2021 BCBR Day 2 Stage 3

START LIST | TOTAL | STAGE 2 | STAGE 3

Summerland, BC
Oct 04, 2021
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team Rider # Sponsor Time  
1 Geoff Kabush 2 Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy 36:28
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.4 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Felix Burke 1 Rocky Mountain Factory Team 36:59
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.1 Count Back (Division) +31 seconds View full
results
3 Cory Wallace 3 KONA 37:42
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.7 Count Back (Division) +1:14 View full
results
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg 35 Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh 38:08
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.5 Count Back (Division) +1:40 View full
results
5 Matthew Fox 24 38:24
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.3 Count Back (Division) +1:56 View full
results
6 Andrew L'Esperance 43 Norco Factory Team 38:29
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 20.3 Count Back (Division) +2:01 View full
results
7 Karsten Madsen 47 MAD Endurance Coaching 38:56
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 20.0 Count Back (Division) +2:28 View full
results
8 Payson Partridge 41 38:57
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 20.0 Count Back (Division) +2:29 View full
results
9 Eric Tourville 91 Lessard Bicycles 40:42
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
10 Graeme Martindale 93 tna 41:17
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.9 Count Back (Division) +35 seconds View full
results
11 Nathan Killam 4 Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling 42:27
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.4 Count Back (Division) +5:59 View full
results
12 Paul Cobham 89 Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane 42:51
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.2 Count Back (Division) +2:09 View full
results
13 Bala Seward 25 Saucy Pancakes 43:50
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.8 Count Back (Division) +7:22 View full
results
14 Matthew Turcotte 31 Lessard Bicycles 44:13
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.6 Count Back (Division) +7:45 View full
results
15 Laurie Arseneault F23 Canyon MTB Racing 44:18
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.6 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
16 Mike Sarnecki 185 Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles 44:28
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.5 Count Back (Division) +3:46 View full
results
17 Aaron Johnson 26 45:25
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 17.2 Count Back (Division) +8:57 View full
results
18 Paul Berry 213 spoke / rockymountain 45:25
Division Solo 50+ Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
19 Erik Bakke 117 deadgoat racing 45:54
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.0 Count Back (Division) +5:12 View full
results
20 Alan Kriss 152 Ascent Cycling 46:19
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8 Count Back (Division) +54 seconds View full
results
21 Haley Smith F4 Norco Factory Team 46:34
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8 Count Back (Division) +2:16 View full
results
22 Brett Whitehead 82 Riverway Dental Racing 46:54
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.6 Count Back (Division) +6:12 View full
results
23 Ben Sigston 180 46:57
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.6 Count Back (Division) +10:29 View full
results
24 John Peachell 181 @johnny_peachell 46:58
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.6 Count Back (Division) +1:33 View full
results
25 Sean Rodgers 37 47:12
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.5 Count Back (Division) +10:44 View full
results
26 Dan Hamhuis 21 47:23
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.5 Count Back (Division) +10:55 View full
results
27 Taylor Little BICICLETTA Factory Racing 125-1 BICICLETTA Factory Racing 47:29
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
28 Michael Burghart Father and Son Racing 109-1 47:30
Division Solo Open Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +11:02 View full
results
29 Jon Bula BICICLETTA Factory Racing 125-2 BICICLETTA Factory Racing 47:30
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
30 Katelyn Button F35 Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt 47:45
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) +3:27 View full
results
31 Timothy Munson 33 47:48
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) +11:20 View full
results
32 Aaron Haffey BStoBC 121-1 BStoBC 47:56
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +27 seconds View full
results
33 Phil Hess BStoBC 121-2 BStoBC 47:57
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +28 seconds View full
results
34 Chloe Cross F38 Team Whistler 48:06
Division Solo Open Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.2 Count Back (Division) +3:48 View full
results
35 Emily Batty Canyon MTB Racing 156-1 Canyon MTB Racing 48:20
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.1 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
36 Adam Morka Canyon MTB Racing 156-2 Canyon MTB Racing 48:22
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.1 Count Back (Division) +2 seconds View full
results
37 Robert Parniak 78 48:24
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.1 Count Back (Division) +7:42 View full
results
38 Jay Menning 138 49:00
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.9 Count Back (Division) +3:35 View full
results
39 Emma Maaranen F10 KS Kenda Women's Elite Team 49:37
Division Solo Open Women Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.7 Count Back (Division) +5:19 View full
results
40 Terry McKall 48 Canadian Cycling Magazine 49:43
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.7 Count Back (Division) +13:15 View full
results
41 James Clift Shake 'N Bake 107-2 50:00
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
42 Kris Sneddon 46 50:01
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) +13:33 View full
results
43 Robert Trainor 139 50:02
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) +4:37 View full
results
44 Dave Johnson Shake 'N Bake 107-1 50:07
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) +7 seconds View full
results
45 Mark Tressel 116 Trees Sell Consulting 50:20
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.5 Count Back (Division) +9:38 View full
results
46 David Stachon 94 52:11
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.9 Count Back (Division) +11:29 View full
results
47 Lyndsay Wrightson F22 52:24
Division Solo 40+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.9 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
48 Frank Hallett 150 52:25
Division Solo 50+ Men Country canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.9 Count Back (Division) +7:00 View full
results
49 Clayton Kuzma 30 52:32
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.8 Count Back (Division) +16:04 View full
results
50 Steve Stoddart 50 52:38
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.8 Count Back (Division) +11:56 View full
results
51 Neil Gilchrist 79 52:48
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.8 Count Back (Division) +12:06 View full
results
52 Kimberley Quinlan F36 Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria 52:50
Division Solo 40+ Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.8 Count Back (Division) +26 seconds View full
results
53 Ian Pace 8 52:58
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +16:30 View full
results
54 Bryna Blanchard F19 BMB Racing 53:02
Division Solo 40+ Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +38 seconds View full
results
55 Marius Pratz Pratz Brothers 105-1 53:02
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +3:02 View full
results
56 Jerome Legare 72 53:03
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +12:21 View full
results
57 Dietmar Pratz Pratz Brothers 105-2 53:03
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +3:03 View full
results
58 Branden Taggart 115 Lazy Tarantulas 53:04
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United States Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +12:22 View full
results
59 Rob Haworth AQR Coaching 123-1 AQR Coaching 53:08
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +5:39 View full
results
60 Mark Blay AQR Coaching 123-2 AQR Coaching 53:08
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +5:39 View full
results
61 Brett Marcoux The Tire Fires 106-2 53:09
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.7 Count Back (Division) +3:09 View full
results
62 Doan Galarneau The Tire Fires 106-1 53:19
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +3:19 View full
results
63 Allan Maynard 184 53:27
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Barbados Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.6 Count Back (Division) +12:45 View full
results
64 Scott Seybold 158 Chiefs Biking Club 53:52
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.7 Count Back (Division) +8:27 View full
results
65 Glen Impey 68 Hot Cogs 53:55
Division Solo 40+ Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +13:13 View full
results
66 Von Edwards 104 53:56
Division Solo 40+ Men Country United States Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.5 Count Back (Division) +13:14 View full
results
67 Matthew Joss 214 Deadgoat Racing 54:02
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.4 Count Back (Division) +8:37 View full
results
68 Richard Scott 92 Chiefs Bike Club 54:13
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 13.6 Count Back (Division) +13:31 View full
results
69 Marc Harb 45 Hot Cogs 54:18
Division Solo Open Men Country Lebanon Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.4 Count Back (Division) +17:50 View full
results
70 Grace Menning F25 54:24
Division Solo 50+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
71 Peter Tonkin Two Grumpy old men 122-1 54:25
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country South Africa Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) +6:56 View full
results
72 Mark Janssen Two Grumpy old men 122-2 54:26
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+ Country South Africa Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) +6:57 View full
results
73 Sebastian Arnstedt 175 54:29
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) +9:04 View full
results
74 Carl Hill 98 54:31
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) +13:49 View full
results
75 Andrew Griezic 168 54:37
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) +9:12 View full
results
76 Charles Fortier 190 Safetti Canada 54:37
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.3 Count Back (Division) +13:55 View full
results
77 Ryan Fischer 44 54:57
Division Solo Open Men Country United States Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +18:29 View full
results
78 Brett Armstrong 107 Isetta Race team 54:57
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +14:15 View full
results
79 Christine Soucy F27 Lessard Bicycles 55:06
Division Solo 50+ Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +42 seconds View full
results
80 Keith Wilkinson 100 55:07
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.2 Count Back (Division) +14:25 View full
results
81 Chilman Allen CHILL DOGS 102-2 CHILL DOGS 55:07
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +5:07 View full
results
82 Jeff Allen CHILL DOGS 102-1 CHILL DOGS 55:08
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +5:08 View full
results
83 Trevor Stone 118 55:13
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.1 Count Back (Division) +14:31 View full
results
84 Kyle Payne 34 55:20
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.1 Count Back (Division) +18:52 View full
results
85 Graham Forbes 123 Fourbees 55:24
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Scotland Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.1 Count Back (Division) +9:59 View full
results
86 Ross McKegney 80 55:33
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.3 Count Back (Division) +14:51 View full
results
87 Joeri Van Holder Everbike 101-1 55:42
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +5:42 View full
results
88 Samuel De Neve Everbike 101-2 55:43
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +5:43 View full
results
89 Mark Ashton Jer s XL 103-1 55:43
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +5:43 View full
results
90 Jeremy Gackle Jer s XL 103-2 55:43
Division Team of 2 Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.0 Count Back (Division) +5:43 View full
results
91 Scott Ramsay 167 Hardies Bikes 56:08
Division Solo 50+ Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 13.9 Count Back (Division) +10:43 View full
results
92 Miles Vince 32 Chiefs Biking Club 56:42
Division Solo Open Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.1 Count Back (Division) +20:14 View full
results
93 Scott Bratt 189 Independent 56:45
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 13.7 Count Back (Division) +11:20 View full
results
94 Colin Easton 165 57:26
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 13.6 Count Back (Division) +12:01 View full
results
95 Ty Whittaker 144 Bison 58:01
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +12:36 View full
results
96 Michael Leach 120 58:09
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +17:27 View full
results
97 Rick Hill 166 58:15
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +12:50 View full
results
98 Alan Terada 172 58:17
Division Solo 50+ Men Country United States Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +12:52 View full
results
99 Michael Oliver 74 58:20
Division Solo 40+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +17:38 View full
results
100 Jeff Faulds 186 The Cyclery 58:25
Division Solo 50+ Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 13.4 Count Back (Division) +13:00 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Open Men 36:28
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.4
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Felix Burke Solo Open Men 36:59
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.1
Count Back (Division) +31 seconds
View full
results
3 Cory Wallace Solo Open Men 37:42
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.7
Count Back (Division) +1:14
View full
results
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg Solo Open Men 38:08
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.5
Count Back (Division) +1:40
View full
results
5 Matthew Fox Solo Open Men 38:24
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.3
Count Back (Division) +1:56
View full
results
6 Andrew L'Esperance Solo Open Men 38:29
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 20.3
Count Back (Division) +2:01
View full
results
7 Karsten Madsen Solo Open Men 38:56
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 20.0
Count Back (Division) +2:28
View full
results
8 Payson Partridge Solo Open Men 38:57
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 20.0
Count Back (Division) +2:29
View full
results
9 Eric Tourville Solo 40+ Men 40:42
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
10 Graeme Martindale Solo 40+ Men 41:17
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.9
Count Back (Division) +35 seconds
View full
results
11 Nathan Killam Solo Open Men 42:27
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.4
Count Back (Division) +5:59
View full
results
12 Paul Cobham Solo 40+ Men 42:51
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.2
Count Back (Division) +2:09
View full
results
13 Bala Seward Solo Open Men 43:50
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.8
Count Back (Division) +7:22
View full
results
14 Matthew Turcotte Solo Open Men 44:13
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.6
Count Back (Division) +7:45
View full
results
15 Laurie Arseneault Solo Open Women 44:18
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.6
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
16 Mike Sarnecki Solo 40+ Men 44:28
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.5
Count Back (Division) +3:46
View full
results
17 Aaron Johnson Solo Open Men 45:25
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 17.2
Count Back (Division) +8:57
View full
results
18 Paul Berry Solo 50+ Men 45:25
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
19 Erik Bakke Solo 40+ Men 45:54
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.0
Count Back (Division) +5:12
View full
results
20 Alan Kriss Solo 50+ Men 46:19
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8
Count Back (Division) +54 seconds
View full
results
21 Haley Smith Solo Open Women 46:34
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8
Count Back (Division) +2:16
View full
results
22 Brett Whitehead Solo 40+ Men 46:54
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.6
Count Back (Division) +6:12
View full
results
23 Ben Sigston Solo Open Men 46:57
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.6
Count Back (Division) +10:29
View full
results
24 John Peachell Solo 50+ Men 46:58
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.6
Count Back (Division) +1:33
View full
results
25 Sean Rodgers Solo Open Men 47:12
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.5
Count Back (Division) +10:44
View full
results
26 Dan Hamhuis Solo Open Men 47:23
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.5
Count Back (Division) +10:55
View full
results
27 Taylor Little Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 47:29
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
28 Michael Burghart Solo Open Men 47:30
Division Solo Open Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +11:02
View full
results
29 Jon Bula Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 47:30
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
30 Katelyn Button Solo Open Women 47:45
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) +3:27
View full
results
31 Timothy Munson Solo Open Men 47:48
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) +11:20
View full
results
32 Aaron Haffey Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 47:56
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +27 seconds
View full
results
33 Phil Hess Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 47:57
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +28 seconds
View full
results
34 Chloe Cross Solo Open Women 48:06
Division Solo Open Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.2
Count Back (Division) +3:48
View full
results
35 Emily Batty Team of 2 Open Mixed 48:20
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.1
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
36 Adam Morka Team of 2 Open Mixed 48:22
Division Team of 2 Open Mixed
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.1
Count Back (Division) +2 seconds
View full
results
37 Robert Parniak Solo 40+ Men 48:24
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.1
Count Back (Division) +7:42
View full
results
38 Jay Menning Solo 50+ Men 49:00
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.9
Count Back (Division) +3:35
View full
results
39 Emma Maaranen Solo Open Women 49:37
Division Solo Open Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.7
Count Back (Division) +5:19
View full
results
40 Terry McKall Solo Open Men 49:43
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.7
Count Back (Division) +13:15
View full
results
41 James Clift Team of 2 Open Men 50:00
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
42 Kris Sneddon Solo Open Men 50:01
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) +13:33
View full
results
43 Robert Trainor Solo 50+ Men 50:02
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) +4:37
View full
results
44 Dave Johnson Team of 2 Open Men 50:07
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) +7 seconds
View full
results
45 Mark Tressel Solo 40+ Men 50:20
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.5
Count Back (Division) +9:38
View full
results
46 David Stachon Solo 40+ Men 52:11
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.9
Count Back (Division) +11:29
View full
results
47 Lyndsay Wrightson Solo 40+ Women 52:24
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.9
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
48 Frank Hallett Solo 50+ Men 52:25
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.9
Count Back (Division) +7:00
View full
results
49 Clayton Kuzma Solo Open Men 52:32
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.8
Count Back (Division) +16:04
View full
results
50 Steve Stoddart Solo 40+ Men 52:38
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.8
Count Back (Division) +11:56
View full
results
51 Neil Gilchrist Solo 40+ Men 52:48
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.8
Count Back (Division) +12:06
View full
results
52 Kimberley Quinlan Solo 40+ Women 52:50
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.8
Count Back (Division) +26 seconds
View full
results
53 Ian Pace Solo Open Men 52:58
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +16:30
View full
results
54 Bryna Blanchard Solo 40+ Women 53:02
Division Solo 40+ Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +38 seconds
View full
results
55 Marius Pratz Team of 2 Open Men 53:02
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +3:02
View full
results
56 Jerome Legare Solo 40+ Men 53:03
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +12:21
View full
results
57 Dietmar Pratz Team of 2 Open Men 53:03
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +3:03
View full
results
58 Branden Taggart Solo 40+ Men 53:04
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +12:22
View full
results
59 Rob Haworth Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 53:08
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +5:39
View full
results
60 Mark Blay Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 53:08
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +5:39
View full
results
61 Brett Marcoux Team of 2 Open Men 53:09
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.7
Count Back (Division) +3:09
View full
results
62 Doan Galarneau Team of 2 Open Men 53:19
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +3:19
View full
results
63 Allan Maynard Solo 40+ Men 53:27
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Barbados
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.6
Count Back (Division) +12:45
View full
results
64 Scott Seybold Solo 50+ Men 53:52
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.7
Count Back (Division) +8:27
View full
results
65 Glen Impey Solo 40+ Men 53:55
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +13:13
View full
results
66 Von Edwards Solo 40+ Men 53:56
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.5
Count Back (Division) +13:14
View full
results
67 Matthew Joss Solo 50+ Men 54:02
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.4
Count Back (Division) +8:37
View full
results
68 Richard Scott Solo 40+ Men 54:13
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 13.6
Count Back (Division) +13:31
View full
results
69 Marc Harb Solo Open Men 54:18
Division Solo Open Men
Country Lebanon
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.4
Count Back (Division) +17:50
View full
results
70 Grace Menning Solo 50+ Women 54:24
Division Solo 50+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
71 Peter Tonkin Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 54:25
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) +6:56
View full
results
72 Mark Janssen Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 54:26
Division Team of 2 Veterans 80+
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) +6:57
View full
results
73 Sebastian Arnstedt Solo 50+ Men 54:29
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) +9:04
View full
results
74 Carl Hill Solo 40+ Men 54:31
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) +13:49
View full
results
75 Andrew Griezic Solo 50+ Men 54:37
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) +9:12
View full
results
76 Charles Fortier Solo 40+ Men 54:37
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.3
Count Back (Division) +13:55
View full
results
77 Ryan Fischer Solo Open Men 54:57
Division Solo Open Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +18:29
View full
results
78 Brett Armstrong Solo 40+ Men 54:57
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +14:15
View full
results
79 Christine Soucy Solo 50+ Women 55:06
Division Solo 50+ Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +42 seconds
View full
results
80 Keith Wilkinson Solo 40+ Men 55:07
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.2
Count Back (Division) +14:25
View full
results
81 Chilman Allen Team of 2 Open Men 55:07
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +5:07
View full
results
82 Jeff Allen Team of 2 Open Men 55:08
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +5:08
View full
results
83 Trevor Stone Solo 40+ Men 55:13
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.1
Count Back (Division) +14:31
View full
results
84 Kyle Payne Solo Open Men 55:20
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.1
Count Back (Division) +18:52
View full
results
85 Graham Forbes Solo 50+ Men 55:24
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Scotland
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.1
Count Back (Division) +9:59
View full
results
86 Ross McKegney Solo 40+ Men 55:33
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.3
Count Back (Division) +14:51
View full
results
87 Joeri Van Holder Team of 2 Open Men 55:42
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +5:42
View full
results
88 Samuel De Neve Team of 2 Open Men 55:43
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +5:43
View full
results
89 Mark Ashton Team of 2 Open Men 55:43
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +5:43
View full
results
90 Jeremy Gackle Team of 2 Open Men 55:43
Division Team of 2 Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.0
Count Back (Division) +5:43
View full
results
91 Scott Ramsay Solo 50+ Men 56:08
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 13.9
Count Back (Division) +10:43
View full
results
92 Miles Vince Solo Open Men 56:42
Division Solo Open Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.1
Count Back (Division) +20:14
View full
results
93 Scott Bratt Solo 50+ Men 56:45
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 13.7
Count Back (Division) +11:20
View full
results
94 Colin Easton Solo 50+ Men 57:26
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 13.6
Count Back (Division) +12:01
View full
results
95 Ty Whittaker Solo 50+ Men 58:01
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +12:36
View full
results
96 Michael Leach Solo 40+ Men 58:09
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +17:27
View full
results
97 Rick Hill Solo 50+ Men 58:15
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +12:50
View full
results
98 Alan Terada Solo 50+ Men 58:17
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +12:52
View full
results
99 Michael Oliver Solo 40+ Men 58:20
Division Solo 40+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +17:38
View full
results
100 Jeff Faulds Solo 50+ Men 58:25
Division Solo 50+ Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 13.4
Count Back (Division) +13:00
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00