Rank | Name | School | Grade | Time | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Holmes | Pacific Academy | 10 | 15:49 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Elijah Headley | Maple Ridge SS | 10 | 16:03 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Steph Snyman | Regent Christian | 9 | 16:08 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tyler Browne | Oak Bay High School | 10 | 16:14 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gregory Putterill | Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Secondary Sch | 16:17 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Brendan O'Brien | Burnsview | 10 | 16:23 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Josiah Wilkinson | Prince George Secondary School | 10 | 16:24 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ethan Nozick | Claremont Secondary | 9 | 16:25 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Eli Mullin | Lord Byng | 10 | 16:27 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Bernardo Sada | Walnut Grove | 9 | 16:30 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Mark Molina | MEI Secondary | 10 | 16:31 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Peter Kunka | Summerland Secondary | 9 | 16:32 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
13 | James Doughty | Eric Hamber | 9 | 16:35 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Japhy Crookham | West Vancouver | 10 | 16:40 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sam May | WJ Mouat | 9 | 16:44 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Miles Hayden | KVR Middle | 8 | 16:44 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Rinto Sugiyama | Maple Ridge SS | 9 | 16:45 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Aidan Gutierrez | Dover Bay Secondary | 10 | 16:45 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Brian Pinion | Vic High | 10 | 16:47 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Kai Chapman | Surrey Christian | 10 | 16:47 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Eamon Wilson | Alpha SS | 10 | 16:48 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Joe Liu | Fleetwood Park | 10 | 16:48 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Dixon Klassen | Killarney | 9 | 16:50 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Oliver Van Dijk | West Vancouver | 9 | 16:56 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Noah Louwerse | Credo Christian | 9 | 16:57 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Zach Kennedy | McMath | 10 | 16:57 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Louw Verwey | West Vancouver | 9 | 16:59 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Mitchell Erickson | LV Rogers | 10 | 17:01 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Levi Baart | Abbotsford Christian | 10 | 17:02 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Finn Redman | Kelowna Secondary | 10 | 17:04 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Arata Nakanishi | Robert Bateman | 9 | 17:07 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Isaac Dance | Lord Byng | 10 | 17:09 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Orien Domin | The Fernie Academy | 9 | 17:09 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Jonathan Breugem | J.L. Jackson | 10 | 17:11 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Kavan Varaich | Prince George Secondary School | 10 | 17:13 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Luc Denux | Victor Brodeur | 9 | 17:13 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Jules Tersago | Smithers Secondary School | 9 | 17:15 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Rogelio Miya | Kitsilano | 10 | 17:15 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Leven Saunders | Walnut Grove | 10 | 17:19 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Owen Sandquist-Sherman | St. Michaels University School | 9 | 17:19 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Matthias Dee | St. John Paul II | 9 | 17:24 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sebastian Marcado | Queen Elizabeth | 10 | 17:24 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Andrew Humphrey | SaHali Secondary | 10 | 17:24 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Jimmy Reed | Nechako Valley Secondary School | 8 | 17:24 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Aidan Evans | Maple Ridge SS | 10 | 17:26 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Harris Boomer | St. George's | 8 | 17:26 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Keyaan Jivraj | West Vancouver | 10 | 17:27 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Owen Lewis | Oak Bay High School | 10 | 17:31 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Luke Mitchell | W.L. Seaton | 8 | 17:32 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Kai Martland | Prince of Wales | 10 | 17:34 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Nathan King | J.L. Jackson | 10 | 17:37 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Lucien Dixon-Lawless | Samuel Robertson Tech | 10 | 17:37 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Colin McIntosh | Heritage Woods SS | 9 | 17:42 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Reuben Isak | White Rock Christian | 9 | 17:43 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Xavier Wallace | South Kamloops Secondary | 10 | 17:44 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Ben Ruus | McMath | 10 | 17:45 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Arthur Szabo | West Vancouver | 9 | 17:46 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Ethan Perygrym | SaHali Secondary | 8 | 17:46 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Paul Knickenberg | Howe Sound | 10 | 17:48 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Andrew Neill | West Point Grey Academy | 9 | 17:49 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Maverik Rahkola | Penticton Secondary | 9 | 17:49 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Jonas Groves | Lord Byng | 10 | 17:51 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Jasper Balogh | Oak Bay High School | 10 | 17:51 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Kai En Yan | Gleneagle SS | 9 | 17:52 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Lucas Gitt | Sentinel | 9 | 17:53 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Evan Ghanason | Burnaby Mtn SS | 10 | 17:54 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Taran Randhawa | Walnut Grove | 10 | 17:55 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Simon Heidt | W.L. Seaton | 8 | 17:57 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Toby Roth | Fleetwood Park | 9 | 17:58 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Willem Powell | Oak Bay High School | 9 | 18:00 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Joe Kitamura | South Kamloops Secondary | 10 | 18:01 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Griffin Hunt | Lambrick Park Secondary | 10 | 18:01 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Ethan Blake | Burnaby Mtn SS | 9 | 18:02 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Max Ellison | McMath | 10 | 18:03 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Noah Orth | Sutherland | 10 | 18:03 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Jacob Amos | Killarney | 9 | 18:04 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Nicholas Haines | Sullivan Heights | 10 | 18:05 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Tanner McConkey | Prince George Secondary School | 9 | 18:05 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Markus Toolsie-Worsnup | Samuel Robertson Tech | 10 | 18:07 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Thomas Beere | Smithers Secondary School | 10 | 18:07 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Andy Inkster | HANDSWORTH | 8 | 18:07 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Rory Bratrud | Mark R Isfeld | 10 | 18:08 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Elijah Clarke | Burnaby North SS | 8 | 18:09 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Benjamin Murley | Maple Ridge SS | 9 | 18:10 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Miller Dabbs | West Point Grey Academy | 8 | 18:10 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Preston Carrier | Sir Winston Churchill | 10 | 18:11 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Daxton Lee | White Rock Christian | 10 | 18:14 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Asher Hallas | Lord Tweedsmuir | 9 | 18:15 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Daniel Kay | St. Thomas More Collegiate | 9 | 18:16 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Gavin Lloyd | Lambrick Park Secondary | 9 | 18:16 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Leighton Wesenberg | Sir Winston Churchill | 9 | 18:16 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Max Patenaude | Summerland Secondary | 9 | 18:17 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Logan Huttenen | West Point Grey Academy | 10 | 18:18 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Evan Varley | Walnut Grove | 9 | 18:19 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Sam Pitzey | Meadowridge School | 10 | 18:19 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Kenny Ledingham | Nanaimo District Secondary | 10 | 18:19 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Peter Dagan | Pinetree SS | 10 | 18:20 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Jack Harris | Point Grey | 9 | 18:21 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Camron Haime | Uhill | 9 | 18:21 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Miles Graham | Unity Christian | 9 | 18:22 | |||||||||||||||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Holmes | 15:49 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Elijah Headley | 16:03 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Steph Snyman | 16:08 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tyler Browne | 16:14 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gregory Putterill | 16:17 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Brendan O'Brien | 16:23 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Josiah Wilkinson | 16:24 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ethan Nozick | 16:25 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Eli Mullin | 16:27 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Bernardo Sada | 16:30 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Mark Molina | 16:31 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Peter Kunka | 16:32 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
13 | James Doughty | 16:35 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Japhy Crookham | 16:40 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sam May | 16:44 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Miles Hayden | 16:44 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Rinto Sugiyama | 16:45 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Aidan Gutierrez | 16:45 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Brian Pinion | 16:47 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Kai Chapman | 16:47 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Eamon Wilson | 16:48 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Joe Liu | 16:48 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Dixon Klassen | 16:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Oliver Van Dijk | 16:56 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Noah Louwerse | 16:57 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Zach Kennedy | 16:57 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Louw Verwey | 16:59 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Mitchell Erickson | 17:01 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Levi Baart | 17:02 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Finn Redman | 17:04 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Arata Nakanishi | 17:07 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Isaac Dance | 17:09 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Orien Domin | 17:09 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Jonathan Breugem | 17:11 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Kavan Varaich | 17:13 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Luc Denux | 17:13 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Jules Tersago | 17:15 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Rogelio Miya | 17:15 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Leven Saunders | 17:19 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Owen Sandquist-Sherman | 17:19 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Matthias Dee | 17:24 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sebastian Marcado | 17:24 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Andrew Humphrey | 17:24 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Jimmy Reed | 17:24 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Aidan Evans | 17:26 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Harris Boomer | 17:26 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Keyaan Jivraj | 17:27 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Owen Lewis | 17:31 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Luke Mitchell | 17:32 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Kai Martland | 17:34 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Nathan King | 17:37 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Lucien Dixon-Lawless | 17:37 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Colin McIntosh | 17:42 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Reuben Isak | 17:43 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Xavier Wallace | 17:44 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Ben Ruus | 17:45 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Arthur Szabo | 17:46 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Ethan Perygrym | 17:46 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Paul Knickenberg | 17:48 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Andrew Neill | 17:49 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Maverik Rahkola | 17:49 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Jonas Groves | 17:51 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Jasper Balogh | 17:51 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Kai En Yan | 17:52 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Lucas Gitt | 17:53 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Evan Ghanason | 17:54 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Taran Randhawa | 17:55 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Simon Heidt | 17:57 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Toby Roth | 17:58 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Willem Powell | 18:00 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Joe Kitamura | 18:01 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Griffin Hunt | 18:01 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Ethan Blake | 18:02 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Max Ellison | 18:03 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Noah Orth | 18:03 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Jacob Amos | 18:04 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Nicholas Haines | 18:05 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Tanner McConkey | 18:05 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Markus Toolsie-Worsnup | 18:07 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Thomas Beere | 18:07 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Andy Inkster | 18:07 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Rory Bratrud | 18:08 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Elijah Clarke | 18:09 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Benjamin Murley | 18:10 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Miller Dabbs | 18:10 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Preston Carrier | 18:11 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Daxton Lee | 18:14 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Asher Hallas | 18:15 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Daniel Kay | 18:16 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Gavin Lloyd | 18:16 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Leighton Wesenberg | 18:16 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Max Patenaude | 18:17 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Logan Huttenen | 18:18 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Evan Varley | 18:19 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Sam Pitzey | 18:19 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Kenny Ledingham | 18:19 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Peter Dagan | 18:20 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Jack Harris | 18:21 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Camron Haime | 18:21 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Miles Graham | 18:22 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
JR Boys
Place | Name | Points | Avg. Time | Total Time | Team Spread | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Vancouver | 58 | 17:00 | 1:08:02 | 00:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maple Ridge SS | 78 | 17:06 | 1:08:24 | 02:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oak Bay High School | 97 | 17:24 | 1:09:36 | 01:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Walnut Grove | 114 | 17:30 | 1:10:03 | 01:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | McMath | 145 | 17:49 | 1:11:16 | 01:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Prince George Secondary School | 146 | 17:44 | 1:10:58 | 02:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | J.L. Jackson | 167 | 17:58 | 1:11:54 | 01:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lord Byng | 171 | 17:51 | 1:11:24 | 03:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Burnaby Mtn SS | 204 | 18:17 | 1:13:10 | 00:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Fleetwood Park | 204 | 18:13 | 1:12:53 | 02:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | W.L. Seaton | 208 | 18:20 | 1:13:21 | 01:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Claremont Secondary | 215 | 18:12 | 1:12:50 | 02:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Summerland Secondary | 231 | 18:21 | 1:13:24 | 02:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Lambrick Park Secondary | 236 | 18:31 | 1:14:05 | 01:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | West Point Grey Academy | 239 | 18:28 | 1:13:55 | 01:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Smithers Secondary School | 255 | 18:36 | 1:14:26 | 03:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | White Rock Christian | 272 | 18:43 | 1:14:55 | 01:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | HANDSWORTH | 281 | 18:46 | 1:15:04 | 01:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Point Grey | 287 | 18:51 | 1:15:24 | 00:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Nanaimo District Secondary | 299 | 18:53 | 1:15:34 | 01:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Unity Christian | 312 | 19:00 | 1:16:01 | 01:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 370 | 19:25 | 1:17:42 | 01:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Eric Hamber | 373 | 19:23 | 1:17:32 | 04:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sir Winston Churchill | 387 | 19:38 | 1:18:34 | 02:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Vancouver College | 402 | 19:35 | 1:18:21 | 00:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Queen Elizabeth | 404 | 19:32 | 1:18:11 | 03:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Kitsilano | 418 | 19:39 | 1:18:39 | 03:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Heritage Woods SS | 421 | 20:01 | 1:20:07 | 04:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Southridge | 552 | 20:53 | 1:23:33 | 02:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
JR Boys
Place | Name | Points | Avg. Time | Total Time | Team Spread | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Vancouver | 58 | 17:00 | 1:08:02 | 00:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maple Ridge SS | 78 | 17:06 | 1:08:24 | 02:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oak Bay High School | 97 | 17:24 | 1:09:36 | 01:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Walnut Grove | 114 | 17:30 | 1:10:03 | 01:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | McMath | 145 | 17:49 | 1:11:16 | 01:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Prince George Secondary School | 146 | 17:44 | 1:10:58 | 02:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | J.L. Jackson | 167 | 17:58 | 1:11:54 | 01:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lord Byng | 171 | 17:51 | 1:11:24 | 03:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Burnaby Mtn SS | 204 | 18:17 | 1:13:10 | 00:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Fleetwood Park | 204 | 18:13 | 1:12:53 | 02:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | W.L. Seaton | 208 | 18:20 | 1:13:21 | 01:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Claremont Secondary | 215 | 18:12 | 1:12:50 | 02:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Summerland Secondary | 231 | 18:21 | 1:13:24 | 02:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Lambrick Park Secondary | 236 | 18:31 | 1:14:05 | 01:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | West Point Grey Academy | 239 | 18:28 | 1:13:55 | 01:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Smithers Secondary School | 255 | 18:36 | 1:14:26 | 03:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | White Rock Christian | 272 | 18:43 | 1:14:55 | 01:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | HANDSWORTH | 281 | 18:46 | 1:15:04 | 01:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Point Grey | 287 | 18:51 | 1:15:24 | 00:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Nanaimo District Secondary | 299 | 18:53 | 1:15:34 | 01:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Unity Christian | 312 | 19:00 | 1:16:01 | 01:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 370 | 19:25 | 1:17:42 | 01:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Eric Hamber | 373 | 19:23 | 1:17:32 | 04:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sir Winston Churchill | 387 | 19:38 | 1:18:34 | 02:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Vancouver College | 402 | 19:35 | 1:18:21 | 00:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Queen Elizabeth | 404 | 19:32 | 1:18:11 | 03:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Kitsilano | 418 | 19:39 | 1:18:39 | 03:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Heritage Woods SS | 421 | 20:01 | 1:20:07 | 04:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Southridge | 552 | 20:53 | 1:23:33 | 02:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2019 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys | Results |
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys | Results |
2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys | Results |
2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys | Results |
2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys | Results |
2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys | Results |