales 11 18:32
Bib# 645 Pace/KM 3:43 Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:29 View full
results
62 Mackenzie Lascelle GW Graham 12 18:36
Bib# 274 Pace/KM 3:44 Pace/MI 6:00
Count Back (Global) +2:33 View full
results
63 James Reid West Vancouver 12 18:37
Bib# 993 Pace/KM 3:44 Pace/MI 6:00
Count Back (Global) +2:34 View full
results
64 Miles Powell Frances Kelsey Senior Secodary 11 18:38
Bib# 236 Pace/KM 3:44 Pace/MI 6:00
Count Back (Global) +2:35 View full
results
65 Nathan Chan Heritage Woods SS 12 18:39
Bib# 311 Pace/KM 3:44 Pace/MI 6:00
Count Back (Global) +2:36 View full
results
66 John Zhang West Vancouver 11 18:39
Bib# 1002 Pace/KM 3:44 Pace/MI 6:01
Count Back (Global) +2:36 View full
results
67 Nathan Achtem Kelowna Secondary 11 18:42
Bib# 374 Pace/KM 3:45 Pace/MI 6:01
Count Back (Global) +2:39 View full
results
68 Carson Lecky St. George's 12 18:44
Bib# 826 Pace/KM 3:45 Pace/MI 6:02
Count Back (Global) +2:41 View full
results
69 Jayden Watson John Barsby 12 18:47
Bib# 362 Pace/KM 3:46 Pace/MI 6:03
Count Back (Global) +2:44 View full
results
70 Ashton Takhar Clarence Fulton Secondary 12 18:48
Bib# 134 Pace/KM 3:46 Pace/MI 6:04
Count Back (Global) +2:45 View full
results
71 Luke Carter Sir Charles Tupper 11 18:50
Bib# 757 Pace/KM 3:46 Pace/MI 6:04
Count Back (Global) +2:47 View full
results
72 Jorge Martinez Mulgrave 11 18:51
Bib# 518 Pace/KM 3:47 Pace/MI 6:04
Count Back (Global) +2:48 View full
results
73 Forrest Van Alstine Kitsilano 11 18:51
Bib# 416 Pace/KM 3:47 Pace/MI 6:04
Count Back (Global) +2:48 View full
results
74 Cameron Dewith St. Thomas More Collegiate 12 18:52
Bib# 867 Pace/KM 3:47 Pace/MI 6:05
Count Back (Global) +2:49 View full
results
75 Zachary Croome Nanaimo District Secondary 11 18:53
Bib# 524 Pace/KM 3:47 Pace/MI 6:05
Count Back (Global) +2:50 View full
results
76 Aman Dhillon Mulgrave 11 18:53
Bib# 513 Pace/KM 3:47 Pace/MI 6:05
Count Back (Global) +2:50 View full
results
77 Ryder Seabrook Chatelech 11 18:55
Bib# 112 Pace/KM 3:47 Pace/MI 6:06
Count Back (Global) +2:52 View full
results
78 Jasper Flemming Howe Sound 11 18:56
Bib# 329 Pace/KM 3:48 Pace/MI 6:06
Count Back (Global) +2:53 View full
results
79 Bryce Lehmann SaHali Secondary 11 18:58
Bib# 686 Pace/KM 3:48 Pace/MI 6:07
Count Back (Global) +2:55 View full
results
80 Baqar Abbas Kwantlen Park 12 18:59
Bib# 422 Pace/KM 3:48 Pace/MI 6:07
Count Back (Global) +2:56 View full
results
81 Kirin Robinson Fraser Academy 12 19:00
Bib# 240 Pace/KM 3:48 Pace/MI 6:07
Count Back (Global) +2:57 View full
results
82 Charlie Kanuka HANDSWORTH 12 19:01
Bib# 290 Pace/KM 3:49 Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +2:58 View full
results
83 Alejandro Vazquez Burnaby South SS 12 19:01
Bib# 95 Pace/KM 3:49 Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +2:58 View full
results
84 Rowan Schouten Oak Bay High School 12 19:02
Bib# 593 Pace/KM 3:49 Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +2:59 View full
results
85 Andrew Gunnink Credo Christian 11 19:02
Bib# 144 Pace/KM 3:49 Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +2:59 View full
results
86 Alex McDonnell Sir Charles Tupper 12 19:03
Bib# 763 Pace/KM 3:49 Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +3:00 View full
results
87 Diego Garcia Martinez Salmon Arm Secondary 12 19:03
Bib# 703 Pace/KM 3:49 Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +3:00 View full
results
88 Pavel Potashov Semiahmoo 12 19:03
Bib# 732 Pace/KM 3:49 Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +3:00 View full
results
89 Louis MacPherson Killarney 12 19:06
Bib# 391 Pace/KM 3:50 Pace/MI 6:09
Count Back (Global) +3:03 View full
results
90 Owen Campbell Vic High 12 19:07
Bib# 922 Pace/KM 3:50 Pace/MI 6:09
Count Back (Global) +3:04 View full
results
91 Thomas Reid West Vancouver 12 19:08
Bib# 994 Pace/KM 3:50 Pace/MI 6:10
Count Back (Global) +3:05 View full
results
92 Kyle Janzen Semiahmoo 12 19:10
Bib# 729 Pace/KM 3:50 Pace/MI 6:11
Count Back (Global) +3:07 View full
results
93 Donald Ha David Thompson 12 19:14
Bib# 161 Pace/KM 3:51 Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:11 View full
results
94 Matt Reddock West Point Grey Academy 12 19:14
Bib# 983 Pace/KM 3:51 Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:11 View full
results
95 Duncan McCunn St. George's 12 19:15
Bib# 827 Pace/KM 3:51 Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:12 View full
results
96 Jackson MacCubbin South Delta 12 19:16
Bib# 803 Pace/KM 3:52 Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:13 View full
results
97 Nick Wang Port Moody SS 11 19:16
Bib# 634 Pace/KM 3:52 Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:13 View full
results
98 Trenton Lau Southpointe 11 19:16
Bib# 808 Pace/KM 3:52 Pace/MI 6:13
Count Back (Global) +3:13 View full
results
99 Alexander Ksinan Abby Traditional 12 19:16
Bib# 15 Pace/KM 3:52 Pace/MI 6:13
Count Back (Global) +3:13 View full
results
100 Ryan Shea Sardis Secondary 11 19:17
Bib# 716 Pace/KM 3:52 Pace/MI 6:13
Count Back (Global) +3:14 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Connor Nichol 16:03
Bib# 207
Pace/KM 3:13
Pace/MI 5:10
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Tion McLeish 16:20
Bib# 844
Pace/KM 3:16
Pace/MI 5:16
Count Back (Global) +17 seconds
View full
results
3 Caiden Lee 16:26
Bib# 731
Pace/KM 3:18
Pace/MI 5:18
Count Back (Global) +23 seconds
View full
results
4 Yemane Mulugeta 16:30
Bib# 426
Pace/KM 3:18
Pace/MI 5:19
Count Back (Global) +27 seconds
View full
results
5 Jaxon Kuchar 16:45
Bib# 356
Pace/KM 3:21
Pace/MI 5:24
Count Back (Global) +42 seconds
View full
results
6 Paul Van Raamsdonk 16:50
Bib# 218
Pace/KM 3:22
Pace/MI 5:25
Count Back (Global) +47 seconds
View full
results
7 James Hodgson 16:51
Bib# 206
Pace/KM 3:23
Pace/MI 5:26
Count Back (Global) +48 seconds
View full
results
8 Hudson Irvine 16:53
Bib# 193
Pace/KM 3:23
Pace/MI 5:26
Count Back (Global) +50 seconds
View full
results
9 Basil Parkins 16:56
Bib# 590
Pace/KM 3:24
Pace/MI 5:27
Count Back (Global) +53 seconds
View full
results
10 Adam Crespi 16:56
Bib# 253
Pace/KM 3:24
Pace/MI 5:27
Count Back (Global) +53 seconds
View full
results
11 Peter Neill 16:57
Bib# 982
Pace/KM 3:24
Pace/MI 5:28
Count Back (Global) +54 seconds
View full
results
12 Kaelem Dumont 16:59
Bib# 202
Pace/KM 3:24
Pace/MI 5:28
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds
View full
results
13 Isaac Baker 17:10
Bib# 200
Pace/KM 3:26
Pace/MI 5:32
Count Back (Global) +1:07
View full
results
14 Cole Wheeler 17:13
Bib# 189
Pace/KM 3:27
Pace/MI 5:33
Count Back (Global) +1:10
View full
results
15 Aiden Grew 17:18
Bib# 430
Pace/KM 3:28
Pace/MI 5:35
Count Back (Global) +1:15
View full
results
16 Arjun Dhatt 17:19
Bib# 725
Pace/KM 3:28
Pace/MI 5:35
Count Back (Global) +1:16
View full
results
17 Liam MacGowan 17:20
Bib# 557
Pace/KM 3:28
Pace/MI 5:35
Count Back (Global) +1:17
View full
results
18 Sam Calkins 17:23
Bib# 702
Pace/KM 3:29
Pace/MI 5:36
Count Back (Global) +1:20
View full
results
19 Mitchell Klassen 17:30
Bib# 387
Pace/KM 3:30
Pace/MI 5:38
Count Back (Global) +1:27
View full
results
20 Oscar Grainger 17:33
Bib# 603
Pace/KM 3:31
Pace/MI 5:39
Count Back (Global) +1:30
View full
results
21 Frankie Ayotte 17:39
Bib# 701
Pace/KM 3:32
Pace/MI 5:41
Count Back (Global) +1:36
View full
results
22 Niko Krusekoff 17:39
Bib# 264
Pace/KM 3:32
Pace/MI 5:41
Count Back (Global) +1:36
View full
results
23 Julian Cameron 17:39
Bib# 571
Pace/KM 3:32
Pace/MI 5:41
Count Back (Global) +1:36
View full
results
24 Miguel Batallas 17:41
Bib# 115
Pace/KM 3:33
Pace/MI 5:42
Count Back (Global) +1:38
View full
results
25 Marten Dommann 17:42
Bib# 743
Pace/KM 3:33
Pace/MI 5:42
Count Back (Global) +1:39
View full
results
26 Dylan Barberie 17:47
Bib# 522
Pace/KM 3:34
Pace/MI 5:44
Count Back (Global) +1:44
View full
results
27 Joshua Doromi 17:48
Bib# 36
Pace/KM 3:34
Pace/MI 5:44
Count Back (Global) +1:45
View full
results
28 Ryan Goodwin 17:48
Bib# 284
Pace/KM 3:34
Pace/MI 5:44
Count Back (Global) +1:45
View full
results
29 Niall O'Hara 17:50
Bib# 360
Pace/KM 3:34
Pace/MI 5:45
Count Back (Global) +1:47
View full
results
30 Jake Putz 17:52
Bib# 361
Pace/KM 3:35
Pace/MI 5:45
Count Back (Global) +1:49
View full
results
31 Pablo Durnin 17:52
Bib# 514
Pace/KM 3:35
Pace/MI 5:45
Count Back (Global) +1:49
View full
results
32 Yichen Gao 17:54
Bib# 654
Pace/KM 3:35
Pace/MI 5:46
Count Back (Global) +1:51
View full
results
33 Mateo Moore 17:58
Bib# 178
Pace/KM 3:36
Pace/MI 5:47
Count Back (Global) +1:55
View full
results
34 Renaldo Miya 17:58
Bib# 410
Pace/KM 3:36
Pace/MI 5:47
Count Back (Global) +1:55
View full
results
35 Aidan Hay 18:03
Bib# 894
Pace/KM 3:37
Pace/MI 5:49
Count Back (Global) +2:00
View full
results
36 Lowell Solmes 18:03
Bib# 392
Pace/KM 3:37
Pace/MI 5:49
Count Back (Global) +2:00
View full
results
37 Matt Pinsonneault 18:03
Bib# 606
Pace/KM 3:37
Pace/MI 5:49
Count Back (Global) +2:00
View full
results
38 Aki Zvjerac 18:05
Bib# 396
Pace/KM 3:37
Pace/MI 5:50
Count Back (Global) +2:02
View full
results
39 Brandon Landa-Ahn 18:07
Bib# 388
Pace/KM 3:38
Pace/MI 5:50
Count Back (Global) +2:04
View full
results
40 Kynan Shurniak 18:08
Bib# 538
Pace/KM 3:38
Pace/MI 5:50
Count Back (Global) +2:05
View full
results
41 Max Kempin 18:10
Bib# 484
Pace/KM 3:38
Pace/MI 5:51
Count Back (Global) +2:07
View full
results
42 Yousuf Shamsi 18:12
Bib# 237
Pace/KM 3:39
Pace/MI 5:52
Count Back (Global) +2:09
View full
results
43 Ethan Grasmeyer 18:15
Bib# 52
Pace/KM 3:39
Pace/MI 5:53
Count Back (Global) +2:12
View full
results
44 Zach Gibney 18:15
Bib# 187
Pace/KM 3:39
Pace/MI 5:53
Count Back (Global) +2:12
View full
results
45 Jared Faw 18:15
Bib# 1006
Pace/KM 3:39
Pace/MI 5:53
Count Back (Global) +2:12
View full
results
46 William Burke 18:18
Bib# 495
Pace/KM 3:40
Pace/MI 5:54
Count Back (Global) +2:15
View full
results
47 Keenan Heidt 18:18
Bib# 367
Pace/KM 3:40
Pace/MI 5:54
Count Back (Global) +2:15
View full
results
48 Linden Walle-Jensen 18:20
Bib# 622
Pace/KM 3:40
Pace/MI 5:54
Count Back (Global) +2:17
View full
results
49 Jordan Werstiuk 18:22
Bib# 624
Pace/KM 3:41
Pace/MI 5:55
Count Back (Global) +2:19
View full
results
50 Landon McKechnie 18:22
Bib# 163
Pace/KM 3:41
Pace/MI 5:55
Count Back (Global) +2:19
View full
results
51 Dean Tsamis 18:23
Bib# 831
Pace/KM 3:41
Pace/MI 5:55
Count Back (Global) +2:20
View full
results
52 Tae Yun Kim 18:25
Bib# 258
Pace/KM 3:41
Pace/MI 5:56
Count Back (Global) +2:22
View full
results
53 Christian Shimmin 18:25
Bib# 945
Pace/KM 3:41
Pace/MI 5:56
Count Back (Global) +2:22
View full
results
54 Finn Carlson 18:25
Bib# 756
Pace/KM 3:41
Pace/MI 5:56
Count Back (Global) +2:22
View full
results
55 Railay Fawkes 18:27
Bib# 576
Pace/KM 3:42
Pace/MI 5:56
Count Back (Global) +2:24
View full
results
56 Cooper Leglar 18:29
Bib# 750
Pace/KM 3:42
Pace/MI 5:57
Count Back (Global) +2:26
View full
results
57 Theo Depford 18:30
Bib# 383
Pace/KM 3:42
Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:27
View full
results
58 Liam Dachner 18:30
Bib# 976
Pace/KM 3:42
Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:27
View full
results
59 Aidan Lavery 18:32
Bib# 127
Pace/KM 3:43
Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:29
View full
results
60 Kane Schreiner 18:32
Bib# 563
Pace/KM 3:43
Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:29
View full
results
61 Huseyn Azizli 18:32
Bib# 645
Pace/KM 3:43
Pace/MI 5:58
Count Back (Global) +2:29
View full
results
62 Mackenzie Lascelle 18:36
Bib# 274
Pace/KM 3:44
Pace/MI 6:00
Count Back (Global) +2:33
View full
results
63 James Reid 18:37
Bib# 993
Pace/KM 3:44
Pace/MI 6:00
Count Back (Global) +2:34
View full
results
64 Miles Powell 18:38
Bib# 236
Pace/KM 3:44
Pace/MI 6:00
Count Back (Global) +2:35
View full
results
65 Nathan Chan 18:39
Bib# 311
Pace/KM 3:44
Pace/MI 6:00
Count Back (Global) +2:36
View full
results
66 John Zhang 18:39
Bib# 1002
Pace/KM 3:44
Pace/MI 6:01
Count Back (Global) +2:36
View full
results
67 Nathan Achtem 18:42
Bib# 374
Pace/KM 3:45
Pace/MI 6:01
Count Back (Global) +2:39
View full
results
68 Carson Lecky 18:44
Bib# 826
Pace/KM 3:45
Pace/MI 6:02
Count Back (Global) +2:41
View full
results
69 Jayden Watson 18:47
Bib# 362
Pace/KM 3:46
Pace/MI 6:03
Count Back (Global) +2:44
View full
results
70 Ashton Takhar 18:48
Bib# 134
Pace/KM 3:46
Pace/MI 6:04
Count Back (Global) +2:45
View full
results
71 Luke Carter 18:50
Bib# 757
Pace/KM 3:46
Pace/MI 6:04
Count Back (Global) +2:47
View full
results
72 Jorge Martinez 18:51
Bib# 518
Pace/KM 3:47
Pace/MI 6:04
Count Back (Global) +2:48
View full
results
73 Forrest Van Alstine 18:51
Bib# 416
Pace/KM 3:47
Pace/MI 6:04
Count Back (Global) +2:48
View full
results
74 Cameron Dewith 18:52
Bib# 867
Pace/KM 3:47
Pace/MI 6:05
Count Back (Global) +2:49
View full
results
75 Zachary Croome 18:53
Bib# 524
Pace/KM 3:47
Pace/MI 6:05
Count Back (Global) +2:50
View full
results
76 Aman Dhillon 18:53
Bib# 513
Pace/KM 3:47
Pace/MI 6:05
Count Back (Global) +2:50
View full
results
77 Ryder Seabrook 18:55
Bib# 112
Pace/KM 3:47
Pace/MI 6:06
Count Back (Global) +2:52
View full
results
78 Jasper Flemming 18:56
Bib# 329
Pace/KM 3:48
Pace/MI 6:06
Count Back (Global) +2:53
View full
results
79 Bryce Lehmann 18:58
Bib# 686
Pace/KM 3:48
Pace/MI 6:07
Count Back (Global) +2:55
View full
results
80 Baqar Abbas 18:59
Bib# 422
Pace/KM 3:48
Pace/MI 6:07
Count Back (Global) +2:56
View full
results
81 Kirin Robinson 19:00
Bib# 240
Pace/KM 3:48
Pace/MI 6:07
Count Back (Global) +2:57
View full
results
82 Charlie Kanuka 19:01
Bib# 290
Pace/KM 3:49
Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +2:58
View full
results
83 Alejandro Vazquez 19:01
Bib# 95
Pace/KM 3:49
Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +2:58
View full
results
84 Rowan Schouten 19:02
Bib# 593
Pace/KM 3:49
Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +2:59
View full
results
85 Andrew Gunnink 19:02
Bib# 144
Pace/KM 3:49
Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +2:59
View full
results
86 Alex McDonnell 19:03
Bib# 763
Pace/KM 3:49
Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +3:00
View full
results
87 Diego Garcia Martinez 19:03
Bib# 703
Pace/KM 3:49
Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +3:00
View full
results
88 Pavel Potashov 19:03
Bib# 732
Pace/KM 3:49
Pace/MI 6:08
Count Back (Global) +3:00
View full
results
89 Louis MacPherson 19:06
Bib# 391
Pace/KM 3:50
Pace/MI 6:09
Count Back (Global) +3:03
View full
results
90 Owen Campbell 19:07
Bib# 922
Pace/KM 3:50
Pace/MI 6:09
Count Back (Global) +3:04
View full
results
91 Thomas Reid 19:08
Bib# 994
Pace/KM 3:50
Pace/MI 6:10
Count Back (Global) +3:05
View full
results
92 Kyle Janzen 19:10
Bib# 729
Pace/KM 3:50
Pace/MI 6:11
Count Back (Global) +3:07
View full
results
93 Donald Ha 19:14
Bib# 161
Pace/KM 3:51
Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:11
View full
results
94 Matt Reddock 19:14
Bib# 983
Pace/KM 3:51
Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:11
View full
results
95 Duncan McCunn 19:15
Bib# 827
Pace/KM 3:51
Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:12
View full
results
96 Jackson MacCubbin 19:16
Bib# 803
Pace/KM 3:52
Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:13
View full
results
97 Nick Wang 19:16
Bib# 634
Pace/KM 3:52
Pace/MI 6:12
Count Back (Global) +3:13
View full
results
98 Trenton Lau 19:16
Bib# 808
Pace/KM 3:52
Pace/MI 6:13
Count Back (Global) +3:13
View full
results
99 Alexander Ksinan 19:16
Bib# 15
Pace/KM 3:52
Pace/MI 6:13
Count Back (Global) +3:13
View full
results
100 Ryan Shea 19:17
Bib# 716
Pace/KM 3:52
Pace/MI 6:13
Count Back (Global) +3:14
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

SR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Elgin Park 25 16:45 1:07:03 01:07
Place Name Time
1 Connor Nichol 16:03
5 James Hodgson 16:51
9 Kaelem Dumont 16:59
10 Isaac Baker 17:10
61 Brayden Dumont 19:33
66 Justin Cai 19:44
107 Aikam Sahota 21:22
2 Killarney 96 18:02 1:12:10 01:00
Place Name Time
15 Mitchell Klassen 17:30
23 Lowell Solmes 18:03
24 Brandon Landa-Ahn 18:07
34 Theo Depford 18:30
51 Louis MacPherson 19:06
87 Thomas Vuong 20:40
110 Tsz Kin Charm 21:26
3 Oak Bay High School 103 18:01 1:12:04 02:06
Place Name Time
6 Basil Parkins 16:56
17 Julian Cameron 17:39
33 Railay Fawkes 18:27
47 Rowan Schouten 19:02
58 Jack Shaver 19:26
85 Trevor Neil 20:38
135 Nelson Currie 23:02
4 Semiahmoo 118 17:59 1:11:58 02:44
Place Name Time
3 Caiden Lee 16:26
12 Arjun Dhatt 17:19
50 Pavel Potashov 19:03
53 Kyle Janzen 19:10
102 Dilreet Raju 21:06
139 Sahij Gill 23:53
142 Jujhar Dhatt 26:46
5 Salmon Arm Secondary 156 18:36 1:14:27 02:59
Place Name Time
14 Sam Calkins 17:23
16 Frankie Ayotte 17:39
49 Diego Garcia Martinez 19:03
77 Jacob Hepburn 20:22
6 Mulgrave 163 18:45 1:15:00 01:32
Place Name Time