2021 BCBR Day 2

START LIST | TOTAL | STAGE 2 | STAGE 3

Summerland, BC
Oct 04, 2021
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team Rider # Sponsor Time  
1 Geoff Kabush 2 Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy 1:28:53
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 22.3 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Felix Burke 1 Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:29:16
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 22.2 Count Back (Division) +23 seconds View full
results
3 Andrew L'Esperance 43 Norco Factory Team 1:30:16
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 21.9 Count Back (Division) +1:23 View full
results
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg 35 Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh 1:31:35
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 21.6 Count Back (Division) +2:42 View full
results
5 Matthew Fox 24 1:32:24
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 21.4 Count Back (Division) +3:31 View full
results
6 Cory Wallace 3 KONA 1:33:03
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 21.3 Count Back (Division) +4:10 View full
results
7 Karsten Madsen 47 MAD Endurance Coaching 1:33:17
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 21.2 Count Back (Division) +4:24 View full
results
8 Payson Partridge 41 1:33:48
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 21.1 Count Back (Division) +4:55 View full
results
9 Eric Tourville 91 Lessard Bicycles 1:37:45
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
10 Graeme Martindale 93 tna 1:38:32
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.1 Count Back (Division) +47 seconds View full
results
11 Nathan Killam 4 Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling 1:39:15
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.9 Count Back (Division) +10:22 View full
results
12 Paul Cobham 89 Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane 1:42:51
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.3 Count Back (Division) +5:06 View full
results
13 Laurie Arseneault F23 Canyon MTB Racing 1:43:37
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.1 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
14 Bala Seward 25 Saucy Pancakes 1:44:02
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.0 Count Back (Division) +15:09 View full
results
15 Matthew Turcotte 31 Lessard Bicycles 1:44:11
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 19.0 Count Back (Division) +15:18 View full
results
16 Erik Bakke 117 deadgoat racing 1:46:05
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.7 Count Back (Division) +8:20 View full
results
17 Paul Berry 213 spoke / rockymountain 1:47:12
Division Solo 50+ Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.5 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
18 Aaron Johnson 26 1:47:56
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.3 Count Back (Division) +19:03 View full
results
19 Alan Kriss 152 Ascent Cycling 1:48:24
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.3 Count Back (Division) +1:12 View full
results
20 Mike Sarnecki 185 Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles 1:48:36
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.2 Count Back (Division) +10:51 View full
results
21 Brett Whitehead 82 Riverway Dental Racing 1:48:54
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.2 Count Back (Division) +11:09 View full
results
22 Haley Smith F4 Norco Factory Team 1:48:55
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.2 Count Back (Division) +5:18 View full
results
23 Sean Rodgers 37 1:49:57
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.0 Count Back (Division) +21:04 View full
results
24 John Peachell 181 @johnny_peachell 1:50:16
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.0 Count Back (Division) +3:04 View full
results
25 Michael Burghart Father and Son Racing 109-1 1:50:36
Division Solo Open Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 17.9 Count Back (Division) +21:43 View full
results
26 Jon Bula BICICLETTA Factory Racing 125-2 BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:50:45
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.9 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
27 Taylor Little BICICLETTA Factory Racing 125-1 BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:50:56
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.8 Count Back (Division) +11 seconds View full
results
28 Ben Sigston 180 1:50:58
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.8 Count Back (Division) +22:05 View full
results
29 Robert Parniak 78 1:51:11
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.8 Count Back (Division) +13:26 View full
results
30 Katelyn Button F35 Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt 1:51:19
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.8 Count Back (Division) +7:42 View full
results
31 Jay Menning 138 1:51:49
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.7 Count Back (Division) +4:37 View full
results
32 Dan Hamhuis 21 1:52:07
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.7 Count Back (Division) +23:14 View full
results
33 Adam Morka Canyon MTB Racing 156-2 Canyon MTB Racing 1:52:23
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.6 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
34 Emily Batty Canyon MTB Racing 156-1 Canyon MTB Racing 1:52:25
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.6 Count Back (Division) +2 seconds View full
results
35 Timothy Munson 33 1:52:58
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.5 Count Back (Division) +24:05 View full
results
36 Chloe Cross F38 Team Whistler 1:53:33
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.4 Count Back (Division) +9:56 View full
results
37 Kris Sneddon 46 1:54:25
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.3 Count Back (Division) +25:32 View full
results
38 Emma Maaranen F10 KS Kenda Women's Elite Team 1:54:45
Division Solo Open Women Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.3 Count Back (Division) +11:08 View full
results
39 Robert Trainor 139 1:55:37
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.1 Count Back (Division) +8:25 View full
results
40 Dave Johnson Shake 'N Bake 107-1 1:56:16
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.0 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
41 James Clift Shake 'N Bake 107-2 1:56:23
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.0 Count Back (Division) +7 seconds View full
results
42 Terry McKall 48 Canadian Cycling Magazine 1:58:45
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 16.7 Count Back (Division) +29:52 View full
results
43 Aaron Haffey BStoBC 121-1 BStoBC 1:59:56
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.5 Count Back (Division) +9:11 View full
results
44 Phil Hess BStoBC 121-2 BStoBC 1:59:57
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.5 Count Back (Division) +9:12 View full
results
45 David Stachon 94 2:00:27
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +22:42 View full
results
46 Jerome Legare 72 2:00:31
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +22:46 View full
results
47 Clayton Kuzma 30 2:00:43
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +31:50 View full
results
48 Mark Tressel 116 Trees Sell Consulting 2:01:19
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) +23:34 View full
results
49 Branden Taggart 115 Lazy Tarantulas 2:01:48
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United States Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) +24:03 View full
results
50 Neil Gilchrist 79 2:02:44
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.1 Count Back (Division) +24:59 View full
results
51 Doan Galarneau The Tire Fires 106-1 2:02:47
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.1 Count Back (Division) +6:31 View full
results
52 Bryna Blanchard F19 BMB Racing 2:03:55
Division Solo 40+ Women Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.0 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
53 Mark Janssen Two Grumpy old men 122-2 2:04:14
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country South Africa Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.9 Count Back (Division) +13:29 View full
results
54 Peter Tonkin Two Grumpy old men 122-1 2:04:25
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country South Africa Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.9 Count Back (Division) +13:40 View full
results
55 Charles Fortier 190 Safetti Canada 2:04:28
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.9 Count Back (Division) +26:43 View full
results
56 Matthew Joss 214 Deadgoat Racing 2:04:47
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.9 Count Back (Division) +17:35 View full
results
57 Brett Marcoux The Tire Fires 106-2 2:04:49
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.9 Count Back (Division) +8:33 View full
results
58 Andrew Griezic 168 2:04:58
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.8 Count Back (Division) +17:46 View full
results
59 Kimberley Quinlan F36 Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria 2:05:06
Division Solo 40+ Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.8 Count Back (Division) +1:11 View full
results
60 Steve Stoddart 50 2:05:33
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.8 Count Back (Division) +27:48 View full
results
61 Ian Pace 8 2:05:37
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.8 Count Back (Division) +36:44 View full
results
62 Grace Menning F25 2:06:00
Division Solo 50+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.7 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
63 Mark Blay AQR Coaching 123-2 AQR Coaching 2:06:56
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) +16:11 View full
results
64 Dietmar Pratz Pratz Brothers 105-2 2:06:59
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) +10:43 View full
results
65 Rob Haworth AQR Coaching 123-1 AQR Coaching 2:07:00
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) +16:15 View full
results
66 Brett Armstrong 107 Isetta Race team 2:07:18
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) +29:33 View full
results
67 Frank Hallett 150 2:07:46
Division Solo 50+ Men Country canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +20:34 View full
results
68 Allan Maynard 184 2:07:47
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Barbados Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +30:02 View full
results
69 Sebastian Arnstedt 175 2:07:48
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +20:36 View full
results
70 Lyndsay Wrightson F22 2:07:50
Division Solo 40+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +3:55 View full
results
71 Mark Ashton Jer s XL 103-1 2:07:55
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +11:39 View full
results
72 Von Edwards 104 2:07:57
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United States Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +30:12 View full
results
73 Jeremy Gackle Jer s XL 103-2 2:07:57
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +11:41 View full
results
74 Glen Impey 68 Hot Cogs 2:08:37
Division Solo 40+ Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.4 Count Back (Division) +30:52 View full
results
75 Carl Hill 98 2:08:43
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.4 Count Back (Division) +30:58 View full
results
76 Marius Pratz Pratz Brothers 105-1 2:08:48
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.4 Count Back (Division) +12:32 View full
results
77 Trevor Stone 118 2:09:29
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +31:44 View full
results
78 Christine Soucy F27 Lessard Bicycles 2:09:32
Division Solo 50+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +3:32 View full
results
79 Marc Harb 45 Hot Cogs 2:09:47
Division Solo Open Men Country Lebanon Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +40:54 View full
results
80 Scott Bratt 189 Independent 2:10:08
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.2 Count Back (Division) +22:56 View full
results
81 Keith Wilkinson 100 2:10:29
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.2 Count Back (Division) +32:44 View full
results
82 Ryan Fischer 44 2:11:07
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.1 Count Back (Division) +42:14 View full
results
83 Samuel De Neve Everbike 101-2 2:11:33
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.1 Count Back (Division) +15:17 View full
results
84 Richard Scott 92 Chiefs Bike Club 2:11:35
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.0 Count Back (Division) +33:50 View full
results
85 Joeri Van Holder Everbike 101-1 2:11:38
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.0 Count Back (Division) +15:22 View full
results
86 Colin Easton 165 2:11:41
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.0 Count Back (Division) +24:29 View full
results
87 Sergio Botter 129 IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento 2:12:04
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.0 Count Back (Division) +34:19 View full
results
88 Tiffany Ballew F20 Rescue Racing 2:12:25
Division Solo 40+ Women Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.0 Count Back (Division) +8:30 View full
results
89 Graham Forbes 123 Fourbees 2:13:16
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Scotland Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.9 Count Back (Division) +26:04 View full
results
90 Kyle Payne 34 2:13:41
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.8 Count Back (Division) +44:48 View full
results
91 Scott Ramsay 167 Hardies Bikes 2:14:05
Division Solo 50+ Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.8 Count Back (Division) +26:53 View full
results
92 Ross McKegney 80 2:14:13
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.8 Count Back (Division) +36:28 View full
results
93 Jeff Allen CHILL DOGS 102-1 CHILL DOGS 2:16:04
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +19:48 View full
results
94 Chilman Allen CHILL DOGS 102-2 CHILL DOGS 2:16:05
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +19:49 View full
results
95 Jeff Faulds 186 The Cyclery 2:16:39
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +29:27 View full
results
96 Tamara Blythe F29 2:16:42
Division Solo 50+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +10:42 View full
results
97 Scott Seybold 158 Chiefs Biking Club 2:16:45
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +29:33 View full
results
98 Michael Oliver 74 2:17:50
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.4 Count Back (Division) +40:05 View full
results
99 Sean Marshman 87 Team Bison 2:18:43
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) +40:58 View full
results
100 Miles Vince 32 Chiefs Biking Club 2:18:55
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) +50:02 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Open Men 1:28:53
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 22.3
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Felix Burke Solo Open Men 1:29:16
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 22.2
Count Back (Division) +23 seconds
View full
results
3 Andrew L'Esperance Solo Open Men 1:30:16
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 21.9
Count Back (Division) +1:23
View full
results
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg Solo Open Men 1:31:35
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 21.6
Count Back (Division) +2:42
View full
results
5 Matthew Fox Solo Open Men 1:32:24
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 21.4
Count Back (Division) +3:31
View full
results
6 Cory Wallace Solo Open Men 1:33:03
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 21.3
Count Back (Division) +4:10
View full
results
7 Karsten Madsen Solo Open Men 1:33:17
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 21.2
Count Back (Division) +4:24
View full
results
8 Payson Partridge Solo Open Men 1:33:48
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 21.1
Count Back (Division) +4:55
View full
results
9 Eric Tourville Solo 40+ Men 1:37:45
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
10 Graeme Martindale Solo 40+ Men 1:38:32
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.1
Count Back (Division) +47 seconds
View full
results
11 Nathan Killam Solo Open Men 1:39:15
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.9
Count Back (Division) +10:22
View full
results
12 Paul Cobham Solo 40+ Men 1:42:51
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.3
Count Back (Division) +5:06
View full
results
13 Laurie Arseneault Solo Open Women 1:43:37
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.1
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
14 Bala Seward Solo Open Men 1:44:02
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.0
Count Back (Division) +15:09
View full
results
15 Matthew Turcotte Solo Open Men 1:44:11
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 19.0
Count Back (Division) +15:18
View full
results
16 Erik Bakke Solo 40+ Men 1:46:05
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.7
Count Back (Division) +8:20
View full
results
17 Paul Berry Solo 50+ Men 1:47:12
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.5
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
18 Aaron Johnson Solo Open Men 1:47:56
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.3
Count Back (Division) +19:03
View full
results
19 Alan Kriss Solo 50+ Men 1:48:24
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.3
Count Back (Division) +1:12
View full
results
20 Mike Sarnecki Solo 40+ Men 1:48:36
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.2
Count Back (Division) +10:51
View full
results
21 Brett Whitehead Solo 40+ Men 1:48:54
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.2
Count Back (Division) +11:09
View full
results
22 Haley Smith Solo Open Women 1:48:55
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.2
Count Back (Division) +5:18
View full
results
23 Sean Rodgers Solo Open Men 1:49:57
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.0
Count Back (Division) +21:04
View full
results
24 John Peachell Solo 50+ Men 1:50:16
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.0
Count Back (Division) +3:04
View full
results
25 Michael Burghart Solo Open Men 1:50:36
Division Solo Open Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 17.9
Count Back (Division) +21:43
View full
results
26 Jon Bula Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:50:45
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.9
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
27 Taylor Little Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:50:56
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.8
Count Back (Division) +11 seconds
View full
results
28 Ben Sigston Solo Open Men 1:50:58
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.8
Count Back (Division) +22:05
View full
results
29 Robert Parniak Solo 40+ Men 1:51:11
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.8
Count Back (Division) +13:26
View full
results
30 Katelyn Button Solo Open Women 1:51:19
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.8
Count Back (Division) +7:42
View full
results
31 Jay Menning Solo 50+ Men 1:51:49
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.7
Count Back (Division) +4:37
View full
results
32 Dan Hamhuis Solo Open Men 1:52:07
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.7
Count Back (Division) +23:14
View full
results
33 Adam Morka Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:52:23
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.6
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
34 Emily Batty Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:52:25
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.6
Count Back (Division) +2 seconds
View full
results
35 Timothy Munson Solo Open Men 1:52:58
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.5
Count Back (Division) +24:05
View full
results
36 Chloe Cross Solo Open Women 1:53:33
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.4
Count Back (Division) +9:56
View full
results
37 Kris Sneddon Solo Open Men 1:54:25
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.3
Count Back (Division) +25:32
View full
results
38 Emma Maaranen Solo Open Women 1:54:45
Division Solo Open Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.3
Count Back (Division) +11:08
View full
results
39 Robert Trainor Solo 50+ Men 1:55:37
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.1
Count Back (Division) +8:25
View full
results
40 Dave Johnson Team of 2 Open Men 1:56:16
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.0
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
41 James Clift Team of 2 Open Men 1:56:23
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.0
Count Back (Division) +7 seconds
View full
results
42 Terry McKall Solo Open Men 1:58:45
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 16.7
Count Back (Division) +29:52
View full
results
43 Aaron Haffey Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:59:56
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.5
Count Back (Division) +9:11
View full
results
44 Phil Hess Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:59:57
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.5
Count Back (Division) +9:12
View full
results
45 David Stachon Solo 40+ Men 2:00:27
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +22:42
View full
results
46 Jerome Legare Solo 40+ Men 2:00:31
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +22:46
View full
results
47 Clayton Kuzma Solo Open Men 2:00:43
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +31:50
View full
results
48 Mark Tressel Solo 40+ Men 2:01:19
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) +23:34
View full
results
49 Branden Taggart Solo 40+ Men 2:01:48
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) +24:03
View full
results
50 Neil Gilchrist Solo 40+ Men 2:02:44
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.1
Count Back (Division) +24:59
View full
results
51 Doan Galarneau Team of 2 Open Men 2:02:47
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.1
Count Back (Division) +6:31
View full
results
52 Bryna Blanchard Solo 40+ Women 2:03:55
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.0
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
53 Mark Janssen Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:04:14
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.9
Count Back (Division) +13:29
View full
results
54 Peter Tonkin Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:04:25
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.9
Count Back (Division) +13:40
View full
results
55 Charles Fortier Solo 40+ Men 2:04:28
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.9
Count Back (Division) +26:43
View full
results
56 Matthew Joss Solo 50+ Men 2:04:47
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.9
Count Back (Division) +17:35
View full
results
57 Brett Marcoux Team of 2 Open Men 2:04:49
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.9
Count Back (Division) +8:33
View full
results
58 Andrew Griezic Solo 50+ Men 2:04:58
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.8
Count Back (Division) +17:46
View full
results
59 Kimberley Quinlan Solo 40+ Women 2:05:06
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.8
Count Back (Division) +1:11
View full
results
60 Steve Stoddart Solo 40+ Men 2:05:33
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.8
Count Back (Division) +27:48
View full
results
61 Ian Pace Solo Open Men 2:05:37
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.8
Count Back (Division) +36:44
View full
results
62 Grace Menning Solo 50+ Women 2:06:00
Division Solo 50+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.7
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
63 Mark Blay Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:06:56
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) +16:11
View full
results
64 Dietmar Pratz Team of 2 Open Men 2:06:59
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) +10:43
View full
results
65 Rob Haworth Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:07:00
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) +16:15
View full
results
66 Brett Armstrong Solo 40+ Men 2:07:18
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) +29:33
View full
results
67 Frank Hallett Solo 50+ Men 2:07:46
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +20:34
View full
results
68 Allan Maynard Solo 40+ Men 2:07:47
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Barbados
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +30:02
View full
results
69 Sebastian Arnstedt Solo 50+ Men 2:07:48
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +20:36
View full
results
70 Lyndsay Wrightson Solo 40+ Women 2:07:50
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +3:55
View full
results
71 Mark Ashton Team of 2 Open Men 2:07:55
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +11:39
View full
results
72 Von Edwards Solo 40+ Men 2:07:57
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +30:12
View full
results
73 Jeremy Gackle Team of 2 Open Men 2:07:57
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +11:41
View full
results
74 Glen Impey Solo 40+ Men 2:08:37
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.4
Count Back (Division) +30:52
View full
results
75 Carl Hill Solo 40+ Men 2:08:43
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.4
Count Back (Division) +30:58
View full
results
76 Marius Pratz Team of 2 Open Men 2:08:48
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.4
Count Back (Division) +12:32
View full
results
77 Trevor Stone Solo 40+ Men 2:09:29
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +31:44
View full
results
78 Christine Soucy Solo 50+ Women 2:09:32
Division Solo 50+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +3:32
View full
results
79 Marc Harb Solo Open Men 2:09:47
Division Solo Open Men
Country Lebanon
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +40:54
View full
results
80 Scott Bratt Solo 50+ Men 2:10:08
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.2
Count Back (Division) +22:56
View full
results
81 Keith Wilkinson Solo 40+ Men 2:10:29
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.2
Count Back (Division) +32:44
View full
results
82 Ryan Fischer Solo Open Men 2:11:07
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.1
Count Back (Division) +42:14
View full
results
83 Samuel De Neve Team of 2 Open Men 2:11:33
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.1
Count Back (Division) +15:17
View full
results
84 Richard Scott Solo 40+ Men 2:11:35
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.0
Count Back (Division) +33:50
View full
results
85 Joeri Van Holder Team of 2 Open Men 2:11:38
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.0
Count Back (Division) +15:22
View full
results
86 Colin Easton Solo 50+ Men 2:11:41
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.0
Count Back (Division) +24:29
View full
results
87 Sergio Botter Solo 40+ Men 2:12:04
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.0
Count Back (Division) +34:19
View full
results
88 Tiffany Ballew Solo 40+ Women 2:12:25
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.0
Count Back (Division) +8:30
View full
results
89 Graham Forbes Solo 50+ Men 2:13:16
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Scotland
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.9
Count Back (Division) +26:04
View full
results
90 Kyle Payne Solo Open Men 2:13:41
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.8
Count Back (Division) +44:48
View full
results
91 Scott Ramsay Solo 50+ Men 2:14:05
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.8
Count Back (Division) +26:53
View full
results
92 Ross McKegney Solo 40+ Men 2:14:13
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.8
Count Back (Division) +36:28
View full
results
93 Jeff Allen Team of 2 Open Men 2:16:04
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +19:48
View full
results
94 Chilman Allen Team of 2 Open Men 2:16:05
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +19:49
View full
results
95 Jeff Faulds Solo 50+ Men 2:16:39
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +29:27
View full
results
96 Tamara Blythe Solo 50+ Women 2:16:42
Division Solo 50+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +10:42
View full
results
97 Scott Seybold Solo 50+ Men 2:16:45
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +29:33
View full
results
98 Michael Oliver Solo 40+ Men 2:17:50
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.4
Count Back (Division) +40:05
View full
results
99 Sean Marshman Solo 40+ Men 2:18:43
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) +40:58
View full
results
100 Miles Vince Solo Open Men 2:18:55
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) +50:02
View full
results