2021 BCBR Day 5

RESULTS | START LIST

Penticton, BC
Oct 07, 2021
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team Rider # Sponsor Time  
1 Andrew L'Esperance 43 Norco Factory Team 1:10:10
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.0 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Geoff Kabush 2 Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy 1:11:04
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.7 Count Back (Division) +54 seconds View full
results
3 Felix Burke 1 Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:11:07
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.7 Count Back (Division) +57 seconds View full
results
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg 35 Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh 1:11:29
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.6 Count Back (Division) +1:19 View full
results
5 Payson Partridge 41 1:13:27
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.0 Count Back (Division) +3:17 View full
results
6 Cory Wallace 3 KONA 1:15:22
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.5 Count Back (Division) +5:12 View full
results
7 Nathan Killam 4 Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling 1:15:29
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.5 Count Back (Division) +5:19 View full
results
8 Karsten Madsen 47 MAD Endurance Coaching 1:15:29
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.5 Count Back (Division) +5:19 View full
results
9 Matthew Fox 24 1:16:43
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.2 Count Back (Division) +6:33 View full
results
10 Eric Tourville 91 Lessard Bicycles 1:20:48
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
11 Graeme Martindale 93 tna 1:21:26
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.1 Count Back (Division) +38 seconds View full
results
12 Bala Seward 25 Saucy Pancakes 1:22:26
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.8 Count Back (Division) +12:16 View full
results
13 Laurie Arseneault F23 Canyon MTB Racing 1:22:30
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.8 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
14 Matthew Turcotte 31 Lessard Bicycles 1:23:27
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.6 Count Back (Division) +13:17 View full
results
15 Paul Cobham 89 Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane 1:23:50
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.5 Count Back (Division) +3:02 View full
results
16 Erik Bakke 117 deadgoat racing 1:25:23
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.2 Count Back (Division) +4:35 View full
results
17 Mike Sarnecki 185 Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles 1:25:39
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.2 Count Back (Division) +4:51 View full
results
18 Haley Smith F4 Norco Factory Team 1:26:40
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.0 Count Back (Division) +4:10 View full
results
19 Michael Burghart Father and Son Racing 109-1 1:27:06
Division Solo Open Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.9 Count Back (Division) +16:56 View full
results
20 Aaron Johnson 26 1:27:40
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.8 Count Back (Division) +17:30 View full
results
21 Terry McKall 48 Canadian Cycling Magazine 1:27:48
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.7 Count Back (Division) +17:38 View full
results
22 Sean Rodgers 37 1:28:01
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.7 Count Back (Division) +17:51 View full
results
23 Alan Kriss 152 Ascent Cycling 1:28:26
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.6 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
24 John Peachell 181 @johnny_peachell 1:29:13
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.5 Count Back (Division) +47 seconds View full
results
25 Dan Hamhuis 21 1:29:26
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +19:16 View full
results
26 Brett Whitehead 82 Riverway Dental Racing 1:29:56
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) +9:08 View full
results
27 Paul Berry 213 spoke / rockymountain 1:29:59
Division Solo 50+ Men Country canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) +1:33 View full
results
28 Adam Morka Canyon MTB Racing 156-2 Canyon MTB Racing 1:30:22
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
29 Emily Batty Canyon MTB Racing 156-1 Canyon MTB Racing 1:30:25
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) +3 seconds View full
results
30 Jay Menning 138 1:30:38
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.2 Count Back (Division) +2:12 View full
results
31 Timothy Munson 33 1:30:44
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.2 Count Back (Division) +20:34 View full
results
32 Taylor Little BICICLETTA Factory Racing 125-1 BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:30:58
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
33 Jon Bula BICICLETTA Factory Racing 125-2 BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:31:15
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.1 Count Back (Division) +17 seconds View full
results
34 Robert Parniak 78 1:31:30
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.1 Count Back (Division) +10:42 View full
results
35 James Clift Shake 'N Bake 107-2 1:32:00
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.0 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
36 Ben Sigston 180 1:32:34
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.9 Count Back (Division) +22:24 View full
results
37 Kris Sneddon 46 1:33:45
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.7 Count Back (Division) +23:35 View full
results
38 Robert Trainor 139 1:34:34
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +6:08 View full
results
39 David Stachon 94 1:35:20
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.4 Count Back (Division) +14:32 View full
results
40 Dave Johnson Shake 'N Bake 107-1 1:36:00
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +4:00 View full
results
41 Katelyn Button F35 Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt 1:36:05
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +13:35 View full
results
42 Emma Maaranen F10 KS Kenda Women's Elite Team 1:36:14
Division Solo Open Women Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +13:44 View full
results
43 Mark Tressel 116 Trees Sell Consulting 1:37:03
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.1 Count Back (Division) +16:15 View full
results
44 Ian Pace 8 1:38:27
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.9 Count Back (Division) +28:17 View full
results
45 Clayton Kuzma 30 1:38:38
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.9 Count Back (Division) +28:28 View full
results
46 Phil Hess BStoBC 121-2 BStoBC 1:39:19
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.8 Count Back (Division) +8:21 View full
results
47 Aaron Haffey BStoBC 121-1 BStoBC 1:39:45
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +8:47 View full
results
48 Coenraad Simpson AltraWheels 100-1 AltraWheels 1:39:59
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +7:59 View full
results
49 Chloe Cross F38 Team Whistler 1:40:28
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +17:58 View full
results
50 Von Edwards 104 1:40:36
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United States Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +19:48 View full
results
51 Jerome Legare 72 1:40:38
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +19:50 View full
results
52 Mark Janssen Two Grumpy old men 122-2 1:40:38
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country South Africa Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +9:40 View full
results
53 Peter Tonkin Two Grumpy old men 122-1 1:40:41
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country South Africa Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +9:43 View full
results
54 Doan Galarneau The Tire Fires 106-1 1:40:44
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +8:44 View full
results
55 Branden Taggart 115 Lazy Tarantulas 1:40:58
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United States Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +20:10 View full
results
56 Dietmar Pratz Pratz Brothers 105-2 1:41:10
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +9:10 View full
results
57 Marius Pratz Pratz Brothers 105-1 1:41:11
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +9:11 View full
results
58 Keith Wilkinson 100 1:41:19
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +20:31 View full
results
59 Brett Armstrong 107 Isetta Race team 1:41:35
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +20:47 View full
results
60 Scott Ramsay 167 Hardies Bikes 1:41:42
Division Solo 50+ Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +13:16 View full
results
61 Brett Marcoux The Tire Fires 106-2 1:41:47
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.4 Count Back (Division) +9:47 View full
results
62 Erik Lavoie 58 1:41:48
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United States Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.4 Count Back (Division) +21:00 View full
results
63 Graham Forbes 123 Fourbees 1:42:16
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Scotland Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.4 Count Back (Division) +13:50 View full
results
64 Grace Menning F25 1:42:36
Division Solo 50+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
65 Kyle Payne 34 1:43:11
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +33:01 View full
results
66 Glen Impey 68 Hot Cogs 1:43:18
Division Solo 40+ Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +22:30 View full
results
67 Carl Hill 98 1:43:29
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +22:41 View full
results
68 Steve Stoddart 50 1:43:36
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +22:48 View full
results
69 Trevor Stone 118 1:43:43
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +22:55 View full
results
70 Charles Fortier 190 Safetti Canada 1:43:56
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.1 Count Back (Division) +23:08 View full
results
71 Neil Gilchrist 79 1:44:05
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.1 Count Back (Division) +23:17 View full
results
72 Lyndsay Wrightson F22 1:44:23
Division Solo 40+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
73 Andrew Griezic 168 1:44:32
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.1 Count Back (Division) +16:06 View full
results
74 Kimberley Quinlan F36 Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria 1:44:35
Division Solo 40+ Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.1 Count Back (Division) +12 seconds View full
results
75 Sergio Botter 129 IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento 1:44:46
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +23:58 View full
results
76 Allan Maynard 184 1:44:54
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Barbados Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +24:06 View full
results
77 Sebastian Arnstedt 175 1:44:56
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +16:30 View full
results
78 Frank Hallett 150 1:45:11
Division Solo 50+ Men Country canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +16:45 View full
results
79 Marc Harb 45 Hot Cogs 1:45:15
Division Solo Open Men Country Lebanon Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +35:05 View full
results
80 Tiffany Ballew F20 Rescue Racing 1:46:03
Division Solo 40+ Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.9 Count Back (Division) +1:40 View full
results
81 Kevin Woudstra TUKS PLUS 120-2 TUKS PLUS 1:46:19
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country South Africa Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.8 Count Back (Division) +15:21 View full
results
82 Jeff Faulds 186 The Cyclery 1:46:30
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 13.8 Count Back (Division) +18:04 View full
results
83 Colin Easton 165 1:46:49
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 13.8 Count Back (Division) +18:23 View full
results
84 Richard Scott 92 Chiefs Bike Club 1:47:07
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.7 Count Back (Division) +26:19 View full
results
85 Michael Leach 120 1:47:08
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.7 Count Back (Division) +26:20 View full
results
86 Rob Haworth AQR Coaching 123-1 AQR Coaching 1:47:29
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.7 Count Back (Division) +16:31 View full
results
87 Mark Blay AQR Coaching 123-2 AQR Coaching 1:47:35
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.7 Count Back (Division) +16:37 View full
results
88 Ryan Fischer 44 1:48:11
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.6 Count Back (Division) +38:01 View full
results
89 Samuel De Neve Everbike 101-2 1:48:36
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.5 Count Back (Division) +16:36 View full
results
90 Pete Roggeman 81 1:48:42
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.5 Count Back (Division) +27:54 View full
results
91 Matthew Joss 214 Deadgoat Racing 1:48:49
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 13.5 Count Back (Division) +20:23 View full
results
92 Scott Bratt 189 Independent 1:49:38
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +21:12 View full
results
93 Joeri Van Holder Everbike 101-1 1:49:43
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +17:43 View full
results
94 Michael Oliver 74 1:50:13
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.3 Count Back (Division) +29:25 View full
results
95 Christine Soucy F27 Lessard Bicycles 1:50:22
Division Solo 50+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.3 Count Back (Division) +7:46 View full
results
96 Chilman Allen CHILL DOGS 102-2 CHILL DOGS 1:50:42
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 13.3 Count Back (Division) +18:42 View full
results
97 Rick Hill 166 1:50:50
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 13.3 Count Back (Division) +22:24 View full
results
98 Jeff Allen CHILL DOGS 102-1 CHILL DOGS 1:50:52
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 13.3 Count Back (Division) +18:52 View full
results
99 Ross McKegney 80 1:51:36
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.2 Count Back (Division) +30:48 View full
results
100 Izak Jonker 84 1:52:02
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.1 Count Back (Division) +31:14 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew L'Esperance Solo Open Men 1:10:10
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.0
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Geoff Kabush Solo Open Men 1:11:04
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.7
Count Back (Division) +54 seconds
View full
results
3 Felix Burke Solo Open Men 1:11:07
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.7
Count Back (Division) +57 seconds
View full
results
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg Solo Open Men 1:11:29
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.6
Count Back (Division) +1:19
View full
results
5 Payson Partridge Solo Open Men 1:13:27
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.0
Count Back (Division) +3:17
View full
results
6 Cory Wallace Solo Open Men 1:15:22
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.5
Count Back (Division) +5:12
View full
results
7 Nathan Killam Solo Open Men 1:15:29
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.5
Count Back (Division) +5:19
View full
results
8 Karsten Madsen Solo Open Men 1:15:29
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.5
Count Back (Division) +5:19
View full
results
9 Matthew Fox Solo Open Men 1:16:43
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.2
Count Back (Division) +6:33
View full
results
10 Eric Tourville Solo 40+ Men 1:20:48
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
11 Graeme Martindale Solo 40+ Men 1:21:26
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.1
Count Back (Division) +38 seconds
View full
results
12 Bala Seward Solo Open Men 1:22:26
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.8
Count Back (Division) +12:16
View full
results
13 Laurie Arseneault Solo Open Women 1:22:30
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.8
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
14 Matthew Turcotte Solo Open Men 1:23:27
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.6
Count Back (Division) +13:17
View full
results
15 Paul Cobham Solo 40+ Men 1:23:50
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.5
Count Back (Division) +3:02
View full
results
16 Erik Bakke Solo 40+ Men 1:25:23
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.2
Count Back (Division) +4:35
View full
results
17 Mike Sarnecki Solo 40+ Men 1:25:39
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.2
Count Back (Division) +4:51
View full
results
18 Haley Smith Solo Open Women 1:26:40
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.0
Count Back (Division) +4:10
View full
results
19 Michael Burghart Solo Open Men 1:27:06
Division Solo Open Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.9
Count Back (Division) +16:56
View full
results
20 Aaron Johnson Solo Open Men 1:27:40
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.8
Count Back (Division) +17:30
View full
results
21 Terry McKall Solo Open Men 1:27:48
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.7
Count Back (Division) +17:38
View full
results
22 Sean Rodgers Solo Open Men 1:28:01
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.7
Count Back (Division) +17:51
View full
results
23 Alan Kriss Solo 50+ Men 1:28:26
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.6
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
24 John Peachell Solo 50+ Men 1:29:13
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.5
Count Back (Division) +47 seconds
View full
results
25 Dan Hamhuis Solo Open Men 1:29:26
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +19:16
View full
results
26 Brett Whitehead Solo 40+ Men 1:29:56
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) +9:08
View full
results
27 Paul Berry Solo 50+ Men 1:29:59
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) +1:33
View full
results
28 Adam Morka Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:30:22
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
29 Emily Batty Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:30:25
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) +3 seconds
View full
results
30 Jay Menning Solo 50+ Men 1:30:38
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.2
Count Back (Division) +2:12
View full
results
31 Timothy Munson Solo Open Men 1:30:44
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.2
Count Back (Division) +20:34
View full
results
32 Taylor Little Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:30:58
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
33 Jon Bula Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:31:15
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.1
Count Back (Division) +17 seconds
View full
results
34 Robert Parniak Solo 40+ Men 1:31:30
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.1
Count Back (Division) +10:42
View full
results
35 James Clift Team of 2 Open Men 1:32:00
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.0
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
36 Ben Sigston Solo Open Men 1:32:34
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.9
Count Back (Division) +22:24
View full
results
37 Kris Sneddon Solo Open Men 1:33:45
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.7
Count Back (Division) +23:35
View full
results
38 Robert Trainor Solo 50+ Men 1:34:34
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +6:08
View full
results
39 David Stachon Solo 40+ Men 1:35:20
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.4
Count Back (Division) +14:32
View full
results
40 Dave Johnson Team of 2 Open Men 1:36:00
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +4:00
View full
results
41 Katelyn Button Solo Open Women 1:36:05
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +13:35
View full
results
42 Emma Maaranen Solo Open Women 1:36:14
Division Solo Open Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +13:44
View full
results
43 Mark Tressel Solo 40+ Men 1:37:03
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.1
Count Back (Division) +16:15
View full
results
44 Ian Pace Solo Open Men 1:38:27
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.9
Count Back (Division) +28:17
View full
results
45 Clayton Kuzma Solo Open Men 1:38:38
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.9
Count Back (Division) +28:28
View full
results
46 Phil Hess Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:39:19
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.8
Count Back (Division) +8:21
View full
results
47 Aaron Haffey Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:39:45
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +8:47
View full
results
48 Coenraad Simpson Team of 2 Open Men 1:39:59
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +7:59
View full
results
49 Chloe Cross Solo Open Women 1:40:28
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +17:58
View full
results
50 Von Edwards Solo 40+ Men 1:40:36
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +19:48
View full
results
51 Jerome Legare Solo 40+ Men 1:40:38
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +19:50
View full
results
52 Mark Janssen Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:40:38
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +9:40
View full
results
53 Peter Tonkin Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:40:41
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +9:43
View full
results
54 Doan Galarneau Team of 2 Open Men 1:40:44
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +8:44
View full
results
55 Branden Taggart Solo 40+ Men 1:40:58
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +20:10
View full
results
56 Dietmar Pratz Team of 2 Open Men 1:41:10
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +9:10
View full
results
57 Marius Pratz Team of 2 Open Men 1:41:11
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +9:11
View full
results
58 Keith Wilkinson Solo 40+ Men 1:41:19
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +20:31
View full
results
59 Brett Armstrong Solo 40+ Men 1:41:35
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +20:47
View full
results
60 Scott Ramsay Solo 50+ Men 1:41:42
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +13:16
View full
results
61 Brett Marcoux Team of 2 Open Men 1:41:47
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.4
Count Back (Division) +9:47
View full
results
62 Erik Lavoie Solo 40+ Men 1:41:48
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.4
Count Back (Division) +21:00
View full
results
63 Graham Forbes Solo 50+ Men 1:42:16
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Scotland
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.4
Count Back (Division) +13:50
View full
results
64 Grace Menning Solo 50+ Women 1:42:36
Division Solo 50+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
65 Kyle Payne Solo Open Men 1:43:11
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +33:01
View full
results
66 Glen Impey Solo 40+ Men 1:43:18
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +22:30
View full
results
67 Carl Hill Solo 40+ Men 1:43:29
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +22:41
View full
results
68 Steve Stoddart Solo 40+ Men 1:43:36
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +22:48
View full
results
69 Trevor Stone Solo 40+ Men 1:43:43
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +22:55
View full
results
70 Charles Fortier Solo 40+ Men 1:43:56
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.1
Count Back (Division) +23:08
View full
results
71 Neil Gilchrist Solo 40+ Men 1:44:05
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.1
Count Back (Division) +23:17
View full
results
72 Lyndsay Wrightson Solo 40+ Women 1:44:23
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
73 Andrew Griezic Solo 50+ Men 1:44:32
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.1
Count Back (Division) +16:06
View full
results
74 Kimberley Quinlan Solo 40+ Women 1:44:35
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.1
Count Back (Division) +12 seconds
View full
results
75 Sergio Botter Solo 40+ Men 1:44:46
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +23:58
View full
results
76 Allan Maynard Solo 40+ Men 1:44:54
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Barbados
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +24:06
View full
results
77 Sebastian Arnstedt Solo 50+ Men 1:44:56
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +16:30
View full
results
78 Frank Hallett Solo 50+ Men 1:45:11
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +16:45
View full
results
79 Marc Harb Solo Open Men 1:45:15
Division Solo Open Men
Country Lebanon
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +35:05
View full
results
80 Tiffany Ballew Solo 40+ Women 1:46:03
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.9
Count Back (Division) +1:40
View full
results
81 Kevin Woudstra Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:46:19
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.8
Count Back (Division) +15:21
View full
results
82 Jeff Faulds Solo 50+ Men 1:46:30
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 13.8
Count Back (Division) +18:04
View full
results
83 Colin Easton Solo 50+ Men 1:46:49
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 13.8
Count Back (Division) +18:23
View full
results
84 Richard Scott Solo 40+ Men 1:47:07
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.7
Count Back (Division) +26:19
View full
results
85 Michael Leach Solo 40+ Men 1:47:08
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.7
Count Back (Division) +26:20
View full
results
86 Rob Haworth Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:47:29
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.7
Count Back (Division) +16:31
View full
results
87 Mark Blay Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:47:35
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.7
Count Back (Division) +16:37
View full
results
88 Ryan Fischer Solo Open Men 1:48:11
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.6
Count Back (Division) +38:01
View full
results
89 Samuel De Neve Team of 2 Open Men 1:48:36
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.5
Count Back (Division) +16:36
View full
results
90 Pete Roggeman Solo 40+ Men 1:48:42
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.5
Count Back (Division) +27:54
View full
results
91 Matthew Joss Solo 50+ Men 1:48:49
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 13.5
Count Back (Division) +20:23
View full
results
92 Scott Bratt Solo 50+ Men 1:49:38
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +21:12
View full
results
93 Joeri Van Holder Team of 2 Open Men 1:49:43
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +17:43
View full
results
94 Michael Oliver Solo 40+ Men 1:50:13
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.3
Count Back (Division) +29:25
View full
results
95 Christine Soucy Solo 50+ Women 1:50:22
Division Solo 50+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.3
Count Back (Division) +7:46
View full
results
96 Chilman Allen Team of 2 Open Men 1:50:42
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 13.3
Count Back (Division) +18:42
View full
results
97 Rick Hill Solo 50+ Men 1:50:50
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 13.3
Count Back (Division) +22:24
View full
results
98 Jeff Allen Team of 2 Open Men 1:50:52
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 13.3
Count Back (Division) +18:52
View full
results
99 Ross McKegney Solo 40+ Men 1:51:36
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada