2021 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys

SR F | SR M | JR F | JR M | PARA

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
Nov 06, 2021
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Time  
1 Max Holmes Pacific Academy 10 15:49
Bib# 598 Pace/KM 3:58 Pace/MI 6:22
Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Elijah Headley Maple Ridge SS 10 16:03
Bib# 463 Pace/KM 4:01 Pace/MI 6:28
Count Back (Global) +14 seconds View full
results
3 Steph Snyman Regent Christian 9 16:08
Bib# 656 Pace/KM 4:02 Pace/MI 6:30
Count Back (Global) +19 seconds View full
results
4 Tyler Browne Oak Bay High School 10 16:14
Bib# 570 Pace/KM 4:04 Pace/MI 6:32
Count Back (Global) +25 seconds View full
results
5 Gregory Putterill Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Secondary Sch 16:17
Bib# 246 Pace/KM 4:05 Pace/MI 6:33
Count Back (Global) +28 seconds View full
results
6 Brendan O'Brien Burnsview 10 16:23
Bib# 96 Pace/KM 4:06 Pace/MI 6:36
Count Back (Global) +34 seconds View full
results
7 Josiah Wilkinson  Prince George Secondary School 10 16:24
Bib# 644 Pace/KM 4:06 Pace/MI 6:36
Count Back (Global) +35 seconds View full
results
8 Ethan Nozick Claremont Secondary 9 16:25
Bib# 128 Pace/KM 4:07 Pace/MI 6:37
Count Back (Global) +36 seconds View full
results
9 Eli Mullin Lord Byng 10 16:27
Bib# 448 Pace/KM 4:07 Pace/MI 6:38
Count Back (Global) +38 seconds View full
results
10 Bernardo Sada Walnut Grove 9 16:30
Bib# 943 Pace/KM 4:08 Pace/MI 6:39
Count Back (Global) +41 seconds View full
results
11 Mark Molina MEI Secondary 10 16:31
Bib# 494 Pace/KM 4:08 Pace/MI 6:39
Count Back (Global) +42 seconds View full
results
12 Peter Kunka Summerland Secondary 9 16:32
Bib# 887 Pace/KM 4:08 Pace/MI 6:39
Count Back (Global) +43 seconds View full
results
13 James Doughty Eric Hamber 9 16:35
Bib# 212 Pace/KM 4:09 Pace/MI 6:41
Count Back (Global) +46 seconds View full
results
14 Japhy Crookham West Vancouver 10 16:40
Bib# 985 Pace/KM 4:10 Pace/MI 6:43
Count Back (Global) +51 seconds View full
results
15 Sam May WJ Mouat 9 16:44
Bib# 1049 Pace/KM 4:11 Pace/MI 6:44
Count Back (Global) +55 seconds View full
results
16 Miles Hayden KVR Middle 8 16:44
Bib# 417 Pace/KM 4:11 Pace/MI 6:44
Count Back (Global) +55 seconds View full
results
17 Rinto Sugiyama Maple Ridge SS 9 16:45
Bib# 470 Pace/KM 4:12 Pace/MI 6:45
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds View full
results
18 Aidan Gutierrez Dover Bay Secondary 10 16:45
Bib# 176 Pace/KM 4:12 Pace/MI 6:45
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds View full
results
19 Brian Pinion Vic High 10 16:47
Bib# 923 Pace/KM 4:12 Pace/MI 6:45
Count Back (Global) +58 seconds View full
results
20 Kai Chapman Surrey Christian 10 16:47
Bib# 892 Pace/KM 4:12 Pace/MI 6:45
Count Back (Global) +58 seconds View full
results
21 Eamon Wilson Alpha SS 10 16:48
Bib# 18 Pace/KM 4:12 Pace/MI 6:46
Count Back (Global) +59 seconds View full
results
22 Joe Liu Fleetwood Park 10 16:48
Bib# 221 Pace/KM 4:12 Pace/MI 6:46
Count Back (Global) +59 seconds View full
results
23 Dixon Klassen Killarney 9 16:50
Bib# 386 Pace/KM 4:13 Pace/MI 6:47
Count Back (Global) +1:01 View full
results
24 Oliver Van Dijk West Vancouver 9 16:56
Bib# 998 Pace/KM 4:14 Pace/MI 6:49
Count Back (Global) +1:07 View full
results
25 Noah Louwerse Credo Christian 9 16:57
Bib# 147 Pace/KM 4:15 Pace/MI 6:49
Count Back (Global) +1:08 View full
results
26 Zach Kennedy McMath 10 16:57
Bib# 485 Pace/KM 4:15 Pace/MI 6:49
Count Back (Global) +1:08 View full
results
27 Louw Verwey West Vancouver 9 16:59
Bib# 999 Pace/KM 4:15 Pace/MI 6:50
Count Back (Global) +1:10 View full
results
28 Mitchell Erickson LV Rogers 10 17:01
Bib# 459 Pace/KM 4:16 Pace/MI 6:51
Count Back (Global) +1:12 View full
results
29 Levi Baart Abbotsford Christian 10 17:02
Bib# 5 Pace/KM 4:16 Pace/MI 6:52
Count Back (Global) +1:13 View full
results
30 Finn Redman Kelowna Secondary 10 17:04
Bib# 377 Pace/KM 4:16 Pace/MI 6:52
Count Back (Global) +1:15 View full
results
31 Arata Nakanishi Robert Bateman 9 17:07
Bib# 681 Pace/KM 4:17 Pace/MI 6:54
Count Back (Global) +1:18 View full
results
32 Isaac Dance Lord Byng 10 17:09
Bib# 440 Pace/KM 4:18 Pace/MI 6:54
Count Back (Global) +1:20 View full
results
33 Orien Domin The Fernie Academy 9 17:09
Bib# 903 Pace/KM 4:18 Pace/MI 6:54
Count Back (Global) +1:20 View full
results
34 Jonathan Breugem J.L. Jackson 10 17:11
Bib# 337 Pace/KM 4:18 Pace/MI 6:55
Count Back (Global) +1:22 View full
results
35 Kavan Varaich  Prince George Secondary School 10 17:13
Bib# 643 Pace/KM 4:19 Pace/MI 6:56
Count Back (Global) +1:24 View full
results
36 Luc Denux Victor Brodeur 9 17:13
Bib# 924 Pace/KM 4:19 Pace/MI 6:56
Count Back (Global) +1:24 View full
results
37 Jules Tersago Smithers Secondary School 9 17:15
Bib# 798 Pace/KM 4:19 Pace/MI 6:57
Count Back (Global) +1:26 View full
results
38 Rogelio Miya Kitsilano 10 17:15
Bib# 409 Pace/KM 4:19 Pace/MI 6:57
Count Back (Global) +1:26 View full
results
39 Leven Saunders Walnut Grove 10 17:19
Bib# 944 Pace/KM 4:20 Pace/MI 6:58
Count Back (Global) +1:30 View full
results
40 Owen Sandquist-Sherman St. Michaels University School 9 17:19
Bib# 846 Pace/KM 4:20 Pace/MI 6:58
Count Back (Global) +1:30 View full
results
41 Matthias Dee St. John Paul II 9 17:24
Bib# 832 Pace/KM 4:21 Pace/MI 7:00
Count Back (Global) +1:35 View full
results
42 Sebastian Marcado Queen Elizabeth 10 17:24
Bib# 652 Pace/KM 4:21 Pace/MI 7:00
Count Back (Global) +1:35 View full
results
43 Andrew Humphrey SaHali Secondary 10 17:24
Bib# 685 Pace/KM 4:21 Pace/MI 7:00
Count Back (Global) +1:35 View full
results
44 Jimmy Reed Nechako Valley Secondary School 8 17:24
Bib# 547 Pace/KM 4:21 Pace/MI 7:00
Count Back (Global) +1:35 View full
results
45 Aidan Evans Maple Ridge SS 10 17:26
Bib# 462 Pace/KM 4:22 Pace/MI 7:01
Count Back (Global) +1:37 View full
results
46 Harris Boomer St. George's 8 17:26
Bib# 824 Pace/KM 4:22 Pace/MI 7:01
Count Back (Global) +1:37 View full
results
47 Keyaan Jivraj West Vancouver 10 17:27
Bib# 988 Pace/KM 4:22 Pace/MI 7:02
Count Back (Global) +1:38 View full
results
48 Owen Lewis Oak Bay High School 10 17:31
Bib# 583 Pace/KM 4:23 Pace/MI 7:03
Count Back (Global) +1:42 View full
results
49 Luke Mitchell W.L. Seaton 8 17:32
Bib# 929 Pace/KM 4:23 Pace/MI 7:03
Count Back (Global) +1:43 View full
results
50 Kai Martland Prince of Wales 10 17:34
Bib# 647 Pace/KM 4:24 Pace/MI 7:04
Count Back (Global) +1:45 View full
results
51 Nathan King J.L. Jackson 10 17:37
Bib# 345 Pace/KM 4:25 Pace/MI 7:06
Count Back (Global) +1:48 View full
results
52 Lucien Dixon-Lawless Samuel Robertson Tech 10 17:37
Bib# 713 Pace/KM 4:25 Pace/MI 7:06
Count Back (Global) +1:48 View full
results
53 Colin McIntosh Heritage Woods SS 9 17:42
Bib# 319 Pace/KM 4:26 Pace/MI 7:07
Count Back (Global) +1:53 View full
results
54 Reuben Isak White Rock Christian 9 17:43
Bib# 1010 Pace/KM 4:26 Pace/MI 7:08
Count Back (Global) +1:54 View full
results
55 Xavier Wallace South Kamloops Secondary 10 17:44
Bib# 806 Pace/KM 4:26 Pace/MI 7:08
Count Back (Global) +1:55 View full
results
56 Ben Ruus McMath 10 17:45
Bib# 489 Pace/KM 4:27 Pace/MI 7:09
Count Back (Global) +1:56 View full
results
57 Arthur Szabo West Vancouver 9 17:46
Bib# 996 Pace/KM 4:27 Pace/MI 7:09
Count Back (Global) +1:57 View full
results
58 Ethan Perygrym SaHali Secondary 8 17:46
Bib# 688 Pace/KM 4:27 Pace/MI 7:09
Count Back (Global) +1:57 View full
results
59 Paul Knickenberg Howe Sound 10 17:48
Bib# 332 Pace/KM 4:27 Pace/MI 7:10
Count Back (Global) +1:59 View full
results
60 Andrew Neill West Point Grey Academy 9 17:49
Bib# 965 Pace/KM 4:28 Pace/MI 7:10
Count Back (Global) +2:00 View full
results
61 Maverik Rahkola Penticton Secondary 9 17:49
Bib# 607 Pace/KM 4:28 Pace/MI 7:10
Count Back (Global) +2:00 View full
results
62 Jonas Groves Lord Byng 10 17:51
Bib# 442 Pace/KM 4:28 Pace/MI 7:11
Count Back (Global) +2:02 View full
results
63 Jasper Balogh Oak Bay High School 10 17:51
Bib# 568 Pace/KM 4:28 Pace/MI 7:11
Count Back (Global) +2:02 View full
results
64 Kai En Yan Gleneagle SS 9 17:52
Bib# 261 Pace/KM 4:28 Pace/MI 7:12
Count Back (Global) +2:03 View full
results
65 Lucas Gitt Sentinel 9 17:53
Bib# 744 Pace/KM 4:29 Pace/MI 7:12
Count Back (Global) +2:04 View full
results
66 Evan Ghanason Burnaby Mtn SS 10 17:54
Bib# 67 Pace/KM 4:29 Pace/MI 7:12
Count Back (Global) +2:05 View full
results
67 Taran Randhawa Walnut Grove 10 17:55
Bib# 942 Pace/KM 4:29 Pace/MI 7:13
Count Back (Global) +2:06 View full
results
68 Simon Heidt W.L. Seaton 8 17:57
Bib# 927 Pace/KM 4:30 Pace/MI 7:13
Count Back (Global) +2:08 View full
results
69 Toby Roth Fleetwood Park 9 17:58
Bib# 227 Pace/KM 4:30 Pace/MI 7:14
Count Back (Global) +2:09 View full
results
70 Willem Powell Oak Bay High School 9 18:00
Bib# 591 Pace/KM 4:30 Pace/MI 7:15
Count Back (Global) +2:11 View full
results
71 Joe Kitamura South Kamloops Secondary 10 18:01
Bib# 805 Pace/KM 4:31 Pace/MI 7:15
Count Back (Global) +2:12 View full
results
72 Griffin Hunt Lambrick Park Secondary 10 18:01
Bib# 433 Pace/KM 4:31 Pace/MI 7:15
Count Back (Global) +2:12 View full
results
73 Ethan Blake Burnaby Mtn SS 9 18:02
Bib# 64 Pace/KM 4:31 Pace/MI 7:16
Count Back (Global) +2:13 View full
results
74 Max Ellison McMath 10 18:03
Bib# 483 Pace/KM 4:31 Pace/MI 7:16
Count Back (Global) +2:14 View full
results
75 Noah Orth Sutherland 10 18:03
Bib# 897 Pace/KM 4:31 Pace/MI 7:16
Count Back (Global) +2:14 View full
results
76 Jacob Amos Killarney 9 18:04
Bib# 378 Pace/KM 4:31 Pace/MI 7:16
Count Back (Global) +2:15 View full
results
77 Nicholas Haines Sullivan Heights 10 18:05
Bib# 881 Pace/KM 4:32 Pace/MI 7:17
Count Back (Global) +2:16 View full
results
78 Tanner McConkey  Prince George Secondary School 18:05
Bib# 638 Pace/KM 4:32 Pace/MI 7:17
Count Back (Global) +2:16 View full
results
79 Markus Toolsie-Worsnup Samuel Robertson Tech 10 18:07
Bib# 714 Pace/KM 4:32 Pace/MI 7:17
Count Back (Global) +2:18 View full
results
80 Thomas Beere Smithers Secondary School 10 18:07
Bib# 784 Pace/KM 4:32 Pace/MI 7:18
Count Back (Global) +2:18 View full
results
81 Andy Inkster HANDSWORTH 8 18:07
Bib# 289 Pace/KM 4:32 Pace/MI 7:18
Count Back (Global) +2:18 View full
results
82 Rory Bratrud Mark R Isfeld 10 18:08
Bib# 471 Pace/KM 4:32 Pace/MI 7:18
Count Back (Global) +2:19 View full
results
83 Elijah Clarke Burnaby North SS 8 18:09
Bib# 77 Pace/KM 4:33 Pace/MI 7:18
Count Back (Global) +2:20 View full
results
84 Benjamin Murley Maple Ridge SS 9 18:10
Bib# 467 Pace/KM 4:33 Pace/MI 7:19
Count Back (Global) +2:21 View full
results
85 Miller Dabbs West Point Grey Academy 8 18:10
Bib# 957 Pace/KM 4:33 Pace/MI 7:19
Count Back (Global) +2:21 View full
results
86 Preston Carrier Sir Winston Churchill 10 18:11
Bib# 772 Pace/KM 4:33 Pace/MI 7:19
Count Back (Global) +2:22 View full
results
87 Daxton Lee White Rock Christian 10 18:14
Bib# 1011 Pace/KM 4:34 Pace/MI 7:20
Count Back (Global) +2:25 View full
results
88 Asher Hallas Lord Tweedsmuir 9 18:15
Bib# 456 Pace/KM 4:34 Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:26 View full
results
89 Daniel Kay St. Thomas More Collegiate 9 18:16
Bib# 871 Pace/KM 4:34 Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:27 View full
results
90 Gavin Lloyd Lambrick Park Secondary 9 18:16
Bib# 436 Pace/KM 4:34 Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:27 View full
results
91 Leighton Wesenberg Sir Winston Churchill 9 18:16
Bib# 782 Pace/KM 4:34 Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:27 View full
results
92 Max Patenaude Summerland Secondary 9 18:17
Bib# 891 Pace/KM 4:35 Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:28 View full
results
93 Logan Huttenen West Point Grey Academy 10 18:18
Bib# 961 Pace/KM 4:35 Pace/MI 7:22
Count Back (Global) +2:29 View full
results
94 Evan Varley Walnut Grove 9 18:19
Bib# 938 Pace/KM 4:35 Pace/MI 7:22
Count Back (Global) +2:30 View full
results
95 Sam Pitzey Meadowridge School 10 18:19
Bib# 492 Pace/KM 4:35 Pace/MI 7:22
Count Back (Global) +2:30 View full
results
96 Kenny Ledingham Nanaimo District Secondary 10 18:19
Bib# 530 Pace/KM 4:35 Pace/MI 7:22
Count Back (Global) +2:30 View full
results
97 Peter Dagan Pinetree SS 10 18:20
Bib# 608 Pace/KM 4:35 Pace/MI 7:23
Count Back (Global) +2:31 View full
results
98 Jack Harris Point Grey 9 18:21
Bib# 618 Pace/KM 4:36 Pace/MI 7:23
Count Back (Global) +2:32 View full
results
99 Camron Haime Uhill 9 18:21
Bib# 905 Pace/KM 4:36 Pace/MI 7:23
Count Back (Global) +2:32 View full
results
100 Miles Graham Unity Christian 9 18:22
Bib# 907 Pace/KM 4:36 Pace/MI 7:24
Count Back (Global) +2:33 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Max Holmes 15:49
Bib# 598
Pace/KM 3:58
Pace/MI 6:22
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Elijah Headley 16:03
Bib# 463
Pace/KM 4:01
Pace/MI 6:28
Count Back (Global) +14 seconds
View full
results
3 Steph Snyman 16:08
Bib# 656
Pace/KM 4:02
Pace/MI 6:30
Count Back (Global) +19 seconds
View full
results
4 Tyler Browne 16:14
Bib# 570
Pace/KM 4:04
Pace/MI 6:32
Count Back (Global) +25 seconds
View full
results
5 Gregory Putterill 16:17
Bib# 246
Pace/KM 4:05
Pace/MI 6:33
Count Back (Global) +28 seconds
View full
results
6 Brendan O'Brien 16:23
Bib# 96
Pace/KM 4:06
Pace/MI 6:36
Count Back (Global) +34 seconds
View full
results
7 Josiah Wilkinson  16:24
Bib# 644
Pace/KM 4:06
Pace/MI 6:36
Count Back (Global) +35 seconds
View full
results
8 Ethan Nozick 16:25
Bib# 128
Pace/KM 4:07
Pace/MI 6:37
Count Back (Global) +36 seconds
View full
results
9 Eli Mullin 16:27
Bib# 448
Pace/KM 4:07
Pace/MI 6:38
Count Back (Global) +38 seconds
View full
results
10 Bernardo Sada 16:30
Bib# 943
Pace/KM 4:08
Pace/MI 6:39
Count Back (Global) +41 seconds
View full
results
11 Mark Molina 16:31
Bib# 494
Pace/KM 4:08
Pace/MI 6:39
Count Back (Global) +42 seconds
View full
results
12 Peter Kunka 16:32
Bib# 887
Pace/KM 4:08
Pace/MI 6:39
Count Back (Global) +43 seconds
View full
results
13 James Doughty 16:35
Bib# 212
Pace/KM 4:09
Pace/MI 6:41
Count Back (Global) +46 seconds
View full
results
14 Japhy Crookham 16:40
Bib# 985
Pace/KM 4:10
Pace/MI 6:43
Count Back (Global) +51 seconds
View full
results
15 Sam May 16:44
Bib# 1049
Pace/KM 4:11
Pace/MI 6:44
Count Back (Global) +55 seconds
View full
results
16 Miles Hayden 16:44
Bib# 417
Pace/KM 4:11
Pace/MI 6:44
Count Back (Global) +55 seconds
View full
results
17 Rinto Sugiyama 16:45
Bib# 470
Pace/KM 4:12
Pace/MI 6:45
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds
View full
results
18 Aidan Gutierrez 16:45
Bib# 176
Pace/KM 4:12
Pace/MI 6:45
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds
View full
results
19 Brian Pinion 16:47
Bib# 923
Pace/KM 4:12
Pace/MI 6:45
Count Back (Global) +58 seconds
View full
results
20 Kai Chapman 16:47
Bib# 892
Pace/KM 4:12
Pace/MI 6:45
Count Back (Global) +58 seconds
View full
results
21 Eamon Wilson 16:48
Bib# 18
Pace/KM 4:12
Pace/MI 6:46
Count Back (Global) +59 seconds
View full
results
22 Joe Liu 16:48
Bib# 221
Pace/KM 4:12
Pace/MI 6:46
Count Back (Global) +59 seconds
View full
results
23 Dixon Klassen 16:50
Bib# 386
Pace/KM 4:13
Pace/MI 6:47
Count Back (Global) +1:01
View full
results
24 Oliver Van Dijk 16:56
Bib# 998
Pace/KM 4:14
Pace/MI 6:49
Count Back (Global) +1:07
View full
results
25 Noah Louwerse 16:57
Bib# 147
Pace/KM 4:15
Pace/MI 6:49
Count Back (Global) +1:08
View full
results
26 Zach Kennedy 16:57
Bib# 485
Pace/KM 4:15
Pace/MI 6:49
Count Back (Global) +1:08
View full
results
27 Louw Verwey 16:59
Bib# 999
Pace/KM 4:15
Pace/MI 6:50
Count Back (Global) +1:10
View full
results
28 Mitchell Erickson 17:01
Bib# 459
Pace/KM 4:16
Pace/MI 6:51
Count Back (Global) +1:12
View full
results
29 Levi Baart 17:02
Bib# 5
Pace/KM 4:16
Pace/MI 6:52
Count Back (Global) +1:13
View full
results
30 Finn Redman 17:04
Bib# 377
Pace/KM 4:16
Pace/MI 6:52
Count Back (Global) +1:15
View full
results
31 Arata Nakanishi 17:07
Bib# 681
Pace/KM 4:17
Pace/MI 6:54
Count Back (Global) +1:18
View full
results
32 Isaac Dance 17:09
Bib# 440
Pace/KM 4:18
Pace/MI 6:54
Count Back (Global) +1:20
View full
results
33 Orien Domin 17:09
Bib# 903
Pace/KM 4:18
Pace/MI 6:54
Count Back (Global) +1:20
View full
results
34 Jonathan Breugem 17:11
Bib# 337
Pace/KM 4:18
Pace/MI 6:55
Count Back (Global) +1:22
View full
results
35 Kavan Varaich  17:13
Bib# 643
Pace/KM 4:19
Pace/MI 6:56
Count Back (Global) +1:24
View full
results
36 Luc Denux 17:13
Bib# 924
Pace/KM 4:19
Pace/MI 6:56
Count Back (Global) +1:24
View full
results
37 Jules Tersago 17:15
Bib# 798
Pace/KM 4:19
Pace/MI 6:57
Count Back (Global) +1:26
View full
results
38 Rogelio Miya 17:15
Bib# 409
Pace/KM 4:19
Pace/MI 6:57
Count Back (Global) +1:26
View full
results
39 Leven Saunders 17:19
Bib# 944
Pace/KM 4:20
Pace/MI 6:58
Count Back (Global) +1:30
View full
results
40 Owen Sandquist-Sherman 17:19
Bib# 846
Pace/KM 4:20
Pace/MI 6:58
Count Back (Global) +1:30
View full
results
41 Matthias Dee 17:24
Bib# 832
Pace/KM 4:21
Pace/MI 7:00
Count Back (Global) +1:35
View full
results
42 Sebastian Marcado 17:24
Bib# 652
Pace/KM 4:21
Pace/MI 7:00
Count Back (Global) +1:35
View full
results
43 Andrew Humphrey 17:24
Bib# 685
Pace/KM 4:21
Pace/MI 7:00
Count Back (Global) +1:35
View full
results
44 Jimmy Reed 17:24
Bib# 547
Pace/KM 4:21
Pace/MI 7:00
Count Back (Global) +1:35
View full
results
45 Aidan Evans 17:26
Bib# 462
Pace/KM 4:22
Pace/MI 7:01
Count Back (Global) +1:37
View full
results
46 Harris Boomer 17:26
Bib# 824
Pace/KM 4:22
Pace/MI 7:01
Count Back (Global) +1:37
View full
results
47 Keyaan Jivraj 17:27
Bib# 988
Pace/KM 4:22
Pace/MI 7:02
Count Back (Global) +1:38
View full
results
48 Owen Lewis 17:31
Bib# 583
Pace/KM 4:23
Pace/MI 7:03
Count Back (Global) +1:42
View full
results
49 Luke Mitchell 17:32
Bib# 929
Pace/KM 4:23
Pace/MI 7:03
Count Back (Global) +1:43
View full
results
50 Kai Martland 17:34
Bib# 647
Pace/KM 4:24
Pace/MI 7:04
Count Back (Global) +1:45
View full
results
51 Nathan King 17:37
Bib# 345
Pace/KM 4:25
Pace/MI 7:06
Count Back (Global) +1:48
View full
results
52 Lucien Dixon-Lawless 17:37
Bib# 713
Pace/KM 4:25
Pace/MI 7:06
Count Back (Global) +1:48
View full
results
53 Colin McIntosh 17:42
Bib# 319
Pace/KM 4:26
Pace/MI 7:07
Count Back (Global) +1:53
View full
results
54 Reuben Isak 17:43
Bib# 1010
Pace/KM 4:26
Pace/MI 7:08
Count Back (Global) +1:54
View full
results
55 Xavier Wallace 17:44
Bib# 806
Pace/KM 4:26
Pace/MI 7:08
Count Back (Global) +1:55
View full
results
56 Ben Ruus 17:45
Bib# 489
Pace/KM 4:27
Pace/MI 7:09
Count Back (Global) +1:56
View full
results
57 Arthur Szabo 17:46
Bib# 996
Pace/KM 4:27
Pace/MI 7:09
Count Back (Global) +1:57
View full
results
58 Ethan Perygrym 17:46
Bib# 688
Pace/KM 4:27
Pace/MI 7:09
Count Back (Global) +1:57
View full
results
59 Paul Knickenberg 17:48
Bib# 332
Pace/KM 4:27
Pace/MI 7:10
Count Back (Global) +1:59
View full
results
60 Andrew Neill 17:49
Bib# 965
Pace/KM 4:28
Pace/MI 7:10
Count Back (Global) +2:00
View full
results
61 Maverik Rahkola 17:49
Bib# 607
Pace/KM 4:28
Pace/MI 7:10
Count Back (Global) +2:00
View full
results
62 Jonas Groves 17:51
Bib# 442
Pace/KM 4:28
Pace/MI 7:11
Count Back (Global) +2:02
View full
results
63 Jasper Balogh 17:51
Bib# 568
Pace/KM 4:28
Pace/MI 7:11
Count Back (Global) +2:02
View full
results
64 Kai En Yan 17:52
Bib# 261
Pace/KM 4:28
Pace/MI 7:12
Count Back (Global) +2:03
View full
results
65 Lucas Gitt 17:53
Bib# 744
Pace/KM 4:29
Pace/MI 7:12
Count Back (Global) +2:04
View full
results
66 Evan Ghanason 17:54
Bib# 67
Pace/KM 4:29
Pace/MI 7:12
Count Back (Global) +2:05
View full
results
67 Taran Randhawa 17:55
Bib# 942
Pace/KM 4:29
Pace/MI 7:13
Count Back (Global) +2:06
View full
results
68 Simon Heidt 17:57
Bib# 927
Pace/KM 4:30
Pace/MI 7:13
Count Back (Global) +2:08
View full
results
69 Toby Roth 17:58
Bib# 227
Pace/KM 4:30
Pace/MI 7:14
Count Back (Global) +2:09
View full
results
70 Willem Powell 18:00
Bib# 591
Pace/KM 4:30
Pace/MI 7:15
Count Back (Global) +2:11
View full
results
71 Joe Kitamura 18:01
Bib# 805
Pace/KM 4:31
Pace/MI 7:15
Count Back (Global) +2:12
View full
results
72 Griffin Hunt 18:01
Bib# 433
Pace/KM 4:31
Pace/MI 7:15
Count Back (Global) +2:12
View full
results
73 Ethan Blake 18:02
Bib# 64
Pace/KM 4:31
Pace/MI 7:16
Count Back (Global) +2:13
View full
results
74 Max Ellison 18:03
Bib# 483
Pace/KM 4:31
Pace/MI 7:16
Count Back (Global) +2:14
View full
results
75 Noah Orth 18:03
Bib# 897
Pace/KM 4:31
Pace/MI 7:16
Count Back (Global) +2:14
View full
results
76 Jacob Amos 18:04
Bib# 378
Pace/KM 4:31
Pace/MI 7:16
Count Back (Global) +2:15
View full
results
77 Nicholas Haines 18:05
Bib# 881
Pace/KM 4:32
Pace/MI 7:17
Count Back (Global) +2:16
View full
results
78 Tanner McConkey  18:05
Bib# 638
Pace/KM 4:32
Pace/MI 7:17
Count Back (Global) +2:16
View full
results
79 Markus Toolsie-Worsnup 18:07
Bib# 714
Pace/KM 4:32
Pace/MI 7:17
Count Back (Global) +2:18
View full
results
80 Thomas Beere 18:07
Bib# 784
Pace/KM 4:32
Pace/MI 7:18
Count Back (Global) +2:18
View full
results
81 Andy Inkster 18:07
Bib# 289
Pace/KM 4:32
Pace/MI 7:18
Count Back (Global) +2:18
View full
results
82 Rory Bratrud 18:08
Bib# 471
Pace/KM 4:32
Pace/MI 7:18
Count Back (Global) +2:19
View full
results
83 Elijah Clarke 18:09
Bib# 77
Pace/KM 4:33
Pace/MI 7:18
Count Back (Global) +2:20
View full
results
84 Benjamin Murley 18:10
Bib# 467
Pace/KM 4:33
Pace/MI 7:19
Count Back (Global) +2:21
View full
results
85 Miller Dabbs 18:10
Bib# 957
Pace/KM 4:33
Pace/MI 7:19
Count Back (Global) +2:21
View full
results
86 Preston Carrier 18:11
Bib# 772
Pace/KM 4:33
Pace/MI 7:19
Count Back (Global) +2:22
View full
results
87 Daxton Lee 18:14
Bib# 1011
Pace/KM 4:34
Pace/MI 7:20
Count Back (Global) +2:25
View full
results
88 Asher Hallas 18:15
Bib# 456
Pace/KM 4:34
Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:26
View full
results
89 Daniel Kay 18:16
Bib# 871
Pace/KM 4:34
Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:27
View full
results
90 Gavin Lloyd 18:16
Bib# 436
Pace/KM 4:34
Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:27
View full
results
91 Leighton Wesenberg 18:16
Bib# 782
Pace/KM 4:34
Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:27
View full
results
92 Max Patenaude 18:17
Bib# 891
Pace/KM 4:35
Pace/MI 7:21
Count Back (Global) +2:28
View full
results
93 Logan Huttenen 18:18
Bib# 961
Pace/KM 4:35
Pace/MI 7:22
Count Back (Global) +2:29
View full
results
94 Evan Varley 18:19
Bib# 938
Pace/KM 4:35
Pace/MI 7:22
Count Back (Global) +2:30
View full
results
95 Sam Pitzey 18:19
Bib# 492
Pace/KM 4:35
Pace/MI 7:22
Count Back (Global) +2:30
View full
results
96 Kenny Ledingham 18:19
Bib# 530
Pace/KM 4:35
Pace/MI 7:22
Count Back (Global) +2:30
View full
results
97 Peter Dagan 18:20
Bib# 608
Pace/KM 4:35
Pace/MI 7:23
Count Back (Global) +2:31
View full
results
98 Jack Harris 18:21
Bib# 618
Pace/KM 4:36
Pace/MI 7:23
Count Back (Global) +2:32
View full
results
99 Camron Haime 18:21
Bib# 905
Pace/KM 4:36
Pace/MI 7:23
Count Back (Global) +2:32
View full
results
100 Miles Graham 18:22
Bib# 907
Pace/KM 4:36
Pace/MI 7:24
Count Back (Global) +2:33
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

JR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 West Vancouver 58 17:00 1:08:02 00:47
Place Name Time
9 Japhy Crookham 16:40
12 Oliver Van Dijk 16:56
14 Louw Verwey 16:59
23 Keyaan Jivraj 17:27
30 Arthur Szabo 17:46
105 Sam Katevatis 19:36
143 Declan Murtha 20:59
2 Maple Ridge SS 78 17:06 1:08:24 02:07
Place Name Time
1 Elijah Headley 16:03
10 Rinto Sugiyama 16:45
22 Aidan Evans 17:26
45 Benjamin Murley 18:10
89 Finley Ludeman 19:19
103 William Cranna 19:33
3 Oak Bay High School 97 17:24 1:09:36 01:46
Place Name Time
2 Tyler Browne 16:14
24 Owen Lewis 17:31
33 Jasper Balogh 17:51
38 Willem Powell 18:00
107 Hadin Beck 19:37
127 Turner Little 20:08
135 Max Chapman 20:38
4 Walnut Grove 114 17:30 1:10:03 01:49
Place Name Time
6 Bernardo Sada 16:30
20 Leven Saunders 17:19
35 Taran Randhawa 17:55
53 Evan Varley 18:19
57 Michael Wu 18:24
75 Alec Sorbo 18:59
112 Ben Faraone 19:41
5 McMath 145 17:49 1:11:16 01:34
Place Name Time
13 Zach Kennedy 16:57
29 Ben Ruus 17:45
41 Max Ellison 18:03
62 Jack Wallace 18:31
117 Elliot Bridson 19:52
151 Bodhi Chan 21:13
160 Arthur Bridson 21:51
6 Prince George Secondary School 146 17:44 1:10:58 02:52